skip navigation
Count of Monte Cristo, The

Count of Monte Cristo, The(2002)

Contribute

FOR Count of Monte Cristo, The (2002) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Count of Monte Cristo, The Dashing young sailor Edmond... MORE > $14.99 Regularly $14.99 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Count of Monte Cristo, The Dashing young sailor Edmond... MORE > $20.00
Regularly $20.00
buy now

Director

Kevin Reynolds Director
speccase

Cast

Jim Caviezel Edmond Dantes
Guy Pearce Fernand Mondego
speccase
Richard Harris Abbe Faria
Luis Guzman Jacopo
Alex Norton Napoleon Bonaparte
speccase
Henry Cavill Albert Mondego
speccase
J B Blanc Luigi
Guy Carleton Mansion Owner
speccase
Barry Cassin Old Dantes
Briana Corrigan Casino Prostitute
speccase
Maireid Devlin Partygoer No 2
Stella Feeley Partygoer No 3
James Frain Villefort
speccase
Joe Hanley Partygoer No 1
speccase
Freddie Jones Colonel Villefort
Joseph Kelly Gardener
Ivan Kennedy Outrider
speccase
Helen Mccrory Valentina Villefort
Karl O'Neilll Marchand
speccase
Derek Reid Banker
Eric Stovell Nobleman Duellist
speccase
Jude Sweeney Mondego Servant
Brian Thunder Militia (Gendarme) Officer
Gregor Truter Lieutenant Graypool
speccase
Andrew Woodall Gendarmes Captain
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Andrew Dunn Director Of Photography
Malcolm Woodridge Director Of Photography
Arthur Wooster 2nd Unit Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
speccase
Tim Wooster Underwater Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Mike Costelloe "B" Camera Focus Puller
William A O'Drobinak Camera Operator
speccase
Keith Sewell "B" Camera Operator
Tim Wooster Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
Keith Sewell Steadicam Operator
speccase
George Steel Video Operator (2nd Unit)
Andy O'Reilly Trainee Camera
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Andrew Davies Screenwriter
Jay Wolpert Screenwriter
Jean Bourne Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Roger Birnbaum Producer
Gary Barber Producer
speccase
Chris Brigham Executive Producer
Morgan O'Sullivan Co-Producer
Derek Evans Co-Producer
speccase
Rebekah Rudd Co-Producer
James Flynn Co-Producer (Ireland)
Andrew Somper Co-Producer (United Kingdom)
speccase
Chris Chrisafis Co-Producer (United Kingdom)
Marlena Thomas Executive Coordinator To Roger Birnbaum
Kim Buttlar Executive Coordinator To Gary Barber
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Ian Wilson Effects Editor
speccase
Lars Vinther Visual Effects Editor (Mill Valley Films/Visual Effects)
Sinead Mcgoldrick Assistant Editor (Ireland)
Andrew Haigh Assistant Editor (United Kingdom)
speccase
Gabrielle Smith Assistant Editor (United Kingdom)
Mark Lane 2nd Assistant Editor (United Kingdom)
Karoline Moser Avid Assistant Editor
speccase
Sean Thompson Avid Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Andy Brown Music Fixer (London Metropolitan Orchestra)
Vic Frasier Music Preparation
speccase
Robert Elhi Original Music
Brad Warnaar Original Music
John Bell Original Music
speccase
Chris Douridas Music Supervisor
Daryl Kell Music Editor
Michael Connell Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Matthew Symonds Title Layout
speccase

Assistant Direction

Bob Huberman 1st Assistant Director
Karen Richards 2nd Assistant Director
Raymond Kirk 3rd Assistant Director
speccase
Enda Doherty Trainee Assistant Director
Adrienne Greenhalgh Assistant Director
Ray Kenny Trainee Assistant Director
speccase
Bailey Marks Trainee Assistant Director
Julia Ware 1st Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
James Haggar 2nd Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
Anna Lisa Baldacchino Trainee Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Pierre Ellul Additional 3rd Assistant Director (Malta Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Terry Pritchard Supervising Art Director
Conor Devlin Art Director
Martin Goulding Art Director (Malta Unit)
speccase
Ciara Gormley Assistant Art Director
Brendan Rankin Assistant Art Director
Stephen Daly Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Andrew Bull 3-D Previs/Interface (Mill Motion Controls/Model Makers & Motion Control)
speccase

Visual Effects

Aidan Byrne Senior Special Effects Technician
Kevin Nolan Special Effects Technician
Gerry Farrell Special Effects Technician
speccase
Neil Nolan Special Effects Technician
Elaine Vaughan Model Maker
Lorea Hoye Visual Effects Producer (Mill Valley Films/Visual Effects)
speccase
Ian Plumb Compositor (Mill Valley Films/Visual Effects)
John Sharp Compositor (Mill Valley Films/Visual Effects)
Lilian Gahlin Compositor (Mill Valley Films/Visual Effects)
speccase
Pete Jopling Compositor (Mill Valley Films/Visual Effects)
Nigel Trevessey Senior Modelmaker (Mill Models/Model Makers & Motion Control)
Kevin Byrne Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Laurent Hugueniot Cg Supervisor (Mill Valley Films/Visual Effects)
Karl Mooney Visual Effects Supervisor (Mill Valley Films/Visual Effects)
Andy Feery Cg Artist (Mill Valley Films/Visual Effects)
speccase
Greg Fisher Cg Artist (Mill Valley Films/Visual Effects)
Robert Delicata Motion Control Visual Effects Producer (Mill Motion Controls/Model Makers & Motion Control)
Malcolm Woodridge Motion Control Cameraman (Mill Motion Controls/Model Makers & Motion Control)
speccase
Yan Hammond Motion Control
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Lynda Armstrong Key Makeup
Audrey Doyle Makeup Stand-By (2nd Unit)
Josianne Camilleri Additional Makeup (Malta Unit)
speccase
Marie Darmanin Additional Makeup (Malta Unit)
Francoise Chetcuti Additional Makeup (Malta Unit)
Clare Lambe Assistant Make-Up
speccase
Niamh O'Loan Assistant Make-Up
Margot Wilson Assistant Make-Up (Malta Unit)
Dee Corcoran Key Hair
speccase
Patrick Byrne Hair Stand-By (2nd Unit)
Sandra Kelly Assistant Hair
Paul Mooney Assistant Hair
speccase
Ann Townsend Assistant Hair
Alex Cameron Assistant Hair (Malta Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Tom Rand Costume Designer
Barbara Callaghan Costume Assistant
Sue Wain Costume Supervisor
speccase
John Sharman Assistant Costume Designer
Fabrizio Caracciolo Italian Costume Consultant
Dany Everett Costume Coodinator (United Kingdom)
speccase
Sharon Beatty Costume Stand-By
Kelvin Feeney Costume Stand-By
Tanya Kakoma Costume Stand-By
speccase
Philippa O'Brien Costume Stand-By
Grace Camilleri Dressmaker (Malta Unit)
Rosanna Silvio Seamstress (Malta Unit)
speccase
Marcelle Gianna Koudakis Seamstress (Malta Unit)
Saviour Spiteri Tailor (Malta Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Kathryn Pritchard Art Department Coordinator
Laurence O'Toole Graphic Artist
David Earley Digital Matte Painter (Mill Valley Films/Visual Effects)
speccase
Steve Mitchell Scenic Artist
Elaine Chapman Assistant Scenic Artist
Johnny Byrne Set Decorator
speccase
Gary Thomas Storyboard Artist
Rachel Appino Art Department Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Mark Geraghty Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Ian Johns Sound Trainee
Peter Joly Supervising Sound Editor
Brendan Deasy Sound Mixer
speccase
Stephen Mclaughlin Score Recorder & Mixer
Mark Rose Assistant Sound Editor
Ray Merrin Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Graham Daniel Re-Recording Mixer
Paula Boram Foley Artist
Clare Mahoney Foley Artist
speccase
Stan Fiferman Foley Artist
Michael Redfern Foley Editor
Brendan Donnison Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Vanessa Baker Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Priscilla John Casting (United Kingdom)
Marcia Ross Casting (Usa)
Gillian Reynolds Casting (Ireland)
speccase
Laura Dickens Casting Associate
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Lucy Allen Stunts
Del Baker Stunts
speccase
speccase
Shaun Wallace Stunts; Stunt Dive Master (2nd Unit)
Alan Walsh Stunts
speccase
Pete White Stunts
Paul Weston Stunt Coordinator
Bill Hobbs Fight Arranger
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Kate Bowe Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Spyglass Entertainment Holdings, Llc Production Company (Usa)
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company (Usa)
Production Company
