skip navigation
Son of the Bride, The

Son of the Bride, The(2001)

Also Known As: El hijo de la novia | Hijo de la Novia, El |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Son of the... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

At age 42, Rafael Belvedere is having a crisis. He's overwhelmed by his responsibilities and just isn't having any fun. He has spent most of his life frantically trying to run the restaurant his father Nino founded. He has achieved success, but continues to live in the old man's shadow. He rarely vi

Cast & Crew

Ricardo Darin Rafael Belvedere
Hector Alterio Nino Belvedere
Norma Aleandro Norma Belvedere
Salo Pasik Daniel
Daniel Shulman Director Of Photography
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  R Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2001 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  Sony Pictures Classics
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, .....Production Company (Jorge Estrada Mora Productions), Tornasol Films .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Distribution Company .....Theatrical Distributor, Gussi Films .....Theatrical Distributor, Ascot Elite Entertainment Group .....Theatrical Distributor, Medusa Film .....Theatrical Distributor, Golden Village .....Theatrical Distributor, Alta Films .....Theatrical Distributor, .....Theatrical Distributor, Filmladen Gmbh .....Theatrical Distributor, Intercontinental Film Distributors (Hong Kong) .....Theatrical Distributor, Les Films De L'Elysee .....Theatrical Distributor, .....Theatrical Distributor, Sony Pictures Classics .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Sony Pictures Home Entertainment .....Domestic Video Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  Argentina (AR)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: