skip navigation
Passion in the Desert

Passion in the Desert(1997)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Passion in the... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cast

Paul Meston Grognard
speccase
Nadi Odeh Bedouin Bride
Auda Mohammed Badoul Shepherd Boy
speccase
Mohammed Ali Medicine Man
speccase
James Peck Soldier
speccase
Amado Zulueta Performer
Alfredo Anaya Performer
Maria Caneda Solo Voice
speccase
Chonchi Heredia Solo Voice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Alexei Rodionov Director Of Photography
Richard Branczik 2nd Unit Camera (2nd Unit) (Jordan)
Noel Balbirnie 2nd Unit Camera (2nd Unit) (Jordan)
speccase
John Fletcher (Fletch) 2nd Unit Camera (2nd Unit) (Jordan)
Graham Berry Camera Operator (Usa)
Joan Benet Beltran 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
Marc Beneria 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Lavinia Currier Screenwriter
Suzan Oldroyd Script Supervisor (Jordan)
Yvonne Pierson Script Supervisor (Usa)
speccase

Producer

Anton Walpole Supervising Producer
Jamil Dehlavi Supervising Producer (Jordan)
speccase
Joel Mccleary Executive Producer
Stephen Dembitzer Executive Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Nic Gaster Editor
Laurie Mcdowell 1st Assistant Editor
Daniel Gutman Avid Assistant
speccase

Music

Hamza El Din Additional Music
Pepe Nieto Original Music
speccase

Assistant Direction

Waldo Roeg 1st Assistant Director (Jordan)
Stephen Pushkin 1st Assistant Director (Jordan)
Vanja Aljinovic 1st Assistant Director (Usa)
speccase
Abdul Latif Ovidio Salazar 2nd Assistant Director (Jordan)
William Booker 2nd Assistant Director (Jordan)
Hussein Al-Ayed 2nd Assistant Director (Jordan)
speccase
Carl Oprey 2nd Assistant Director (Jordan)
Gay Browning 2nd Assistant Director (Jordan)
Harron Al-Badoul Hammad 3rd Assistant Director (Jordan)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

The Dream Factory Madrid (The Dream Factory Madrid) Special Effects Supervisor (Jordan)
Colin Arthur Special Effects Supervisor (Jordan)
Randy Pope Special Effects Coordinator (Usa)
speccase

Make-Up

Vanessa White Makeup And Hair Artist
Christine Greenwood Makeup And Hair Artist
Chrissie Whitney Makeup And Hair Artist
speccase
Annie Spiers Make-Up & Hair Designer
John Henry Gordon Chief Hairdresser
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Shuna Harwood Costume Designer
Stevie Hall Wardrobe Supervisor
Jane Lewis Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
Alan Flying Wardrobe Supervisor
Janet Lucas Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Daphne Becket Set Decorator (Jordan)
Dan Fitzgerald Storyboard Artist
speccase

Production Designer

Amanda Mcarthur Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Michael Stearns Sound Designer
Miguel Rivera Dialogue And Effects Supervisor
Godfrey Kirby Location Sound Recordist (Jordan)
speccase
David Brownlow Location Sound Recordist (Jordan)
Hani Gethin-Jones Location Sound Recordist (Jordan)
Karl Moeller Sound Effects Assistant
speccase
Peter Michael Sullivan Sound Effects Recording (Egypt)
Michael Stears Sound Effects Recording (Usa)
Ron Sunsinger Sound Effects Recording (Usa)
speccase
Ron Sunsinger Foley Supervisor
John Bartlit Foley Artist/Walker
speccase
Jett Curtis Foley Recordist
Trevor Swanscott Adr Recording Mixer (United Kingdom)
speccase
Jean Francois Auger Adr Recording Mixer (France)
David Parker Dialogue Pre-Dub Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Daphne Becket Casting Director
speccase

Stunts

Stuart Stpaul Stunt Coordinator/Battle Choreographer
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Theatrical Distributor
Medusa Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Fine Line Features Domestic Theatrical Distributor
New Line Home Entertainment Domestic Theatrical Distributor
New Line International Foreign Distribution Sales
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Jane Jackson Production Coordinator
Susan Mcdaniel Production Coordinator
Shelly Chernuga Production Coordinator
speccase
Matias Heddera Lorca Best Boy Electric (Jordan)
Grant Weir Best Boy Electric (Jordan)
Chris Eichman Best Boy Electric (Usa)
speccase
Santos Pedrock Best Boy Grip (Jordan)
Johnny Hale (Montana) Best Boy Grip (Usa)
Emilio Samper Gaffer (Jordan)
speccase
Larry Printz Gaffer (Jordan)
Mickey Reeves Gaffer (Jordan)
Gregory Eichman Gaffer (Usa)
speccase
George Gerhart (Bego) Rigging Grip (Usa)
Toni Gil Valero Key Grip (Jordan)
John Zumpano Key Grip (Usa)
speccase
Mary Greenway Still Photographer
Daphne Astor Still Photographer
Koo Stark Still Photographer
speccase
Richard Cuerdon Still Photographer
Rick Glassey Leopard Trainer (Jungle Bookings)
Judy Glassey Leopard Trainer (Jungle Bookings)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Trevor Ingman Unit Production Manager (Jordan)
Amanda Montgomery Unit Production Manager (Usa)
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

John Reid Property Master (Jordan)
Doni Kiffmeyer Property Master (Usa)
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Jon Tilton Electrician (Usa)
speccase

Location Manager

Hani Ali Al-Falhat Location Manager (Jordan)
James Kelly Location Manager (Jordan)
Adam Black Location Manager (Jordan)
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Atallah Mohammad Assistant Location Manager (Jordan)
speccase

Misc. Crew

Tim J Carroll Dolby Consultant (Usa)
John Isles Dolby Consultant (United Kingdom)
speccase
Honore De Balzac Source Material (From Novel)
speccase
speccase
Jose Loeches Various
Jose Vinader Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST