skip navigation
Monte Walsh

Monte Walsh(2003)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Monte Walsh An aging cowboy realizes that... MORE > $14.98 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Monte Walsh An aging cowboy realizes that... MORE > $14.98
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Director

Simon Wincer Director
Rod Hardy 2nd Unit Director
Walter Scott 2nd Unit Director
speccase

Cast

Tom Selleck Monte Walsh
Keith Carradine Chet Rollins
speccase
George Eads Shorty Austin
Robert Carradine Sunfish Perkins
William Devane Cal Brennan
speccase
Barry Corbin Alderson
James Gammon Fightin' Joe Hooker
Wallace Shawn Colonel Wilson
speccase
Rex Linn Hat Henderson
John Michael Higgins Robert Slocumb
William Sanderson Skimpy Eagens
speccase
Marshall Teague Dally Johnson
Rick Ravanello Sugar Wyman
Joanna Miles Sairy Brennan
speccase
Lori Hallier Mary Wilder
Matt Cooke Rufus Brady
Ken Pogue Old Doctor
speccase
Shane Pollitt Joe Joslin
Tom Edwards Plump Lawyer
Tom Glass The Marshall
speccase
Tim Koetting Stocky Barman
Bruce Mcfee Burly Man
speccase
Terry King Trainman
Peter Skagen Fireman
speccase
Gillian Carfra Young Woman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

David Eggby Director Of Photography
Roger J Vernon 2nd Unit Director Of Photography
Donovan Fraser Camera Assistant
speccase
Alan Salzl (Grizz) Camera Assistant
Christopher G Hassen Camera Assistant
Rietta Martell Camera Assistant
speccase
Dave Gordon Camera Assistant
Darek Wyszynski Camera Assistant
Kirk Chiswell Assistant Camera
speccase
Schane Godon Assistant Camera
Mick Lipohar Assistant Camera
Mark Gordon Assistant Camera
speccase
Carey Toner Camera Operator
Harvey Larocque Camera Operator
Damon Moreau Camera Operator
speccase
Gerald Paglaro (Chooch) Video Playback
Andrew W Peart Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Robert Parker Teleplay
speccase
Lukas Heller Teleplay
Patricia Jagger Script Supervisor
Anne-Marie Wheeler Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Tom Selleck Executive Producer
Michael Brandman Executive Producer
speccase
John Albanis Associate Producer
Bobby Roberts Co-Executive Producer
Nicholas Bogner Network Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

speccase

Music

Jim Burt Music Editor
speccase

Assistant Direction

Phil Chipera Assistant Director
Victor Landrie Assistant Director
Martin Pederson Assistant Director
speccase
Lisa Jemus Assistant Director
Tovah Zalik-Wallace Assistant Director
Warren Cronin Assistant Director
speccase
Troy Rudolph Assistant Director
Craig Wallace Assistant Director
Douglas F Dean Assistant Director
speccase
Kayla Popp Assistant Director
Kelly Marcusson Assistant Director
Devin Hillier Assistant Director
speccase
John Yarmchuk (Johnny Y) Assistant Director
Joshua Semchuk Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Janet Lakeman Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Bob Robinson Special Effects
James Paradis Special Effects Supervisor
Tom Turnbull Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Robert Crowther Special Effects Coordinator
Stephen Bahr Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Gail Kennedy Makeup Artist
Lon Bentley Makeup Artist
Rose I Gurevitch Makeup Artist
speccase
Heather L Ingram Hair Assistant
Christine Harrison Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Michael T Boyd Costume Designer
Isabel Bloor Costume Supervisor
Kelly Fraser Costumer
speccase
Kathleen Morley Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Marilyn Humphries Art Department
Susan Turner-Cray Art Department
Witek Wisniewski Art Department
speccase
Carmen Hansen Art Department Coordinator
Dawn-Anne Coulson Art Department Coordinator
Gary C Ripley Charge Scenic Painter
speccase
Joel French Lead Set Dresser
Duane E Martin On-Set Dresser
speccase
Al Berg Storyboard Artist
Jordan Dobbie Assistant Property Master
Sean Blackie Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Rick Roberts Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Joseph Melody Sound Supervisor
Garrell Clark Sound Mixer
Michael Hawley Sound Mixer
speccase
Sabastian Salm Sound Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Juel Bestrop Casting (United States)
Jeanne McCarthy Casting (United States)
Blythe Cappello Casting (United States)
speccase
Stuart Aikins Casting (Canada)
Marcy Dichter Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Tom Glass Stunt Coordinator
Chad Cosgrave Stunt Performer
Joe A Dodds Stunt Performer
speccase
John Dodds Stunt Performer
Denton Edge Stunt Performer
Lyle Edge Stunt Performer
speccase
Jim Finkbeiner Stunt Performer
Kristy Glass Stunt Performer
Reg Glass Stunt Performer
speccase
Alexander Grayton Stunt Performer
Alex Green Stunt Performer
Dennis Hambling Stunt Performer
speccase
Bob House Stunt Performer
Gary Lauder Stunt Performer
Roger Lewis Stunt Performer
speccase
Allan Phillips Stunt Performer
Jim Randle Stunt Performer
Blake Schlosser Stunt Performer
speccase
Greg Schlosser Stunt Performer
Cody Thomson Stunt Performer
Jesse Thomson Stunt Performer
speccase
Kyle Thomson Stunt Performer
R L Tolbert Stunt Performer
Brent Woolsey Stunt Performer
speccase
Ken Zilka Stunt Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Location Caterers Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Legal Council
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Miles Gorovich Production Coordinator
Jacqueline E Wechselberger Production Accountant
Jean Duff Production Assistant
speccase
Mindy Girard Production Assistant
Nadia Wechselberger Production Secretary
Dan Tauber Boom Operator
speccase
Corey Lee Best Boy Grip
Jill Heather Assistant Production Coordinator
Roch Daigle Crane Grip
speccase
Clint Silzer Dolly Grip
speccase
John Adshead Key Grip
Rob Mcewan Photography
Gord Renger Transportation Captain
speccase
Tom Lloyd Transportation Co-Captain
Jake Callihoo Transportation Coordinator
Connie House Craft Service
speccase
Shirley Irvine Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Grace Gilroy Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Dave Borley (Grizz) Construction Coordinator
Ian Wallace Foreman
Russ Gray Foreman
speccase
Laurie Dobbie Property Master
Brian Kent Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Tim Dutchak Best Boy Electric
speccase

Post Production

Steven J Brandman Post-Production Supervisor
John Potter Color Timer
speccase

Location Manager

Robert Hilton Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

J T Wotton Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Susan Becker Accounting Assistant
Heather Roscorla Accounting Assistant
Sheena Ross Accounting Assistant
speccase
Louis Landon Assistant
Pua Mcginness Assistant
David Muntz Assistant
speccase
Gerry Dubbin Assistant
Leah Blesi Assistant
speccase
Claire Skill Caterer
Vance Wagner Caterer
speccase
Wayne Lloyd Dga Trainee
Other
speccase
Rainer Kahl Stand-In
Rob Slevin Stand-In
Frank Thomson Stand-In
speccase
Lyle Edge Wrangler
Jack Schaefer Source Material (From Novel)
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST