skip navigation
Mission to Mars

Mission to Mars(2000)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Mission to Mars A team of astronauts must... MORE > $14.99 Regularly $14.99 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Mission to Mars A team of astronauts must... MORE > $9.99
Regularly $9.99
buy now

Director

Brian De Palma Director
Eric Schwab 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Gary Sinise Jim Mcconnell
Tim Robbins Woody Blake
Don Cheadle Luke Graham
speccase
Connie Nielsen Terri Fisher
Jerry O'Connell Phil Ohlmyer
Peter Outerbridge Sergei Kirov
speccase
Kavan Smith Nicholas Willis
Jill Teed Renee Cote
Elise Neal Debra Graham
speccase
Kim Delaney Maggie Mcconnell
Marilyn Norry Nasa Wife
Freda Perry Nasa Wife
speccase
Lynda Boyd Nasa Wife
Patricia Harras Nasa Wife
Robert Bailey Bobby Graham
speccase
Chaynade Knowles Child At Party
Jeff Ballard Child At Party
Anson Woods Child At Party
speccase
Britt Mckillip Child At Party
Jillian Marie Hubert Child At Party
speccase
Lucia Walters Pretty Girl No 2
Pamela Diaz Pretty Girl No 3
Sugith Varughese Capcom No 2
speccase
Story Musgrave Capcom No 3
Carlo Rota Ambassador
speccase
Tracy Waterhouse Sobbing Technician
Mccanna Anthony Sinise Young Jim Mcconnell
speccase
Chantal Conlin Young Maggie
Bill Timoney Computer Voice
speccase
Ross Wahl Leadman
Keith Burk Leadman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Stephen H Burum Director Of Photography
Patrick Sweeney Director Of Photography (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Michael Talarico High-Speed Director Of Photography (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
speccase
Steve Poster 2nd Unit Director Of Photography (Jordan)
Michael Lonzo 2nd Unit Director Of Photography (2nd Unit) (Vancouver)
Shawn Jolicoeur Camera Technician (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
speccase
Marco Ciccone "B" Camera 1st Assistant
John Price "B" Camera 2nd Assistant
Tyler Woeste "B" Camera 2nd Assistant
speccase
Avo Zohrab Camera Intern (2nd Unit) (Jordan)
Gordon Hayman Camera Operator
Doug Craik "B" Camera Operator
speccase
Alan Blauvelt 1st Assistant Camera
Sean Elliot 2nd Assistant Camera
Ron Annunziata 1st Assistant Camera (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
speccase
Mark Brown 1st Assistant Camera (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Mark Gutterud 1st Assistant Camera (2nd Unit) (Jordan)
John Gazdik 2nd Assistant Camera (2nd Unit) (Jordan)
speccase
Larry McConkey Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Jim Thomas Screenwriter
Ted Tally Screenwriter
John Thomas Screenwriter
speccase
Graham Yost Screenwriter
Jim Thomas From Story
John Thomas From Story
speccase
Lowell Cannon From Story
Portia Jacox Script Supervisor
Lorelei Kuchera Script Supervisor (2nd Unit) (Vancouver)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Tom Jacobson Producer
Samuel L. Mercer Executive Producer
Ted Tally Associate Producer
speccase
Chris Soldo Associate Producer
Jacqueline Lopez Associate Producer
David S. Goyer Co-Producer
speccase
Justis Greene Co-Producer
Jim Wedaa Co-Producer
Kathy Nelson Executive In Charge Of Music (For The Buena Vista Motion Pictures Group)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Paul Hirsch Editor
Melissa Bretherton Visual Effects Editor
Richard Friedland Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Bill Kimberlin Visual Effects Editor (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Kathy Chasen-Hay Visual Effects Editor (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Kevin Rose-Williams Visual Effects Editor (Tippett Studio/Visual Effects)
speccase
Amy Tompkins Visual Effects Editor (Cis Hollywood/Additional Visual Effects)
Guy Barresi 1st Assistant Editor
Caroline Hardon 1st Assistant Editor
speccase
Glenn Allen Assistant Editor
Shelly Theaker Assistant Editor
Ellen Schade Assistant Editor (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
speccase
Lorelei David Assistant Editor (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Douglas J Campbell Assistant Editor (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Jackson Yu Assistant Editor (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
speccase
Thomas Krebs Visual Effects Editorial Assistant (Tippett Studio/Visual Effects)
Mike Jackson Avid/1st Assistant Editor
Richard P. Cirincione Dialogue Editor
speccase
Laura Civiello Dialogue Editor
Lou Cerborino Dialogue Editor
Eytan Mirsky Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Ennio Morricone Music Orchestrator & Conductor
Nancy Allen Assistant Music Editor
Ennio Morricone Music Composer
speccase
Stanley Dural Song ("Ma 'Tit Fille")
Mildred Hill Song ("Happy Birthday To You")
Patty Hill Song ("Happy Birthday To You")
speccase
Eddie Van Halen Song ("Dance The Night Away")
Alex Van Halen Song ("Dance The Night Away")
Michael Anthony Song ("Dance The Night Away")
speccase
David Lee Roth Song ("Dance The Night Away")
Buckwheat Zydeco Song Performer ("Ma 'Tit Fille")
Van Halen Song Performer ("Dance The Night Away")
speccase
Emile Chaplap Orchestra Contractor
Jackie Presti Vocal Contractor
Enrico Demelis Music Producer
speccase
Suzana Peric Music Editor
Nick Meyers Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Nina Saxon Main & End Titles Designer (New Wave Entertainment)
speccase

Assistant Direction

Chris Soldo 1st Assistant Director
Paul Barry 2nd Assistant Director
David Footman 2nd Additional Assistant Director
speccase
Berengaria Tomkies 3rd Assistant Director
Silver Butler Assistant Director Trainee
Edward Licht 1st Assistant Director (2nd Unit) (Jordan)
speccase
John R Woodward 1st Assistant Director (2nd Unit) (Vancouver)
Tracey Poirier 2nd Assistant Director (2nd Unit) (Vancouver)
Mark D Currie 2nd Assistant Director (2nd Unit) (Vancouver)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Adam Shankman Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Tom Valentine Art Director
Andrew Neskoromny Art Director
Alexander Laurant Visual Effects Art Director (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
speccase
Peter Lloyd Art Director (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
George Trimmer Miniature Effects Art Director (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
John Marcynuk Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Patrick Bonneau Lead Animator (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Aaron Pfau Animator (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Mark Powers Animator (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
speccase
Kim Thompson Animator (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Bridget Goodman Viewpoint Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Terry Molatore Viewpoint Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
speccase
John Murrah Senior Animator (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Steve Yamamoto Senior Animator (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Steve Ziolowski Animator (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
speccase
Thanh Nguyen (John) Animator (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Bruce Wright Supervising Effects Animator (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Dale Mayeda Hookah Effects Animator (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
speccase
Steve Blakey Animator
Alec Bartsch Hookah Effects Animator (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
David Wainstain Senior Effects Animator (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
speccase
Brian Lutge Senior Effects Animator (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Kevin K Lee Senior Effects Animator (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Harry Gundersen Effects Animator (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
speccase
Simon O'Connor Effects Animator (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Eric Pender Effects Animator (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Rodney J Mcfall Effects Animator (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
speccase
D. Erich Turner Effects Animator (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Ron Arredondo Effects Animator (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Scott Kilburn Effects Animator (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
speccase
Cesar Velazquez Effects Animator (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Jason Macleod Effects Animator (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Merrick Rustia Effects Animator (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
speccase
Ken Kurras Effects Animator (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Kenji Sweeney Effects Animator (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Louis Flores Effects Animator (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
speccase
Adam Dotson Pre-Visualization Animation (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Gail Harlow Pre-Visualization Animation (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Corey Hels Pre-Visualization Animation (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
speccase
Erick Schiele Pre-Visualization Animation (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Bob Arvin Pre-Visualization Animation (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Tim Teramoto Visual Effects Animation Lead (Tippett Studio/Visual Effects)
speccase
Eric Ingerson Animation Lead (Tippett Studio/Visual Effects)
Simon Allen Animator (Tippett Studio/Visual Effects)
Robin Watts Animator (Tippett Studio/Visual Effects)
speccase
Dennis Turner Cg Animation Supervisor (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Matt O'Callaghan Animation Supervisor (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Terry Chostner 3-D Camera Matchmover (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
speccase
Michael Halsted 3-D Camera Matchmover (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Wendy Hendrickson-Ellis 3-D Camera Matchmover (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Luke Longin 3-D Camera Matchmover (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
speccase
Dani Morrow 3-D Camera Matchmover (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
David Manos Morris 3-D Camera Matchmover (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Joseph Metten 3-D Camera Matchmover (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
speccase
Jeff Saltzman 3-D Camera Matchmover (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Pat Turner 3-D Camera Matchmover (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Jon Aghassian 3-D Tracker (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
speccase
David Sudd 3-D Tracker (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
John Giffoni 3-D Tracker (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Erin Fujioka 3-D Tracker (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
speccase
Lance Baetkey Digital Paint & Rotoscope Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Katie Baird Digital Paint & Rotoscope Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Michaela Calanchini-Carter Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Kelly Fischer Digital Paint & Rotoscope Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Justin Graham Digital Paint & Rotoscope Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Cam Griffin Digital Paint & Rotoscope Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
speccase
Siobhan Lo Digital Paint & Rotoscope Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Aaron Muszalski Digital Paint & Rotoscope Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Zachary Sherman Digital Paint & Rotoscope Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Glen Marinello Special Effects Lead Fabricator
Jay B King Special Effects Technician
Tom Pahk Special Effects
speccase
Dan Clarke Special Effects Technician
Christopher Davis Special Effects Technician
George Diamesis Special Effects Technician
speccase
Christian F Eubank Special Effects
Steven Ficke Special Effects Technician
Dennis Galozo Special Effects Technician
speccase
David Glendron Special Effects Technician
Marty Huculiak Special Effects Technician
Joseph Judd Special Effects Technician
speccase
Ian Korver Special Effects Technician
Wayne Magnison Special Effects Technician
Brian Nakazawa Special Effects Technician
speccase
Bryan Phillips Special Effects Technician
Alan Rifkin Special Effects Technician
Derrick Rockhill Special Effects Technician
speccase
Robert Rockhill Special Effects Technician
Walter Shemly Special Effects Technician
William Shourt Special Effects Technician
speccase
John Sleep Special Effects Technician
Grant Smith Special Effects Technician
Terry Wadd Special Effects Technician
speccase
Mike Wever Special Effects Technician
Chris Johnson Special Effects Lead (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Tim Flattery Technical Illustrator
speccase
James Clyne Illustrator
James Martin Illustrator
speccase
Jacqueline Lopez Visual Effects Producer
Jordon Kidston On-Set Visual Technician
Caius Man On-Set Visual Technician
speccase
Sandra L Scott Ilm Visual Effects Producer
Tom Rosseter Lead Compositor (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Jeff Doran Lead Compositor (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
speccase
Jeffrey Arnold Digital Compositor (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Patrick Brennan Digital Compositor (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Colin Campbell Digital Compositor (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
speccase
Jay Cooper Digital Compositor (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Robyn Crane Digital Compositor (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Scott David Digital Compositor (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
speccase
Jim Hagedorn Digital Compositor (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Sean Mackenzie Digital Compositor (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Irina Miloslavsky Digital Compositor (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
speccase
Myles Murphy Digital Compositor (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Julie Adrianson Neary Digital Compositor (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
R D Wegener Digital Compositor (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
speccase
George Aleco-Sima Lead Digital Modeler (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Andrew Cawrse Digital Modeler (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Larry Tan Digital Modeler (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
speccase
Shadi Almassizadeh Digital Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Billy Brooks Digital Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Erich Ippen Digital Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
speccase
Louis Katz Digital Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Craig Lyn Digital Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Evan Pontoriero Digital Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
speccase
Colie Wertz Digital Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Brian Flora Digital Matte Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Caroleen Green (Jett) Digital Matte Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
speccase
Mark Sullivan Digital Matte Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Wei Zheng Digital Matte Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Mike Van Eps Lead Digital Paint Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
speccase
John Goodson Chief Model Maker (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Richard Miller Model Maker (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Lorne Peterson Model Maker (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
speccase
Maria Goodale Digital Plate Restoration (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Stephanie Taubert Digital Plate Restoration (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Alan Travis Digital Plate Restoration (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
speccase
Heather Macdonald Temps Visual Effects Producer (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Dream Quest Images Visual Effects Provider
Rae Griffith-Gagnon Visual Effects Producer (Dream Quest Images)
speccase
Kristina Reed Co-Visual Effects Producer (Dream Quest Images/Visual Effects)
Robert Schajer Digital Producer (Dream Quest Images/Visual Effects)
Saki Mitchell Supervising Compositor Vortex Sequence (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
speccase
Gina Warr-Lawes Lead Compositor (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Rory Hinnen Lead Compositor (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Dan Levitan Lead Compositor (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
speccase
Amy Pfaffinger Senior Compositor (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
John Huikku Senior Compositor (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Brian Adams Senior Compositor (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
speccase
Marc J Scott Senior Compositor (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Tony Noel Senior Compositor (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Charles Meredith Visual Effects
speccase
Deborah Wiltman Compositor (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Michael F Miller Compositor (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects); Visual Effects Animator (Tippett Studio/Visual Effects)
Kim O'Donnell Compositor (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
speccase
Lisa Tse Compositor (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Daniel J Miller Visual Effects
Brian Connor Compositor (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
speccase
Judith A Bell Compositor (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Gary Jackemuk Compositor (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Jammie Friday Compositor (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
speccase
Daryl Klein Compositor (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Barbara A Bordo Roto/Digital Paint Artist (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Kent Gordon Roto/Digital Paint Artist (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
speccase
Frank Maurer Roto/Digital Paint Artist (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Marian Rudnyk Roto/Digital Paint Artist (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Doyle Smith Roto/Digital Paint Artist (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
speccase
Robert Scifo Additional Digital Matte Paintings & Composites (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Michael Wigert Digital Coordinator (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Deborah A Nikkel Digital Coordinator (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
speccase
Kerry Shea Digital Coordinator (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Kathryn Liotta-Couture I/S Digital Coordinator (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
James Healy Digital Systems Administrator (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
speccase
John Kennedy Digital Systems Administrator (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Kyle Kirkland Digital Systems Administrator (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Rik Bomberger Digital Systems Administrator (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
speccase
Zachary Stokes Digital Systems Administrator (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Roy Erickson Digital Systems Administrator (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Paul Takahashi Digital Systems Administrator (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
speccase
Jamie Rama Illustrator (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Collin Grant Illustrator (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Arthur Lee Illustrator (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
speccase
David Beasley Model Maker (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Eric Coon Model Maker (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Mykel Denis Model Maker (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
speccase
Thomas Griep Model Maker (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Brent Heyning Model Maker (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Patrick Hinkle Model Maker (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
speccase
John Hoffman Model Maker (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Eric Krogh Model Maker (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Logan Payne Model Maker (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
speccase
Nicholas Seldon Model Maker (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Richard Slifka Model Maker (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Roy Stephens Model Maker (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
speccase
Tamara Waters Model Maker (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Alex Watts Model Maker (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Kurt Zendler Model Maker (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
speccase
Warren Farina Model Shop Coordinator (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Lupe Cabrera Model Shop Purchaser (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Alonzo Ruvalcaba Visual Effects Producer (Tippett Studio/Visual Effects)
speccase
Matt Hightower Visual Effects Animator (Tippett Studio/Visual Effects)
Stephanie Modestowicz Visual Effects Animator (Tippett Studio/Visual Effects)
John Mclaughlin Digital Painter (Tippett Studio/Visual Effects)
speccase
Sara Simon Digital Painter (Tippett Studio/Visual Effects)
Charles Granich Compositor (Tippett Studio/Visual Effects)
Zoe Peck-Eyler Compositor (Tippett Studio/Visual Effects)
speccase
Colin Epstein Compositor (Tippett Studio/Visual Effects)
Matt Jacobs Compositor (Tippett Studio/Visual Effects)
Guerdon Trueblood Compositor (Tippett Studio/Visual Effects)
speccase
C Marie Davis Executive Visual Effects Producer (Cis Hollywood/Additional Visual Effects)
Larry Gaynor Digital Paint & Rotoscoping (Cis Hollywood/Additional Visual Effects)
Laurie Mcdonald Visual Effects Producer (Cis Hollywood/Additional Visual Effects)
speccase
Adam Young Digital System Coordinator (Cis Hollywood/Additional Visual Effects)
Matthew James Model Design (Spaceprops.Com/Spacesuits Provider)
Garry Elmendorf Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Patrick T Myers Cg Supervisor (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Christophe Hery Cg Supervisor (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Howard Gersh Cg Sequence Supervisor (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
speccase
Samir Hoon Cg Sequence Supervisor (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Sean Schur Cg Sequence Supervisor (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Tony Hudson Cg Model Supervisor (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
speccase
Alia Agha 3-D Camera Matchmover Supervisor (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Darin Hollings Digital Effects Supervisor (Dream Quest Images/Visual Effects)
Scott Gordon Cg Supervisor (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
speccase
Teddy T Yang Cg Supervisor (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
David P I James Visual Effects Plate Manager (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Jules Roman Tippett Visual Effects General Manager (Tippett Studio/Visual Effects)
speccase
Kim Bailey Technical Designer
Andre Chantreuil Cad Designer (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Darby Johnston Visual Effects Software Development (Tippett Studio/Visual Effects)
speccase
Hoyt Yeatman Visual Effects Supervisor
John Knoll Visual Effects Supervisor
George Murphy Co-Visual Effects Supervisor (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
speccase
Brennan Doyle Visual Effects Supervisor (Tippett Studio/Visual Effects)
Eric Leven Associate Visual Effects Supervisor (Tippett Studio/Visual Effects)
Dr. Ken Jones Visual Effects Supervisor (Cis Hollywood/Additional Visual Effects)
speccase
George Murphy Visual Effects Supervisor
Jodi Birdsong Visual Effects Coordinator
Margaret Lynch Visual Effects Coordinator (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
speccase
Jeanmarie King Temps Visual Effects Coordinator (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Alessandra De Souza Lead Visual Effects Coordinator (Tippett Studio/Visual Effects)
Carol Corwin Visual Effects Coordinator (Tippett Studio/Visual Effects)
speccase
Marty Holthaus Visual Effects Coordinator (Tippett Studio/Visual Effects)
Ashraf Mashaleh Special Effects Assistant (2nd Unit) (Jordan)
Randy Shymkiw Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
John E Gray Special Effects Coordinator (Reelistic F/X)
David Heron Special Effects Foreman
William D Kennedy Special Effects Foreman
speccase
Terry W King Special Effects Foreman
Roland Walter Loew Special Effects Foreman
Mark Obedinski Special Effects Foreman
speccase
Timothy G Wilcox Cg Illustrator
Craig Hammack Lead Development Cg Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Hiroki Itokazu Modeler (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
speccase
David Mooy Modeler (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Ardie Johnson Modeler (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Robert Spurlock Mechanical Engineering Designer (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
speccase
Scott Beattie Director Of Miniature Photography (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Scott Schneider Miniature Effects Supervision (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Kevin Fitzgerald Motion Control Operator (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
speccase
Craig Moore Motion Control Ac (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Danny Greenfield Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator
Gayle Wesley 1st Assistant Effects Editor
speccase
David Stanke Assistant Effects Editor
Lee Lebaigue Assistant Effects Editor
Steve Cremin Assistant Effects Coordinator
speccase
Melissa Frick Special Effects Office Assistant
Farzaneh Bamani Special Effects Office Assistant
David Bush Technical Assistant (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
speccase
Michael Glen Miller Technical Assistant (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Jennifer Hunt Technical Assistant (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Geraurd Paschal Technical Assistant (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
speccase
Rob White Technical Assistant (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Atteaya Fudoul Visual Effects Assistant (2nd Unit) (Jordan)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Benjamin Robin Gary Sinise'S Makeup/Hair
Jeanne Van Phue Tim Robbin'S Makeup
Charles Porlier Key Makeup
speccase
Greg Nicotero Special Effects Make-Up Designer (Knb Efx Group)
Scott Patton Special Effects Make-Up Designer (Knb Efx Group)
Jake Garber Special Effects Make-Up Designer (Knb Efx Group)
speccase
Luke Khanlian Special Effects Make-Up Designer (Knb Efx Group)
Cindy Barlow 1st Assistant Make-Up
Andrea Simpson Hair Assistant
speccase
Kandace Loewen Key Hairstylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Sanja Milkovic Hays Costume Designer
Richard Schoen Space Suit Costumer
Sandra Watson Gary Sinise'S Costumer
speccase
Kim Schwandt Costumer
Steve Oben Costumer
Zara Turgel Chickanis Specialty Costumer
speccase
Slavica Grkavac Costume Shop Foreman
Garet Reilly Costume Supervisor
Diana Patterson Costume Coordinator
speccase
Linda Chow Seamstress
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Syd Mead Conceptual Artist
Michelle Gasque Art Department Administrator
Erika A Mckee Art Department Administrator
speccase
Colman A J Mcmahon Art Department Coordinator (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Michael Baltazar Computer Graphic Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Dugan Beach Computer Graphic Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
speccase
Kathleen Beeler Computer Graphic Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
David Deuber Computer Graphic Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Lindy De Quattro Computer Graphic Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
speccase
Vincent De Quattro Computer Graphic Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation) Graphic Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Jeff Ertl Computer Graphic Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Raul Essig Computer Graphic Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
speccase
Christian Foucher Computer Graphic Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Indira Guerrieri Computer Graphic Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Mark Hamilton Computer Graphic Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
speccase
Andrew Hardaway Computer Graphic Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Russell Koonce Computer Graphic Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation) Graphic Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Erik Krumrey Computer Graphic Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
speccase
Jeroen Lapre Computer Graphic Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Robert Marinic Computer Graphic Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Douglas Macmillan Computer Graphic Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
speccase
Michael Min Computer Graphic Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Jennifer Nona Computer Graphic Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Khatsho Orfali Computer Graphic Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
speccase
Bruce Powell Computer Graphic Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Kim Ross Computer Graphic Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Alan Rosenfeld Computer Graphic Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
speccase
Frederic Schmidt Computer Graphic Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Jeff Shank Computer Graphic Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Douglas Smith Computer Graphic Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
speccase
John Stillman Computer Graphic Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Doug Sutton Computer Graphic Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Andy Wang Computer Graphic Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
speccase
Chad Taylor Lead Sabre Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Okan Ataman Sabre Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Don Butler Sabre Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
speccase
Grady Cofer Sabre Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Caitlin Content Sabre Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Kela Hicks Sabre Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
speccase
Kevin May Sabre Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Catherine Tate Sabre Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Alex Tropiec Sabre Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
speccase
Dean YĆ¼rke Sabre Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Rita Zimmerman Sabre Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Leah Hong Graphics
speccase
Brian Callier Display Graphic Engineer
Kevin Willmering Matte Painting Td (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Eric Hansen Matte Painting Set-Up (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
speccase
Allen Battino Matte Painting Set-Up (Dream Quest/Visual Effects)
Paolo J Deguzman Matte Painter (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Roger Kupelian Matte Painter (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
speccase
Richard Mahon Matte Painter (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Cary Cooper On-Set Dresser
Jamie Westbury Set Dresser
speccase
Denyse Nelson Set Dresser
Gord Stewart Set Dresser
Steven Rowland Set Dresser
speccase
John Werner Set Dresser
Lin Macdonald Set Decorator
Audra Neil Set Decorator Coordinator
speccase
Peter Clemens Set Designer
Janice Clements Set Designer
John E Dexter Set Designer
speccase
Gary A. Lee Set Designer
Kathleen Morrissey Set Designer
Richard Reynolds Set Designer
speccase
Marco Rubeo Set Designer
Domenic Silvestri Set Designer
Carl Stensel Set Designer
speccase
Chris Stewart Set Designer
Suzan Wexler Set Designer
Gabriel Hardman Storyboard Artist
speccase
Colin Matthews Assistant Property Master
Ron Sowden Assistant Set Decorator
Bassam Falahat Set Dressing Assistant (2nd Unit) (Jordan)
speccase
Motasem Salameen Set Dressing Assistant (2nd Unit) (Jordan)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Edward S Verreaux Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Lon Bender Supervising Sound Editor
Maurice Schell Supervising Sound Editor
Jay Kessel Supervising Assistant Dialogue Editor
speccase
Joshua Landis Assistant Dialogue Editor
Tony Lamberti Sound Effects Designer
Harry Cohen Sound Effects Designer
speccase
Dino Dimuro Sound Effects Designer
Jon Title Sound Effects
Randy Kelly Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Perry Robertson Sound Effects Editor
Kerry Carmean Sound Effects Editor
Rob Young Sound Mixer
speccase
Dan Wallin Score Recorder & Mixer
Tom Fleischman Re-Recording
Robert Fernandez Re-Recording
speccase
Lon Bender Re-Recording
David Booth Scanning & Recording Technician (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Marc Canas Scanning & Recording Technician (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
speccase
Rick Lopez Scanning & Recording Technician (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
James Moriana Foley Walker
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Walker
speccase
Glenn T Morgan Supervising Foley Editor
Craig Jaeger Foley Editor
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
speccase
Greg Zimmerman Foley Recordist
Harriet Fidlow Supervising Adr Editor
Chris Jargo Supervising Adr Editor
speccase
Gina R. Alfano Adr Editor (New York)
Gerald Donlan Adr Editor (New York)
Laura Graham Adr Editor (Los Angeles)
speccase
Dan Hegeman Adr Editor (Los Angeles)
Lynn Sable Assistant Adr Editor
John Cannon Assistant Adr Editor
speccase
David Boulton Adr Mixer
Jeff Hamon Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Stuart Aikins Casting (Canadian)
Kara Katsoulis Casting Associates
speccase
Stacie Goodman Casting Associates
Sean Cossey Casting Associate (Canada)
Andrea Brown Extras Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Jack Brake Stunt Performer
Eric Stabenau Stunt Performer
Michael Langlois Stunt Performer
speccase
Gaston Howard Stunt Performer
Trevor Jones Stunt Performer
Aubre Culp Stunt Performer
speccase
Todd Bryant Stunt Performer
Fred Perron Stunt Performer
Ken Kerzinger Stunt Performer
speccase
Fiona Roeske Stunt Performer
David Jacox Stunts
Scott Nicholson Stunt Performer
speccase
Jim R Dunn Stunt Performer
Cotton Mather Stunt Performer
Brad Loree Stunt Performer
speccase
John Macdonald Stunt Performer
Sheilagh Seaton Stunt Performer
speccase
Lori Stewart Stunt Performer
Doug Chapman Stunt Performer
Kirk Caouette Stunt Performer
speccase
Duane Dickinson Stunt Performer
Jeff Habberstad Stunt Coordinator
Melissa R. Stubbs Stunt Coordinator (Vancouver)
speccase
Jim Stephan Assistant Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Lorraine Jamison Unit Publicist
Patricia Johnson Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Sound One Production Company
Soundelux Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Trevanna Post Inc Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Hit Factory Production Company
New Wave Entertainment Production Company
speccase
Industrial Light + Magic Production Company
Production Company
Tippett Studios Production Company
speccase
Cis Hollywood Production Company
Jim Henson'S Creature Shop Production Company
The Orphanage, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Knb Efx Group, Inc. Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Omega Entertainment Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Hollywood Records Production Company
speccase
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Myndform Theatrical Distributor
Pathe International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Svensk Filmindustri Theatrical Distributor
eOne Films Spain Theatrical Distributor
Constantin Film Verleih Gmbh Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Andy Bishop Cableman
Walt Disney Studios Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Pathe Image Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Fs Film Oy Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Eric Bermender Production Engineering (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Ken Corvino Production Engineering (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Brian Wong Production Engineering (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
speccase
Rob Bonstin Production Support (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Dale Brodt Production Support (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Neha Wickramasekaran Production Support (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
speccase
Ben Vonzastrow Production Support (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Lynn Andrews Supervising Production Coordinator
Anita Truelove Production Coordinator
speccase
Julie Creighton Visual Effects Production Coordinator (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Marc Sadeghi Visual Effects Production Coordinator (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Mandy Kisthardt-Tankenson Production Coordinator (Dream Quest Images/Visual Effects)
speccase
Vera Wagman High-Speed Production Coordinator (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Todd Lachniet Production Coordinator (2nd Unit) (Jordan)
Allen E Taylor Production Controller
speccase
Pam Knott Production Accountant (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Sue Brunell-Edwards Production Accountant (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Ulysses Guidotti Post-Production Production Assistant
speccase
Camille Eden Visual Effects Production Assistant (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Ben Garvik Visual Effects Production Assistant (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Frank Annunziata Production Assistant (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
speccase
Mark Johnson Model Shop Production Assistant (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Crys Forsyth-Smith Production Manager (Dream Quest Images/Visual Effects)
Carlton Ashley Stage Production Manager (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
speccase
Keith B Johnson High-Speed Production Manager (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Charles O'Shea Boom Operator
Dave Cochrane Best Boy Electric
speccase
Avron Sher Rigging Best Boy
Ray Meehan Best Boy Electrician (2nd Unit) (Jordan)
Stephen Machan Best Boy Grip
speccase
Randy Crawford Best Boy Grip (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Justin Kane Peturson 1st Assistant Coordinator
Karen Grebinski 2nd Assistant Coordinator
speccase
Jeff Plecas Dolly Grip
Bill Pearson Dolly Grip
Ian M Smith Dolly Grip
speccase
Joe Hagey Engineering Department Manager (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Greg Farmer Driver
speccase
Ryan Steel Driver
Jan Taylor Driver
speccase
Rod Yule Driver
Scott Campbell Gaffer (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
speccase
Martin B Hall Gaffer (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Dennis Mchugh Gaffer (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Peter Bloor Gaffer (2nd Unit) (Jordan)
speccase
speccase
Carl Leveque Rigging Grip
Jay Norton Rigging Grip
Julien Bosse Rigging Grip
speccase
Richard Nelless Rigging Grip
Bippin Kumar Sammy Rigging Grip
Jim Tharp Grip/Electric Coordinator (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
speccase
Simon Ward Grip (2nd Unit) (Jordan)
Waleed Salameen Grip Assistant (2nd Unit) (Jordan)
Rami Akeela Grip Assistant (2nd Unit) (Jordan)
speccase
Mark Stanley Key Grip
Rick Johnson Key Grip (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Lou Rubsamen Key Grip (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
speccase
Pat Van Auken Key Grip (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Mark Ellis Key Grip (2nd Unit) (Jordan)
Steve Ringwood Key Rigging Grip
speccase
Rob Mcewan Still Photographer
Jim Adamson Project Manager (Spaceprops.Com/Spacesuits Provider)
Roxanne Dorman Projectionist (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
speccase
Kit Young Digital System Manager (Cis Hollywood/Additional Visual Effects)
Tony Meininger Model Shop Department Manager (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Rodney Beech Transportation Captain
speccase
Fred Hunchuk Transportation Captain
Dave Miller Transportation Captain
Ali Harb Transportation Captain (2nd Unit) (Jordan)
speccase
Scott Irvine Transportation Coordinator
Sara Barnes (Samm) 1st Aid/Craft Service
Adam Michalak Assistant Engineer
speccase
Mamoon Mousa Electric Assistant (2nd Unit) (Jordan)
Mousa Farajat Electric Assistant (2nd Unit) (Jordan)
Gina Hirsch Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Heather Meehan Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

John G Anderson Construction Buyer
Dave Conway Construction Coordinator
Paul Reeves Willson Construction Coordinator
speccase
Carl-Eric Lindgren Additional Props
Ken Dixon Additional Props
Lloyd Griffiths Lead Carpenter
speccase
Philip Day Lead Carpenter
David R Murray Lead Carpenter
Clark Simcoe Lead Carpenter
speccase
David Weber Lead Carpenter
Don Yanko Lead Carpenter
Dave Brand Carpenter
speccase
L Heath Beggs Carpenter
Dennis Kelli Carpenter
Alden Bateham Carpenter
speccase
Richard Dobbin Construction Foreman
Sam Mcmaster Construction Foreman
Alan Rourke Construction Foreman
speccase
Brian Shell Construction Foreman
Paul Burger Set Production Assistant
Dimitrius Sagriotus Set Production Assistant
speccase
Kevin Collins Set Production Assistant
Julie Slater Set Production Assistant
Misha M Bukowksi Set Production Assistant
speccase
Eva Amurri Martino Set Production Assistant
Todd Brooks Set Production Assistant
Saad Twassi Set Production Assistant (2nd Unit) (Jordan)
speccase
Rasmi Isaydat Set Production Assistant (2nd Unit) (Jordan)
Mohammed Salameen Set Production Assistant (2nd Unit) (Jordan)
Ali Farajat Set Production Assistant (2nd Unit) (Jordan)
speccase
Dan Sissons Property Master
Gordon A Clapp Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Lloyd Bernberg Lighting (Tippett Studio/Visual Effects)
Gun Ho Jang (Gun Ho Jang) Lighting (Tippett Studio/Visual Effects)
Mark Fattibene Lighting Supervisor (Tippett Studio/Visual Effects)
speccase
Alex Skvorzov Chief Lighting Technician
Kelly Moore Chief Lighting Technician (Vancouver)
Jay Anderson Generator Operator
speccase
Thomas Watson Generator Operator
Orson Stachow Electrician
Guy Leblanc Electrician
speccase
Tim Heller Electrician
Philip Helmer Electrician
Doug Reynolds Rigging Electrician
speccase
Derrick Garland Rigging Electrician
Dean Reorda Rigging Electrician
Chris Stigter Rigging Electrician
speccase
Kelly Malone Rigging Electrician
Dave Anderson Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

John Sanderson Video Assist Coordinator
Simon C Hall Video Assist (2nd Unit) (Vancouver)
speccase

Post Production

Kendall McCarthy Post-Production Supervisor
David Orr Color Timer
Jay Cox Digital Color Timer (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
speccase
Elisabeth Cotter Digital Color Timer (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Doug Jones Negative Cutter (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
Andrea Biklian Negative Cutter (Ilm/Special Effects & Animation)
speccase
Cynthia Feyrer Negative Cutter (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Connie Kennedy Location Manager
Richard Sharkey Location Manager (2nd Unit) (Jordan)
speccase

Location Coordinator

Joseph Milijian Location Coordinator (2nd Unit) (Jordan)
speccase

Location Assistant

Mustafa Sharkawi Location Assistant (2nd Unit) (Jordan)
Mohammed Al-Nawafleh (Qabba) Location Assistant (2nd Unit) (Jordan)
Shaher Nawaf Location Assistant (2nd Unit) (Jordan)
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Marnie Gee Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

David Harvey Payroll Accountant
Karen Turner Payroll Accountant
Jim Scaife Construction Accountant
speccase
Kimberly Jase 1st Assistant Accountant
Doreen Beaulac 1st Assistant Accountant
Sylvia Jang 2nd Assistant Accountant
speccase
Michele Hamilton 2nd Assistant Accountant
Peggy Tison Assistant Accountant (2nd Unit) (Jordan)
Tara Culp Assistant (To Brian De Palma)
speccase
Stephanie Comer Assistant (To Brian De Palma)
Heather Stanley Assistant (To Brian De Palma)
Scott Benton Assistant (To Tom Jacobson)
speccase
Leigh Rodwick Assistant (To Tom Jacobson)
Abigail Callahan Assistant (To Sam Mercer)
Lei Leng Ong Assistant (To Justin Greene)
speccase
Peter Friedlander Assistant (To Gary Sinise)
Donna Cristiano Supervisor
Doug De Grazzio Supervisor
speccase
Jeff Mann Supervisor
Dorne Huebler Supervisor
Bruce Vecchitto Supervisor
speccase
Joshua Pines Supervisor
Blaine Kennison Supervisor
Reza Kasravi Supervisor
speccase
Joel Friesch Supervisor
Jim Mcvay Supervisor
Chris Paizis Supervisor
speccase
Gregory Ochler Supervisor
Scott Theis Supervisor
speccase
Story Musgrave Technical Consultant (2nd Unit) (Vancouver)
Joseph P Allen Technical Consultant (2nd Unit) (Vancouver)
Matt Golombek Technical Consultant (2nd Unit) (Vancouver)
speccase
David R Scott Consultant (2nd Unit) (Vancouver)
Robert Zubrin Consultant (2nd Unit) (Vancouver)
Laurel Adamson Design Manager (Spaceprops.Com/Spacesuits Provider)
speccase
Colin Humble Office Assistant
Trevor Westerhoff Office Assistant
Jennifer Gillespie Office Assistant
speccase
Elizabeth W Schulz Key Office Production Assistant (Dream Quest Quest/Visual Effects)
Maha Khoury Office Assistant (2nd Unit) (Jordan)
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
James Lim Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
Jay Brett Other
speccase
Les Sand Other
speccase
speccase
Bob Olari Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Sondra James Loop Group Casting
speccase
Bob Olari Various
Paul Coburn Various
Avi Laniado Various
speccase
Scott Steyns Various
Ray Patrick Various
speccase
John Panozzo Various
Erich Hepnar Various
James Green Various
speccase
Les Sand Various
Hiko Kespe Various
Gary Brooks Various
speccase
speccase
Mark Moore Various
Benton Jew Various
speccase
Mike Ellis Various
speccase
Tim Geideman Various
James Lim Various
speccase
John Hanson Various
speccase
Dawn Martin Various
Jim Milton Various
Masi Oka Various
speccase
Jim Hourihan Various
speccase
Eric Schafer Various
speccase
Gail Currey Various
Jim Morris Various
Mark Siegle Various
speccase
Colin Eckart Various
speccase
Mark Lefitz Various
Francis Liu Various
Ron Moreland Various
speccase
Lewis Siegel Various
John Lewis Various
speccase
Geo Snelling Various
Hank Barrio Various
speccase
Matt Watson Various
Doug Sherman Various
David Lavitt Various
speccase
Fred Iguchi Various
Matt Mueller Various
Troy Junge Various
speccase
John Lisman Various
speccase
Jaynee Howe Various
speccase
speccase
Jason Pope Various
Jay Brett Various
speccase
Max Dugal Various
Danny Long Various
speccase
Kirk Swanson Various
speccase
Allen Pike Various
speccase
Kelly Diehl Various
David Cross Various
speccase
Ian Parsons Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Bobbie Faye Ferguson Special Thanks (Nasa)
speccase