skip navigation
Jack Bull, The

Jack Bull, The(1999)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Jack Bull, The Western set during the late... MORE > $5.98 Regularly $5.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Jack Bull, The Western set during the late... MORE > $5.98
Regularly $5.98
buy now

Director

John Badham Director
speccase

Cast

John Cusack Myrl Redding
John Goodman Judge Tolliver
L. Q. Jones Henry Ballard
speccase
Jay O Sanders Attorney General Gunby
Scott Wilson Governor
speccase
Glenn Morshower Colonel Jeffries
speccase
Ken Pogue Judge Wilkins
Kurt Fuller Conrad
Rex Linn Shelby Dykes
speccase
Duncan Fraser Edsel Rayborn
Ned Bellamy Kermit Dover
speccase
Brent Briscoe Sheriff Felton
Valerie Planche Ballard Housekeeper
Nathaniel Deveaux Dewey Austin
speccase
Bruce Flewelling Carey Sartin
J C Roberts Minister
Esther Purves-Smith Gussie Dykes
speccase
Patrick Richards Farmer No 1
John Howard Payne Grady Mathes
Cory Glass Daisy Mathes
speccase
Byrne Piven Tub Weller
Raoul Ganeev Printer
Dick Cusack Jury Foreman
speccase
Jimmy Herman Crow Indian
Robert Lewis Captain
Chad Nobert Cheyenne Soldier
speccase
Gina Williams Cheyenne Woman
Madeline Lefebvre Court Clerk
speccase
Ken Hurlburt Auctioneer
Tom Heaton Whitaker
Campbell Lane Clay Williams
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Gale Tattersall Director Of Photography
Regan Enderl Camera Assistant
Damon Moreau Camera Assistant
speccase
Dean Bennett Camera Operator
Candide Franklyn Camera Operator
Ciaran Copelin Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Derek Fyfe Assistant Camera Operator
Gerald Paglaro (Chooch) Video Playback
Rene Collins Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Dick Cusack Screenwriter
Heinrich Von Kleist Book As Source Material ("Michael Kohlhaas")
Nancy Joy Mcdonald Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Kevin Reidy Producer
John Cusack Executive Producer
Steve Pink Executive Producer
speccase
John C. Mcginley Executive Producer
Thomas J Mangan Executive Producer
Cammie Crier Associate Producer
speccase
Doug Dearth Associate Producer
D. V. DeVincentis Co-Producer
Ellen Collett Executive In Charge (Hbo)
speccase
Grace Loh Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Debra Weinfeld Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

speccase
Evyen Klean Music Supervisor
Alan Oldfield Music Contractor
Alan Oldfield Music Arranger
speccase
Dominick Certo Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Elizabeth Scherberger Assistant Director
Richard Worden Assistant Director
Lisa Jemus Assistant Director
speccase
Pamela Wintringham Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Tracey Baryski Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

C Scott Stofer Special Effects
Terence R Bunce Effects Assistant
speccase

Make-Up

Gail Kennedy Makeup Artist
Rose I Gurevitch Makeup Assistant
Heather L Ingram Hair Assistant
speccase
Iloe Flewelling Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Ha Nguyen Costume Designer
Heather Moore Costumes
Brenda M Schenher Costume Supervisor
speccase
Leah Vanloon Wardrobe
Gaylene Fisher Wardrobe
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Melodi Petrigo-Mcgill Art Department Coordinator
James A Hosick On-Set Dresser
Robert Sawchuk On-Set Dresser
speccase
Gary C Ripley Scenic Artist
Tim Ranson Set Costumer
Louise Middleton Set Decorator
speccase
Jason Eskeland Assistant Property Master
Susan Turner-Cray Art Assistant
Jean Jeffrey Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Rick Roberts Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Wade Maude Sound Department
Paul Carden Sound Editor
speccase
Dan Kerr Audio
Joe Milner Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Nancy Macleod Sound Effects Editor
Garrell Clark Sound Mixer
Thomas O'Neil Younkman Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Andy D'Addario Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Dahl Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Neal Porter Sound Dubbing
speccase
Chris Sparkes Sound Dubbing
James Moriana Foley Artist
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Mixer
speccase
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
Greg Zimmerman Foley Recordist
speccase
Petra Bach Adr Editor
Ron Bedrosian Adr Mixer
Kerry Dean Williams Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Stuart Aikins Casting (Canada)
Sara Kay Casting Assistant (Los Angeles)
Sean Cossey Casting Assistant (Canada)
speccase
Alyson Lockwood Extras Agent/Coordinator
Victor Blancette Extras Casting Assistant
Wanda Keam Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Tom Glass Stunts
Guy Bews Stunts
speccase
Lyle Edge Stunts
Jason Glass Stunts
Reg Glass Stunts
speccase
Billy Laye Stunts
Cory Glass Stunts
speccase
speccase
Jim Shield Stunts
speccase
Tom Glass Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Nancy Lesser Publicity
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Location Caterers Production Company
speccase
Owen & Desalvo Company Production Company
Soundelux Production Company
In Frame Inc Production Company
speccase
Sony Pictures Scoring Stage Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Hbo Home Video Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Anisa Lalani Production Coordinator
Matthew Walsh Production Coordinator
Mary Karen Gleason Production Accountant
speccase
J T Wotton Production Assistant
Troy Rudolph Production Assistant
Jackie Chuckery Production Assistant
speccase
Peter Melnychuk Boom Operator
Mike Gould Best Boy
speccase
Jill Heather Assistant Production Coordinator
Corey Lee Dolly Grip
Tim Milligan Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
John Adshead Key Grip
speccase
Joseph Lederer Photography
C Large Photography
Ray Breckenridge Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Connie House Craft Service
Evelyn Stevenson Craft Service
Anne Gordon Animal Trainer
speccase
Tammy Riehl Animal Trainer
John D Scott Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Grace Gilroy Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Dave Borley (Grizz) Construction Coordinator
speccase
Anne Fraleigh Set Production Assistant
speccase
Dean Eilertson Property Master
Carrie Marklinger Props Buyer
Britt Matheson Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

David Vernerey Generator Operator
Michael Brown Rigging Gaffer
speccase

Post Production

Michael Tinger Post-Production Supervisor
speccase

Location Manager

Reno Pace Location Manager
Rino Pace Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Peter G Horn Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Heather Roscorla Accountant
Stuart Robinson Accounting Assistant
speccase
Nat Kangropool Accounting Assistant
Miles Gorovich Assistant
Tammy Taylor Assistant
speccase
Paul Messick Assistant
Anne Devereux Assistant
Dan Mitchell Assistant
speccase
John Albanis Assistant
Brooke K Mcgill Assistant
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Ronald Webber Stand-In
speccase
John Perry Stand-In
Barbara Harris Voice Casting
speccase
Lyle Edge Wrangler
Roger Lewis Wrangler
speccase
Cam Sutherland Wrangler
Brian Kent Various
Tim Dutchak Various
speccase
Curtis Otte Various
speccase
Dean Baker Various
speccase
John Gregor Various
speccase
Connie House Various
Paul Poduska Various
speccase
Eric Rigney Various
Dale Jones Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST