skip navigation
Undisputed

Undisputed(2001)

Also Known As: Undisclosed |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Undisputed Ten years ago, Monroe Hutchen... MORE > $14.98 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Undisputed Ten years ago, Monroe Hutchen... MORE > $14.98
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Brief Synopsis

Ten years ago, Monroe Hutchen was a rising boxing star in California. But one night, in a fit of passion, he committed a crime that led to a life sentence without the possibility of parole. He's serving time in the newly built Sweetwater Prison in the Mojave Desert -- a maximum security level 5 sta

Cast & Crew

Walter Hill Director
Wesley Snipes Monroe Hutchens
Ving Rhames Iceman Chambers
Peter Falk Mendy Ripstein
Michael Rooker A J Mercker
Jon Seda Jesus "Chuy" Campos
Wes Studi Mingo Pace
Fisher Stevens Ratbag Dolan
Daton Callie Yank Lewis
Amy Aquino Darlene Early
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  R Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2001 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  Miramax Films
Sound:  Production Co:  Motion Picture Corporation Of America .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Nu Image/Millennium Films .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Hollywood Partners Medien Ag (Hp) .....Production Company, Scanbox Entertainment .....Theatrical Distributor, Filmax International .....Theatrical Distributor, Myndform .....Theatrical Distributor, Independent Films (If) .....Theatrical Distributor, Miramax Films .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Miramax International .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Nu Image/Millennium Films .....Foreign Distribution Sales, Miramax Home Entertainment .....Domestic Video Distributor, Nu Image/Millennium Films .....Financier, Icb Entertainment Finance .....Financier, Deluxe Entertainment Services Group .....Prints, .....Video Digital Facilities, .....Security, Panavision, Ltd. .....Camera Equipment Provider, Digital Dimension .....Visual Effects, International Recording Corporation .....Post-Production Sound Facilities, Film Finances, Inc. .....Completion Guarantors, Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment, Inc. .....Dollies & Cranes, Leonetti Company .....Production Equipment Provider, .....Catering, Aon/Albert G. Ruben Insurance Services .....Various, Eastman Kodak .....Various, Flying Pictures .....Gyrosphere Aerial Camera System Provider, Viv Kim Negative Cutting Service Ltd .....Negative Cutting, Bipack Inc. .....Titles And Opticals, Axium International .....Payroll Services, Cfi Hollywood .....Color, Joan Pearce, Research Associates .....Script Research, One Step Up Inc. .....Foley Recording Facility, .....Legal Services, Entertainment Post .....Dailies, .....Arena Boxing Lighting Consulting, .....Generator Providor, Miles O'Fun Sound .....Various
Duration(mins):  Country:  United States (USA)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: