skip navigation
Men in Black II

Men in Black II(2002)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Men in Black II - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cast

Will Smith Agent Jay
Johnny Knoxville Scrad/Charlie
speccase
Rosario Dawson Laura Vasquez
speccase
David Cross Newton
speccase
Peter Spellos Motorman
Michael Rivkin Man With Dog
speccase
Lenny Venito New York Guy
Howard Spiegel New York Guy
speccase
Derek Cecil Repairman Agent
Sean Rouse Mib Agent
Peter Spruyt Mib Customs Agent
speccase
Kevin Cotteleer Mib Customs Agent
Marty Belafsky Mib Customs Agent
Rick Baker Mib Passport Control Agent
speccase
Martha Stewart As Herself (Cameo Appearance)
Michael Jackson Agent M (Cameo Appearance)
speccase
Nick Cannon Mib Autopsy Agent
Andre Blair Central Park Agent
speccase
Jeremy Howard Bird Guy Alien/Postal Sorting Alien
Mary Stein Bird Lady Alien
Martin Klebba Family Child Alien
speccase
John Alexander Jarra/Family Dad Alien
Denise Cheshire Family Mom/Locker Alien
Ernie Grunwald Young Postal Employee
speccase
Chloe Sonnenfeld Young Girl At Post Office
John Andrew Berton Split Alien Guy
speccase
Peter Graves Himself
Linda Kim Ambassador Lauranna
speccase
Paige Brooks "Mysteries In History" Lauranna
Stephanie Kemp Neuralyzed Mother
Barry Sonnenfeld Neuralyzed Father
speccase
Victoria Jones Neuralyzed Daughter
Michael Garvey Corn Face
Michael Dahlen Flesh Balls
speccase
Kevin Grevioux Pineal Eye
Derek Mears Mosh Tendrils
Sonny Tipton Dog Poop
speccase
Phillip Goodwin Diner Guy
Tom Blaney Voice Of Frank The Pug
speccase
Gregory B. Ballora Voice Of Sleeble
Carl J Johnson Voice Of Gleeble
Thom Fountain Voice Of Neeble
speccase
Brad Abrell Voice Of Mannix
Richard G Pearson Voice Of Gordy
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Greg Gardiner Director Of Photography
Keith Peterman Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Kim Marks Director Of Photography (2nd Unit) (New York)
speccase
Florian Ballhaus Director Of Photography (2nd Unit) (New York)
Daniel C Gold Camera Operator
Greg Smith Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
speccase
Greg Smith Steadicam Operator (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Robert Gordon Screenwriter
Barry Fanaro Screenwriter
Robert Gordon Story By
speccase
Lowell Cunningham From Comic Book Series ("Men In Black")
Mary Bailey Script Supervisor
Karon May Script Supervisor (2nd Unit)
speccase
Peggy Sutton Script Supervisor (2nd Unit) (New York)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Steven Spielberg Executive Producer
speccase
Stephanie Kemp Associate Producer
Marc Haimes Associate Producer
Graham Place Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Bobby Mackston Supervising Dialogue Editor
speccase

Music

Steve Bartek Original Music
Edgardo Simone Original Music
speccase
David Slonaker Original Music
Bruce L. Fowler Original Music
Pete Anthony Music Conductor
speccase
Frederick Perren Song ("I Will Survive")
Dino Fekaris Song ("I Will Survive")
Anslem Douglas Song ("Who Let The Dogs Out")
speccase
Ron Keel Song ("Speed Demon")
Seiji Anno Song ("Planet Of The Wolves")
Hideaki Sekiguchi Song ("Planet Of The Wolves")
speccase
Toru Kuvibayashi Song ("Planet Of The Wolves")
Will Smith Song ("Black Suits Comin' (Nod Ya Head)")
Mark Sparks Song ("Black Suits Comin' (Nod Ya Head)")
speccase
Ron Feemaster Song ("Black Suits Comin' (Nod Ya Head)")
Lennie Bennett Song ("Black Suits Comin' (Nod Ya Head)")
Lemar Bennett Song ("Black Suits Comin' (Nod Ya Head)")
speccase
Lance Bennett Song ("Black Suits Comin' (Nod Ya Head)")
Baha Men Song Performer ("Who Let The Dogs Out")
Keel (Keel) Song Performer ("Speed Demon")
speccase
Guitar Wolf (Guitar Wolf) Song Performer ("Planet Of The Wolves")
Will Smith Song Performer ("Black Suits Comin' (Nod Ya Head)")
Tr-Knox Song Performer ("Black Suits Comin' (Nod Ya Head)")
speccase
Mark Sparks Music Producer ("Black Suits Comin' (Nod Ya Head)")
Rob Chiarelli Music Producer ("Black Suits Comin' (Nod Ya Head)")
Will Smith Music Producer ("Black Suits Comin' (Nod Ya Head)")
speccase
Bill Abbott Music Editor
Scott Stambler Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Artist Robinson First Assistant Director
George Bamber First Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Julie A Bloom First Assistant Director (2nd Unit) (New York)
speccase
Michael Samson First Assistant Director (2nd Unit) (New York)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Alexander Hammond Art Director
Sean Hayworth Art Director
Thomas P. Wilkins Art Director
speccase
Michael Wylie Art Director (New York)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Tom Bertino Animation Supervisor
speccase

Visual Effects

Thomas L. Fisher Special Effects
Jeffrey S Brink Special Effects (New York)
Tim Mclaughlin Creature Supervisor (Ilm)
speccase
Chris Sjoholm Digital Effects Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues)
John Andrew Berton Visual Effects Supervisor
Ed Hirsh Visual Effects Co-Supervisor
speccase
Joel Aron Sequence Supervisor (Ilm/Air Chase And Post Office Sequence)
Scott Souter Visual Effects Supervisor (Tippet Studio)
Jim Mcvay Visual Effects Co-Supervisor (Tippet Studio)
speccase
Bill Westenhofer Visual Effects Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues)
David Sosalla Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Title Digital)
Ken Ralston Senior Visual Effects Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
speccase
Jim Berney Visual Effects Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Sheena Duggal Visual Effects Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Ned Gorman Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Lori J Nelson Visual Effects Producer
Ginger Theisen Visual Effects Producer (Ilm/Air Chase And Post Office Sequence)
Alessandra De Souza Visual Effects Producer (Tippet Studio)
speccase
Dan Foster Visual Effects Producer (Rhythm & Hues)
Joe Gareri Visual Effects Executive Producer (Pacific Title Digital)
Crys Forsyth-Smith Visual Effects Producer (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
speccase
John Clinton Visual Effects Digital Producer (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Debbie Denise Visual Effects Executive Producer (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Miller Drake Visual Effects Editor
speccase
John Richardson Creature Coordinator
Thomas L. Fisher Special Effects Coordinator
Daniel Eaton Cg Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
speccase
Mark Lambert Cg Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Tony Urbano Puppet Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

John Blake Makeup (For Mr. Jones)
Judy Murdock Makeup (For Mr. Smith)
Kathryn Bihr Makeup (New York)
speccase
Rick Baker Alien Makeup Effects
Deborah LaMia Denevar Key Makeup Artist
Janice Alexander Department Head Hair Stylist
speccase
Cydney Cornell Hair Stylist (For Mr. Jones)
Pierce Austin Hair Stylist (For Mr. Smith)
Jerry DeCarlo Hair Stylist (New York)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Mary Vogt Costume Designer
Mitchell Kenney Costume Supervisor
Nina Risolio Costumer (For Mr. Jones)
speccase
Robert Mata Costumer (For Mr. Smith)
John M Wright (Jack) Key Costumer
Barbara J Hause Wardrobe Supervisor (New York)
speccase
Arlynn Abseck Wardrobe Supervisor (New York)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Richard L Bloom Art Department Coordinator
Liz Radley Video Graphics Supervisor
James Carson Illustrator
speccase
Tim Flattery Illustrator
Cheryl Carasik Set Decorator
Ellen Christiansen Set Decorator (New York)
speccase
Cheryl Carasik Set Designer
John Chichester Set Designer
William Hawkins Set Designer
speccase
Kevin Ishioka Set Designer
Philip Keller Storyboard Artist
John Mann Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Bo Welch Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Skip Lievsay Supervising Sound Editor
Eugene Gearty Sound Effects Editor
Sean Garnhart Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Craig Berkey Sound Effects Editor
John Paul Fasal Sound Effects Editor
Paul Hsu Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Peter Kurland Production Mixer
Steve Visscher Supervising Foley Editor
Juno J. Ellis Supervising Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Ronna Kress Casting
speccase

Stunts

Charlie Croughwell Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Rob Harris Film Publicist
Rob Harris Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Amblin Entertainment Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Industrial Light + Magic Production Company
speccase
Cts Theatrical Distributor
Skifan Hf Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sony Pictures Releasing Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Sony Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Rhythm & Hues Studios Visual Effects
Caterer (New York)
speccase
Tippett Studios Additional Visual Effects
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Bill Sturgeon Production Supervisor (Cinovation Studios)
Karen Ruth Getchell Production Coordinator
Matt Di Franco Production Coordinator (2nd Unit)
speccase
Lonnie Kandel Production Coordinator (2nd Unit) (New York)
Karen C Eide Production Coordinator (2nd Unit) (New York)
Nour Dardari Production Accountant
speccase
Julie Jean Naylon Production Secretary
Dennis J Lootens Gaffer (2nd Unit)
Andrew J Day Gaffer (2nd Unit) (New York)
speccase
Mike Anderson Key Grip (2nd Unit)
Dennis Gamiello Key Grip (New York)
speccase
Robert M Andres Key Grip (2nd Unit) (New York)
Melinda Sue Gordon Still Photographer
Phillip V Caruso Still Photographer
speccase
Kenneth V Searle Transportation Captain
Dennis Salomone Transportation Captain (New York)
Thomas J Heilig Transportation Captain (2nd Unit) (New York)
speccase
James Fanning Transportation Captain (2nd Unit) (New York)
John Wright Craft Service
Cristie Miele Animal Trainer
speccase
Janine Aines Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Scott Sproule Second Unit Director
Artie Malesci Second Unit Director
Michael Owens Second Unit Director (New York)
speccase
Graham Place Unit Production Manager
Gabriela Vazquez Unit Production Manager
Neri Kyle Tannenbaum Unit Production Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Greg Callas Construction Coordinator
Kenneth D Nelson Construction Coordinator (New York)
Douglas Harlocker Property Master
speccase
Peter Gelfman Property Master (New York)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Jeffrey A Murrell Chief Lighting Technician
Gene Engels Chief Lighting Technician (New York)
speccase

Post Production

Paul A Levin Post-Production Supervisor
Tom Rosseter Compositing Supervisor (Ilm)
Greg Maloney Compositing Supervisor (Ilm/Air Chase And Post Office Sequence)
speccase

Location Manager

Robert J Goldstein Location Manager
Mark Kamine Location Manager (New York)
Carla Raij Location Manager (2nd Unit) (New York)
speccase
Jason L Minter Location Manager (2nd Unit) (New York)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Mary B R Squillante Assistant (To Mr. Sonnenfeld)
Joi Perle Assistant (To Mr. Sonnenfeld)
Jodie Fratantuno Assistant (To Mr. Place)
speccase
Linda Kroll Assistant (To Ms. Macdonald)
Joy Johnson Assistant (To Mr. Parkes)
Dawn Laurel Jones Assistant (To Mr. Jones)
speccase
Charles Alston Assistant (To Mr. Smith)
Dominick Scarola Dga Trainee (New York)
speccase
Barbara Harris Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST