skip navigation
Red Dragon

Red Dragon(2002)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Red Dragon Ex-FBI agent Will Graham is an... MORE > $14.98 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Red Dragon Ex-FBI agent Will Graham is an... MORE > $14.98
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Director

Brett Ratner Director
speccase

Cast

Anthony Hopkins Dr Hannibal Lecter
Edward Norton Will Graham
Ralph Fiennes Francis Dolarhyde/The Tooth Fairy
speccase
Harvey Keitel Agent Jack Crawford
Emily Watson Reba Mcclane
Mary-Louise Parker Molly Graham
speccase
Anthony Heald Dr Chilton
Ken Leung Lloyd Bowman
speccase
Lalo Schifrin Conductor
speccase
Tim Wheater Flautist
John Rubinstein Dinner Guest
David Doty Dinner Guest
speccase
Brenda Strong Dinner Guest
Robert Curtis Brown Dinner Guest
Mary Anne Mcgarry Dinner Guest
speccase
Marc Abraham Dinner Guest
Tom Verica Charles Leeds
speccase
Marguerite Macintyre Valerie Leeds
Tommy Curtis Billy Leeds
Jordan Gruber Sean Leeds
speccase
Morgan Gruber Susie Leeds
Michael Cavanaugh Forensic Dentist
Madison Mason Police Commissioner
speccase
Bill Duke Police Chief
Katie Rich Woman Detective
speccase
Richard Pelzman Locksmith
Dwier Brown Mr Jacobi
Grace Stephens Jacobi Child
speccase
Lucy Stephens Jacobi Child
Kevin Bashor Jacobi Child
Azura Skye Bookseller
speccase
William Lucking Byron Metcalf
Andreana Weiner Dr Bloom'S Secretary
Jeanine Jackson Dr Hassler
speccase
Mark Moses Father In Video
Kyra Helfrich Child In Video
Alex Berliner Photographer
speccase
Al Brown Tattler Guard
speccase
Tanya Newbould Chromalux Secretary
Terence Rowley Superintendent
speccase
Hillary Straney Museum Secretary
Conrad Palmisano Deputy In Car
speccase
Jay Klein Lead Man
Kenneth Turek Lead Man
speccase
Alex D Linz Voice Of Young Dolarhyde
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Dante Spinotti Director Of Photography
John Mathieson Director Of Photography
Glenn Brown Camera Assistant
speccase
Michael D Weldon Camera Assistant
E J Misisco Camera Assistant
Paul Santoni Camera Assistant
speccase
Niles Roth Camera Assistant
Wayne Arnold Assistant Camera
J Michael Muro Camera Operator
speccase
Duane 'DC' Manwiller Camera Operator
J Michael Muro Steadicam Operator
speccase
Pedro Martinez Video Playback
Greg Mitchell Video Playback
Monte Swann Video Playback
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Ted Tally Screenplay (Adaptation)
Martin Kitrosser Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Andrew Z. Davis Executive Producer
speccase
Kathy Nelson Executive In Charge Of Film Music For Universal Studios
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Peggy Eghbalian Assistant Editor
Meredith Gold Assistant Editor
speccase
Chris Jackson Assistant Editor
Laura Steiger Associate Editor
Christopher Emerson Dialogue Editor
speccase
Mark Yardas Dialogue Editor
Kim Drummond Dialogue Editor
Oliver M Streuli Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Steve Bartek Original Music
Edgardo Simone Original Music
David Slonnacher Original Music
speccase
Pete Anthony Orchestra Conductor
Richard Newlon Song ("Oriental Blues (Ernie'S Theme)")
Barney Bigard Song ("Lament For Javanette"); Song ("Ready Eddy")
speccase
Billy Strayhorn Song ("Lament For Javanette"); Song ("Passion Flower")
Tony Disimone Trio (Tony Disimone Trio) Song Performer ("Oriental Blues (Ernie'S Theme)")
Barney Bigard Song Performer ("Ready Eddy"); Song Performer ("Lament For Javanette")
speccase
Johnny Hodges Song Performer ("Passion Flower")
Debbi Datz-Pyle Orchestra Contractor
Danny Elfman Score Producer
speccase
Dennis Sands Score Mixing
Dennis Sands Score Recording
Ellen Segal Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Jamie Freitag Assistant Director
Jonathan McGarry Second Assistant Director
Bac DeLorme Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Steven A. Saklad Art Director
Tim Glavin Art Director (Baltimore Unit)
Lori Rowbotham Assistant Art Director
speccase
Paul Sonski Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Bridgitte Nance Visual Effects
Lubo Hristov Visual Effects
Ted Andre Digital Compositor (Cinesite)
speccase
Kama Moiha Digital Compositor (Cinesite)
Serena Naramore Digital Compositor (Cinesite)
Jerry Pooler Visual Effects Supervisor (Cinesite)
speccase
David Lingenfelser Visual Effects Supervisor (Cinesite)
Kevin Elam Visual Effects Producer (Cinesite)
Paul Howarth Visual Effects Editor (Cinesite)
speccase
Kenneth Pepiot Special Effects Coordinator
Steve Austin Special Effects Technician
Kyle Ross Collingsworth Special Effects Technician
speccase
Robert Graham Special Effects Technician
David F Greene Special Effects Technician
Joe W Klein Special Effects Technician
speccase
Jeff Pepiot Special Effects Technician
Elia Popov Special Effects Technician
Dan Wanket Cgi Artist
speccase
Gintar Repecka Mechanical Effects
Al Disarro Mechanical Special Effects
Jane E Pepiot Mechanical Special Effects
speccase
Jason Mahakian Modelmaker
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Julie Pearce Mr. Norton'S Makeup
Randy Westgate Key Makeup
Chris Burgoyne Makeup Effects
speccase
Kristian Kobzina Makeup Effects
Ryan T Mcdowell Makeup Effects
Eddie Vargas Makeup Effects
speccase
Matthew W. Mungle Special Makeup Effects
Tom Berg Tattoo Designer
Julie Pearce Department Head Makeup
speccase
Gary Archer Prosthetics
Frida Aradottir Mr. Norton'S Hair Stylist
Trish Almeida Key Hair Stylist
speccase
Kelvin R. Trahan Department Head Hair
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Betsy Heimann Costume Designer
Nick Scarano Costume Supervisor
Suzanne Cranfill Costume Supervisor
speccase
Deb Dalton Costume Supervisor (Baltimore Unit)
Brewer Lerov Costumer
speccase
Sandi Figueroa Costumer
Jorge Gonzales Costumer
Alexis Jacks Key Costumer
speccase
Kenny Sheehan Key Costumer (Baltimore Unit)
Autumn Saville Assistant Costume Designer
Ken Diaz Wardrobe
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

John Campanaro Art Department
Michael Heath Art Department
Leslie Stevens Art Department
speccase
Patricia McNulty Art Department Coordinator
Linda Griffis Art Department Coordinator (Baltimore Unit)
Steven Samanen Graphic Designer
speccase
Nelson Bush On-Set Dresser
Gregory N Rocco On-Set Dresser
Lee Ross Painter
speccase
Erin Lenk Set Costumer
Kanani Wolf Set Costumer
Karen O'Hara Set Decorator
speccase
Anne Clements Set Decorator
Nancy Deren Set Designer
Jeff Markwith Set Designer
speccase
James F. Truesdale Set Designer
Trevor Goring Storyboard Artist
Chela Fiorini Assistant Property Master
speccase
James L Kroning Assistant Property Master
Andrew M Siegel Assistant Property Master
Andrea Mae Fenton Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Kristi Zea Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Craig Henighan Sound Designer
Gregory King Supervising Sound Editor
Darren King Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Yann Delpuech Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Craig Henighan Sound Effects Editor
Kim Ornitz Production Sound Mixer
speccase
Steve Maslow Sound Mixer
Gregg Landaker Sound Mixer
Meg Taylor Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Shaughnessy Hare Assistant Sound Editor
Frank Fleming Rerecording
Brion Paccassi Rerecording
speccase
Dan Yale Foley Supervisor
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist
Goro Koyama Foley Artist
speccase
Ron Mellegers Foley Mixer
Don White Foley Mixer
Jeff Gomillion Adr Mixer
speccase
Phillip Rogers Adr Recordist
Barbara Harris Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

John Strawbridge Casting Associate
speccase
Jon Scott Strotheide Casting Associate
Pat Moran Local Casting
Pamela Lynn Thomas Casting Assistant
speccase
Judy Cook Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Kurt Lott Stunts
speccase
Brad Martin Stunts
Jp Romano Stunts
speccase
Conrad Palmisano Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Guy Adan Publicity
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Warner Bros. Sound Production Company
speccase
Newman Scoring Stage Production Company
Myndform Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Bud Raymond Cable Operator
speccase
Universal Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Universal Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment, Inc. Camera Craines & Dollies
Cinesite Europe Ltd. Visual Effects
Dental Prosthetics
speccase
Universal Clearances Post-Production Services
Picture Mill Main Titles Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Jennifer Conroy Production Coordinator
Nicole Furia Production Accountant
Kyle Alexander Production Assistant
speccase
Joseph Schultz Production Assistant
Brian Mason Production Secretary
Greta S Pittard Production Secretary (Baltimore Unit)
speccase
Mychal Smith Boom Operator
Ron Ash Best Boy
speccase
Steve Hastings Best Boy
Ted Shinneman Best Boy
speccase
Richard Redlin Best Boy Grip
Chris Gordon Dolly Grip
Albert Ramos Dolly Grip
speccase
Nelson Bush Gang Boss
speccase
Thomas Gibson Gang Boss
Edward Mccarthy Gang Boss
Thomas E Gibson Gang Boss
speccase
Kevin Mangan Greensman
Bob Skemp Greensman
speccase
Jeffrey Thomas Greensman
speccase
Donald Reynolds Jr. Key Rigging Grip
Glen Wilson Still Photographer
Donna Cline Technical Advisor
speccase
Leane Blevins Technical Advisor
Michael Luckeroth Transportation Captain (Baltimore Unit)
Randy Musselman Transportation Captain
speccase
Gene Ward Transportation Captain
Ted Moser Transportation Coordinator
Tom Bahr Coordinator
speccase
Ernest H Lauterio Craft Service
Bruce Morin Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Joann Perritano Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Bill Holmquist Construction Coordinator
Michael E Davis Construction Coordinator (Baltimore Unit)
speccase
Mario Leone Foreman
David Peck Foreman
speccase
Grant Osborn Foreman
Keith Potter Set Production Assistant
speccase
Michele Cusick Set Production Assistant
Robb Foglia Set Production Assistant
Joshua Gallegos Set Production Assistant
speccase
Adam Grabarnick Set Production Assistant
Melissa H. Morgan Set Production Assistant
Taylor Phillips Set Production Assistant
speccase
Eva Renee Witterstaetter Set Production Assistant
Brad Einhorn Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Doug Calli Electrician
John Crimins Electrician
Mark P. Freeman Electrician
speccase
Michael Jenkins Electrician
Stevan J Kovalesky Electrician
Craig Kvinsland Electrician
speccase
David Dunbar Rigging Electrician
Earl D. Gayer Rigging Electrician
David H Neale Rigging Electrician
speccase
Arron Richards Rigging Electrician
Kieran J. Waugh Rigging Electrician
Kevin J. Lang Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Donald Bennett Rigging Grip
Kenny Carceller Rigging Grip
Coleman L. Hart Rigging Grip
speccase
Sean Shinneman Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Richard Klompus Video Assist/Playback
Jerry L. Marshall Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Film Production - Arial

speccase

Post Production

Lisa Rodgers Post-Production Supervisor
Jim Passon Color Timer
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
speccase
Mary Mahdavi Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Bill Bowling Supervising Location Manager
James Lin Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Christopher Roe Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Yoshi Enoki Assistant Location Manager
Joseph Martin Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Janette Evans Accountant
Rick Castro Accountant
Eric Layne Accounting Assistant
speccase
Lisa Furia Accounting Assistant
Laura Tiz Accounting Assistant
Sandra L Yeary Accounting Assistant
speccase
David Steiman Assistant (To Mr. Ratner)
Anita S. Chang Executive Assistant (To Mr. Ratner)
Roberta Shintani Executive Assistant (To Mr. De Laurentiis)
speccase
Lorenzo De Maio Executive Assistant (To Mr. De Laurentiis)
Talley Singer Executive Assistant (To Ms. De Laurentiis)
Suzanne Shugarman Assistant (To Mr. Davis)
speccase
Matthew Hirsch Assistant
speccase
Thomas E Brown Supervisor
Thom Ehle Dolby Sound Consultant
speccase
Judi Dickerson Dialect Coach
Dr. Paul Mcauley Instructor
speccase
Anne Greene Office Production Assistant
Ryan Miningham Office Production Assistant
Kelly Norris Office Production Assistant
speccase
Josh Slates Office Production Assistant
Other
speccase
Steven Maines Stand-In
Heidi Pieh Stand-In
Tony Renolds Stand-In
speccase
Terence Rowley Stand-In
Regina Lee Studio Executive
Barbara Harris Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Thomas Harris Source Material (From Novel)
Tom Bahr Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST