skip navigation
Barney's Great Adventure

Barney's Great Adventure(1998)

Contribute

FOR Barney's Great Adventure (1998) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Barney's Great... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Steve Gomer Director
speccase

Cast

George Hearn Grandpa Greenfield
Shirley Douglas Grandma Greenfield
Trevor Morgan Cody Newton
speccase
Kyla Pratt Marcella
Diana Rice Abby Newton
Jeff Ayers Baby Bop--Body
speccase
Jeff Brooks Bj--Body
Julie Johnson Baby Bop--Voice
David Joyner Barney--Body
speccase
Rob West Barney--Voice
Patty Wirtz Bj--Voice
Alan Fawcett Dad Newton
speccase
Jane Wheeler Mom Newton
David Larouche Baby Fig
speccase
Renee M Leguerrier Mildred Goldfinch
Roch Jutras Mr Millet; Teeter Board Spotter
John Dunn-Hill Policeman
speccase
Andre St-Jean Parade Stilt Walker; Teeter Board Pusher
Paul Vachon Parade Stilt Walker
Barry Taras Sousaphone Player
speccase
Sheena Larkin Woman With Hat
Matt Holland The Waiter
Alain Gendreau Maitre D'
speccase
Alain Gauthier Teeter Board Flyer; Waiter
speccase
Normand Carriere Chez Snobble Delivery Man
speccase
Jean Filion Circus Clowns
Francoise Hebert Circus Clowns
Ruby Rowat Trapeze
speccase
Luc Tremblay Acrobatic Bicycle
Mathieu Roy Chinese Pole
Jinny Jacinto Contortionist
speccase
David Lebel Teeter Board Pusher; The Juggler; Trampolinist
Molly Saudek Female Wire Walker
Michael Davis The Juggler
speccase
Steffen Foster The Collector
James Lebrecht Twinkien'S Voice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Sandi Sissel Director Of Photography
Georges Archambault 2nd Unit Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Chuck Schuman Director Of Photography (Visual Effects)
speccase
Chris Hayes Camera Operator
Rene Daigle Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
Sylvaine Dufaux Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Stephen White Screenwriter
Stephen White From Story
Sheryl Leach From Story
speccase
Dennis Deshazer From Story
Sheryl Leach Characters As Source Material
Dennis Deshazer From Character
speccase
Kathy Parker From Character
Mona Medawar Script Supervisor
Anne Laure Debay Script Supervisor (2nd Unit)
speccase
Catherine Veaux-Logeat Script Supervisor (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Sheryl Leach Producer
Ben Myron Executive Producer
speccase
Martha Chang Co-Executive Producer
Jim Rowley Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Simon Webb Editor
Simon Webb Associate Editor
speccase
Julie Lindner Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Joseph K Phillips Music Consultant
Tim Cissell Music Consultant
speccase
Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky Music ("Dance Of The Sugar Plum Fairy (From 'Nutcracker Ballet')")
Michael G Morgan Orchestra Conductor
Jerry Herman Song ("Barney--The Song")
speccase
Larry Blank Song Arranger ("Barney--The Song")
David Friedman Songs ("Imagine" "We'Re Gonna Find A Way")
Barbara Rothstein Songs ("Imagine" "We'Re Gonna Find A Way")
speccase
Leo Friedman Song ("Let Me Call You Sweeetheart")
Beth Slater Whitson Song ("Let Me Call You Sweeetheart")
Rene Dupere Song ("Who'S Inside It?")
speccase
Michael Sinelnikoff Song ("Who'S Inside It?")
John Philip Sousa Song ("Stars And Stripes Forever")
Stephen Paul Song ("Pick 'Em Up")
speccase
Lee Bernstein Song ("I Love You (Traditional)")
Jeff Jones Song ("You Can Do Anything")
speccase
Tim Clott Song ("Rainbow'S Follow The Rain")
John Beal Song ("Pick 'Em Up")
Bernadette Peters Song Performer ("Barney--The Song")
speccase
Stephen Bishop Song Performer ("You Can Do Anything")
Colin Boyd Song Performer ("Rainbow'S Follow The Rain")
Jan Rhees Executive Music Producer
speccase
Tommy Lockett Music Editor
Sherry Whitfield Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Martin Avitia Titles/Opticals
Blake Busby Titles/Opticals
Mark Allan Titles/Opticals
speccase
Jennifer Smith Titles/Opticals
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Sean Dwyer Assistant Director
Marie-Josee Bourassa Assistant Director
Kim Berlin Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
Ron Mezey Assistant Director
Anne Alloucherie Assistant Director
Olivier Chouinard Assistant Director
speccase
Kelly Patterson Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Debra Brown Choreography
speccase

Art Director

Collin Niemi Art Director
speccase

Animation

Ed Svetlik Key Digital Effects Animator
Jeff W Smith Digital Effects Animator
Dan Sadamune Digital Effects Animator
speccase
Brian Watson Digital Effects Animator
Allan Ross Oliver Digital Effects Animator
Louis Klein Digital Effects Animator
speccase
Kama Moiha Compositing/Animation
Bryant Reif Compositing/Animation
Oliver Hotz Compositing/Animation
speccase
Mike Bozulich Modelling/Animation
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Gary Hall Visual Effects Production
Antonio Vidosa Special Effects Key
Vicki Weimer Additional Special Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Ira Friedlander Additional Digital Film Services
Ronny Gosselin Key Model Maker (Special Effects)
Tom Williamson Effects Supervisor/Compositing
speccase
Max W Anderson Visual Effects Supervisor
Marie-Claire Leflauguais Special Effects Coordinator
Franco Zoccali Barney Puppeteer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Marie-Angele Protat Key Makeup Artist
Marie Lyne Normandin Key Hair Stylist
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Francesca Chamberland Costume Designer
Larry Aeschlmann Barney Costume Technician
Dave Cobb Barney Costume Technician
speccase
William Mcnully Barney Costume Technician
Alan Elson Barney Costume Technician
Madeleine Tremblay Wardrobe Mistress
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Gilles David Head Sculptor
Denis Ampleman Sculptures
Marie-Agnes Reeves Graphic Artist
speccase
Michele Nolet Key Set Decorator
Diane Lamothe Set Decorator
Anthony Zierhut Storyboard Artist (Los Angeles)
speccase
Johanne Cullen Storyboard Artist (Montreal)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Vincent Jefferds Production Designer
speccase

Sound

James Lebrecht Sound Designer/Supervisor
Don Cohen Location Sound Recordist
Jennifer Ware Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Jason Hanel Film Scanning/Recording
Gregory Decamp Film Scanning/Recording
David Parker Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Ezra Dweck Re-Recording Mixer
Marnie Moore Foley Walker
Leslie Bloome Foley Walker
speccase
Matthew Spiro Foley Editor
Steve Fontano Foley Mixer
Frank Rinella Foley Recordist
speccase
David A. Cohen Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Ronna Kress Casting (Montreal)
Vera Miller Casting (Elite Productions/Montreal)
speccase

Stunts

Stephane Lefebvre Stunt Coordinator
Jean Frenette Stunt Coordinator (2nd Unit)
speccase

Publicity

Michelle Claiborne Publicist (Polygram)
Russell Mack Publicist (Lyric Studios)
Bram Eisenthal Publicist (Bloster)
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Ben Myron Productions Production Company
speccase
Polygram Filmed Entertainment Production Company
Production Company
Computercafe, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Title House, Inc. Production Company
Shaw Organization (Singapore) Theatrical Distributor
speccase
20th Century Fox International Theatrical Distributor
Polygram Filmed Entertainment Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Polygram Filmed Entertainment Foreign Distribution Sales
speccase
Public Relations
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Jacqueline Dinsmore Production Coordinator
Haidee Lefebvre Production Coordinator (2nd Unit)
David Ebner Technical Director/Animation
speccase
Francois Gauthier Horse Wrangler
Jean Cardinal Animal Wrangler
Karl Gosselin Animatronics; Key Animatronic
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Andre Normandin Unit Manager
Denis Chamberland Unit Manager
Richard Marsan Unit Manager (2nd Unit)
speccase
Francois Sylvestre Unit Production Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Ronny Gosselin Prop Coordinator (Special Effects)
speccase

Post Production

Robert Hoffman Post-Production Supervisor
Ted S Lo Post-Production Coordinator
speccase

Location Manager

Sylvie Vincent Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Chris Mcgeary Supervisor
Jesse Newman Motion Consultant (Additional Special Visual Effects)
Richard Halsey 2nd Unit Consultant (2nd Unit)
speccase
speccase
Melanie Lavoie Kids Wrangler
Bruce Brown Various
speccase
Patrick Lee Various
Denise Rohr Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST