skip navigation
K-19: The Widowmaker

K-19: The Widowmaker(2002)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

K-19: The Widowmaker Inspired by a true story, a... MORE > $5.98 Regularly $5.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

K-19: The Widowmaker Inspired by a true story, a... MORE > $5.98
Regularly $5.98
buy now

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Jeff Cronenweth Director Of Photography
Peter Field Director Of Photography
Pete Romano Director Of Photography
speccase
Gary Capo Director Of Photography
speccase
Mark Cyre Camera Assistant
Jeff Packer Camera Assistant
Neil Trafford Camera Assistant
speccase
Daniel P Mcdonough Camera Assistant
Juan Carlos Montalvo Camera Assistant
Noel Verhoog Camera Assistant
speccase
Angel Gonzalez Camera Operator
Forbes Macdonald Jr. Camera Operator
Jay Mallet Camera Operator
speccase
Joachim Martin Camera Operator
Nigel Permane Camera Focus Puller
Guy Godfree Loader
speccase
Ray Moody Loader
Peter Rosenfeld Steadicam Operator
speccase
Matthew D'Angibau Videotape Operator
Leon Buckley Videotape Operator
speccase
Michael Carr Camera Trainee
James Teevan Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Christopher Kyle Screenwriter
Louis Nowra Story By
Sandy Morrow Script Supervisor
speccase
Dug Rotstein Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

speccase
Edward Feldman Producer
Matthias Deyle Producer
Harrison Ford Executive Producer
speccase
Nigel Sinclair Executive Producer
Moritz Borman Executive Producer
Guy East Executive Producer
speccase
Dieter Nobbe Executive Producer
Volker Schauz Executive Producer
Antony Hunt Executive Producer
speccase
Steve Danton Associate Producer
Samara Koffler Associate Producer
Winship Cook Associate Producer
speccase
Skot Bright Production Executive
Basil Iwanyk Co-Producer
speccase
Mary Montiforte Coproducer
Brent O'Connor Coproducer
Mark Wolfe Coproducer
speccase
Rob Mcentegart Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Jon Jarvis Editor
Brigitte Rabazo Lopez Assistant Editor
speccase
Michael Struk Assistant Editor
Diane Brunjes Assistant Editor
Sean Cullen Assistant Editor
speccase
Erin Hopkins Assistant Editor
Brian Borcherdt Assistant Editor
Dianna Stirpe Dialogue Editor
speccase
Walter Slater Murch Apprentice Editor
Kendrick Wright Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
Klaus Badelt Original Music
Robert Elhai Original Music
Blake Neely Original Music
speccase
Brad Warnaar Original Music
Klaus Badelt Original Score
Christopher S Brooks Original Score
speccase
Arlene Fishbach Music Supervisor
Valery Gergiev Music Conductor
Blake Neely Music Conductor
speccase
Marylou Eales Music Coordinator
Joel Sill Executive Music Producer
speccase
Jay Duerr Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Steve Danton 1st Assistant Director
Walter Gasparovic Assistant Director
Alan Goluboff Assistant Director
speccase
Armen Kazazian Assistant Director
Patrick Murphy Assistant Director
David Pearson Assistant Director
speccase
Bob Warwick Assistant Director
Vladimir Zhelezniakov Assistant Director
Evgeny Degtyarenko Assistant Director
speccase
Kristie Sills Assistant Director
Ken Wada Assistant Director
Dara Bratt Assistant Director
speccase
Katrina Lee Assistant Director
Joseph Finkleman Assistant Director
Jenny Murray Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Arv Grewal Art Director
William Ladd Skinner Art Director
Ilya Amursky Art Director
speccase
Arv Greywal Art Director
Angela Murphy Art Director
Robert Ballantyne Assistant Art Director
speccase
Nigel Churcher Assistant Art Director
Rudy Braun Assistant Art Director
Ewen Dickson Assistant Art Director
speccase
Vladislav Federov Assistant Art Director
Nick Gazda Assistant Art Director
Matthew Dick Assistant Art Director
speccase
Jon Hunter Assistant Art Director
Jennifer Macdonald Assistant Art Director
Andrew Klassen Assistant Art Director
speccase
Doug Slater Assistant Art Director
Aaron Morrison Assistant Art Director
Yuri Osipenko Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Billy D Choi Animator
Tad Leckman Animator
Brian Pohl Animator
speccase
Dave Early 2-D Artist
Mark Bakowski 2-D Artist
Helen Ball 2-D Artist
speccase
Grant Connor 2-D Artist
speccase
Richard Little 2-D Artist
Sarah Lockwood 2-D Artist
Pete Marin 2-D Artist
speccase
Alice Mitchell 2-D Artist
Steve Murgatroyd 2-D Artist
Helen Newby 2-D Artist
speccase
Tom Rolfe 2-D Artist
Hanna Peirce 2-D Artist
David Sewell 2-D Artist
speccase
Ben Turner 2-D Artist
Paul Amer 3-D Animator
speccase
Iain Anderson 3-D Animator
Hitesh Bhandria 3-D Animator
Evan Davies 3-D Animator
speccase
Caroline Garrett 3-D Animator
Grant Hewlett 3-D Animator
Alex Rothwell 3-D Animator
speccase
Jason Snyman 3-D Animator
Gary Coulter 3-D Artist
Neil Murdoch 3-D Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Gary Brown Special Effects
Lawrence Wilett Special Effects
Darren Cranford Visual Effects
speccase
Clint Green Visual Effects
Katherine Little Visual Effects
Adrienne Anderson Visual Effects
speccase
Diana Stulic Visual Effects
Peter Demarest Visual Effects
Peter Mitchell Rubin Visual Effects
speccase
Terry Molatore Visual Effects
Paula Hughes Digital Effects
Bruce Vecchitto Digital Effects
speccase
Tony Kenny Special Effects Supervisor
Jason Marsh Visual Effects Supervisor
Eric Brevig Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Bruce Jones Visual Effects Supervisor
John Nelson Visual Effects Supervisor
Daniel Pettipher Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Angie Wills Visual Effects Supervisor
Paul Edwards Visual Effects Producer
Ginger Theisen Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Kyrsten Mate Comoglio Visual Effects Editor
Timothy Eaton Visual Effects Editor
Aura Gilge Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Ray Lau Visual Effects Editor
Doug Murray Visual Effects Editor
Joe Woo Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Michael Kavanagh Special Effects Assistant
Kathy Wise Special Effects Assistant
Gareth Murphy Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Victoria Coxon Special Effects Assistant
Kevin Baguely Special Effects Assistant
Colin Chilvers Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Paul Bentman Special Effects Technician
Paul Dimmer Special Effects Technician
Karl Openshaw Special Effects Technician
speccase
Andy Roberts Special Effects Technician
Stuart Wishart Special Effects Technician
Troy Rundle Special Effects Technician
speccase
Gregor Lakner Cg Supervisor
Mayur Patel Cg Supervisor
Alex Suter Cgi Artist
speccase
Jody Madden Cgi Artist
Jessica Laszlo Cgi Artist
Maggie Hewitt Modelmaker
speccase
Nigel Trevessey Modelmaker
Phil Allen Modelmaker
Doug Bishop Modelmaker
speccase
Nick Davis Modelmaker
Rob Dunbar Modelmaker
Miguel Granell Modelmaker
speccase
Andrew Law Modelmaker
John Payne Modelmaker
Nick Richardson Modelmaker
speccase
Alex Rutherford Modelmaker
Peter Bakic Modelmaker
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Nisha Dubey Makeup
speccase
Brian Hui Makeup
Gordon J Smith Special Makeup Effects
speccase
Christina Smith Makeup Designer
Caroline Demooy Prosthetic Makeup
Marianne Lovink Prosthetic Makeup
speccase
Jay Mcclennen Prosthetic Makeup
speccase
Lydia Pensa Hair Assistant
David R Beecroft Hair Stylist
speccase
Michael Kriston Hairdresser
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Marit Allen Costume Designer
Rachel Grant Costume Supervisor
speccase
Svetlana Barova Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Vladimir Koretsky Assistant Costume Designer
Maxim Podzigaev Assistant Costume Designer
Luis Sequeira Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Maria Belperio Seamstress Supervisor
speccase
Ryan Keaveney Wardrobe Assistant
Stacey C M Coker Wardrobe Supervisor
Lou Decampo Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
Sara Schilt Wardrobe Supervisor
Sergei Struchev Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Bronwen Trim Art Department
Katie Macgregor Art Department
John J. Moore Art Department
speccase
Alex Tropiec Art Department
Bryn Finer Art Department
Sue Klabunde Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Melodi Petrigo-Mcgill Art Department Coordinator
H Nancy Pak Art Department Coordinator
Norma Rose Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Paul Cockburn Charge Scenic Painter
John Morrison On-Set Dresser
Greg Pelchat On-Set Dresser
speccase
Geoffrey Smith On-Set Dresser
Ken Samaroo Painter
Kirk Copella Painter
speccase
Jean Jeffrey Painter
Mike Lewis Painter
speccase
Patrice Roy Painter
speccase
Chris Greenwood Plasterer
Kelly Chamberlain Scenic Artist
Reet Puhm Scenic Artist
speccase
Dana Schnirer Scenic Artist
Kieran Gelfand Scenic Artist
Evan Penny Sculptor
speccase
Joe Ventura Sculptor
Bryan Finer Sculptor
Ian Greig Set Decorator
speccase
Carol Lavallee Set Decorator
Dan Wladyka Set Decorator
Katheryn Jennex Set Decorator
speccase
Colin Paul Set Decorator
Dan Wladyka Set Designer
Chris Buchinsky Storyboard Artist
speccase
Leonard Morganti Storyboard Artist
Michael Ploog Storyboard Artist
Mari Laughlen Assistant Property Master
speccase
Ken Clark Assistant Set Decorator
Linda Williams Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Karl Juliusson Production Designer
Michael Novotny Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Stan Taal Sound Department
Daniel Sperry Sound Department
speccase
Pat Jackson Supervising Sound Editor
Larry Schalit Supervising Sound Editor
Phil Gitomer Sound Supervisor
speccase
Todd Mitchell Sound Engineer
Dave Hewitt Sound Engineer
Bruce Carwardine Sound Mixer
speccase
Stuart French Sound Mixer
Christopher Barrick Assistant Sound Editor
Brian Chumney Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
David Parker Rerecording
Anna Geyer Rerecording
Dan Olmsted Rerecording
speccase
Grant Foerster Rerecording Assistant
Vladimir Ryabenko Rerecording Assistant
Mark Berger Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Walter Murch Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Summers Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dan Gleich Sound Re-Recordist
speccase
Marnie Moore Foley Artist
Margie O'Malley Foley Artist
E Larry Oatfield Foley Editor
speccase
Ben Conrad Foley Mixer
Frank Rinella Foley Mixer
James Willetts Foley Recordist
speccase
Michael Silvers Adr Editor
Mark Levinson Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Mali Finn Casting Director
speccase
Mary Selway Casting Director
Lindsey Hayes Kroeger Casting Associate
Julie Ann-Kay Casting Associate
speccase
James Siano Casting Associate
Shana De Carlo Collier Casting Assistant
Sharat Raju Casting Assistant
speccase
David Rapaport Casting Assistant
Fiona Weir Casting Assistant
Olga Sizova Casting Assistant
speccase
Lisa Ferguson Extras Agent/Coordinator
Jane Rogers Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Brad Bunn Stunts
Rene Curley Stunts
speccase
Chris Duffy Stunts
Tom Farr Stunts
speccase
David Jacox Stunts
Andre Jette Stunts
Kelly Jones Stunts
speccase
Jj Makaro Stunts
speccase
Fred Perron Stunts
speccase
speccase
Mickey Giacomazzi Stunt Coordinator
Jamie Jones Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

speccase

Production Companies

Industrial Light + Magic Production Company (Visual Effects)
First Light Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Intermedia Films Production Company
Production Company
Sim Video West Production Company
speccase
The Saul Zaentz Film Center Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Hollywood Records Production Company
Nt Video Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Professional Vision Care Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Deluxe Toronto Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Picture Mill Production Company
Seiniger Advertising Group Production Company
Custom Film Effects Production Company
speccase
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Gray Matter Fx Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Starcraft Production Company
Loeb & Loeb Llp Production Company
speccase
Production Company
R C Baral & Company Inc. Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
NT Audio Production Company
speccase
Ascot Elite Entertainment Group Theatrical Distributor
Constantin Film Verleih Gmbh Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Skifan Hf Theatrical Distributor
Pat Cassin Cable Operator
speccase
Paramount Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Rai Cinema Foreign Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Intermedia Films Foreign Distribution Sales
Paramount Home Media Distribution Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Union Bank Financier
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Brent O'Connor Line Producer
Leonid Vereschagin Line Producer
Oliver Hengst Line Producer
speccase
Petter Borgli Production Supervisor
Susan Phillips Production Coordinator
Karlie Morash Production Coordinator
speccase
Katya Prosvirkina Production Coordinator
Alexandra Coxon Production Coordinator
Gary Gillingham Production Accountant
speccase
Elizabeth Yanoska Production Accountant
Rebecca Bastone Production Assistant
Darren A Bell Production Assistant
speccase
Ken Cardinal Production Assistant
Alex Falovo Production Assistant
Kerry Ann Cunningham Production Assistant
speccase
Vanessa Garcia Production Assistant
Natalia Lalka Production Assistant
Michele Thomas Production Assistant
speccase
Reil Aarons Production Assistant
Sergei Gurevich Production Manager
Gilles Belanger Production Manager
speccase
Neil Ravan Production Manager
Lesley Myers Production Manager
Karen Brinton Production Manager
speccase
Victoria Germaine Production Secretary
Galina Oumnova Production Secretary
Ekaterina Yakovleva Production Secretary
speccase
Colin F Jones Boom Operator
Katrina Perks Boom Operator
Mishe Saadon Boom Operator
speccase
Markus Wade Boom Operator
Frank Lampara Best Boy
Bill Melanson Best Boy Grip
speccase
Malcolm Nefsky Best Boy Grip
Robert Orzechowski Best Boy Grip
Shauna Hatt Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Tim Wood Crane Grip
Tracy Shaw Dolly Grip
speccase
Rohan Singh Driver
Joe Norris Driver
speccase
John Biggar Gaffer
Peter Wing Gaffer
speccase
Marilyn Mandel Key Grip
Greg Mustin Key Grip
speccase
Jeff D Adams Key Rigging Grip
Don Irvine Key Rigging Grip
speccase
George Kraychyk Photography
William Cardinell Projectionist
Sergei Aprelev Technical Advisor
speccase
Buster Brown Technical Advisor
Dan Kubat Technical Advisor
Geoff Frood Technical Director
speccase
Joel Aron Technical Director
Ryan Galloway Technical Director
Steven Molin Technical Director
speccase
Patrick Neary Technical Director
Bob Powell Technical Director
Doug Perry Transportation Captain
speccase
Calvin Peterson (Kelly) Transportation Captain
Marco Sousa Transportation Captain
Ben Cekuta Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Volodya Kharikov Transportation Coordinator
Michael Sullivan Transportation Coordinator
Melissa Hall Coordinator
speccase
Daria Korolus Coordinator
Brooke Weslak Coordinator
Shari Shankewitz Coordinator
speccase
Andrea Mullan Coordinator
Margaret Simpson Craft Service
Jacques Routhier Craft Service
speccase
Joe Martinovic Craft Service
Stanley Lilavois Craft Service
Bill King Craft Service
speccase
Louise Casey Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Gary Capo Second Unit Director
Emanuele Danelon (Manny) Unit Production Manager
Brent O'Connor Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Anatoly Ermolin Construction
Allan Meuse Construction
Jan Kobylka Construction
speccase
Chris Macdonald Construction
James Halpenny Construction Coordinator
David Melrose Construction Coordinator
speccase
Leyton Morris Construction Coordinator
Bruce Robinson Construction Coordinator
Vince Donato Construction Coordinator
speccase
Sean Mcclintock Stage Manager
speccase
Alois Ledinek Carpenter
Rob Bonney Carpenter
Sam Fisher Carpenter
speccase
Pete Hill Carpenter
Paul Dzatko Carpenter
Steve Romolo Carpenter
speccase
Vito Botticella Carpenter
Mike Lotosky Carpenter
Laszlo Nagyidai Carpenter
speccase
Ken Winter Carpenter
Tracley Young Carpenter
speccase
speccase
Ben Wojcik Foreman
speccase
Stacia Bon Set Production Assistant
John Girouard Set Production Assistant
Joe Melton Set Production Assistant
speccase
Laurie Munday Set Production Assistant
Karen Renaut Set Production Assistant
Deryck Blake Property Master
speccase
Gary Allen Ferguson Property Master
Kevin Lise Property Master
Chris Pellegrini Property Master
speccase
Lena Shkatova Property Master
Maxim Ustinov Props Assistant
Anna Validova Props Assistant
speccase
Marina Vysotskaya Props Assistant
Olga Vysotskaya Props Assistant
Mike Yerex Props Buyer
speccase
Danielle Fleury Props Buyer
Leonid Gimelfarb Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Ed Maloney Chief Lighting Technician
Franco Tatta Chief Lighting Technician
Dave Reppen Lighting Technician
speccase
Doug Black Best Boy Electric
Ian Campbell Best Boy Electric
Mike Buhler Generator Operator
speccase
John Sztejnmiler Generator Operator
Terry Float Electrician
Allan Angus Electrician
speccase
Robert Hicks Electrician
Danny Piva Electrician
Danny Webster Rigging Electrician
speccase
Neil Andrews (Mongo) Rigging Gaffer
Christopher Sprague Rigging Gaffer
Douglas Betts Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Cavan Young Video Assist/Playback
Paul Zoskey Video Assist/Playback
Jasper Vrakking Video Assist/Playback
speccase
Michael Boulay Video Assist/Playback
Anthony Nocera Video Assist/Playback
Pavel Shilov Video Assist/Playback
speccase
John Sholidis Video Assist/Playback
David Kanner Video Assist/Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Arial

speccase

Post Production

Sean Wimmer Post-Production Supervisor
Humberto Ramirez Post-Production Assistant
John Grant Film Lab
speccase
David Smith Film Lab
Steve Sheridan Color Timer
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutter
speccase
Leah Holmes Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Alexei Karpushin Location Manager
Andrew Mcinnes Location Manager
Kirill Minkovetsky Location Manager
speccase
Sasha Utkin Location Manager
Sasha Yakovlev Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Assistant

Rodney Hutchings Location Assistant
Jim Morton Location Assistant
Baynu Misir Location Assistant
speccase
Ken Moyer Location Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Alex Bako Assistant Location Manager
Chano Tarlao Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Gerry Alfonso Accountant
Roberta Asman Accountant
Anne Smith Accountant
speccase
John Ruttan Accountant
Lisa Levy Accountant
speccase
Andrea Voss Accountant
Jennifer Carr Accountant
Richard Gaskin Accountant
speccase
Sherrie Bradshaw Accounting Assistant
Charity Hobbs-Wood Accounting Assistant
Tara Sullivan Accounting Assistant
speccase
Karen Sharp Accounting Assistant
Angie Winstl Assistant
Simone Stock Assistant
speccase
Robert Wiggins Assistant
Jay Burnley Assistant
speccase
Allan Cotter Assistant
Ian Jackson Assistant
speccase
Tim Lidstone Assistant
Laura Lodin Assistant
Geneva Pryor Assistant
speccase
Alex Reveliotty Assistant
Ann Le Schander Assistant
speccase
Frank Canonica Supervisor
Brenda Coxon Supervisor
Ray Juncal Consultant
speccase
Peter Weireter Consultant
Carla Meyer Dialect Coach
Howard Samuelsohn Dialect Coach
speccase
Esther J. Zurba Interpreter
Steve Greco Manager
speccase
Dean Stewart Office Runner
speccase
Rick Kahn Other
James Lim Other
speccase
Viet Tran Other
speccase
speccase
Todd Hermann Researcher
speccase
Scott Wyerman Researcher
Ian Locke Software Engineer
Nishet Shah Software Engineer
speccase
Tim Fortenberry Software Engineer
Brice Criswell Software Engineer
Sondra James Voice Casting
speccase
Kelly Coe Welder
Emile Godin Welder
speccase
speccase
Jeff Sutherland Digital Effects Artist
James Lim Various
Gregg Silk Various
speccase
speccase
Vic Fraser Various
Shawn West Various
speccase
Lance Julian Various
speccase
Dave Ellin Various
speccase
Curtis Dunn Various
Jimmie Mayo Various
speccase
Jeff Partin Various
Larney Shah Various
speccase
Jeff Wagner Various
speccase
Rick Kahn Various
speccase
Viet Tran Various
Gerry Devost Various
Michael Dale Various
speccase
Jill Lawless Various
speccase
Stan Taal Sound
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST