skip navigation
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets(2002)

Contribute

FOR Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Harry Potter and... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Chris Columbus Director
speccase

Cast

Daniel Radcliffe Harry Potter
Rupert Grint Ron Weasley
Emma Watson Hermione Granger
speccase
Tom Felton Draco Malfoy
Bonnie Wright Ginny Weasley
Kenneth Branagh Gilderoy Lockhart
speccase
Maggie Smith Professor Minerva Mcgonagall
Richard Harris Albus Dumbledore
Richard Griffiths Uncle Vernon Dursley
speccase
Harry Melling Dudley Dursley
David Bradley Argus Filch
John Cleese Nearly Headless Nick
speccase
Robbie Coltrane Hagrid The Giant
Christian Coulson Tom Riddle
Warwick Davis Professor Flitwick
speccase
Robert Hardy Minister Of Magic Cornelius Fudge
Shirley Henderson Moaning Myrtle
Jason Isaacs Lucius Malfoy
speccase
Gemma Jones Madam Pomfrey
Sally Mortemore Madam Pince
Sean Biggerstaff Oliver Wood
speccase
Alfie Enoch Dean Thomas
Joshua Herdman Gregory Goyle
Matt Lewis Neville Longbottom
speccase
Devon Murray Seamus Finnegan
Chris Rankin Percy Weasley
Alan Rickman Professor Snape
speccase
Fiona Shaw Aunt Petunia
Julie Walters Mrs Weasley
Jamie Waylett Vincent Crabbe
speccase
Mark Williams Mr Arthur Weasley
Miriam Margoyles Professor Sprout
Alfred Burke Professor Dippet
speccase
Toby Jones Dobby The House Elf
Hugh Mitchell Colin Creevey
Edward Randell Justin Finch-Fletchley
speccase
Edward Tudor Pole Mr. Borgin
Jim Norton Mr. Mason
Veronica Clifford Mrs. Mason
speccase
James Phelps Fred Weasley
Jenny Tarren Aged Witch
Tom Knight Mr. Granger
speccase
Heather Bleasdale Mrs. Granger
Isabella Columbus Girl In Bookstore
Peter O'Farrell Short Man - Daily Prophet
speccase
Ben Borowiecki Angus (Diagon Boy)
Gemma Padley Penelope Clearwater
speccase
Eleanor Columbus Susan Bones
Rochelle Douglas Alicia Spinnet
Emily Dale Katie Bell
speccase
Danni Tabor Angelina Johnson
Jamie Yeats Marcus Flint
Violet Columbus Girl With Flowers
speccase
Peter Taylor Man - Moving Picture
Luke Youngblood Lee Jordan
Scott Fearn Adrian Pucey
speccase
David Holmes Slyth Beater No. 1
David Massam Slyth Beater No. 2
Tony Christian Slyth Beater No. 3
speccase
David Churchyard Slyth Keeper
Louis Doyle Ernie Macmillan
Charlotte Skeoch Hannah Hufflepuff
speccase
Brendan Columbus Boy In Study Hall 1
Robert Ayres Boy In Study Hall 2
Leslie Phillips Voice Of The Sorting Hat
speccase
Helen Stuart Millicent Bulstrode
Daisy Bates Brunette Lady - Moving Picture
David Tysall Count - Moving Picture
speccase
Martin Bayfield Young Hagrid
Les Bubb Reader
speccase
London Voices Performer
Julian Glover Voice Of Aragog
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Roger Pratt Director Of Photography
Michael Brewster Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Nigel Stone Model Director Of Photography (Mill Film)
speccase
Simon Hume 1st Assistant Camera
Graham Martyr 1st Assistant Camera
Guy Frost 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
Robert Palmer 2nd Assistant Camera
Sacha Jones 2nd Assistant Camera
Sky Sharrock 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
Jason Coop 2nd Assistant Camera
Danny Shelmerdine 1st Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
Clive Mackey 1st Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
speccase
John Deaton 1st Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
Sam Renton 2nd Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
Russell Kennedy 2nd Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
speccase
Simon Surtees 2nd Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
Sam Hodgson 2nd Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
Peter Taylor Camera Operator
speccase
Trevor Coop "B" Camera Operator
Alf Tramontin "C" Camera Operator
Peter Cavaciuti "C" Camera Operator
speccase
Kenneth Coles Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
Stefan Stankowski Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
Gary Spratling Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
speccase
Matthew D'Angibau Loader (Mill Film)
Alf Tramontin Steadicam Operator
Peter Cavaciuti Steadicam Operator
speccase
Dan Hartley Video Operator (2nd Unit)
Aaron Jones Video Operator (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Steve Kloves Screenplay (Adaptation)
J.K. Rowling Source Material (From Novel:"Harry Potter And The Chamber Of Secrets")
Annie Penn Script Supervisor
speccase
Ceri Evans Cooper Script Supervisor (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

David Heyman Producer
Mark Radcliffe Executive Producer
Michael Barnathan Executive Producer
speccase
Chris Columbus Executive Producer
David Barron Executive Producer
Paula DuprT Pesmen Associate Producer
speccase
Tanya Seghatchian Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Jonathan C Lucas First Assistant Editor
Jonathan Brayley Assistant Editor
speccase
Daryl Jordan Assistant Editor
Jane Winkles 2nd Assistant Editor
Julian Pryce 2nd Assistant Editor
speccase
Julian Dansie 2nd Assistant Editor
Tobias Lloyd 3rd Assistant Editor
James Winnifrith 3rd Assistant Editor
speccase
Andy Kennedy Dialogue Editor
Colin Ritchie Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

William Ross Music Adaptation
Conrad Pope Original Music
speccase
Eddie Karam Original Music
William Ross Music Conductor
Terry Edwards Chorus Master
speccase
Simon Rhodes Music Scoring Mixer
Peter Myles Supervising Music Editor
Jim Harrison Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Chris Carreras First Assistant Director
Robert Grayson Key Second Assistant Director
Michael Stevenson Second Assistant Director
speccase
Fiona Richards Second Assistant Director
Jamie Christopher First Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Simon Emanuel Second Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
Susan Wood Co 2nd Assistant Director
William Dodds 3rd Assistant Director
Michael Michael Additional 3rd Assistant Director
speccase
Nick Shuttleworth Third Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Neil Lamont Supervising Art Director
John King Art Director
Steven Lawrence Art Director
speccase
Andrew Ackland-Snow Art Director
Lucinda Thomson Art Director
Peter Francis Art Director
speccase
Mark Bartholomew Art Director
Gary Tomkins Assistant Art Director
Peter Dorme Assistant Art Director
speccase
Dominic Masters Assistant Art Director
Alan Gilmore Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Steve Rawline Lead Dobby Animator (Ilm)
Paul Kavanagh Lead Quidditch Animator (Ilm)
Mike Cusack Cg Animator (The Moving Picture Company)
speccase
Hannah Walker Cg Animator (The Moving Picture Company)
Steve Aplin Animator (Ilm)
Linda Bel Animator (Ilm)
speccase
Susan Campbell Animator (Ilm)
Bruce Dahl Animator (Ilm)
Tim Waddy Animator (Ilm)
speccase
Lou Dellarosa Animator (Ilm)
C Michael Easton Animator (Ilm)
Leslie Fulton Animator (Ilm)
speccase
Erich Ippen Animator (Ilm)
Greg Kyle Animator (Ilm)
Tricia Schutz-Krause Animator (Ilm)
speccase
David Latour Animator (Ilm)
Kevin Martel Animator (Ilm)
Christopher Minos Animator (Ilm)
speccase
Magali Rigaudias Animator (Ilm)
P Kevin Scott Animator
Kim Thompson Animator (Ilm)
speccase
Jan Van Buyten Animator (Ilm)
Jean-Claude Langer Lead Viewpaint Artist (Ilm)
speccase
Derek Gillingham Viewpaint Artist (Ilm)
Steve Walton Viewpaint Artist (Ilm)
Jason Mcdonald Lead Cg Animator (The Moving Picture Company)
speccase
Tony Thome Lead Cg Animator (The Moving Picture Company)
Dadi Einarsson Animator (Framestore)
Max Solomon Animator (Framestore)
speccase
Pablo Grillo Animator (Framestore)
Philip Morris Animator (Framestore)
Craig Bardsley Animator (Framestore)
speccase
David Andrews Animation Supervisor (Ilm)
Ivor Middleton Animation Supervisor (Mill Film)
Michael Eames Animation Supervisor (Framestore)
speccase
Quentin Miles Animation Sequence Supervisor (Framestore)
Paul Catling Creature Designer
Simon Clutterbuck Digital Character Set-Up (The Moving Picture Company)
speccase
Areito Echevarria 2-D Artist (Mill Film)
Ian Plumb 2-D Artist (Mill Film)
Pete Marin 2-D Artist (Mill Film)
speccase
Ben Turner 2-D Artist (Mill Film)
Klaudija Cermak 2-D Artist (Mill Film)
Richard Roberts 2-D Artist (Mill Film)
speccase
Craig Rowe 2-D Artist (Mill Film)
Louise Lattimore 2-D Artist (Mill Film)
Salima Needham 2-D Artist (Mill Film)
speccase
Dave Bowman 2-D Artist (Mill Film)
Mark Michaels 2-D Artist (Mill Film)
Sara Bennett 2-D Artist (Mill Film)
speccase
Dave Early 2-D Artist (Mill Film)
Michael Illingworth 2-D Artist (Mill Film)
Steve Barnes 2-D Artist (Mill Film)
speccase
David Phillips 2-D Artist (Mill Film)
Mike Ellis 2-D Artist (Mill Film)
Susanne Becker 2-D Artist (Mill Film)
speccase
Grant Connor 2-D Artist (Mill Film)
Pete Jopling 2-D Artist (Mill Film)
Veronica Luthcke 2-D Artist (Mill Film)
speccase
Debra Coleman 2-D Lead Compositor (Cinesite - Europe)
Paul Lambert 2-D Lead Compositor (Cinesite - Europe)
Shane Costar 2-D Lead Compositor (Cinesite - Europe)
speccase
Alex Mein Smith 2-D Lead Compositor (Cinesite - Europe)
Kirsty Lamb 2-D Lead Compositor (Cinesite - Europe)
Karen Wand 2-D Lead Compositor (Cinesite - Europe)
speccase
Dimitri Bakalov Lead 3-D Animator (Cinesite - Europe)
Chas Cash Lead 3-D Animator (Cinesite - Europe)
Jeremy Lazare Lead 3-D Animator (Cinesite - Europe)
speccase
Alex Rothwell 3-D Artist (Mill Film)
Greg Fisher 3-D Artist (Mill Film)
Penny Leyton 3-D Artist (Mill Film)
speccase
Andy Boyd 3-D Artist (Mill Film)
Hayley Easton 3-D Artist (Mill Film)
Isabel Cody 3-D Artist (Mill Film)
speccase
Robin Huffer 3-D Artist (Mill Film)
Bruno Lesieur 3-D Artist (Mill Film)
John Cox 3-D Artist (Mill Film)
speccase
Rory Fellowes 3-D Artist (Mill Film)
Craig Penn 3-D Artist (Mill Film)
Joseph Pepper 3-D Artist (Mill Film)
speccase
Rudy Raijmakers 3-D Artist (Mill Film)
Dan Sheerin 3-D Artist (Mill Film)
Kieron Helsdon 3-D Artist (Mill Film)
speccase
Stephen De Vere 3-D Artist (Mill Film)
Gabriel White 3-D Artist (Mill Film)
Martin Chamney 3-D Artist (Mill Film)
speccase
Uzma Khalid 3-D Artist (Mill Film)
Gavin Baxter 3-D Artist (Mill Film)
Paul Amer 3-D Artist (Mill Film)
speccase
Val Wardlaw 3-D Artist (Mill Film)
Paul Oakley 3-D Artist (Mill Film)
Will Broadbent 3-D Artist (Mill Film)
speccase
Lance Baetkey Digital Paint & Rotoscope Artist (Ilm)
Chris Bayz Digital Paint & Rotoscope Artist (Ilm)
David Sullivan Digital Paint & Rotoscope Artist (Ilm)
speccase
Zachary Sherman Digital Paint & Rotoscope Artist (Ilm)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Nick Dudman Creature & Make-Up Effects Designer
John Lambert Creature Effects Buyer
Alexandra Day Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Dan Barrow Visual Effects Coordinator
Jon R Brown Visual Effects Match Move Technician
Lindsay Mcfarlane Visual Effects Match Move Technician
speccase
Mei-Ming Casino Visual Effects Production Coordinator (Ilm)
Margaret Lynch Visual Effects Production Coordinator (Ilm)
Amber Kirsch Visual Effects Production Assistant (Ilm)
speccase
Stephen Riera Visual Effects Production Assistant (Ilm)
Rob Allman Texture Supervisor (Mill Film)
Laya Armian Visual Effects Coordinator (Mill Film)
speccase
Gina Willis Visual Effects Production Assistant (Mill Film)
Lucy Killick Visual Effects Line Producer (Framestore)
Dominic Sidoli Visual Effects Line Producer (Framestore)
speccase
Stuart Mcara Digital Effects Producer (Framestore)
Barbara Brennan Lead Digital Compositor (Ilm)
Jay Cooper Lead Digital Compositor (Ilm)
speccase
Kimberly Lashbrook Lead Digital Compositor (Ilm)
Mimi Abers Digital Compositor (Ilm)
Julie Adrianson Neary Digital Compositor (Ilm)
speccase
Jeffrey Arnold Digital Compositor (Ilm)
Stella Bogh Digital Compositor (Ilm)
Rafael Colon Digital Compositor (Ilm)
speccase
Scott David Digital Compositor (Ilm)
Bill Eyler Digital Compositor (Ilm)
Angela Giannoni Digital Compositor (Ilm)
speccase
Heather Hoyland Digital Compositor (Ilm)
Michael Kennedy Digital Compositor (Ilm)
Siobhan Lo Digital Compositor (Ilm)
speccase
Pascale Ville Digital Compositor (Ilm)
Susan Weeks Digital Compositor (Ilm)
Jeff Wozniak Digital Compositor (Ilm)
speccase
Ben Morgan Compositor (The Moving Picture Company)
Murray Barber Compositor (The Moving Picture Company)
Adam Glasman Digital Film Grading (Framestore)
speccase
James Etherington Digital I/O (Cinesite - Europe)
John Richardson Special Effects Supervisor
Paul Stephenson Special Effects Workshop Supervisor
speccase
Digby Milner Special Effects Floor Supervisor
Barry Whitrod Special Effects Senior Technician (2nd Unit)
Simon Stanley-Clamp Digital Supervisor (Mill Film)
speccase
Robert Duncan Digital Effects Supervisor (Framestore)
Mark Nelmes Digital Effects Supervisor (Framestore)
Tom Debenham Digital Effects Sequence Supervisor (Framestore)
speccase
John Lockwood Digital Effects Supervisor (Framestore)
Nick Davis Visual Effects Supervisor
Jim Mitchell Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Nicholas Hatch Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Bill George Visual Effects Supervisor (Ilm)
Tim Burke Visual Effects Supervisor (Mill Film)
speccase
Tom Wood Visual Effects Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company)
Chris Kubsch Visual Effects Producer
Theresa Corrao Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Sandra L Scott Visual Effects Producer (Ilm)
Nikki Penny Visual Effects Producer (Mill Film)
Martin Hobbs Visual Effects Producer (The Moving Picture Company)
speccase
Fiona Chilton Visual Effects Producer (Framestore)
Robert Delicata Visual Effects Producer (Mill Film)
Matthew Glen Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Simon Burchell Supervising Pre-Visualization Editor
Jonathan C Lucas Pre-Visualization Editor
Jonathan Brayley Pre-Visualization Editor
speccase
Andrew Stevens Visual Effects Editor (Mill Film)
Emma Gaffney Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Greg Hyman Visual Effects Editor (Ilm)
speccase
Carey Burens Visual Effects Assistant Editor (Ilm)
Lyn Nicholson Creature Effects Coordinator
Rosie Richardson Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Brian Morrison Special Effects Senior Technician
David Hunter Special Effects Technician
Mike Durkan Special Effects Supervising Engineer
speccase
Mark Bullimore Special Effects Supervising Engineer
Nigel Brackley Special Effects Senior Technician
Peter Pickering Special Effects Senior Technician
speccase
Paul Taylor Special Effects Senior Technician
Peter Aston Special Effects Senior Technician
Paul Whybrow Special Effects Senior Technician
speccase
Tim Mitchell Special Effects Senior Technician
Anthony Phelan Special Effects Senior Technician
Terry Bridle Special Effects Senior Technician
speccase
Trevor Butterfield Special Effects Senior Technician
Jason McCameron Special Effects Senior Technician
Anton Prickett Special Effects Senior Technician
speccase
Frank Guiney Special Effects Senior Technician
Kevin Rogan Special Effects Senior Technician
Lee Phelan Special Effects Technician (2nd Unit)
speccase
Darren May Special Effects Technician (2nd Unit)
Marcus Richardson Special Effects Technician
Matthew Harlow Special Effects Technician
speccase
Noah Meddings Special Effects Technician
Mike Kerby Special Effects Technician
Ceri Nicholls Special Effects Technician
speccase
Patrick Johnson Special Effects Technician
Lee Rider Special Effects Technician
Alan Perez Special Effects Technician
speccase
Ronnie Durkan Special Effects Technician
Nick Joscylene Special Effects Technician
Phoebe Tait Special Effects Technician
speccase
Kevin Wescott Special Effects Technician
Chas Jarrett Cg Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company)
Jose Granell Model Unit Supervisor (Mill Film)
speccase
David Pearson Model Unit First Assistant (Mill Film)
Chris Barton Key Animatronic Model Designer
Gary Pollard Key Animatronic Model Designer
speccase
Astrig Akseralian Key Animatronic Model Designer
Val Jones Key Animatronic Model Designer
Pierre Bohanna Supervising Modeller
speccase
Mark Woollard Supervising Modeller
Royston Willcocks Modelling Supervisor (Mill Film)
Lioudmila Golynskaia Digital Modeller (Ilm)
speccase
Frank Gravatt Digital Modeller (Ilm)
Moon-Jung Kang Digital Modeller (Ilm)
Ben Thompson Lead Modeller (The Moving Picture Company)
speccase
John Murphy Senior Modeller (Mill Film)
Malcolm Woolridge Motion Control Camerman (Mill Film)
George Theophanous Motion Control Camerman (Mill Film)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Michelle Taylor Makeup (2nd Unit)
John Lambert Makeup Buyer
Nick Dudman Makeup Effects Designer
speccase
Lyn Nicholson Makeup Effects Coordinator
Sarah Nolte Makeup Effects
Jane Royle Makeup Artist
speccase
Clare Le Vesconte Makeup Artist
Sharon Nicholas Makeup Artist
Amanda Knight Makeup Designer
speccase
Paul Spateri Prosthetic Supervisor
Jonathan Klahr Mould Supervisor
Eithne Fennell Hair Designer
speccase
Sarah Nolte Hair Effects
Abbie Jones Feather Designer; Hair Designer
Elizabeth Murray Feather Designer; Hair Designer
speccase
Andrea Pennell Hair (2nd Unit)
Lisa Tomblin Hairdresser
speccase
Zoe Tahir Hairdresser
Loulia Sheppard Hairdresser
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Lindy Hemming Costume Designer
Jeeda Barford Costume Buyer
Vivienne Jones Costume Buyer
speccase
Steve Gell Costume Breakdown Artist
Maria Swindell Costumes
David Crossman Costume Supervisor
speccase
Maggie Walsh Costume Administrator
Laura May Wardrobe Mistress
Adam Roach Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
William Steggle Wardrobe Assistant
Amanda Derby Wardrobe Assistant
Neil Murphy Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
Dan Grace Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Gill Ducker Production Buyer
Gary Handley Drapesmaster
Maria Swindell Fabricator
speccase
Joanne Glover Fabricator
Marika Malm Fabricator
Linda Bennett Fabricator
speccase
Peter Norcliffe Fabricator
Jodie Jackman Art Department Coordinator
Jules Mann Lead Digital Background Artist (Ilm)
speccase
Dermot Power Conceptual Artist
Robert Bliss Conceptual Artist
Adam Brockbank Conceptual Artist
speccase
Cyrille Nomberg Conceptual Artist
Andrew Williamson Conceptual Artist
Miraphora Caruso Graphic Artist
speccase
Ruth Winick Graphic Artist
Shadi Almassizadeh Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm)
Sam Breach Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm)
speccase
Jason Brown Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm)
Tripp Brown Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm)
Paul Churchill Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm)
speccase
Natasha Devaud Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm)
Jeff Ertl Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm)
Tom Fejes Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm)
speccase
Dean Foster Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm)
Neil Herzinger Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm)
Peg Hunter Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm)
speccase
Samson Kao Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm)
Russell Koonce Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm)
Ed Kramer Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm)
speccase
Ryan Laney Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm)
Toan-Vinh Le Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm)
Donna Lanasa Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm)
speccase
Daniel Lobl Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm)
David Marsh Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm)
Jennifer Mcknew Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm)
speccase
Steven Molin Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm)
Michael Muir Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm)
Jennifer Nona Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm)
speccase
Bruce Powell Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm)
Assimiliano Rocchetti Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm)
Amanda Ronai Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm)
speccase
James Rowell Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm)
Victor Schutz Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm)
Douglas Smith Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm)
speccase
Eric Voegels Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm)
Kelly Walsh Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm)
Melva Young Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm)
speccase
Alec Knox Computer Graphics Artist (Framestore)
Craig Lyn Computer Graphics Artist (Framestore)
Carl Bianco Computer Graphics Artist (Framestore)
speccase
Annick Harmel-Tourneur Computer Graphics Artist (Framestore)
Alex Parkinson Computer Graphics Artist (Framestore)
Andy Rawlings Computer Graphics Artist (Framestore)
speccase
Ben Schrijvers Computer Graphics Artist (Framestore)
Ben White Computer Graphics Artist (Framestore)
Daniel Seddon Computer Graphics Artist (Framestore)
speccase
Graham Hopkins Computer Graphics Artist (Framestore)
Jerry Corda-Stanley Computer Graphics Artist (Framestore)
Mark Hodgkins Computer Graphics Artist (Framestore)
speccase
Louis Dunlevy Computer Graphics Artist (Framestore)
Adam Lucas Computer Graphics Artist (Framestore)
Felix Balbas Computer Graphics Artist (Framestore)
speccase
Jakob Schmidt Computer Graphics Artist (Framestore)
Matthew Hughes Computer Graphics Artist (Framestore)
Stuart Penn Computer Graphics Artist (Framestore)
speccase
Jason Baker Computer Graphics Artist (Framestore)
Sally Goldberg Computer Graphics Supervisor (Framestore)
Ben Morris Computer Graphics Sequence Supervisor (Framestore)
speccase
Justin Martin Computer Graphics Effects Supervisor (Framestore)
Charlie Bradbury Cg Line Producer (Mill Film)
Keith Johnson Digital Layout Lead (Ilm)
speccase
David Hanks Digital Layout Artist (Ilm)
Melissa Mullin Digital Layout Artist (Ilm)
Brandon Warner Digital Layout Artist (Ilm)
speccase
David Washburn Digital Layout Artist (Ilm)
Brett Northcutt Digital Matte Artist (Ilm)
Susumu Yukuhiro Digital Matte Artist (Ilm)
speccase
Wei Zheng Digital Matte Artist (Ilm)
Patrick Jarvis Lead Digital Paint Artist (Ilm)
Andy Middleton Matte Painter (The Moving Picture Company)
speccase
Marcus Williams Head Scenic Artist
Steve Hedinger Decor & Lettering Artist
Francis Martin Decor & Lettering Artist
speccase
Julian Walker Decor & Lettering Artist
Andrew Holder Sculptor
Bryn Court Sculptor
speccase
Roy Rodgers Sculptor
Stephenie McMillan Set Decorator
Patricia Johnson Set Designer
speccase
Julian Caldow Storyboard Artist
Nick Pelham Storyboard Artist
Temple Clark Storyboard Artist
speccase
Martin Asbury Storyboard Artist
Jamie Wilkinson Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Stuart Craig Production Designer
speccase

Sound

David Randall Thom Sound Designer
David Randall Thom Sound Supervisor
Dennis Leonard Sound Supervisor
speccase
Martin Cantwell Sound Effects Editor
John Midgley Sound Mixer
Tim Blackham Sound Mixer (2nd Unit)
speccase
Ian Munro Sound Mixer (2nd Unit)
Simon Chase Assistant Sound Editor
Alex Joseph Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
John Warhurst Assistant Sound Editor
Foluso Aribigbola Assistant Sound Editor
Ray Merrin Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Graham Daniel Rerecording Mixer
Rick Kline Rerecording Mixer
Adam Daniel Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Andie Derrick Foley Artist
Peter Burgis Foley Artist
Derek Trigg Foley Editor
speccase
Ed Colyer Foley Mixer
Nick Lowe Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Elizabeth Kirkpatrick Casting Assistant
Laura Dickens Casting Assistant
speccase
Carolyn Mcleod Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

speccase
Marc Cass Stunts
speccase
Gary Powell Stunts
speccase
Tolga Kenan Stunts
speccase
Kevin Welch Wire Effects
Greg Powell Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Vanessa Davies Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Industrial Light + Magic Production Company (Visual Effects)
1492 Pictures Production Company
Heyday Films Production Company
speccase
Warner Bros. Pictures International Theatrical Distributor
Norsk Filmdistribusjon Theatrical Distributor
Sam Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Videocine Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Warner Bros. Pictures Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Group Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Bon Appetit Catering; Craft Services
The Mill Model Unit & Motion Control; Visual Effects
speccase
Framestore Cfc Opticals; Visual Effects
The Moving Picture Company Titles; Visual Effects
speccase
Midnight Transfer Dailies Transfer
First Unit Catering Catering; Craft Service
Capital Fx Titles
speccase
Abbey Road Studios Music Recording And Mixing Facility
Corbis Photographic Reference
Casting Collective Extras Casting
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Antoinette Perez Line Producer (Cinesite - Europe)
Brenda Coxon Production Supervisor (Mill Film)
Michael Elson Head Of Production (The Moving Picture Company)
speccase
Winnie Wishart Production Coordinator
Kate Ledger Production Coordinator (2nd Unit)
Lil Heyman Additional Production Coordinator
speccase
Charlotte Loughnane Production Coordinator (The Moving Picture Company)
Michelle Corney Production Coordinator (The Moving Picture Company)
Alexandra Coxon Production Coordinator (Mill Film)
speccase
John Trehy Production Controller
Amy Robertson Production Assistant
Andrew Koutsou Production Assistant
speccase
Rachael Conisbee Production Assistant
Nathalie Haysom Production Assistant
Sarah Paddison Production Assistant
speccase
Laura Miles Production Assistant
Christopher Mason Production Assistant
Tom Blake Production Assistant
speccase
David Collier Production Assistant
Sophie Dennett Production Assistant
Hester Dennett Production Assistant
speccase
Helen Wilson Production Assistant
Julian Ibbitson Production Assistant
Poppy Kay Production Assistant
speccase
Victoria King Production Assistant
Sunita Parmar Production Assistant
Emma Truman Production Assistant
speccase
Martin Jago Production Assistant
Emma Redstone Production Assistant
Fiona Scott Production Assistant
speccase
Aleksandra Korizma Production Assistant
Adrian Rigby Production Assistant
John Cramman Production Assistant
speccase
Ben Philips Production Assistant
Charlene Sant Production Assistant
Simon Mallorie Production Assistant
speccase
Sam Knight Production Assistant
Demi Demetriou Production Assistant
Laura Bridges Production Assistant
speccase
Nicola Hughes-Nutting Production Assistant
Josephy Hartley Production Assistant
Joseph Ng Production Assistant
speccase
Dean Shaw Production Assistant
Katie Simmons Production Assistant
Drew Bennett Production Assistant
speccase
Louisa Jordon Production Assistant
Claire Folkard Production Assistant
Steve Greaves Production Assistant
speccase
June Olsen Production Assistant
Tamzin Smythe Production Assistant
Jim Bones Production Assistant
speccase
Patrick Casey Production Assistant
David Carrigan Production Manager
Russell Lodge Production Manager (2nd Unit)
speccase
Deanna Gould Production Manager (Cinesite - Europe)
Vicky Bishop Production Secretary
June Prinz Boom Operator
speccase
John Samworth Boom Operator (2nd Unit)
Tim Worth Boom Operator (2nd Unit)
David Appleby Best Boy
speccase
Mark Clark Best Boy (2nd Unit)
Simone Goodridge Assistant Production Coordinator
Suzie Shearer Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Helen Judd Assistant Production Coordinator (2nd Unit)
Sarah Hunt Assistant Production Coordinator (2nd Unit)
Phil Murray Dolly Grip
speccase
Peter Goddard Gaffer (2nd Unit)
John Rogers Model Gaffer (Mill Film)
speccase
Pat Garrett Key Grip
Tony Turner Key Grip (2nd Unit)
Paul Hatchman Key Grip (2nd Unit)
speccase
Peter Mountain Still Photographer
Julian Mann Lead Td (The Moving Picture Company)
Chris Streeter Transportation (2nd Unit)
speccase
Brian Estabrook Transportation Co-Captain
Harry C Taylor Assistant Transportation Co-Captain
Alan Watts Assistant Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
John Hollywood Assistant Transportation Co-Captain
David Rosenbaum Transportation Coordinator
Daniel Dark Facilities Coordinator
speccase
Jake Edmonds Safety Coordinator
Maggie Hewitt Model Workshop Coordinator (Mill Film)
Julie Tottman Animal Trainer
speccase
David Sousa Animal Trainer
Michael Alexander Animal Trainer
Gary Gero Animal Coordinator
speccase
James Sandys Animatronic Engineer
Simon Williams Animatronic Engineer
Howard Swindell Animatronic Model Designer
speccase
Joshua Lee Animatronic Model Designer
Steve Wright Animatronic Model Designer
Karl Derrick Animatronic Model Designer
speccase
James Bernardinis Animatronic Model Designer
Melissa Lenihan Animatronic Model Designer
Shaune Harrison Animatronic Model Designer
speccase
Esteban Mendoza Animatronic Model Designer
Malcolm Evans Animatronic Model Designer
Bebe Barrett Animatronic Model Designer
speccase
Tamzine Hanks Animatronic Model Designer
Graham High Animatronic Model Designer
Andy Roberts Animatronic Model Designer
speccase
Kate Hill Animatronic Model Designer
Andy Hunt Animatronic Model Designer
Joe Scott Animatronic Model Designer
speccase
Barrie Gower Animatronic Model Designer
Elaine Cartwright Animatronic Model Designer
Philip Ashton Animatronic Model Designer
speccase
Raj Mariathasan Animatronic Model Designer
Adam Wright Animatronic Model Designer
Nicola Tedman Animatronic Model Designer
speccase
Louisa Jordan Animatronic Model Designer
Helen Christie Animatronic Model Designer
Chris Fitzgerald Animatronic Model Designer
speccase
Martha Fein Animatronic Model Designer
John Coppinger Animatronic Model Designer
Jan Burns Animatronic Model Designer
speccase
Mark Coulier Animatronic Model Designer
Ann Cartwright Animatronic Model Designer
Tacy Kneale Animatronic Model Designer
speccase
Jeni Walker Animatronic Model Designer
Jo Wise Animatronic Model Designer
David Cantwell Animatronic Model Designer
speccase
Andy Lee Animatronic Model Designer
Sarah Brunsdon Animatronic Model Designer
Waldo Mason Animatronic Model Designer
speccase
Henrik Svensson Animatronic Mould Maker
Barry Best Animatronic Mould Maker
Keith Wilson Animatronic Mould Maker
speccase
Kevin Walker Animatronic Mould Maker
Giacomo Iovino Animatronic Mould Maker
Martyn Fowler Animatronic Mould Maker
speccase
Rod Hamlin Animatronic Mould Maker
John Murray Animatronic Mould Maker
Stephen Murphy Animatronic Mould Maker
speccase
Barry Fowler Animatronic Mould Maker
Stephen Lowen Animatronic Mould Maker
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Peter Macdonald Second Unit Director
Bernard Bellew Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Martin Hubbard Construction Head
Graham Bruce Weames Construction Head
Stephen Watts Construction Head
speccase
John Field Construction Head
David Wescott Construction Head
Michael Howlett Construction Head
speccase
Keith Smith Construction Head
Michael Hayward Construction Supervisor
David Philpot Construction Supervisor
speccase
Roger Willis Construction Supervisor
Kevin Turner Construction Supervisor
Philip Babbage Construction Supervisor
speccase
James Crockett Construction Supervisor
Melvyn Sansom Construction Supervisor
Paul Mitchell Construction Supervisor
speccase
Nigel Gray Construction Supervisor
Michael Sotheran Construction Supervisor
David Haberfield Construction Supervisor
speccase
Stuart Willis Construction Supervisor
Mark Brady Construction Stand-By
Brian White Construction Stand-By
speccase
Michael Westcott Construction Stand-By
Eddie O'Neill Construction Stand-By
Simon Alderton Construction Stand-By
speccase
Reg Paterson Construction Stand-By
Peter Edge Construction Stand-By
Stephen Morris Construction Stand-By
speccase
Ted Mcfadden Construction Stand-By
Darren Holland Construction Stand-By
Malcolm Roberts Construction Manager
speccase
Robert Voysey Assistant Construction Manager
Amanda Pettett Construction Coordinator
Gary Ixer Standby Props
speccase
John Weller Senior Modeller
Tracey Curtis Prop Modeller
Tiffany Woods Prop Modeller
speccase
Hannah Marie Biggs Prop Modeller
Terry Whitehouse Prop Modeller
James Barr Prop Modeller
speccase
John Blakeley Prop Modeller
Glenn Haddock Prop Modeller
Adrian Getley Prop Modeller
speccase
Steve Wotherspoon Prop Modeller
Barry Wilkinson Property Master
Simon Wilkinson Supervising Propman
speccase
Joe Dipple Charge Hand Dressing Propman
Stanley Cook Charge Hand Dressing Propman
Ben Wilkinson Charge Hand Dressing Propman
speccase
John Fox Charge Hand Dressing Propman
Kevin Herbert Charge Hand Dressing Propman
Todd Quattromini Charge Hand Dressing Propman
speccase
Michael Mills Dressing Propman
Paul Cheesman Dressing Propman
Christian Mcdonald Dressing Propman
speccase
Sydney Wilson Dressing Propman
Paul Burgess Dressing Propman
Richard Stanley Dressing Propman
speccase
Christian Short Dressing Propman
Bernard Hearn Dressing Propman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Billy Merrell Best Boy Electric
David Ridout Rigging Gaffer
Danny Webster Rigger (Mill Film)
speccase

Post Production

Jessie Thiele Post-Production Supervisor
Andrew Jeffrey Rushes Coordinator (Mill Film)
John Ensby Color Timer
speccase
Peter Hunt Color Timer
Kenneth Smith Digital Color Timing Supervisor (Ilm)
Colin Coull Digital Color Timer (Mill Film)
speccase
Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Dorne Huebler Digital Compositing Supervisor (Ilm)
Howard Gersh Sequence Supervisor (Ilm)
speccase
Indira Guerrieri Sequence Supervisor (Ilm)
Kevin Sprout Sequence Supervisor (Ilm)
Gregory Salter Supervising Compositor (The Moving Picture Company)
speccase
Charley Henley Supervising Compositor (The Moving Picture Company)
Sheila Wickens Compositing Supervisor
Jessica Norman Lead Compositor (The Moving Picture Company)
speccase
Niki Wakefield Lead Compositor (The Moving Picture Company)
Hannah Peirce Lead Compositor (The Moving Picture Company)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Nick Daubeny Location Manager
Mark Somner Location Manager
Simon King Location Manager
speccase
Robin Higgs Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Christian Holden Assistant Accountant
Paula Sargeant Assistant Accountant
Celeste Talaszek Assistant Accountant
speccase
John Udall Assistant Accountant
Jay Rosenwink Assistant Accountant
Nichola Kerr Assistant Accountant
speccase
Alastair Mcneil Assistant Accountant
Charlie Whitaker Assistant Accountant
Andrew Pyke Assistant Accountant
speccase
Emma Bendell Assistant Accountant
Derek Clayton Safety Advisor
Michelle Gisonda Assistant (To Mr. Heyman)
speccase
Elizabeth Devereux Assistant (To Mr. Columbus)
Katie Reynolds Assistant (To Mr. Radcliffe)
Jeanne Austin Assistant (To Mr. Radcliffe)
speccase
Emily Lascelles Assistant (To Mr. Barron)
Karen Swallow Assistant (To Mr. Barnathan)
Tom Brewster Set Assistant
speccase
Clara Paris Set Assistant
Phil Clarke Set Assistant
Marie Lacey Set Assistant
speccase
Lyndsay Bullock Set Assistant
Dean Ziedna Set Assistant
Janette Boyle Set Assistant
speccase
Samar Pollitt Set Assistant
Day Murch Supervisor
Andy Kind Supervisor
speccase
Laurent Kermel Supervisor
Tim Caplan Supervisor
Peter Muyzers Supervisor
speccase
Matt Hicks Supervisor
Chris Petts Supervisor
Caine Dickenson Supervisor
speccase
Oliver Junquet Supervisor
Richard Clarke Supervisor
Andrew Morley Supervisor
speccase
Nigel Trevessey Supervisor
Sandra Frieze Dialogue Coach
Brenda Coxon Finance Supervisor (Mill Film)
speccase
Ian Furbank Unit Doctor
Lesley Quinn Unit Nurse
Michael Kiely Unit Nurse
speccase
Jeanie Udall Unit Nurse
speccase
Celia Barnett Specialist Research
speccase
Christophe Hery Research & Development (Ilm)
John Haddon Lead Research & Development (The Moving Picture Company)
Michele Sciolette Research & Development (Cinesite (Europe))
speccase
Darren Jones Imaging Services Technician (Ilm)
Michael Rich Technical Support (Ilm)
Ivy Williams Technical Support (Ilm)
speccase
Kevin Campbell Software Development Supervisor (Mill Film)
Gill Roberts Project Development (Cinesite - Europe)
Janet Willis Head Of Education
speccase
Ian Hoskin Department Of Education
Claire Kirkby Department Of Education
Jane Ralley Department Of Education
speccase
Carmelina Wright Department Of Education
Jenny Mark Department Of Education
Kenaston Hardy Department Of Education
speccase
Peter Wright Department Of Education
Sue Enoch Department Of Education
Stan Holden Department Of Education
speccase
Chris Shaw Pre-Visualization Artist
Paul Fulker Pre-Visualization Artist
Timothy Brakensiek Digital Cloth Simulation Lead (Ilm)
speccase
Jeff Light Digital Cloth Simulation Lead (Ilm)
Juan-Luis Sanchez Digital Cloth Simulation Lead (Ilm)
Michael Balog Digital Cloth Simulation Artist (Ilm)
speccase
Dugan Beach Digital Cloth Simulation Artist (Ilm)
William Clay Digital Cloth Simulation Artist (Ilm)
Hyun Kim Digital Cloth Simulation Artist (Ilm)
speccase
Steven Sauders Digital Cloth Simulation Artist (Ilm)
Lee Uren Digital Cloth Simulation Artist (Ilm)
Andy Middleton Lead Texture Artist (The Moving Picture Company)
speccase
Matthew Twyford Digital Artist (Framestore)
John Sharp Digital Artist (Framestore)
Jonathan Fawkner Digital Artist (Framestore)
speccase
Adrian Metzelaar Digital Artist (Framestore)
Julia Egerton Digital Artist (Framestore)
Scott Marriott Digital Artist (Framestore)
speccase
Ian Fellows Digital Artist (Framestore)
Alex Payman Digital Artist (Framestore)
Ivan Cornell Various
speccase
Dylan Owen Various
speccase
Jules Senior Various
speccase
Simon Hughes Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST