skip navigation
Bloody Sunday

Bloody Sunday(2002)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Bloody Sunday - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Ivan Strasburg Director Of Photography
Ciaran Kavanagh Camera Operator
speccase
Andy O'Reilly Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Paul Greengrass Screenwriter
Louise Gaffney Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Mark Redhead Producer
Jim Sheridan Executive Producer
Arthur Lappin Executive Producer
speccase
Pippa Cross Executive Producer
Rod Stoneman Executive Producer (Irish Film Board)
Paul Trijbits Executive Producer
speccase
Tristan Whalley Executive Producer
Don Mullan Co-Producer
Paul Myler Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Tom Kinnersly Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

speccase

Assistant Direction

Luke Johnston 1st Assistant Director
Elizabeth Gill Assistant Director
Therese Friel Assistant Director
speccase
Marcus Lynch Assistant Director
Alexandra Jones Assistant Director
Ray Kenny Assistant Director
speccase
Jillian Wilson Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Padraig O'Neill Art Director
Emma Fitzsimons Art Director
Colman Corish Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Maurice Foley Special Effects Coordinator
speccase

Make-Up

Costume-Wardrobe

Dinah Collin Costume Designer
Una Nicholson Costumes
Louise Keating Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Tony Burke Wardrobe
John Fearon Wardrobe
speccase
Edel Shortall Wardrobe
Emer O'Laoghaire Wardrobe Assistant
Sheila Fahey Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Production Designer

John-Paul Kelly Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Brian Connolly Sound Department
Pat Boxshall Sound Editor
Jennie Evans Sound Editor
speccase
Danny Longhurst Supervising Sound Editor
Albert Bailey Sound Recordist
Richard King Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

John Hubbard Casting
Ros Hubbard Casting
speccase

Stunts

Patrick Condren Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Pete Daly Publicity
Ian Johnson Publicity
Mike Large Publicity
speccase
Zoe Mcintyre Publicity
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Portman Film & Television Production Company
speccase
U.K. Film Council Production Company
Irish Film Board Production Company (Bord Scannan Na Heireann)
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
20/20 Casting Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Sapex Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Frameline Ltd Production Company
Production Company
ITV Studios Australia Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Soho Images Production Company
A-Film Distribution Theatrical Distributor
speccase
United International Pictures Theatrical Distributor
Cineart Theatrical Distributor
Sam Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Nonstop Entertainment (Nse) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Paramount Vantage Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Paramount Vantage Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Haut Et Court Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Mikado Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Rosebud Sa Motion Picture Enterprises Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Portman Film & Television Foreign Distribution Sales
speccase
Paramount Home Media Distribution Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Financier
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

George Arkins Production
Anthony Arkins Production
Gearoid O'Riain Production
speccase
David Chambers Production
Oonagh Mcmorrow Production Coordinator
Dierdre Doorley Production Coordinator
speccase
Rory MacDermott Production Accountant
Clare Cunningham Production Accountant
Ruth Murphy Production Assistant
speccase
Jo Homewood Production Manager
Adrian McCarthy Production Manager
Stephen Farrell Boom Operator
speccase
Noel Burke Driver
speccase
Tony Cullen Driver
Bernard Walsh Photography
speccase
Willie Cooley Transportation
Noel Burke Transportation
Patrick Parker Transportation
speccase
Karl Moore-Lewy Transportation
Jim Whiskers Transportation
Karl Moore-Lewy Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Celine Friel Coordinator
Ingrid Goodwin Coordinator
Mary Gilroy Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Padraig O'Neill Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Lar Quinn Construction
Edward Norton Construction Manager
speccase
Max Aita Props
speccase
Paschal Farrell Carpenter
speccase
Austin Connolly Carpenter
Brian Geoghegan Carpenter
speccase
Matthew Kirwan Carpenter
Michael Murphy Carpenter
Michael Flood Property Master
speccase
Johnny Byrne Props Buyer
Sarah Kingston Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Derek Patterson Generator Operator
Brian Sheridan Electrician
Francis Bush Rigging Electrician
speccase
Kevin Killeen Rigging Electrician
Brendan Mcnicholl Rigging Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Eric D'Souza Film Lab
Ian Differ Film Lab
Nigel Horn Film Lab
speccase
Giles Livesy Film Lab
Martin Mcglone Film Lab
speccase
Sam Smith Film Lab
John Taylor Film Lab
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Paddy McCarney Location Manager
Mary Mccarthy Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Conor O'Carroll Location Scout
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Naoise Barry Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Mel Gallagher Accountant
Billie Webster Accounting Assistant
Rhidian Bridge Military Advisor
speccase
Simon Mann Military Advisor
Colin Coull Military Advisor
Emma Clarke Legal Services
speccase
Pierre Duplessis Legal Services
Jacky Fitt Legal Services
Myra Gandhi Legal Services
speccase
Sue Henderson Legal Services
James Hickey Legal Services
Rebecca Hodgson Legal Services
speccase
Vince Holden Legal Services
Ruth Hunter Legal Services
Jasmin Juvanteny Legal Services
speccase
Niamh Nolan Legal Services
Aytac Mustafa Legal Services
Mark Pybus Legal Services
speccase
Joy Schoenborn Legal Services
Bill Shephard Legal Services
Emmeline Yang Legal Services
speccase
Pierre Du Plessis Legal Services
speccase
Lucy Dyke Researcher
Don Mullan Source Material (From Novel)
speccase
Liam O'Riain Various
Eddie Cullen Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST