skip navigation
Sketch Artist

Sketch Artist(1992)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Sketch Artist - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Cast

Jeff Fahey Jack Whitfield
Sean Young Rayanne--Jack'S Wife
speccase
TchTky Karyo Paul Corbeil
James Tolkan Tonelli
speccase
Ric Young Jimmy
Belle Avery Krista
speccase
Karen Chase Bonnie
speccase
Collin Bernsen Phillipe
speccase
Daryl Haney Kadane
Cecile Krevoy Woman In Police Station
Eleanor Joy Lind Woman No 1
speccase
Jennifer Butt Woman No 2
Steve Stabler Man No 1
speccase
Theresa Ruiz Worker No 1
Christopher Janney Worker No 2
speccase
Kathleen Beaton Counter Girl
Thomas Heard Police Officer
speccase
Gene Louge Officer
Deborah Hines Dispatcher
Brad Jenkel Bartender
speccase
Michael Yeaman Lead Person
Suellyn Mcclung Lead Person
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Wally Pfister Director Of Photography
Wally Pfister Camera Operator
Mike Milliken Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
D J Harder Assistant Camera Operator
Darrin Straff Assistant Camera Operator
Ron Schlaeger Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Onofrio Pansini Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Michael Angeli Screenwriter
Rachel Atkinson Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Brad Krevoy Producer
Steve Stabler Producer
Raimond Reynolds Associate Producer
speccase
David Bixler Associate Producer
Chad Oman Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Chris Figler Assistant Editor
Dawn Hoggatt Assistant Editor
speccase
Michael Kidder Assistant Editor
Guillaume Lemoine Assistant Editor
Peter Carlstedt Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase

Assistant Direction

James B Rogers Assistant Director
Scott Harris Assistant Director
Victoria Nevinny Assistant Director
speccase
Jack Krevoy Assistant Director
Suzie Pellisier Assistant Director
Kathrin Rickenbach Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Virginia Lee Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Don Powers Special Effects Coordinator
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Ellen Gross Costume Designer
Jacqueline Oakie Assistant Costume Designer
speccase

Art Department

Michelle Naranjo Art Department
Amy Ancona On-Set Dresser
Justin Mccartney On-Set Dresser
speccase
Geraldine Hofstatter Set Decorator
John Coven Storyboard Artist
Robin Nixon Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Phedon Papamichael Sr. Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Larayne Decoeur Sound Department
Kurt Vanzo Sound Editor
Scott Weber Sound Editor
speccase
Leonard Marcel Sound Designer
David Titzler Sound Supervisor
Rich Gooch Sound Recordist
speccase
Peter Meiselmann Sound Mixer
Michael Barry Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Matthew Iadarola Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Sean Rowe Foley Artist
Jeremy Pitts Foley Recordist
Emily Gaydos Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Robin Ray Casting
Ed Mitchell Casting
Jim Hayes Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Mike Johnson Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Showtime Networks Production Company
Mato Production Company
speccase
Production Company
speccase
20th Century Fox International Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Gary Dahlquist Production
Joanna L Rees Production Coordinator
Ann Narus Production Associate
speccase
Tina Arvanites Production Assistant
Jennifer Childs Production Assistant
Juli Goyarola Production Assistant
speccase
Steve Greener Production Assistant
Mark Homer Production Assistant
Michael Kananack Production Assistant
speccase
Barbara Lang Production Assistant
Jill Ornitz Production Assistant
Chanel Salzer Production Assistant
speccase
Meghan O'Sullivan Production Assistant
Raimond Reynolds Production Manager
Robert Polich Boom Operator
speccase
Mark J Krueger Best Boy
Evan Aaronson Assistant Production Coordinator
Matt Mania Dolly Grip
speccase
David Pearlberg Dolly Grip
Henry Coccetti Dolly Grip
John Beran Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
Yvo Kwee Gaffer
Rafael Sanchez Key Grip
speccase
Matt Mania Key Grip
Richard Aaron Photography
Kathleen Lyons Swing Gang
speccase
Alexander Lange Swing Gang
Mike Painter Transportation Coordinator
Felecia Hatcher-Brown Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Kathleen Coates Property Master
Charley Cabresa Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Lee Schmicker Electrician
Chris Ahern Electrician
Frank Gallardo Electrician
speccase

Film Production - Video

Steve Sloan Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Location Manager

Eric Fierstein Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Darrin Lipscomb Location Scout
speccase

Misc. Crew

Marcus Kadl Assistant
Jenny Renkin Assistant
speccase
Todd Painter Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST