skip navigation
Changing Lanes

Changing Lanes(2002)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Changing Lanes - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Roger Michell Director
speccase

Cinematography

Salvatore Totino Director Of Photography
David Dunlap Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Bruce Maccallum Camera Operator
speccase
Chris Norr Camera Operator
William Arnot Steadicam Operator
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Michael Tolkin Screenwriter
Chap Taylor Screenwriter
Chap Taylor Story By
speccase
Mary A Kelly Script Supervisor
Catherine Gore Script Supervisor (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Scott Rudin Producer
Ron Bozman Executive Producer
Adam Schroeder Executive Producer
speccase
Scott Aversano Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Sam Adelman Assistant Editor
Kent Blocher Assistant Editor
speccase
Jeremy Gibbs Assistant Editor
Martyn Robinson Assistant Editor
Dan Korintus Dialogue Editor
speccase
Jac Rubenstein Dialogue Editor
Emily Grant Apprentice Editor
Ruth Colson Apprentice Editor
speccase
Anthony Houghton Apprentice Editor
Byron Wong Apprentice Editor
Dan Fulton Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
Nicholas Dodd Original Music
Emile Charlap Original Music
speccase
Nicholas Dodd Music Conductor
Sandy Kompanek Additional Conducting
Dina Eaton Music Editor
speccase
Andy Glen Music Editor
Dashiell Rae Music Editor
speccase
Angela Organ Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Michael Steele 1st Assistant Director
Anthony Hemingway Assistant Director; Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Timothy Donohue Assistant Director
speccase
Takahide Kawakami Assistant Director
Tara Nicole Weyr Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

W Steven Graham Art Director
Jim Feng Additional Art Director
Marion Kolsby Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Peter Kunz Special Effects Supervisor
Reid Burns Visual Effects Supervisor
J. C. Brotherhood Special Effects Coordinator
speccase

Make-Up

Linda Grimes Key Makeup Artist
Marjorie Durand Makeup Artist
Allan Apone Makeup Artist
speccase
Pamela Westmore Makeup Artist
Werner Sherer Key Hair Stylist
Milton Buras Hair Stylist
speccase
Janine Rath-Thompson Hair Stylist
Robert L Stevenson Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Ann Roth Costume Designer
Donna Maloney Costume Supervisor
Barrett Hong Costume Supervisor
speccase
Michelle Matland Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Lauri Blaire Schulman Art Department Coordinator
Sarah Frank Graphic Designer
Debbie Canfield On-Set Dresser
speccase
Patrice Canfield Longo On-Set Dresser
Scott Canfield On-Set Dresser
Chris Heaps On-Set Dresser
speccase
Ruth A. DeLeon On-Set Dresser
Robert Topol Master Scenic Artist
Tony Trotta Scenic Artist
speccase
Bill Filey Scenic Artist
Pamela Kezal Set Costumer
Debra Schutt Set Decorator
speccase
Paul Cheponis Set Decorator
Jeanne Develle Set Decorator
Tina Khayat Set Decorator
speccase
Brick Mason Storyboard Artist
Karen Kates Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Kristi Zea Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Stuart Stanley Sound Editor
Jeff Stern Sound Editor
Rob Playford Sound Design
speccase
Warren Shaw Sound Designer
Warren Shaw Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Noah Vivekanand Timan Sound Effects
Tony Martinez Sound Effects Editor
Paul P Soucek Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Danny Michael Sound Mixer
Brian Langman Assistant Sound Editor
Daniel Ward Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Mike Poppleton Assistant Sound Editor
Pontius Mcallister Assistant Sound Editor
Harry Higgins Rerecording
speccase
Terry Laudermilch Rerecording
Bob Olari Rerecording
Lee Dichter Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Robert Fernandez Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Brian Vancho Foley Artist
Harry Peck Bolles Foley Editor
speccase
William Sweeney Foley Editor
Ryan Collison Foley Mixer
Jane Mcculley Adr Editor
speccase
Gina R. Alfano Adr Editor
Lynn Sable Adr Editor
Bob Baron Adr Mixer
speccase
Matt Beville Adr Mixer
David Boulton Adr Mixer
Peter Gleaves Adr Mixer
speccase
Bruce Winant Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Ellen Lewis Casting
Jennifer Euston Casting Assistant
speccase
Grant Wilfley Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator
Jery Hewitt Stunt Coordinator
Kiante Elam Stunt Performer
speccase
Steve Holladay Stunt Performer
Scott Rogers Stunt Performer
Rick Seaman Stunt Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Eric Myers Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Scott Rudin Productions Production Company
Planet 10 Post Production Company
Technicolor Production Company
speccase
Cineric Inc Production Company
Cinesite Europe Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Big Film Design Production Company
Sound One Production Company
J.G. Films Inc. Production Company
speccase
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Tomkats Movie Catering, Llc Production Company
McKenna Brothers Production Company
speccase
Sam Film Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Theatrical Distributor
Oj Connell III Cable Operator
speccase
Paramount Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Eagle Pictures (Italy) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Paramount Home Media Distribution Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Loopers Unlimited Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Anne Nevin Production Coordinator
Kija Brooks Production Assistant
Malcolm Dodson Production Assistant
speccase
Aaron D Forste Production Assistant
Gregory Dunning Production Assistant
Kayvan Gahrahmat Production Assistant
speccase
Brian Galligan Production Assistant
Matteo A Masiello Production Assistant
Julia Morgan Production Assistant
speccase
Alyson Renaldo Production Assistant
Alix Narcisse Production Assistant
Crystal Hawkins Production Auditor
speccase
Helen Ruiz Production Auditor
Ron Bozman Production Manager (2nd Unit)
Terence Scott Production Secretary
speccase
Andrew Schmetterling Boom Operator
Margaret Jacobs Assistant Production Coordinator
Rick Marroquin Dolly Grip
speccase
Angelo Digiacomo Photography
speccase
Jeanne Lipsey Photography
Bobby Mancuso Photography
Amanda Hudson Photography
speccase
Jennifer Koestler Photography
Kerry Hayes Photography
James Fanning Transportation Captain
speccase
Edward Fanning Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Ken Bates Second Unit Director
Harvey Waldman Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Nicholas R. Miller Construction Coordinator
speccase
Martin Lasowitz Property Master
Michael Zadrosny Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Jay Fortune Chief Lighting Technician
Tom Dolan Chief Lighting Technician
Kelly Conners Electrician
speccase
Bryan Dolan Electrician
James J Manzione Electrician
Brian Mcclean Electrician
speccase
James Malone Rigging Electrician
Gregory Farrell Rigging Electrician
Craig Vaccaro Rigging Grip
speccase
Chris Vaccaro Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Brian Carmichael Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Michael Alden Post-Production Supervisor
Lori Machens Post-Production Coordinator
Joe Violante Dailies
speccase
Steve Sheridan Color Timer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Maria T Bierniak Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Jesse Hove Location Assistant
Chris Coyne Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Laura Berning Assistant Location Manager
Stuart Nicolai Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Ashlee Burnette Assistant
Jan Holden Assistant
speccase
Lars Knudsen Assistant
Kevin Walsh Assistant
speccase
John White Assistant
Luke Redgrave Assistant
speccase
Leonard Thomas Assistant
Brad Holey Consultant
Dan Lowe Dga Trainee
speccase
Fanny Pereire Researcher
Brune Winant Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST