skip navigation
Big Trouble

Big Trouble(2002)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Big Trouble - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Artie Malesci 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Tim Allen Eliot Arnold
Rene Russo Anne Herk
Stanley Tucci Arthur Herk
speccase
Jack Kehler Leonard
Janeane Garofalo Monica Romero
Patrick Warburton Walter Kramitz
speccase
Ben Foster Matt Arnold
Zooey Deschanel Jenny Herk
Heavy D. Greer
speccase
Heavy D Greer
Omar Epps Seitz
Jason Lee Puggy
speccase
Andy Richter Jack; Ralph Pendick
speccase
Cullen Douglas Captain Justin Hobart
Flip Schultz Co-Pilot Jan Vigushin
Patrick Mickler Cigar Buddy
speccase
Gerald Owens Cigar Buddy
Mitchell Carrey Cigar Buddy
Nathalie Latronico Heather Weintraub
speccase
Jonathan Kasdan Jack Pendick Trainee
Ian Marioles Editorial Assistant
speccase
David Koepp Annoyed Sports Radio Host
Barry Sonnenfeld Confused Sports Radio Call In Voice
Jay Rasumny Courier No 1
speccase
Ruben Gomez Courier No 2
Antoni Corone William Spaulding
Siobhan Fallon Hogan Fly By Air Ticket Agent
speccase
Kava Stewartson Sour Airport Security
Gloria Kennedy Airport X-Ray Operator
Carmen Lopez Airport Stern Security Woman
speccase
Mark Salem Fly By Air Baggage Handler
Renato Campilongo Gang Leader
Marc Macaulay Arch Ridley
speccase
James Martin Kelly Geo Salesman
Dave Corey Cellmate Dwight
Selma Cipes Retiree No 1
speccase
Sid Raymond Retiree No 2
Jody Wilson Retiree No 3
Maurice Alevy Retiree No 4
speccase
Mia Finnegan Aerobic Announcer
Eric Geller Aerobic Announcer
Paul Barth Airline Pilot
speccase
Arturo Sandoval Performer
Luis Conte Performer
speccase
Alex Acuna Performer
David Paich Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Greg Gardiner Director Of Photography
Steve Thompson 2nd Unit Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Daniel C Gold Camera Operator
speccase
Michael Thomas Camera Operator
Marty Mullin Additional Camera Operator
Malcolm Macintosh Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
speccase
Mike Mcgowan Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
William M. McConnell 1st Assistant Camera
William C. McConnell Jr. 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
Peter Farber 1st Additional Assistant Camera
Michael Klimchak 1st Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
Brian Williams 1st Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
speccase
Arturo Garcia 2nd Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Robert Ramsey Screenwriter
Matthew Stone Screenwriter
Mary Bailey Script Supervisor
speccase
Ilene Pickus Script Supervisor (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Tom Jacobson Producer
speccase
Jim Wedaa Executive Producer
Chris Soldo Associate Producer
Graham Place Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Lars Jensvold Visual Effects Editor (Industrial Light & Magic/Special Visual Effects)
H Dwight Raymond IV 1st Assistant Editor
speccase
Joseph C Bond 1st Assistant Editor
Laureen A Clarke Assistant Editor
Randy Trager Assistant Editor
speccase
Bobby Mackston Supervising Dialogue Editor
Philip Stockton Dialogue Editor
Norm Macleod Dialogue Editor
speccase
Nicholas Renbeck Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Orion Crawford Music Preparation
speccase
Dan Higgins Tenor Sax
Jerry Hey Original Music
speccase
Dawn Soler Music Supervisor
Charles Fox Song ("Making Our Dreams Come True")
Norman Gimbel Song ("Making Our Dreams Come True")
speccase
Neal Hefti Song ("The Odd Couple")
Joseph Lo Duca Song ("Xena: Warrior Princess (Main Title Theme)")
Miguel Jimenez Song ("Donde Estas, Yolanda?")
speccase
Phil Collins Song ("In The Air Tonight")
Ronnie Dunn Song ("Hard Workin' Man")
Heavy D Song; Song ("Big Trouble"); Song Producer & Performer ("Big Trouble")
speccase
Heavy D. Song; Song ("Big Trouble"); Song Producer & Performer ("Big Trouble")
Benny Jones Song ("My Feet Can'T Fail Me Now")
Charles Joseph Song ("My Feet Can'T Fail Me Now")
speccase
Efrem Towns Song ("My Feet Can'T Fail Me Now")
Gregory Davis Song ("My Feet Can'T Fail Me Now")
Jenell Marshall Song ("My Feet Can'T Fail Me Now")
speccase
Kevin Harris Song ("My Feet Can'T Fail Me Now")
Kirk Joseph Song ("My Feet Can'T Fail Me Now")
Roger Lewis Song ("My Feet Can'T Fail Me Now")
speccase
Henri Belolo Song ("Macho Man")
Jacques Morali Song ("Macho Man")
Peter Whitehead Song ("Macho Man")
speccase
Victor Willis Song ("Macho Man")
Thornton Allen Song ("The Orange And Blue")
George Hamilton Song ("The Orange And Blue")
speccase
Cyndi Grecco Song Performer ("Making Our Dreams Come True")
Pink Martini Song Performer ("Donde Estas, Yolanda?")
Brooks & Dunn Song Performer ("Hard Workin' Man")
speccase
The Dirty Dozen Brass Band Song Performer ("My Feet Can'T Fail Me Now")
The Village People Song Performer ("Macho Man")
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
speccase
Sally Stevens Choir Contractor
James T. Hill Electronic Score Producer
Thomas Drescher Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Chris Soldo 1st Assistant Director
Gregory G Hale 2nd Assistant Director
Diane Calhoun Second 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Terry Miller 1st Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Ty Arnold 2nd Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Karen Radzikowski Second 2nd Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

J Mark Harrington Art Director
speccase

Animation

Tad Leckman Animatic Artist (Industrial Light & Magic/Special Visual Effects)
speccase

Visual Effects

Peter Damien Special Effects
Durk Tyndall Special Effects
Rosa Palomo Model Maker
speccase
Dana Friedman Visual Effects Producer (Industrial Light & Magic/Special Visual Effects)
Sebastien Moreau Compositor (Industrial Light & Magic/Special Visual Effects)
Michele A Spina Digital Plate Restoration (Industrial Light & Magic/Special Visual Effects)
speccase
Gregor Lakner Cg Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic/Special Visual Effects)
Stephen Rosenbaum Visual Effects Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic/Special Visual Effects)
Wayne Billheimer Visual Effects Coordinator (Industrial Light & Magic/Special Visual Effects)
speccase
Michael Doyle Special Effects Coordinator
Kevin Harris Special Effects Foreman
Stephen Blandino Toad Puppeteer
speccase
Rick Lazzarini Toad Puppeteer
Randy Simmons Toad Puppeteer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Katherine James Key Makeup Artist
Shane Paish Makeup Artist (For Rene Russo)
speccase
Darren Levy Makeup Artist (2nd Unit)
Bruce J Samia Assistant Hairstylist
Ronald Scott Key Hairstylist
speccase
Enzo Angileri Hair Stylist (For Rene Russo)
Romaine Green Hair Stylist (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Mary Vogt Costume Designer
Sue Salzano Costumer
Peter White Costumer
speccase
Eileen Mccahill Costume Supervisor
Sue Rhoden Seamstress
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Dean YĆ¼rke Sabre Artist (Industrial Light & Magic/Special Visual Effects)
Rita Zimmerman Sabre Artist (Industrial Light & Magic/Special Visual Effects)
Albert M Lewis Art Department Administrator
speccase
Hector Gonzalez On-Set Dresser
Will A Brantley Set Dresser
Stephen P Durante Set Dresser
speccase
Rick Roberts Set Dresser
Heather Holmes Set Costumer (2nd Unit)
speccase
Cindy Carr Set Decorator
Richard Fojo Set Designer
William D Mclane Assistant Property Master
speccase
Marta A Masferrer Art Department Production Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Garreth Stover Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Peter Kurland Production Sound
Steve Bowerman Production Sound
Skip Lievsay Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Sean Garnhart Supervising Sound Editor
Lewis Goldstein Sound Effects Editor
Bill Schnee Score Recorder & Mixer
speccase
Bill Orrico Assistant Sound Editor
Chris Fielder Assistant Sound Editor
Roy Seeger Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Skip Lievsay Re-Recording Mixer
Sean Garnhart Re-Recording Mixer
Lee Dichter Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist
Frank Kern Supervising Foley Editor
Steve Visscher Foley Editor
speccase
George Lara Foley Mixer
Rick Canelli Adr Recordist
James Marchione Adr Recordist
speccase
Denise Horta Adr Editor
David Boulton Adr Mixer
speccase
Juno J. Ellis Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Ronna Kress Casting
Lori S Wyman Casting (Florida)
Stacie Goodman Casting Associate
speccase
Connie Czernek Casting Assistant
Melanie Hartford Casting Assistant (Florida)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Tom Akos Stunts
Hank Amos Stunts
Jay Amor Stunts
speccase
Tom Bahr Stunts
Kevin Ball Stunts
speccase
Billy Bates Stunts
speccase
speccase
Jill Brown Stunts
speccase
Scott Dale Stunts
speccase
Amy Dixon Stunts
Alex Edlin Stunts
Kelly Erin Stunts
speccase
Ken Hivley Stunts
speccase
Mike Kirtin Stunts
Gary Lowe Stunts
speccase
Sam Maloof Stunts
speccase
Jc Robaina Stunts
speccase
speccase
Erik Solky Stunts
Julie Stone Stunts
Tom Turvey Stunts
speccase
Todd Warren Stunts
speccase
Jody Wilson Stunts
Mary Wright Stunts
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Sound One Production Company
speccase
C5, Inc. Production Company
Trevanna Post Inc Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Birds & Animals Unlimited Production Company
Tomkats Movie Catering, Llc Production Company
Joann Kane Music Service Production Company
speccase
Hollywood Film Chorale Production Company
Nina Saxon Film Design Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
speccase
Industrial Light + Magic Production Company
The Character Shop Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
American Humane Association Production Company
speccase
Paskal Lighting Production Company
Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Eastman Kodak Production Company
speccase
Sam Film Theatrical Distributor
Scott Clements Cableman
speccase
Walt Disney Studios Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Sara E White Production Supervisor
Marlis Pujol Production Coordinator
Tom Ringo Post-Production Technical Consultant
speccase
Ellen Adolph Production Accountant
Danielle Baker Costume Production Assistant
Nicole Chavez Costume Production Assistant
speccase
Kevin Cerchiai Boom Operator
Wayne Schneiderman Best Boy Electrician
Paul Olsen Best Boy Rigging Electrician
speccase
Matthew J Errico Best Boy Rigging Grip
Biff Delany Best Boy Electric (2nd Unit)
Earl Perque Best Boy Grip
speccase
Scott Short Best Boy Grip (2nd Unit)
Pamela M Holdridge Assistant Production Coordinator
Thomas Smaling Dolly Grip
speccase
Charlie Joe Driver
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Rusty Pouch Gaffer (2nd Unit)
speccase
Jamie Klein Key Grip
Todd Short Key Grip (2nd Unit)
speccase
Edward R Lacoste Key Rigging Grip
Robert Zuckerman Still Photographer
Robert A De Stolfe Projectionist
speccase
Melvin Turner Transportation Captain
Larry W Crenshaw Transportation Coordinator
Marc H Katz Craft Services
speccase
Joey Federici Assistant Craft Services
Michael J Mccarthy Craft Service (2nd Unit)
Benjamin Estrada Assistant Craft Service (2nd Unit)
speccase
Susan Humphrey Animal Handler (Birds & Animals)
Sally Sousa Animal Handler (Birds & Animals)
Rick Lazzarini Animatronic Toad Puppet (The Character Shop)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Graham Place Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Cedar McClure Construction Administrator
Michael Metzel Construction Coordinator
Carlos Colina Prop Maker
speccase
Harvey T Collins Prop Maker
Brian P Harris Prop Maker
Paul Hendricks Prop Maker
speccase
Richard Malone Prop Maker
Mark Mccarthy Prop Maker
John R Salemi Prop Maker
speccase
Daniel Stacy Prop Maker
Paul Stickl Prop Maker
James Harris Construction Foreman
speccase
Josue Aguilar Set Production Assistant
L A Carton IV Set Production Assistant
Alexandra Fernandez Set Production Assistant
speccase
Lauren Klain Set Production Assistant
Shelby Miller Set Production Assistant
Matt Power Set Production Assistant
speccase
Michelle Forman Set Production Assistant
Nicholas J Romanac Property Master
Kevin Long Assistant Props
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

David Clark Electrician
Dan Demirgian Electrician
Ronnie Marshall Electrician
speccase
Jack H Rose Electrician
Kai Morbey Electrician
James M Reeves Electrician
speccase
Frederick Valentine Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Don Hamzik Video Assist
Albert Saad Video Assist (2nd Unit)
speccase

Post Production

Paul A Levin Post-Production Supervisor
Ann Gray Post-Production Coordinator
Dale Grahn Color Timer
speccase
Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Andrea Biklian Negative Cutter (Industrial Light & Magic/Special Visual Effects)
Bruce Vecchitto Color Timing Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic/Special Visual Effects)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Maria K. Chavez Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Christian R Beyer Location Assistant
Aaron Schwartz Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Jennifer Radzikowski Assistant Location Manager
Leah Sokolowsky Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Eddie Adolph Payroll Accountant
Arle C Bordas Accounting Clerk
Jennifer Freed Post-Production Accounting (Trevanna Post Inc)
speccase
Christopher Mccomb 1st Assistant Accountant
Mark Mayer Assistant Accountant
Mary Viola Assistant (To Barry Sonnenfeld)
speccase
Sean Ryan Assistant (To Barry Sonnenfeld)
Joi Perle Assistant (To Barry Sonnenfeld)
Leigh Rodwick Assistant (To Tom Jacobson)
speccase
Matthew G Miller Assistant (To Barry Josephson)
Brandon Chapnick Assistant (To Barry Josephson)
Allison Dillard Assistant (To Graham Place)
speccase
Stacy Morris Assistant (To Tim Allen)
Heide Schwartz Assistant (To Rene Russo)
Mark Lafata Assistant (To Dennis Farina)
speccase
Carol Andrade Assistant (To Tom Sizemore)
Amy Trevor Resource Assistant (Industrial Light & Magic/Special Visual Effects)
speccase
Mack Mckelvey Office Assistant
Kathy Simpson Office Assistant
speccase
speccase
Dirk Long Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
Del Holt Other
speccase
John Horn Other
speccase
Mark Vahradian Studio Executive
speccase
Barbara Harris Voice Casting
Dave Barry Source Material (From Novel)
speccase
Marvin Lee Various
Sarah Walker Various
speccase
Del Holt Various
Dan Carter Various
speccase
Jesse Ehredt Various
speccase
Jeremy Read Various
speccase
Dean F Janik Various
speccase
Lewis Bowen Various
Dirk Long Various
speccase
Mark Mcguirl Various
Jean Radtke Various
speccase
speccase
speccase
Jim Walker Various
Billy Brooks Various
speccase
speccase
Jerome Bakum Various
Jeff Hatchel Various
speccase
Joshua Ong Various
speccase
John Horn Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Jeff Peel Special Thanks (Film Commissioner/Miami Dade Mayor'S Office Of Film & Entertainment)
Lauren Gail Stover Special Thanks (Associate Director) (For Public Affairs/Miami Dade Aviation))
Maria C Sanchez Special Thanks (Staff Special Events Supervisor/Miami Dade Aviation Department)
speccase