skip navigation
The Beyond

The Beyond(1981)

Also Known As: Aldila e tu vivrai nel terrore!, L' | And You Will Live in Terror: The Beyond | El ms all | L'aldil | L'au-del | Seven Doors of Death | ber dem Jenseits |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

The Beyond A young woman inherits an old... MORE > $24.95 Regularly $24.95 Buy Now

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

The Beyond A young woman inherits an old... MORE > $24.95
Regularly $24.95
buy now

Brief Synopsis

A young woman inherits an old hotel and learns that the building was built over one of the entrances to Hell.

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  1981 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  Cowboy Pictures\Rolling Thunder Pictures, Cowboy Pictures/Rolling Thunder Pictures
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Cowboy Pictures .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Medusa Film .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Domestic Video Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  Italy (IT)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence:

User Ratings:

  • More silliness Post Exorcist /Amity..(1981)

    nshepard 2011-06-25

    Goofy special effects and storyline. When a woman inherits a house, it could be one of the portals to Heck, er Hell..Incomprehensible story. with... MORE>

  • great from start to finish

    crazycarl71 2010-12-04

    if you like satan movies you will love this one. Underground keep up the good work MORE>