Pinewood Studios, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Air Studios, London Production Company
Ardmore Studios Ltd. Production Company
Ardmore Sound, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Cine Electric, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Cosprop Production Company
Production Company
Farani Sartoria Teatrale Production Company
speccase
Pompei Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Twickenham Film Studios Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Picture Mill Production Company
Cineimage Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Rca Victor Production Company
Technicolor Production Company
Eastman Kodak Production Company
speccase
Myndform Theatrical Distributor
Rialto Films Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Svensk Filmindustri Theatrical Distributor
Constantin Film Verleih Gmbh Theatrical Distributor
Fs Film Oy Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Gaumont Buena Vista International Theatrical Distributor
Touchstone Pictures Studio (Usa)
Walt Disney Studios Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Spyglass Entertainment Holdings, Llc Foreign Distribution Sales
Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Jenny Oman Production Buyer
Dorothy Mcdonnell Production Trainee
Patrick O'Neill Production Trainee
speccase
Nick Causon Crew (S V Earl Of Pembroke)
Victoria Owen Crew (S V Earl Of Pembroke)
Sharon Dowding Crew (S V Earl Of Pembroke)
speccase
Nick Eggett Crew (S V Earl Of Pembroke)
Dan Jammieson Crew (S V Earl Of Pembroke)
Joby Buckingham Crew (S V Earl Of Pembroke)
speccase
Joe Statham Crew (S V Earl Of Pembroke)
Jessamy Howarth Crew (S V Earl Of Pembroke)
Juanita Gill Crew (S V Earl Of Pembroke)
speccase
James Peck Crew (S V Earl Of Pembroke)
Chris Murphy Crew (S V Earl Of Pembroke)
Dan Yates Crew (S V Earl Of Pembroke)
speccase
Mark Roche Crew (S V Kaskelot)
Carol Grist Crew (S V Kaskelot)
Kevin Grist Crew (S V Kaskelot)
speccase
Laurel Seaborn Crew (S V Kaskelot)
Martin Hayes Crew (S V Kaskelot)
Perry Davis Crew (S V Kaskelot)
speccase
Sian Davis Crew (S V Kaskelot)
Iain Marshall Crew (S V Kaskelot)
Ian Beadle Crew (S V Kaskelot)
speccase
Paul Taylor Crew (S V Kaskelot)
Stefan Borell Crew (S V Kaskelot)
Bonnie Adamson Crew (S V Kaskelot)
speccase
Maria Collns Production Coordinator
Tricia Perrott Production Coordinator (Malta Unit)
David Murphy Production Accountant
speccase
Gemma Sirol Marine Assistant (Malta Unit)
Seamus Mcinerney Production Manager
Chris Brigham Production Manager
speccase
Jane Mcnally Production Manager (2nd Unit)
Malcolm Scerri Ferrante Production Manager (Malta Unit)
Eddie Quinn Boom Operator
speccase
Kevin Scott Best Boy
Elaine Nicell Assistant Coordinator
speccase
Rita Galea Assistant Coordinator (Malta Unit)
Stephen Doyle Riggin Gaffer (Malta)
speccase
Eoin O'Hagan Riggin Gaffer (Ireland)
Cephas Howard Underwater Gaffer (2nd Unit)
Alan Graham Gaffer (2nd Unit)
speccase
Philip Murphy 2nd Grip
Gary Smith 3rd Grip
speccase
Ray Hall Grip (2nd Unit)
Jonathan Hession Stills Photographer
Michael Phelan Transportation Captain
speccase
Edward Drew Small Animal Handler
Ivan Kennedy Assistant Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Arthur Wooster Unit Director
Marilyn Anderson Technical Assistant Manager (Mill Valley Films/Visual Effects)
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Russ Bailey Construction Manager
Fionnuala Dorney Construction Department Coordinator
Jenny Cooney Trainee Prop Maker
speccase
Rene Knol Chargehand Dressing Props
Nuala McKernan Chargehand Stand-By Props
Patrick Byrne Dressing Props
speccase
William Byren Dressing Props
Alan Dunne Dressing Props
Cos Egan Dressing Props
speccase
Owen Lewis Dressing Props
Owen Monahan Dressing Props
Daragh Lewis Stand-By Props
speccase
James Mcgeytrick Trainee Stand-By Props
Eamonn O'Higgins Prop Master
Manus Daly Supervising Carpenter
speccase
Martin Hayes Supervising Carpenter
Killian Mcnulty Prop Storeman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Barry Reid Underwater Electrician (2nd Unit)
Terry Mulligan Rigging Gaffer
speccase

Film Production - Video

Tadgh Conway Video Assist
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Lieutenant Michael Farrugia Helicopter Pilot (Malta Unit)
speccase

Post Production

Tania Windsor Post-Production Supervisor (United Kingdom)
speccase

Location Manager

Manus Hingerty Location Manager
Cara Gavigan Location Manager (Malta Unit)
speccase

Location Coordinator

Ingrid Goodwin Locations Department Coordinator
speccase

Location Assistant

Eoin Holohan Location Assistant (Malta Unit)
Joseph Formosa Randon Location Assistant (Malta Unit)
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Niall Martin Assistant Location Supervisor
speccase

Misc. Crew

Ann-Marie Fitzgerald Post Accounting
Stephen Mcgillen Post Accounting
Orla O'Leary Post Accounting
speccase
Luigi Riitano Accountant (Malta Unit)
Gillian Cody 1st Assistant Accountant
Jen Griffin 2nd Assistant Accountant
speccase
Orla Collins Accounts Assistant
Erin Egan Accounts Assistant
Connie Hill Accounts Assistant (Malta Unit)
speccase
Michelle Cordina Accounts Assistant (Malta Unit)
Laura Mckinney Assistant Buyer
Kathleen A Switzer Assistant (To Kevin Reynolds)
speccase
Jessica Chavez Assistant (To Jonathan Glickman)
Tara Hegarty Assistant (To Chris Brigham)
Jeff Nowinski Assistant (To Jim Caviezel (Ireland))
speccase
Cassidy Watkins Assistant (To Jim Caviezel (Malta))
Eleandro Buhagiar Assistant (To Production Manager (Malta Unit))
Alex Pisani Assistant Extras Coordinator (Malta Unit)
speccase
Tim Caplan Supervisor
Lilene Mansell Dialect Coach
Leigh Raby Filmout Manager (Mill Valley Films/Visual Effects)
speccase
Catherine O'Rorke Construction Nurse
Simon Sansone Production Office Runner (Malta Unit)
speccase
speccase
speccase
Alexandre Dumas Source Material (From Novel)
speccase
Graeme Bird Various
speccase
Owen Murnane Various
Des O'Neill Various
speccase
Andrew Smyth Various
speccase
speccase
John Pilgrim Various
speccase
Karen Gordon Various
speccase
Tony Doyle Various
speccase
Robin Davies Various
Colin Coull Various
speccase
Davie Mayes Various
speccase
Simon Heck Various
speccase
Tony Moore Various
Mark Roche Various
speccase
C J Psaila Various
speccase
Paul Kersey Various
John Bates Various
speccase
speccase
speccase
Dave Gurney Various
Ruth Mcmahon Various
Ian Johns Sound
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST