skip navigation
Barb Wire

Barb Wire(1996)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Barb Wire A sexy futuristic bounty... MORE > $14.98 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Barb Wire A sexy futuristic bounty... MORE > $14.98
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Director

David Hogan Director
James M Arnett Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Pamela Anderson Barb Kopetski/Barb Wire
speccase
Xander Berkeley Alexander Willis
Udo Kier Curly
speccase
Steve Railsback Colonel Pryzer
speccase
David Andriole Goon No 2
Ron Balicki Customs Agent No 1
speccase
Alex Bookston Man In White Suit
Gil Borgos Old Man
speccase
Tina Cote Woman In Bar No 1
Vinnie Curto Aide To Pryzer
speccase
Miles Dougal Goon No 1
Ken Forsgren Greaseball
speccase
Darrel Heath Soldier--Flashback
Clint Howard Schmitz
Neil Hunt Weasel
speccase
Diana Lee Insanto Customs Agent No 2
Tiffany Lawrence Security Guard
speccase
Tiny Lister Bouncer
John Paxton Smooth
speccase
Mary Anna Reyes Woman In Torture Room
speccase
Joseph Sagal Fred The Bartender
speccase
Diane Shay Stripper In Dressing Room
Lou Simon Passenger
speccase
Rene Stahl Woman In Bar No 2
Teo (Teo) Disc Jockey
speccase
Jack Wright Jr. Package Check Guy
Salvator Xuereb Young Soldier
speccase
Steve Seine Leadperson
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Rick Bota Director Of Photography
Guy Skinner Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Mike Ferris Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
speccase
John C Flinn Camera Loader
Tony Villalobos 2nd Camera Assistant
Guy Skinner Camera Operator
speccase
Peter Gulla Camera Operator
Peter Kowalski Camera Operator
Johnny Karls Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
speccase
Buddy Fries Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
Josh Bleibtreu Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
Dennis Hall Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
speccase
Bill Waldman Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
Michael A Jones Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
Johnny Karls 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
Steven Holgate 1st Assistant Camera
Stephen Wong Assistant Camera Operator
Wendy Thackery 1st Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
speccase
W M Hankins 1st Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
Gregory Irwin 1st Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
Jennifer Lehr 1st Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
speccase
Mike Thomas 1st Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
Julian Whatley 1st Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
Christopher C Cooper 2nd Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
speccase
Forest Thurman 2nd Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
Joy Stone 2nd Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
David Garden 2nd Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
speccase
J. Steven Matzinger 2nd Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
Rick Tiedemann Steadicam Operator
Steve Austin 24-Frame Video Playback (Intervideo)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Chuck Pfarrar Screenwriter
Chuck Pfarrer Screenwriter
Ilene Chaiken Screenwriter
speccase
Chris Warner Screenwriter
Ilene Chaiken From Story
Esther Vivante Script Supervisor
speccase
Linda Hegland Script Supervisor (2nd Unit)
Ray Quiroz Script Supervisor (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Brad Wyman Producer
Todd Moyer Producer
speccase
Peter Heller Executive Producer
Ray Manzella Associate Producer
Dennis Brody Associate Producer
speccase
Tim Clawson Executive In Charge Of Production
Dawn Soler Executive In Charge Of Music (Polygram Filmed Entertainment)
Jim Tauber President (Propaganda Films)
speccase
Paul Green Senior Vice President (Propaganda Films)
Jacquie Perryman Senior Vice President (Polygram Soundtrack)
Leslie Lewis Executive (Polygram Soundtracks)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Poppy Das Additional Editor
David Handman Additional Editor
speccase
Chris Lovett Main Title Editor
Pamela Raymer Lightworks 1st Assistant Editor
Matt Bates 1st Assistant Film Editor
speccase
Carl Dupre 2nd Assistant Editor
Paul Kieran Assistant Editor
Douglas Crise Assistant Editor
speccase
David Feldman Assistant Editor
Norman Walker Assistant Editor
Robert Troy Dialogue Editor
speccase
Jason King Dialogue Editor
Bill Dotson Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Michel Colombier Music; Musician
Steven Klinghoffer Music Playback Operator
Jon Crosse Musician
speccase
Bruce Dukov Musician
David Shamban Musician
speccase
Michel Colombier Original Music
Barklie K Griggs Music Supervisor
Randall Poster Executive Music Producer (London Records)
speccase
Jeff Charbonneau Music Editor
Tom Kramer Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Charles Mcdonald Main Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Douglas E Wise 1st Assistant Director
Kent Genzlinger 2nd Assistant Director
Carlos Pinero Second 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Mark Cotone 1st Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Alan Brent Connell 1st Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Laura Nisbet 2nd Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
Judy Moore 2nd Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Dins Danielsen Art Director
Easton Smith Assistant Art Director
speccase

Animation

Shawn Esposito Digital Animator
Minky Billups Rotoscope
speccase

Visual Effects

Don Gray Special Effects
Eric Roberts Special Effects
Roland Walter Loew Special Effects
speccase
Scott Billups Digital Effects Creator
John E Gray Special Effects Coordinator
T King (Tk) Special Effects Foreman
speccase
Nathan Arbuthnott Special Effects Production Assistant
Nicholas Torre Visual Effects Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Alexis Vogel Pamela Anderson Lee'S Makeup & Hair
Donna L Henderson Key Makeup Artist
Justin B Henderson Makeup Artist
speccase
Ashlee Petersen Makeup Artist
Steve R Soussana Key Hairstylist
Daphne Rene Lawson Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Rosanna Norton Costume Designer
Jennifer Elias Costumer
speccase
Lori D Harris Costumer
Salvador Perez Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Yana Syrkin Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Patricia McNulty Art Department Coordinator
Scott Getzinger On-Set Dresser
Laurel Pickering Lead Scenic Artist
speccase
Beth Norton Scenic Artist
Lisa Gamel Scenic Artist
Cynthia Gould Scenic Artist
speccase
Mito Hernandez Scenic Artist
Jesus Lomeli Scenic Artist
Julie Pyken Scenic Artist
speccase
Kevin Radonavich Scenic Artist
Karen Torrel Scenic Artist
Lisa Deutsch Set Decorator
speccase
Patricia Klawonn Set Designer
Rick Newsome Storyboard Artist
Jeff Spellerberg Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Jean-Philippe Carp Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Larry Mann Supervising Sound Editor
Ann Scibelli Sound Editor
Harry Cohen Sound Editor
speccase
Paul Menichini Sound Editor
Jeffrey R Whitcher Sound Editor
Jonathan Karp Sound Editor
speccase
Greg Meader Sound Editor
David Chris Smith Sound Editor
David Van Slyke Sound Editor
speccase
Tim Gedemer Sound Designer
Vince Garcia Sound Mixer
Tina Raksin Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Aiden Paskal Assistant Sound Editor
Ken Teaney Re-Recording Mixer
William Freesh Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Marshall Garlington Re-Recording Assistant
Jorge Martinez Re-Recording Assistant
James Moriana Foley Artist
speccase
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist
Katie Rowe Foley Artist
John C. Stuver Foley Editor
speccase
Piero Mura Foley Editor
Ben Wilkins Foley Editor
Charles W Ritter Foley Editor
speccase
Eric Thompson Foley Mixer
Jeff Vaughn Adr Recordist
Burton Sharp Adr Group Coordinator
speccase
Marty Vites Adr Editor
Eric Thompson Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Dan Parada Casting
J P Shields Casting Associate
speccase
Lauris Freeman Casting Assistant
Rodney Epps Extras Casting (Los Angeles)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Pat Ramano Stunt Bikes; Stunts
Seth Arnett Stunts
Ron Balicki Stunts
speccase
Bob F Brown Stunts
Gil Combs Stunts
speccase
Mike Deluna Stunts
Jon Epstein Stunts
speccase
Randy Hall Stunts
speccase
Gary Hymes Stunts
speccase
Randy Lamb Stunts
Seth Levine Stunts
speccase
speccase
Lou Simon Stunts
speccase
Brian Smrz Stunts
James M Arnett Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Henry Eshelman Publicist
David Pollick Unit Publicist
Carol Mcconnaughey Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Intervideo Inc Production Company
Production Company
Central Casting, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Howard Anderson Company Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Technicolor Production Company
Eastman Kodak Production Company
speccase
Wyman & Isaacs Production Company
International Film Guarantors Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Ford Motor Company Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Ascot Elite Entertainment Group Theatrical Distributor
Haskolabio Theatrical Distributor
Constantin Film Verleih Gmbh Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Gramercy Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Polygram Filmed Entertainment Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Polygram Filmed Entertainment World Wide Distribution Sales
speccase
Polygram Video Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Jim Osburn Utility
Eric Layne Paymaster
Robert Del Valle Line Producer
speccase
Joel Hatch Production Supervisor
Mary Courtney Production Supervisor (Additional Photography)
Michelle R Erby Production Supervisor (Additional Photography)
speccase
Pam Jackson Production Coordinator
George Patterson Production Coordinator (Additional Photography)
Marciann Shapiro Production Coordinator (Additional Photography)
speccase
Cynthia Wise Production Accountant
Tate Stringer Production Assistant
Alana Feeney Production Assistant
speccase
Larry Fritsch Production Assistant
Ashley Nolan Production Assistant
Jennifer Dunne Production Assistant
speccase
Larry Liddell Boom Operator
Wendy Kutzner Assistant Production Office Coordinator
Jennifer Meyer Assistant Production Office Coordinator
speccase
Lionel Portugal Dolly Grip
Hal Davis Driver
speccase
Ron Hardman Driver
Jim Maydock Driver
speccase
Bob Mills Driver
speccase
George Sack Driver
speccase
Ron Wamhoff Driver
speccase
Mike Anderson 2nd Company Grip
speccase
Chris Reynolds Grip; Grip (2nd Unit)
Bobby Huber Grip (2nd Unit)
speccase
Scott Floren Key Grip
Tim Collins Key Rigging Grip
Wren Maloney Still Photographer
speccase
John Conte Transportation Captain
Joel Renfro Transportation Coordinator
Ron Castro Craft Service
speccase
Manny Castro Craft Service
Brian Mcmillan Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Robert S Mendelsohn Unit Production Manager
Gregory Goodman Unit Production Manager (Additional Photography)
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Jerry Brumley Construction Labor
Mark Fritch Construction Labor
Kenneth Jackson Construction Labor
speccase
Andrew Rhodes Construction Labor
John Shull Construction Labor
Evan Kaplan Construction Runner
speccase
Otto Kitsinger Construction Runner
Philip F Stone Construction Coordinator
Mark Gantt Props Assistant; Prop Master (2nd Unit)
speccase
Don Brown Prop Maker Gang Boss
Bob Huffman Prop Maker Gang Boss
Steve Macdonald Prop Maker Gang Boss
speccase
Cole S Young Prop Maker Gang Boss
John Bakken Prop Maker
Craig Bernatzke Prop Maker
speccase
Ed Bowen Prop Maker
Andy Chapnick Prop Maker
Marti Foxwell Prop Maker
speccase
Nick Huffman Prop Maker
Morris Laslo Prop Maker
Fred Marino Prop Maker
speccase
Jack Night Prop Maker
Alex Temme Prop Maker
Denny White Prop Maker
speccase
Dan Wilson Prop Maker
John Earl Stone Construction Foreman
Kevin O'Leary Construction Labor Foreman
speccase
Doug Lewis Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Jarek Gorczycki Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Rafael Sanchez Chief Lighting Technician
Carlo Papica Rigging Gaffer
speccase

Film Production - Video

Kevin Anderson Video Assist
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Mike Tamburro Helicopter Pilot
John Santini Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Glenn Kiser Post-Production Supervisor
Linda Shamest Rosman Post-Production Supervisor
Mark S Hoerr Post-Production Supervisor
speccase
Mike Mccuster Post-Production Coordinator
Anthony Gore Post-Production Coordinator
David Orr Color Timer
speccase
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutter
Jalee Simaan Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Gary Degalla Location Manager
Kristin Dewey Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Alison A Taylor Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Andrew Stewart Accounting Clerk
Chris Violette Assistant (To Barklie K Griggs)
Michelle Shapiro Assistant (To Todd Moyer)
speccase
Michelle Walsh Assistant (To Producers)
Erin Hogan Assistant (To David Hogan)
Patrick Shiffrar Assistant Production Accountant
speccase
Ellen Hofstadter Supervisor
Geofrey Darrow Visual Consultant
Jesse Alexander Consultant
speccase
James Wright Dolby Consultant
Kevin Koster Dga Trainee
Cheryl Nelson Legal Affairs (Propaganda Films)
speccase
Julie Stein Set Medic
Jeffrey D. Stevens Construction Medic
Tim Werle Set Medic (2nd Unit)
speccase
Dana Hee Other
speccase
speccase
Karin Muff Product Placement
speccase
Tino Santheon Security
Melissa Park Stand-In
Jim Thompson Stand-In
speccase
Robin Torell Stand-In
Paul Guyot Stand-In
Michael Moorhead Welder Gang Boss
speccase
Ross Hahn Welder
speccase
Lee Aurbach Various
Lance Larson Various
speccase
Joseph Anaya Various
Frank Wolf Various
Beth Norton Various
speccase
Debbie Evans Various
Dana Hee Various
speccase
Tonya Watts Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Michael Kuhn Special Thanks
Peter Graves Special Thanks
Malcolm Ritchie Special Thanks
speccase
Mark Wolfe Special Thanks
Deanna Elwell Special Thanks
Aline Perry Special Thanks
speccase
Rick Finkelstein Special Thanks
Russell S Schwartz Special Thanks
David Daugherty Special Thanks
speccase
Stewart Till Special Thanks
Michael Lock Special Thanks (Ceo--Triumph Motorcycles)
Tom Hicks Special Thanks (Triumph Motorcycles)
speccase
Laura Eargle Special Thanks (Triumph Motorcycles)
Merl Saunders Jr. Special Thanks (Gibson Guitar Corp--San Francisco E/R Division)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST