skip navigation
Drumline

Drumline(2002)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Drumline For fans of America's... MORE > $9.98 Regularly $9.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Drumline For fans of America's... MORE > $9.98
Regularly $9.98
buy now

Director

Charles Stone Director
speccase

Cinematography

Shane Hurlbut Director Of Photography
David Galbraith Assistant Camera
Bruce A Robinson Assistant Camera
speccase
Robert Carlson Assistant Camera
Grady Upchurch Assistant Camera
Paul Varrieur Camera Operator
speccase
George Billinger III Camera Operator
George Billinger III Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Tina Chism Screenwriter
Shawn Schepps Screenwriter
Shawn Schepps Story By
speccase
Gail Hunter Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Wendy Finerman Producer
Jody Gurson Producer
speccase
Dallas Austin Executive Producer
Greg Mooradian Executive Producer
Jennifer Fong Executive Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Bill Pankow Editor
Thomas Foligno Assistant Editor
speccase
Byron Wong Assistant Editor
Armando Fente Assistant Editor
Adam Geiger Assistant Editor
speccase
Dan Korintus Dialogue Editor
Jac Rubenstein Dialogue Editor
Erin Crackel Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

John Rodd Music
speccase
Jim Cox Music
speccase
John Powell Composer
speccase
Bruce L. Fowler Original Music
Suzette Moriarty Original Music
Lee Scott Music Supervisor
speccase
Gavin Greenaway Music Conductor
R. Kelly Song
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Petey Pablo Song Performer
Trick Daddy Song Performer
Duece Poppito Song Performer
speccase
Tre 6 Song Performer
Unda Presha Song Performer
James Seda Song Performer
speccase
Nicholas Thomas Song Performer
Trayon Hall Song Performer
speccase
Fat Joe Song Performer
Jadakiss Song Performer
Crab Drumline Song Performer
speccase
Nivea (Nivea) Song Performer
A&T Drumline Song Performer
The Meters Song Performer
speccase
J C Chasez Song Performer
James Brown Song Performer
Earth Wind And Fire Song Performer
speccase
Nick Cannon Song Performer
Syleena Johnson Song Performer
Nappy Roots Song Performer
speccase
Alicia Keys Song Performer
Sol Song Performer
A&T Marching Band Song Performer
speccase
Raheem Devaughn Song Performer
Walter Washington Song Performer
speccase
The Roadmasters Song Performer
Q The Kid Song Performer
Jermaine Dupri Song Performer
speccase
The Mingus Big Band Song Performer
Todd Shaw (Too Short) Song Performer
Bun B Song Performer
speccase
Morris Brown Drumline Song Performer
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
speccase
Dallas Austin Executive Music Producer
John Powell Music Producer
Infared Music Producer
speccase
Michael C Ross Music Scoring Mixer
Alan Meyerson Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Warren Shaw Music Arranger
Michael C Ross Score Recording
Alan Meyerson Score Recording
speccase
Tj Lindgren Score Recording
Lee Scott Music Editor
Nick Meyers Music Editor
speccase
Bunny Andrews Music Editor
Sally Swisher Music Editor
Mick Gormaley Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Doug Torres 1st Assistant Director
Karen Davis Assistant Director
Veronica Hampton Assistant Director
speccase

Dance

Glenda Morton Choreographer
Shapiro Hardeman Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Nicholas Scott Art Director
speccase

Animation

Wayland Vida Animator
Heebok Lee Animator
Edwin Baker Animator
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Franklin Cofod Visual Effects
Reid Paul Digital Effects
Victor Dimichina Digital Effects
speccase
Alfredo Ramirez Digital Effects
Kevin Fisher Digital Effects
Raymond McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Joe Digaetano Special Effects Coordinator
Patrick Flanagan Cgi Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

F. Laini Thompson Makeup Artist
Patrice Coleman Makeup Artist
Charles Gregory Ross Hair Stylist
speccase
Linda Clark-Thompson Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Salvador Perez Costume Designer
Carol A. Sadler Costume Supervisor
Rhea Lowenthal Key Costumer
speccase
Kelly Brennan Key Costumer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Oscar Fischer Art Department
Stephen Dirkes Art Department Coordinator
T-Muffin Charge Scenic Painter
speccase
Garson Yu Graphic Designer
Yolanda Santosa Graphic Designer
Martin Surya Graphic Designer
speccase
Todd Mesher Graphics
Todd Brown Painter
Lee Ivey Scenic Artist
speccase
Curt Wilson Scenic Artist
Tami Jo Baker Scenic Artist
Maurice White Set Costumer
speccase
Jaye Walker Set Decorator
Pike Rincon Set Decorator
Amy Mcgary Set Designer
speccase
Angie Woodard Assistant Property Master
Mary M Stacy Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Charles C Bennett Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Daniel Patrick Fulton Sound Department
Dave Paterson Sound Editor
speccase
speccase
Paul P Soucek Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Magdaline Volaitis Sound Effects Editor
Brian Langman Sound Effects Editor
Roland Vajs Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Lynn Sable Assistant Sound Editor
Mike Poppleton Assistant Sound Editor
Ajae Clearway Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Angela Organ Assistant Sound Editor
Eric Strausser Assistant Sound Editor
Harry Higgins Rerecording
speccase
Terry Laudermilch Rerecording
Keith Culbertson Rerecording
Michael Barry Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Dominick Tavella Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Nancy Cabrera Foley Artist
Jacob Ribicoff Foley Editor
Bruce Kitzmeyer Foley Editor
speccase
Kenton Jakub Adr Editor
Jane Mcculley Adr Supervisor
speccase
Don P Roberts Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Shay Griffin Casting
Robin Chappelle Casting Associate
speccase
Lori H Maloney Extras Agent/Coordinator
Edwanna Tabb Extras Casting Assistant
Jessica Williams Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
Angela D. Taylor Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Gus Williams Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Ernie Malik Publicity
speccase

Production Companies

Wendy Finerman Productions Production Company
Yu+Co Production Company
Hispano Foxfilms Theatrical Distributor
speccase
20th Century Fox International Theatrical Distributor
Fox 2000 Studio
Thomas E Lewis Cable Operator
speccase
20th Century Fox Domestic Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Damon Tedesco Production
Katie Willard Troebs Production Coordinator
Craig Cannold Production Accountant
speccase
Brian Niemczyk Production Assistant
Gary Mccoy Production Assistant
Charles Jordan Production Assistant
speccase
Benjamin A Fretheim Production Assistant
Lindsay W. Moore Production Assistant
Eugene Cofield Jr. Production Assistant
speccase
Danny Thomas Production Assistant
Jalyn Henton Production Assistant
Jamar Hawkins Production Assistant
speccase
Dana Landry Production Assistant
Diedre Walker Production Assistant
Tom Luse Unit Production Manager
speccase
Rhonda Guthrie Production Secretary
Douglas L Hill Boom Operator
David Duren Best Boy
speccase
Daniel Haizlip Best Boy Grip
Mike Akins Best Boy Grip
Day Permuy Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Scott Leftridge Dolly Grip
John Stephens Dolly Grip
Bill Talbott Engineer
speccase
Mark Nave Gang Boss
speccase
Robert Kempf Key Rigging Grip
Zade Rosenthal Photography
Ray Scalice Project Manager
speccase
Oranz L Walker Transportation Captain
Martha Pruette Transportation Co-Captain
Teddy Ritchie Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Craig M. Cason Coordinator
Carol Ness Coordinator
Sanford Hatcher Craft Service
speccase
Chad Suttleworth Craft Service
Steve Watson Craft Service
Juan Carlos Anaya Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

David Moore Construction Coordinator
Donny Cochran Carpenter
Charles Cape Carpenter
speccase
Scott Stephens Property Master
speccase
Kevin Thomas Props Assistant
Barry James Scenery
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Dan Cornwall Chief Lighting Technician
Ira Fuse Robbins Lighting Technician
Jason Vargas Lighting Technician
speccase
Dale Fowler Best Boy Electric
Greg Peoples Electrician
Tom Fendley Electrician
speccase
Mike Robertson Electrician
David B Ellis Electrician
Rusty Edmonds Electrician
speccase
Joseph M Mcculloch Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Chris Wadman Post-Production
Dennis McNeill Color Timer
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
speccase

Location Manager

Gina Cascino Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

J Bradley Smith Assistant Location Manager
Ben Mciver Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Cheryl Mchugh Accountant
Taryn Chilivis Accountant
Rick Bowman Accounting Assistant
speccase
Jackie Short Accounting Assistant
Trina Love Assistant
Lisa Zupan Assistant
speccase
Angela Carroll Assistant
Jennifer Fasano Assistant
Vivian Varner Assistant
speccase
Shea Haynes Assistant
Dwana Makeba Assistant
speccase
Kiara Ely Assistant
Tom Steel Assistant
Daniel Lerner Assistant
speccase
Don P Roberts Consultant
Keith Sailor Consultant
speccase
Barry Cole Consultant
Demetrius Hubert Instructor
speccase
Catina Jones Liaison
Carla Hacken Studio Executive
Jim Gorman Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST