skip navigation
8 Mile

8 Mile(2002)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

8 Mile No matter who we are, no... MORE > $11.95 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

8 Mile No matter who we are, no... MORE > $11.95
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Director

Curtis Hanson Director
speccase

Cinematography

Rodrigo Prieto Director Of Photography
Gary Jay Camera Operator
Patrick J Pask Camera Operator
speccase
Mark Karavite Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Scott Silver Screenplay
Eva Z. Cabrera Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Jimmy Iovine Producer
Brian Grazer Producer
Curtis Hanson Producer
speccase
Paul Rosenberg Executive Producer
Jim Whitaker Executive Producer
Gregory Goodman Executive Producer
speccase
Carol Fenelon Executive Producer
Stuart Parr Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Stephanie Flack Dialogue Editor
speccase

Music

Eminem Music Composer
Luis Resto Music Composer
speccase
Eminem Original Music
Carol Fenelon Music Supervisor
speccase
speccase
speccase
Song
speccase
R. Kelly Song
speccase
speccase
speccase
Eminem Song
speccase
Treach Song
speccase
Rza Song
speccase
Method Man Song Performer
South Central Cartel Song Performer
Song Performer
speccase
Tupac Shakur Song Performer
Eminem Song Performer
Showbiz & A G Song Performer
speccase
New Birth Song Performer
Onyx Song Performer
Lynyrd Skynyrd Song Performer
speccase
Barney Song Performer
Wu-Tang Clan Song Performer
Montell Jordan Song Performer
speccase
Mc Breed Song Performer
Outkast Song Performer
Mobb Deep Song Performer
speccase
Cypress Hill Song Performer
Naughty By Nature Song Performer
Russell Jones Song Performer
speccase
Junior M.A.F.I.A. Song Performer
Biggie Smalls Song Performer
O.C. Song Performer
speccase
Eminem Music Producer
Lee Bernstein Music Lyrics
Joseph K Phillips Music Arranger
speccase
Walter Greene Music Arranger
Luis Resto Music Arranger
Eminem Music Arranger
speccase
Robert Schaper Music Engineer
Carlton Kaller Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Michael J. Moore Assistant Director
Eric Heffron Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Kevin Kavanaugh Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

John D. Milinac Special Effects Coordinator
Rodman Kiser Special Effects Foreman
speccase

Make-Up

Matiki Anoff Makeup Artist
Ronnie Specter Makeup Artist
speccase
Donald J. Mowat Makeup Supervisor
Mitch Stone Hair Stylist
speccase
Camille Friend Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Mark Bridges Costume Designer
John C Casey Costume Supervisor
Christine Orth Key Costumer
speccase

Art Department

Nicole Sylvester Art Department Coordinator
Harry Otto Set Designer
speccase
Thomas Betts Set Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Philip Messina Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Dane A. Davis Supervising Sound Editor
Julia Evershade Supervising Sound Editor
Richard Adrian Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Joe Milner Sound Effects Editor
Mark Larry Sound Effects Editor
Gail Carroll-Coe Sound Engineer
speccase
Danny Michael Sound Mixer
Mark Smith Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ron Bartlett Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Alyson Moore Foley Artist
John Roesch Foley Artist
Andrew Lackey Foley Editor
speccase
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer
Rick Canelli Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Mali Finn Casting
speccase

Stunts

Jeff Imada Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Film Production - Main

Ralph Bertelle Production Coordinator
Shannon Hamed Production Coordinator
Tali Lipa Production Accountant
speccase
Jamie Biehl Production Secretary
Jerrell S Skinner Production Secretary
Andrew Schmetterling Boom Operator
speccase
Don Glenn Dolly Grip
speccase
Eli Reed Photography
Pat Dougherty Transportation Captain
Vince Riggle Transportation Captain
speccase
Marc Scott Transportation Coordinator
Kathleen Callahan Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Zane Weiner Unit Production Manager
Mary Courtney Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Chris Snyder Construction Coordinator
speccase
Steven B. Melton Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Robert Baumgartner Chief Lighting Technician
speccase

Post Production

Graham Stumpf Post-Production Supervisor
Steve Bowen Color Timer
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
speccase
James O Maull Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

David L Wolfson Location Manager
Michael Burmeister Location Manager
Kokayi Ampah Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Elizabeth Probst Accountant
Jason Mcguire Assistant
Anna Culp Assistant
speccase
Miguel Raya Assistant
Dara Cartz Assistant
speccase
Scott Puckett Assistant
Todd Nesbit Assistant
speccase
Kevin Baker Assistant
Thom Ehle Consultant
speccase
Barbara Harris Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST