skip navigation
PARENT TRAP, THE

PARENT TRAP, THE (1998)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

PARENT TRAP, THE The tale of identical twin... MORE > $14.99 Regularly $14.99 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

PARENT TRAP, THE The tale of identical twin... MORE > $14.99
Regularly $14.99
buy now

Director

Nancy Meyers Director
Charles Shyer 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit) (Usa)
Bruce A. Block 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit) (United Kingdom)
speccase
John Leblanc Napa 2nd Unit Director/Cameraman (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cast

Lindsay Lohan Annie James; Hallie Parker
Dennis Quaid Nick Parker
Natasha Richardson Elizabeth James
speccase
Elaine Hendrix Meredith Blake
Simon Kunz Martin
speccase
Polly Holliday Marva Kulp Sr
Ronnie Stevens Grandfather
Maggie Wheeler Marva Kulp Jr
speccase
Michael Lohan Lost Boy At Camp
speccase
Rachel Sullivan Navajo Bunk Girl
Katie Deshan Navajo Bunk Girl
Brighton Hertford Navajo Bunk Girl
speccase
Jennifer Lin Navajo Bunk Girl
Amy Centner Navajo Bunk Girl
Mia Tramz Navajo Bunk Girl
speccase
Christina Toral Cell Phone Girl
Dana Ponder Cell Phone Girl
Brianne Mercier Cell Phone Girl
speccase
Danielle Sherman Girl At Poker Game
Natasha Melnick Girl At Poker Game
Amanda Hampton Girl At Poker Game
speccase
Lisa Cloud Camp Counselor
Lisa Foster Camp Counselor
speccase
Heidi Boren Camp Counselor
Marissa Leigh Fencing Girl
Heather Wayrock Fencing Girl
speccase
John Atterbury Gareth--The James' Chauffeur
Hamish Mccoll Photographer
Vendela Bridal Gown Model
speccase
Alexander Cole Richard--Meredith'S Assistant
William Akey Bellhop With Flowers
speccase
David Doty Hotel Bartender
Roshanna Baron Lady At Pool
speccase
Brian Fenwick Desk Clerk
Jonneine Hellerstein Ship Photographer
Troy Christian Qe2 Dancer
speccase
Desne Holland Qe2 Dancer
Terry Kerr Living Statue
speccase
Bob (Bob) Sammy The Dog
Kurt Hulett Leadperson
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Dean Cundey Director Of Photography
Raymond Stella 2nd Unit Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Jerry Patton Film Loader
speccase
Adam Biddle Camera Focus (London Unit)
William A O'Drobinak Camera Operator
R Todd Schlopy "B" Camera Operator
speccase
David Worley Camera Operator (London Unit)
Gregory Irwin 1st Assistant Camera
Joy R Stone 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
Mark Emery Moore Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Nancy Meyers Screenwriter
David Swift Screenwriter
Charles Shyer Screenwriter
speccase
Jeanne Byrd Script Supervisor
Michelle Cundey 2nd Unit Script Supervisor (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Charles Shyer Producer
Julie B Crane Associate Producer
Bruce A. Block Co-Producer
speccase
Kathy Nelson Executive In Charge Of Music (For The Walt Disney Motion Pictures Group)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Dawn Llewellyn Cis Visual Effects Editor (Cis Hollywood)
Cindy Marty Effects Editor
speccase
Rolf Fleischmann 1st Assistant Film Editor
Laura Lee Bong 2nd Assistant Film Editor
David Barrett Editorial Assistant (London Unit)
speccase
James Durante Avid Assistant Editor
Kim Drummond Dialogue Editor
Mark Yardas Dialogue Editor
speccase
David Giammarco Dialogue Editor
Dan Yale Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Bonnie Greenberg Music Consultant
Jacqueline Tager Assistant Music Editor
Lisa Brown Additional Music Consultant
speccase
Nora Felder Additional Music Consultant
David Bifano Music Programmer
Joann Kane Music Preparation
speccase
Alan Silvestri Music Composer
William Ross Original Music
Allan Mason Music Supervisor
speccase
Alan Silvestri Orchestra Conductor
Bert Kaempfert Song ("Love")
Milt Gabler Song ("Love")
speccase
Karl Wallinger Song ("Happy Club")
Eugene Record Song ("Souful Strut")
speccase
William Sanders Song ("Souful Strut")
Richard Carpenter Song ("Top Of The World")
John Bettis Song ("Top Of The World")
speccase
George Thorogood Song ("Top Of The World")
Elmer Bernstein Song ("The Great Escape March")
Al Stillman Song ("The Great Escape March")
speccase
Lee Anthony Mavers Song ("There She Goes")
George Harrison Song ("Here Comes The Sun")
speccase
Gabriel Gilbert Songs ("Never Let Go (Contains 'Life In A Northern Town')" "Life In A Northern Town")
Nick Laird-Clowes Songs ("Never Let Go (Contains 'Life In A Northern Town')" "Life In A Northern Town")
Frank Berman Song ("Never Let Go (Contains 'Life In A Northern Town')")
speccase
Christian Berman Song ("Never Let Go (Contains 'Life In A Northern Town')")
Jeff Coplan Song ("Never Let Go (Contains 'Life In A Northern Town')")
Matthias Hass Song ("Never Let Go (Contains 'Life In A Northern Town')")
speccase
Pete Q Harris Song ("Parents Just Don'T Understand")
Will Smith Song ("Parents Just Don'T Understand")
Dj Jazzy Jeff Song ("Parents Just Don'T Understand" (As Jeff Townes))
speccase
Joe Garland Song ("In The Mood")
Richard M. Sherman Song ("Let'S Get Together")
Robert Sherman Song ("Let'S Get Together")
speccase
Deek Watson Song ("I Love You For Sentimental Reasons")
William Best Song ("I Love You For Sentimental Reasons")
speccase
Alan Jansson Song ("How Bizarre")
Paul Fuemana Song ("How Bizarre")
Cole Porter Song ("Ev'Ry Time We Say Goodbye")
speccase
Charles Jackson Song ("This Will Be (An Everlasting Love)")
Marvin Yancy Song ("This Will Be (An Everlasting Love)")
Nat King Cole Song Performer ("Love")
speccase
Bob Geldof Song Performer ("Happy Club")
Young Holt Unlimited (Young Holt Unlimited) Song Performer ("Souful Strut")
Shonen Knife Song Performer ("Top Of The World")
speccase
George Thorogood And The Destroyers Song Performer ("Top Of The World")
The Lovin' Spoonful Song Performer ("Do You Believe In Magic")
The La'S (The LaS) Song Performer ("There She Goes")
speccase
Bob Khaleel Song Performer ("Here Comes The Sun")
Jakaranda (Jakaranda) Song Performer ("Never Let Go (Contains 'Life In A Northern Town')")
Will Smith Song Performer ("Parents Just Don'T Understand" (As The Fresh Prince))
speccase
Dj Jazzy Jeff Song Performer ("Parents Just Don'T Understand")
Joe Bones Johnson Song Performer ("Everyone Merenge")
Linda Ronstadt Song Performer ("I Love You For Sentimental Reasons")
speccase
Omc (Omc) Song Performer ("How Bizarre")
Ray Charles Song Performer ("Ev'Ry Time We Say Goodbye")
Betty Carter Song Performer ("Ev'Ry Time We Say Goodbye")
speccase
Natalie Cole Song Performer ("This Will Be (An Everlasting Love)")
Sandy De Crescent Orchestra Contractor
Andrew Silver Music Editor
speccase
Kenneth Karman Additional Music Editor
Jay B Richardson Additional Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Firooz Zahedi End Credits Photographs
speccase

Assistant Direction

Albert Shapiro 1st Assistant Director
Joan Cunningham 2nd Assistant Director
Foongy Lee Second 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Susan Hellmann 3rd Assistant Director
Toby Sherborne 2nd Assistant Director (London Unit)
Daniel Shepherd 3rd Assistant Director (London Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Keith Young Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Alex Tavoularis Art Director
John Fenner Art Director (London Unit)
Sean Haworth Assistant Art Director
speccase
Dennis Bosher Assistant Art Director (London Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Derrell Roberts (Shawn) Special Effects
Gayle Busby Visual Effects Producer
C Marie Davis Cis Executive Producer (Special Visual Effects)
speccase
Suzanne Mitus-Uribe Digital Artist (Cis Hollywood)
Danny Mudgett Digital Artist (Cis Hollywood)
Gregory Oehler Digital Artist (Cis Hollywood)
speccase
Larry Gaynor Digital Rotoscoping & Paint (Cis Hollywood)
Gary Goldstein Digital Rotoscoping & Paint (Cis Hollywood)
Bob Peishel Digital System Coordinator (Cis Hollywood)
speccase
Amir Bemanian Digital System Technician (Cis Hollywood)
Thomas Mathai Digital System Technician (Cis Hollywood)
Mark Sachse Digital System Technician (Cis Hollywood)
speccase
Stuart Brisdon Special Effects Supervisor (London Unit)
Jim Rygiel Visual Effects Supervisor
Fred Johnston Visual Effects Sync Supervisor
speccase
Dr. Ken Jones Cis Visual Effects Supervisor
Landen Ruddell Visual Effects Crew Coordinator
Cliff Wenger Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Karen Blynder Makeup Department Head
Brad Wilder Makeup Artist
Toni-Ann Walker Hairstylist Department Head
speccase
Joy Zapata Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Penny Rose Costume Designer
Marina Marit Costumer
speccase
Mathew Hooey Costumer
Timothy John Norster Assistant Costume Designer (London Unit)
Carolyn Dessert Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
Janet Tebrooke Wardrobe Supervisor (London Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Heide Waldbaum Art Department Coordinator
Heidi Hublou Set Dresser
Larry White Set Dresser
speccase
Julie Glick Set Costumer
Brad Anderson Set Costumer
Lisa Buchignani Set Costumer
speccase
Yvonne Hobbs Set Costumer (London Unit)
Brian Lawler Set Costumer (London Unit)
Gary Fettis Set Decorator
speccase
Peter James Set Decorator (London Unit)
Dianne Wager Set Designer
James Bayliss Set Designer
speccase
Kelly Hannafin Set Designer
Bruce A. Block Storyboard Artist
Bert Smith Assistant Property Master
speccase
Peter Griffith Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Dean Tavoularis Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Peter Pav Sound Production Assistant
Thomas J Wright Sound Production Assistant
Robin Zacha Sound Librarian
speccase
Dennis Drummond Supervising Sound Editor
Patrick Drummond Sound Supervisor
Sean Rush Sound Mixer
speccase
Dennis Sands Score Recorder And Mixer
Ken Weston Sound Mixer (London Unit)
Galen Goodpaster 1st Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Terry Porter Re-Recording Mixer
Andy D'Addario Re-Recording Mixer
Dean A Zupancic Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist
Jonathan Klein Foley Editor
Yann Delpuech Foley Editor
speccase
Richard Duarte Foley Mixer
Jeanette Browning Adr Recordist
Doug Murray Adr Recordist
speccase
Joe Schiff Adr Assistant
Jeena M Phelps Adr Assistant
Renee Tondelli Supervising Adr Editor
speccase
Joan Giammarco Adr Editor
Michele Perrone Adr Editor
speccase
Linda Folk Adr Editor
Doc Zane Adr Mixer
Paul Zydel Adr Mixer
speccase
Barbara Harris Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Sarah Beardsall Casting (United Kingdom)
Amy Berman Casting Assistant
speccase
Elizabeth Boykewich Casting Associate
Charlie Messenger Extras Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Freddie Hice Stunt Coordinator
Tara Chang Fencing Double
Ronnie Wong Fencing Double
speccase
Amanda Holm Fencing Double
Lauren Walker Fencing Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Toni Atterbury Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Cis Hollywood Production Company
E Films Production Company
Rhythm & Hues Studios Production Company
speccase
Tony's Food Service Production Company
Central Casting, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Sony Pictures Scoring Stage Production Company
Todd-Ao Production Company
Soundelux Production Company
speccase
Imaginary Forces Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Polygram Filmed Entertainment Production Company
speccase
Hollywood Records Production Company
Eastman Kodak Production Company
speccase
J L Fisher Inc Production Company
Spacecam Systems, Inc. Production Company
Wescam Canada, Inc. Production Company
speccase
American Humane Association Production Company
Sam Film Theatrical Distributor
Cts Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Walt Disney Studios Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Gbvi Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Jason Mcgatlin Production Coordinator
Eileen Godoy Production Coordinator (Cis Hollywood)
Lorraine Fennell Production Coordinator (London Unit)
speccase
Frank Ellison Production Accountant
Linda Gregory Production Accountant (London Unit)
Jim Jost Production Assistant
speccase
Randol Perelman-Taylor Production Assistant
Rebecca Stefan Production Assistant
Matt Walker Production Assistant
speccase
Ozzy Iguanzo Production Assistant
Jill Coverdale Production Assistant
Bryan Lamoureux Production Assistant
speccase
Steve E Simons Production Assistant
Matthew A. Rubin Production Assistant
Shaun O'Banion Production Assistant
speccase
Jeff Bilger Production Assistant
John G Worrell Production Assistant
Alexander Cole Production Assistant
speccase
Max Kisbye Meyers/Shyer Company Production Assistant
Annie Meyers-Shyer Production Assistant (London Unit)
Fiona Gosden Production Assistant (London Unit)
speccase
Suzanne Jones Production Assistant (London Unit)
Tony Payne Production Assistant (London Unit)
Laurie Mcdonald Cis Production Manager (Cis Hollywood)
speccase
Mark Patick Clark Boom Operator
Fred Brown Best Boy (London Unit)
Mika Saito Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Jan Dally Driver (For Nancy Meyers/Charles Shyer)
Paul Grahame Driver (For Nancy Meyers/Charles Shyer (London Unit))
speccase
Michael Alexonis 2nd Company Grip
James H Pair Rigging Grip
John S Campbell 2nd Company Grip (2nd Unit)
speccase
J Wayne Parker 2nd Unit Key Grip (2nd Unit)
Lorey Sebastian Still Photographer
speccase
Mark Tilley Still Photographer (London Unit)
Ron Tavalaro Projectionist
Barry Newell Unit Transportation Manager (London Unit)
speccase
Wendy S Hallin Transportation Captain
Stephen A Latina Transportation Captain
Tom F Thomas Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Reid Reilich Craft Service
Meti Kusari Craft Service
Shawn Weber Animal Trainer
speccase
Tracy Kelly Animal Trainer
Cort Wright Apprentice Film Editor
Marisa Morabito Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Tony Brown Unit Production Manager
Robert Latham Brown Unit Production Manager
Paul Frift Unit Production Manager (London Unit)
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Steve Callas Construction Coordinator
Victor Simpson Construction Coordinator (London Unit)
Marcia Beal Brazer East Coast Property Buyer
speccase
Bob Webb Foreman
Mychael Bates Property Master
Douglas T Madison Property Master
speccase
Maurice Jones Property Master (London Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Steve Chandler Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Michael Orefice Chief Lighting Technician
Rafael Sanchez 2nd Unit Chief Lighting Technician (2nd Unit)
speccase
Tommy Finch Chief Lighting Technician (London Unit)
Frank Matthews Electrician
Angelo M Orefice Electrician
speccase
Mark Soucie Electrician
Anthony Wong Electrician
Robert C Fisher Electrician
speccase
Robert Regan Electrician
Donald M Yamasaki Electrician
William Mckane Rigging Electrician
speccase
Rick Benedetto Rigging Electrician
Tom Powell Rigging Electrician
Chris Franco Rigging Electrician
speccase
Vince Orefice Rigging Electrician
Jeff Matthews Rigging Electrician
Peter Davidian Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Wayne Tidwell Video Assist Operator
Robert Sharman Additional Video Assist
Stephen Lee Video Assist Operator (London Unit)
speccase

Post Production

Dale Grahn Color Timer
Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutter
speccase

Location Manager

John Panzarella Location Manager
Rory Enke Location Manager
Angus More Gordon Location Manager (London Unit)
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Leslie Thorson Assistant Location Manager
Simon Crook Assistant Location Manager (London Unit)
speccase

Misc. Crew

Denyse Rossi Payroll Accountant
William G West Construction Accountant
Michael Goosen 1st Assistant Accountant
speccase
Jim Demarco Assistant Accountant
Belita Moreno Acting Coach (For Lindsay Lohan)
Suzanne Farwell Assistant (To Nancy Meyers)
speccase
Lani Pollock Assistant (To Charles Shyer)
Barbara Schwartz Assistant (To Bruce A Block)
Mei Lai Hippisley Coxe Costume Designer Assistant
speccase
Beau Holden Assistant (To Dennis Quaid)
Kelly Saffrit Assistant (To Natasha Richardson)
Mark Ivie Fencing Assistant
speccase
Kira Edmunds Digital Assistant
Peter Brancaccio Digital Assistant
Aminta Townshend Assistant (To Natasha Richardson (London Unit))
speccase
Patricia Poole Assistant Production Accountant (London Unit)
Jeff Heusser Supervisor
Bob Anderson Fencing Consultant
speccase
Michael Weber Consultant
Paul Joyce Location Consultant (London Unit)
Barbara Berkery Dialect Coach
speccase
Nicholas Dewolff Dialect Coach
Nicolette Chaffey Dialect Coach
Jessica Drake Dialect Coach
speccase
Susan Hegarty Dialect Coach
Tom Hoeck Medic
speccase
Regan Patno Dennis Quaid'S Dance Double
speccase
Melanie Gage Natasha Richardson'S Dance Double
Lindsay Challoner Additional Hallie/Annie Double
Stephanie Fischer Additional Hallie/Annie Double
speccase
Bob Schoofs Stand-In
Mary Bowers Stand-In
Clair Chrysler Stand-In
speccase
Erich Kastner Source Material (From Novel)
speccase
Adria Later Various
Carol Gans Various
Vera Wang Various
speccase
Jack Norton Various
speccase
Donny Sieger Various
Ken Ziegler Various
speccase
Judy Nord Various
speccase
Marion Gray Various
Judith Brown Various
speccase
Peter Pav Sound
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Stacy Attanasio Special Thanks (The Meyers/Shyer Company)
Willie L Brown Special Thanks (Mayor/City Of San Francisco--California)
speccase