skip navigation
After the Rain

After the Rain(1988)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

After the Rain - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Harry Thompson Director
speccase

Cast

Alexandra Paul Annie May Bonner
Ned Beatty Matthew Bonner
Barbara Barrie Rachel Bonner
speccase
Brian Keith Byron Monroe
Dee Law Jesse
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Peter Stein Director Of Photography
Michael K Bucher Camera Operator
Allan Westbrook 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
Don Williams 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Dee Law Screenwriter
Nancy Karlin Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Raul Carrera Producer
Harry Thompson Producer
Brandon Baade Executive Producer
speccase
Andy Howard Associate Producer
Dee Law Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Sheri Galloway 1st Assistant Editor
Lisa Alexander Assistant Editor
speccase
Wade Bartlett Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase

Assistant Direction

Raul Carrera Assistant Director
Debra Marie Simon 2nd Assistant Director
Theone Masoner 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Jesse B Nelson Art Direction
speccase

Make-Up

Danielle Mascari Makeup Supervisor
Debbie Smith Makeup Assistant
Renee Lecuyer Makeup Assistant
speccase
Diana Brown Hairstyles
Debbie Smith Hairstyles Assistant
Renee Lecuyer Hairstyles Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Barbara Baker Wardrobe Assistant
speccase

Art Department

Kate Sullivan Set Dresser
Kate Sullivan Set Decorator
speccase

Production Designer

Irene Cory Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Tim Himes Sound Mixer
speccase

Casting

speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Imprint Entertainment Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Public Relations
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Andy Howard Production Supervisor
Debra Marie Simon Production Coordinator
Sherry Silva Production Coordinator
speccase
Artie Oliasen Production Coordinator
Norah Lozono Production Accountant
Denny Ekman Production Assistant
speccase
Richard Hobbs Production Assistant
Lawrence Morgan Production Assistant
Debbie Ekman Production Assistant
speccase
John Raskopf Production Assistant
Denny Ekman Driver
speccase
speccase
Bob Dracup Gaffer
speccase
James Hooker Key Grip
Joe Jones Stills
speccase
Vernon Partin Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Sandy Huffman Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Chip Nelson Construction Coordinator
David Wright Prop Maker
Robert Zoller Props Assistant
speccase
Lazaro Carrera Carpenter
Pat Luttrell Carpenter
Richard N. McGuire Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Jake Jacobi Electrician
Scott Miller Electrician
Suzanne Cobb Bestboy Electrician
speccase

Location Manager

Sanford Hampton Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew