skip navigation
How I Killed My Father

How I Killed My Father(2001)

Also Known As: Comment j'ai tue mon pere | On Everyone's Mind | Way I Killed My Father, The |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

How I Killed My... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Jean-Luc is an established gerontologist who can do no wrong; he runs a private clinic specialising in anti-ageing treatments. Honored for his work in this field, he throws a garden party at his home. It is during this social event that his father suddenly reappears, back after a long exile. A physi

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  NR Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2001 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  New Yorker Films
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, Cinea Productions .....Production Company, France 2 CinTma .....Production Company, .....Production Company, StudioCanal .....Production Company, A-Film Distribution .....Theatrical Distributor, Cine 3 .....Theatrical Distributor, Alternative Films .....Theatrical Distributor, Pathe International .....Theatrical Distributor, New Yorker Films .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Pathe Image .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Pathe Image .....Foreign Distribution Sales, New Yorker Films .....Domestic Video Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  France (FR)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: