skip navigation
Swimfan

Swimfan(2002)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Swimfan Ben Cronin is a high school... MORE > $9.98 Regularly $9.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Swimfan Ben Cronin is a high school... MORE > $9.98
Regularly $9.98
buy now

Director

John Polson Director
speccase

Cast

Dan Hedaya Coach Simkins
Michael Higgins Mr. Tillman
speccase
Nick Sandow Detective John Zabel
Pamela Isaacs Mrs. Egan
speccase
Phyllis Somerville Aunt Gretchen
speccase
Ken Triwush Big Man
Peter Hermann Er Doctor
John Knox Er Guard
speccase
Amy Mapother Pettite Nurse
Patricia Rae Jake'S Nurse
Ben Epps Passenger Cop
speccase
Dan Fountain Police Officer
Max Rosmartin Music Nerd
Chris Fischer Parking Garage Cop
speccase
Kevin Payne Priest
Monroe Mann Jake Donnelly
speccase
Llama Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Giles Nuttgens Director Of Photography
Tom Priestley Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Gary Shlifer Underwater Director Of Photographer
speccase
Michael Latino 1st Assistant Camera
Greg Principato 2nd Assistant Camera
Paul Elliot "B" Camera 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
Paul Postelnicu "B" Camera 2nd Assistant Camera
Andrew Fisher 1st Assistant Camera (Underwater Unit)
Craig Rosenweig 2nd Assistant Camera (Underwater Unit)
speccase
Chris Hayes Camera Operator
Sandy Hays Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Charles Bohl Screenwriter
Phil Schneider Screenwriter
Alexi Hawley Screenplay (Polish)
speccase
Catherine Gore Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

John Penotti Producer
speccase
Fisher Stevens Executive Producer
Tim Williams Executive Producer
Courtney Potts Associate Producer
speccase
Marcy Drogin Co-Producer
Jamie Gordon Co-Producer
Bradley Yonover Co-Producer
speccase
Jackie Levine Production Creative (Cobalt Media Group)
Vicki Cherkas Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Sarah Flack Editor
Tina Pacheco First Assistant Editor
Beatrice Sisul First Assistant Editor
speccase
Alex Belth Second Assistant Editor
Kathy Lacommare Second Assistant Editor
Shawn Nuzzo Editorial Production Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

John Debney Music Themes
Lolita Ritmanis Original Music
Larry Rench Original Music
speccase
Louis Febre Original Score
Linda Cohen Additional Music Supervisor
Jeffrey Schindler Orchestra Conductor
speccase
Ben Morton Song ("Too Much Too Soon")
Tim Wheeler Song ("Jesus Says")
Mark Hamilton Song ("Jesus Says")
speccase
Daniel Thompson Song ("It'S Nothing New")
Eric Thompson Song ("It'S Nothing New")
Palmer And Dunne Song ("Rip It Up")
speccase
Brian Lovely Song ("Clueless")
Jeff Pence Song ("Clueless")
Jason Phelps Song ("Clueless")
speccase
Matt Senatore Song ("Clueless")
Allergic Song ("Down In Me")
Quan Yeomans Song ("F*Ck The Goddamn World")
speccase
Gavin Rossdale Song ("Solutions")
Celebrity Song ("Cave")
Sevendust Song ("Black")
speccase
Chance Song ("Roll Over And Play Dead")
Gus Ciceri Song ("Roll Over And Play Dead")
Sebastian Ciceri Song ("Roll Over And Play Dead")
speccase
Brian Levy Song ("Roll Over And Play Dead")
Rodney Reaves Song ("Slow Down")
Isobel Campbell Song ("Falling From Grace")
speccase
Pacifier Song ("Everything")
Jeff Phillips Song ("Everything")
Ash (Ash) Song Performer ("Jesus Says")
speccase
James Mcgorman Song Performer ("It'S Nothing New")
28 Days Song Performer ("Rip It Up")
Pay The Girl Song Performer ("Clueless")
speccase
Allergic Song Performer ("Down In Me")
Regurgitator (Regurgitator) Song Performer ("F*Ck The Goddamn World")
Bush Song Performer ("Solutions")
speccase
Celebrity Song Performer ("Cave")
Sevendust Song Performer ("Black")
Portable Song Performer ("Roll Over And Play Dead")
speccase
Wayne Song Performer ("Slow Down")
Gentle Waves (Gentle Waves) Song Performer ("Falling From Grace")
Pacifier Song Performer ("Everything")
speccase
Paula Hochhalter Cello Soloist
Peter Rotter Music Contractor
Alison Lacourse Source Music Coordinator
speccase
Alex Steyermark Executive Music Producer
John Richards Music Scoring Mixer
Chris Mcgeary Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Stephen Lee Davis First Assistant Director
Terry Ham Second Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Frank White Art Director
Frank White Art Director
speccase

Make-Up

Caryn Bardunias Key Makeup Artist
Christine Domaniecki Makeup Artist
Dina Sliwiak Makeup Artist
speccase
Peggy Nicholson Key Hair Stylist
Francie Fillatti Hair Stylist
Anthony Gueli Hair Stylist
speccase
Karen O'Connell Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Arjun Bhasin Costume Designer
Stev Taylor Key Costumer
speccase
Jennifer Katz Wardrobe Assistant
Hillary Niederer Wardrobe Supervisor
Laura Steinman Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Shirley Belwood Set Dresser
Thomas Gough Set Dresser
speccase
Santi Hito Set Dresser
Robert Lopez Set Dresser
C J Howard On Set Dresser
speccase
Jason D Brown On Set Dresser
Lyvan Munlyn Scenic Charge
Robert Dell Scenic Artist
speccase
Janet Rush Green Scenic Artist
David Itzhak Scenic Artist
Siena G Porta Scenic Artist
speccase
Diana White Set Decorator
Richard K Hoppe Assistant Property Master
Richard Brandt Assistant Property Master
speccase
Elka Nikolova Art Department Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Kalina Ivanov Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Ken Ishii Sound Utility
John Nutt Supervising Sound Editor
James Lebrecht Special Sound Effects Design
speccase
Piotr Filipowski Sound Effects Editor
Charles R Hunt Sound Mixer
Chris Gridley Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Nathan Gunn Assistant Sound Editor
Mark Berger Rerecording Mixer
David Parker Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Margie O'Malley Foley Artist
Marnie Moore Foley Artist
Patti Tauscher Foley Editor
speccase
Frank Rinella Foley Recordist
James Willetts Assistant Foley Recordist
David Bergad Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Mindy Marin Casting
Casting
speccase
Karen E Etcoff Background Casting (Kee Casting)
Bill Tripician Background Casting Associate
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Danny Aiello III Stunt Coordinator
Tim Gallin Stunt Coordinator
Jay Carrado Stunt Player
speccase
Diane Denoable Stunt Player
Stephanie Finochio Stunt Player
Steve Mack Stunt Player
speccase
Dina Lynn Margolin Stunt Player
Russell Perkins Stunt Player
David Shumbris Stunt Player
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Liza Burnett Fefferman Publicity (Dan Klores Communications)
Beth Nussbaum Unit Publicist (Dan Klores Communications)
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Greenestreet Films Production Company
20th Century Fox International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Myndform Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Theatrical Distributor
Paradiso Entertainment Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Ufd Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures International Theatrical Distributor
Icon Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Icon Uk Group Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox Domestic Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox Foreign Distribution Rights
speccase
Icon Uk Group Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Distribution Sales
20th Century Fox Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Financier
Howard Anderson Company Titles And Opticals
speccase
Jfa, Inc. Post-Production Accounting
Technicolor PostWorks New York Off-Line Editorial Equipment Provider
Lentini Communications Production Sound Services
speccase
Dawn Animal Agency Inc Animals Provider
Film Finances, Inc. Completion Bond Services Provider
Axium International Payroll Services Provider
speccase
Onscreen Website Designer
speccase
Hand Held Films Inc Camera And Lenses Provider
Abelcine Camera And Lenses Provider
Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Cranes Provider
Travel Services Provider
Grip Equipment Provider
speccase
The Saul Zaentz Film Center Sound Editorial And Re-Recording Facility
Warner Bros. Studio Facilities Recording Facility (Scoring Stage)
speccase
Custom Hairpins
Online Production Services Provider
Kee Casting Background Casting
speccase
Unit Publicist
Camera Service Center Dollies And Electric Equipment Provider
Joe Dunton & Company International, Inc. Camera And Lenses Provider
speccase
Safety Divers Provider
United Rentals Aerial Equipment Condors & Lifts Provider
Sound One Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Montez Monroe Production Supervisor
Madeline Chang Production Department Coordinator (Greenstreet Films)
Neils Mueller Production Consultant
speccase
Sean Hogan Production Accountant (Jfa, Inc.)
Noelle Sadler Production Assistant (Greenstreet Films)
Debbie Johnson General Manager (Greenestreet Films)
speccase
Tim Ray Production Secretary
Schavaria Reeves Boom Operator
Don Cerrone Best Boy Grip
speccase
John Keating Best Boy Grip
Keith Califano Best Boy Grip (Underwater Unit)
Pamela S Marshall Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Tom Grunke Key Grip
Joshua M Weiner Key Grip (Underwater Unit)
Don Cerrone Key Rigging Grip
speccase
Gene Page Still Photographer
Steven R Hammond Transportation Captain
Peter Clores Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
Leon Adair Parking Coordinator
Marhan Sabando Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Donna Bloom Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Dylan Sheridan Additional Props
Barbara Kastner Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Jesse Dublanica Lamp Operator
David Harges Lamp Operator
Paul Mallick Lamp Operator
speccase
Gerry Wynkoop Lamp Operator
Mark Proscia Best Boy Electric
Stephen Woods Generator Operator
speccase
Jason Velez Electrician (Underwater Unit)
Radium L. Cheung Electrician (Underwater Unit)
Todd Lichtenstein Electrician (Underwater Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Daniel Salk Video Assist (Underwater Unit)
speccase

Post Production

Corey Hanson Post-Production Assistant
Miles Ferguson Post-Production Supervisor
Adi Amit Post-Production Coordinator
speccase
Kenny Becker Color Timer
Janice Papadaki Negative Matching
John B Finn Post-Production Accountant (Jfa, Inc.)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Tom Yeager Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Eric Frazier Location Scout
Morgan Supple Location Scout
speccase

Location Assistant

Clare Lord Location Assistant
Collin Smith Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Michael Fucci Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Shawn Hamilton Payroll Accountant (Jfa, Inc.)
Brian Perkis Controller (Greenstreet Films)
Frank Murray Assistant Accountant (Jfa, Inc.)
speccase
Andrew Marcus Assistant (To Mr. Penotti)
Anne Coyne Assistant (To Mr. Caracciolo)
Lucio Amadio Assistant (To Mr. Stevens)
speccase
Katie Daily Assistant (To Mr. Polson)
Kenn Shinabery Assistant (To Mr. Polson)
James Lavigne Assistant (To Marcy Drogin)
speccase
Japheth Baker Set Staff Assistant
Kristen Biety Set Staff Assistant
Sarah Rae Garrett Set Staff Assistant
speccase
Vanessa Hoffman Set Staff Assistant
Emily Palmer Set Staff Assistant
Chris Marshall Set Intern
speccase
Akua Murphy Set Intern
Laura Rodriguez Set Intern
Brendan Walsh Set Intern
speccase
Mary Lawless Business Affairs Assistant (Greenstreet Films)
Romona Angus Management Assistant (Greenstreet Films)
speccase
Andres Nolasco Chef Assistant
George Sheanshang Esq. Production, Financing And Distribution Counsel
Phyllis Kaufman Production, Financing And Distribution Counsel
speccase
Alexes Hargrove Office Production Assistant
Adam Mutchler Office Production Assistant
speccase
Kevin O'Brien Office Production Assistant
Jfa, Inc. Other
speccase
Other
Other
speccase
Other
speccase
Sound One Other
Other
speccase
Other
Other
speccase
Ruthie Nass Product Placement Coordinator
Allen Kane Various
speccase
Bob Peveral Various
Alton Irby Various
speccase
Hal Sadoff Various
Rodney Payne Various
Myles Nestel Various
speccase
Peter Rogers Various
Ken Ishii Sound
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST