skip navigation
My Kingdom

My Kingdom(2001)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

My Kingdom - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Don Boyd Director
speccase

Cast

Richard Harris Sandeman
Tom Bell Richard Quick
speccase
Aidan Gillen Barry Puttnam
speccase
Reece Noi The Boy
speccase
Colin Salmon The Chair
speccase
James Foy Animal
speccase
Ingi Thor Jonsson Dutch Farmer
Otis Graham Delroy
speccase
Kieran O'Brien Photographer
Jack Marsden Billy The Whizz
speccase
Oscar James Desmond
Sylvie Gatrill Brothel Receptionist
speccase
Desmond Bayliss John The Dog
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Dewald Aukema Director Of Photography
John Taylor Steadicam Operator
Dion Casey Steadicam Operator
speccase

Writer

Don Boyd Screenwriter
Nick Davies Screenwriter
William Shakespeare Source Material (Inspired By The Play: "King Lear")
speccase
Rowena Ladbury Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Neal Weisman Producer
Torsten Leschly Producer (Wavepictures)
speccase
William Turner Executive Producer
Nadine Mellor Executive Producer
Kermit Smith Co-Producer (Key Films)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Adam Ross Editor
Joakim Sundstrom Dialogue Editor
speccase

Music

Deirdre Gribbin Orchestral Score Composer
speccase
Ivan Chandler Music Supervisor (Musicalities Ltd.)
Nicholas Kok Orchestral Score Conductor
Gerry O'Riordan Score Mixer
speccase
Alex Balzama Electronic Music Recorder
Steve Price Recording Engineer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Chris Dando Assistant Director
Tommy Banks Assistant Director
Beth Elliott Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

David Endley Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Matt Butcher Digital Visual Effects
James White Digital Visual Effects
Evan Green-Hughes Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Steve Breheney Special Effects Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Lesa Warrener Makeup Artist
Kirstin Chalmers Makeup Supervisor
Kirstin Chalmers Hair Designer
speccase
Lesa Warrener Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Mary-Jane Reyner Costume Designer
Jo Beatty Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase

Production Designer

Luana Hanson Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Zane Hayward Supervising Sound Editor
Giancarlo Dellapina Sound Recordist
speccase
Gadou Naudin Foley Artist
Bruno Langiano Foley Artist
Jens Boending Foley Editor
speccase
Paul Wrightson Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Judi Hayfield Casting Director
Michelle Smith Casting Director
speccase

Stunts

Glenn Marks Stunt Coordinator
Tony Van Silva Stunt Coordinator
Charles Jarman Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Sky Pictures Production Company
speccase
Key Films Production Company
Production Company
DeAPlaneta Theatrical Distributor
speccase
First Look Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Metro Tartan Distributors Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Key Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Overseas Filmgroup Foreign Distribution Sales
Public Relations
speccase
Armourer
Capital Fx Titles
Bapty & Co Armourer
speccase
Animals
Falco Ink Public Relations
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Anthony Waye Line Producer
Anna Done-Holt Production Coordinator
Kirsten Eller Production Manager
speccase
Wayne Docksey Animal Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Emma Zee Post-Production Associate (Wavepictures)
Jay Coquillon Post-Production Supervisor (Wavepictures)
Mohammed Khalid Post-Production Coordinator (Wavepictures)
speccase

Location Manager

Stephen Cheers Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Sarah Milligan Music Advisor
speccase
Other
Other
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST