skip navigation
Jane Eyre

Jane Eyre(1996)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cast

William Hurt Rochester
Joan Plowright Mrs Fairfax
speccase
Anna Paquin Young Jane
Geraldine Chaplin Miss Scatcherd
Billie Whitelaw Grace Poole
speccase
Maria Schneider Mrs Rochester
Fiona Shaw Mrs Reed
Elle Macpherson Blanche Ingram
speccase
John Wood Mr Brocklehurst
Amanda Root Miss Temple
speccase
Leanne Rowe Helen Burns
Samuel West St John Rivers
speccase
Nic Knight John Reed
Nicola Howard Eliza Reed
Sasha Graff Georgiana Reed
speccase
Simon Beresford Henry Eshton
speccase
Chris Larkin Frederick Lynn
Miranda Forbes Lady Ingram
Ann Queensberry Lady Lynn
speccase
Sheila Burrell Lady Eshton
Sara Stevens Amy Eshton
Orina Messina Louisa Eshton
speccase
Marissa Dunlop Mary Ingram
Julian Fellowes Colonel Dent
Barry Martin Sir George Lynn
speccase
Walter Sparrow Lord Eshton
Steffan Boje Party Guest
Golda Broderick Mrs Bennett
speccase
John Tranter Dr Carter
Ralph Nossek Reverend Wood
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

David Watkin Director Of Photography
Cary Fisher Camera Operator
Marc Atherfold Camera Trainee
speccase

Writer

Hugh Whitemore Screenwriter
Franco Zeffirelli Screenwriter
Angela Allen Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Dyson Lovell Producer
Joyce Herlihy Associate Producer
Bob Weinstein Co-Executive Producer
speccase
Harvey Weinstein Co-Executive Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Roy Berchley 1st Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

John Gale Music Consultant
Alessio Vlad Music Composer
Claudio Capponi Music Composer
speccase

Assistant Direction

Justin Muller 1st Assistant Director
Jonathan Benson 1st Assistant Director
Maria Teresa Girosi 1st Assistant Director
speccase
Peter Hesiop 2nd Assistant Director
Paul Higgins 3rd Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Dennis Bosher Art Director
Raimonda Gaetani Art Director
Len Huntingford Standby Art Director
speccase
Caroline Cobbold Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Geoff Clifford Special Effects Supervisor
Audrey Buchan Assistant Modeller
speccase

Make-Up

Sarah Monzani Chief Makeup Artist
Judy Mitchell Makeup Artist
Martin Samuel Chief Hair Stylist
speccase
Alberta Cluiaini Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Jenny Beavan Costume Designer
Jenny Hawkins Wardrobe Assistant
Nell Sweetmore Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
Janet Tebrooke Wardrobe Supervisor
Martin Samuel Wig Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Andrew Holder Sculptor
Karen Brookes Set Dresser
John Rose Storyboard Editor
speccase
Margaret Horspool Art Department Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Roger Hall Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Gerry Bates Sound Maintenance
Julian Elvins Sound Trainee
David Stephenson Sound Recordist
speccase

Casting

Noel Davis Casting
Francesca Dowd Local Crowd Casting
speccase

Stunts

Graeme Crowther Stunt Man
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Flach Film Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Warner Bros. Pictures International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Filmladen Gmbh Theatrical Distributor
Les Films De L'Elysee Theatrical Distributor
Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Theatrical Distributor
Monopole Pathe Films Ag Theatrical Distributor
Theatrical Distributor
speccase
MIRAMAX Studio
MIRAMAX Domestic Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Distribution Sales
Miramax Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Joyce Herlihy Production Supervisor
Lorraine Fennell Production Coordinator
Oded Fly Production Assistant
speccase
Matthew Penry-Davey Floor Runner
Freddie Brown Best Boy
Tommy Finch Gaffer
speccase
Clive Coote Still Photographer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Ray Freeborn Unit Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Dennis Bovington Construction Manager
Bill Webb Dressing Prop
Barry Gates Dressing Prop
speccase
Rob Hill Stand-By Prop
Steve Macdonald Stand-By Prop
Mickey Hedges Supervising Carpenter
speccase
Gary Hedges Carpenter
Lee Apsey Carpenter
Brian Read Property Master
speccase
John Allenby Property Master
Roy O'Connor Prop Storeman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Ricky Pattenden Electrician
Stuart Reid Electrician
John Turner Electrician
speccase
Alan Grosch Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Sophie Dasic Assistant Accountant
Clare Awdry Assistant (To Dyson Lovell)
speccase
Sabrina Canale Assistant (To Franco Zeffirelli)
Daniel Shepherd Production Runner
speccase
speccase
Charlotte Bronte Source Material (From Novel)
Clive Prior Various
speccase
Peter Childs Various
Colin Pearce Various
Brian Gibbs Various
speccase
Alan Grosch Various
Ian Norgate Various
speccase
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST