skip navigation
Blues Brothers 2000

Blues Brothers 2000(1998)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Blues Brothers 2000 Eighteen years after the... MORE > $9.99 Regularly $9.99 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Blues Brothers 2000 Eighteen years after the... MORE > $9.99
Regularly $9.99
buy now

Director

John Landis Director
speccase

Cast

Dan Aykroyd Elwood Blues
John Goodman Mighty Mack Mcteer
Joe Morton Cabel Chamberlain
speccase
Aretha Franklin Mrs Murphy
James Brown Reverend Cleophus James
speccase
B. B. King Guitar--The Louisiana Gator Boys Band; Malvern Gasperon
Steve Cropper Steve 'The Colonel' Cropper
Donald Dunn Donald 'Duck' Dunn--Blues Brothers Band Member
speccase
Dunne Murphy Dunne 'Murph' Murphy--Blues Brothers Band Member
Willie Hall Willie 'Too Big' Hall--Blues Brothers Band Member
Lou Marini 'Blue Lou' Marini--Blues Brothers Band Member
speccase
Tom Malone 'Bones' Malone--Blues Brothers Band Member
Matt Murphy Matt 'Guitar' Murphy--Blues Brothers Band Member
Alan Rubin 'Mr Fabulous'-- Blues Brothers Band Member
speccase
Nia Peeples Lieutenant Elizondo
Kathleen Freeman Sister Mary Stigmata
Sam Moore Reverend Morris
speccase
Wilson Pickett Mr Pickett
Frank Oz Prison Warden
speccase
Jonny Lang Ed'S Love Exchange Custodian/Janitor
Steve Lawrence Maury Sline
Junior Wells Himself
speccase
John Popper Motel Band ('Blues Traveler')
Brenda Hill Motel Band ('Blues Traveler')
speccase
Chan Kinchla Motel Band ('Blues Traveler')
Bobby Sheehan Motel Band ('Blues Traveler')
speccase
Shann Johnson Dancer; Matara
Erykah Badu Queen Mousette
Darrell Hammond Mr Robertson
speccase
Jeff Baxter Guitar--The Louisiana Gator Boys Band
Gary "U. S." Bonds Vocals--The Louisiana Gator Boys Band
speccase
Eric Clapton Guitar--The Louisiana Gator Boys Band
Clarence Clemons Sax--The Louisiana Gator Boys Band
Jacques Dejohnette Drums--The Louisiana Gator Boys Band
speccase
Bo Diddley Guitar--The Louisiana Gator Boys Band
Jon Faddis Trumpet--The Louisiana Gator Boys Band
Isaac Hayes Vocals--The Louisiana Gator Boys Band
speccase
Dr. John Piano--The Louisiana Gator Boys Band
Tommy Mcdonnell (Pipes) Vocals--The Louisiana Gator Boys Band
Charlie Musselwhite Harmonica--The Louisiana Gator Boys Band
speccase
Bily Preston Organ--The Louisiana Gator Boys Band
Lou Rawls Vocals--The Louisiana Gator Boys Band
Joshua Redman Sax--The Louisiana Gator Boys Band
speccase
Koko Taylor Vocals--The Louisiana Gator Boys Band
Travis Tritt Guitar--The Louisiana Gator Boys Band
Jimmie Vaughan Guitar--The Louisiana Gator Boys Band
speccase
Grover Washington Sax--The Louisiana Gator Boys Band
Willie Weeks Bass--The Louisiana Gator Boys Band
Stevie Winwood Synth--The Louisiana Gator Boys Band
speccase
Walter Levine Same Guard
Tom Davis Prison Clerk
Gloria Slade Police Receptionist
speccase
Jennifer Irwin Nun No 1
Leon Pendarvis Stripster Band Member
Steve Potts Stripster Band Member
speccase
Birch Johnson Stripster Band Member
Demo Cates Stripster Band Member
Michael Bodnar Russian Thug
speccase
Slavko Hochevar Russian Thug
Igor Syyouk Tstetsevkaya
speccase
Wally High Russian Thugs
Richard Kruk Russian Thugs
John Lyons Russian Thugs
speccase
Esther Ridgeway Mrs Murphy'S Friend
Gloria Ridgeway Mrs Murphy'S Friend
Gracie Ridgeway Mrs Murphy'S Friend
speccase
Jillian Hart Dancer; Phone Operator
Liz Gordon Nun No 2
speccase
Susan Davy Indiana State Trooper
Soo Garay Indiana State Trooper
speccase
Nicholas Rice County Fair Announcer
Max Landis Ghostrider
speccase
Sandi Ross Church Woman
Danny Ray Deacon
Prakash John Tent Revival Band
speccase
Fred Keeler Tent Revival Band
Shiraz Tayyeb Tent Revival Band
John T Davis Tent Revival Band
speccase
Candide Franklyn Ton Tons Macoutes
speccase
speccase
Kari Bodrug Dancer
speccase
Jenni Burke Dancer
speccase
speccase
Susie Dias Dancer
Jeff Duke Dancer
speccase
Jennie Ford Dancer
speccase
speccase
speccase
Nina Hilgar Dancer
Gavin Hope Dancer
speccase
Teri Keri Dancer
speccase
speccase
speccase
Kim Roberts Dancer
Lara Rodin Dancer
speccase
Jake Simons Dancer
speccase
speccase
Keri Tkacz Dancer
speccase
Jason Yorke Dancer
Janet Zenik Dancer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

David Herrington Director Of Photography
David Herrigton Director Of Photography (2nd Unit) (Chicago)
Les Bernstein Director Of Photography/Camera (Ghost Riders Visual Effects/Available Light Inc)
speccase
Angelo Colavecchia Camera Operator
Perry Hoffman Camera Operator
Keith Hlady Camera Operator
speccase
Gerrit Dangremond Camera Operator (2nd Unit) (Chicago)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

John Landis Screenwriter
Dan Aykroyd Screenwriter
John Landis From Screenplay ("The Blues Brothers")
speccase
Dan Aykroyd From Screenplay ("The Blues Brothers")
Dug Rotstein Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

John Landis Producer
Dan Aykroyd Producer
speccase
Grace Gilroy Associate Producer
Deborah D Johnson Production Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Dale Beldin Editor
Chris Baird Associate Editor
Gary Lewis Dialogue Editor
speccase
Ralph Osborn Dialogue Editor
Benjamin Beardwood Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Harvey Goldberg Supervising Music Engineer
John Popper Song ("Maybe I'M Wrong")
speccase
Son House Song Arranger ("John The Revelator")
Nicholas Gravenites Song ("Born In Chicago")
Matt Murphy Songs ("The Blues Don'T Bother Me" "A Bump And A Grind (Doin' The Nasty)")
speccase
Charles Axton Song ("Last Night")
Gilbert Caple Song ("Last Night")
Lloyd Newman Song ("Last Night")
speccase
Jerry Smith Song ("Last Night")
Chips Moman Song ("Last Night")
Mack Rice Song ("Cheaper To Keep Her")
speccase
Fred Steiner Song ("Perry Mason Theme")
Wilbur Terrell Song ("Lookin' For A Fox")
Clarence Carter Song ("Lookin' For A Fox")
speccase
Rick Hall Song ("Lookin' For A Fox")
Marcus Daniels Song ("Lookin' For A Fox")
speccase
Henry Mancini Song ("Theme From Peter Gunn")
Otis Redding Song ("Respect" "Can'T Turn You Loose")
Steven Cropper Song ("634-5789"); Song ("Green Onions")
speccase
Mark Nesler Song ("Honky Tonk Dancing Machine")
speccase
Stan Jones Song ("Riders In The Sky (A Cowboy Legend)")
Booker T. Jones Song ("Green Onions")
Alan Jackson Song ("Green Onions")
speccase
Lewie Steinberg Song ("Green Onions")
Elmer Bernstein Song ("God Music")
Sandy Nelson Song ("Let There Be Drums")
speccase
Richard A Podolor Song ("Let There Be Drums")
Donovan Leitch Song ("Season Of The Witch")
speccase
Raphael Munnings Song ("Funky Nassau")
Leroy Munnings Song ("Funky Nassau")
Frank Munnings Song ("Funky Nassau")
speccase
Tyrone Fitzgerald Song ("Funky Nassau")
Peter Humes Song ("Funky Nassau")
Rudolph Pinder Song ("Funky Nassau")
speccase
Leonard Feather Song ("How Blue Can You Get")
Deadric Malone Song ("Turn On Your Love Light")
Joey Scott Song ("Turn On Your Love Light")
speccase
Frank Guida Song ("New Orleans")
Joseph Royster Song ("New Orleans")
Sonny Boy Williamson Song ("Checkin' Up On My Baby")
speccase
Dan Aykroyd Song Performer ("Cheaper To Keep Her" "Looking For A Fox" "Riders In The Sky (A Cowboy Legend)" "Funky Nassau" "Turn On Your Love Light")
Paul Shaffer Song Performer ("Funky Nassau")
John Popper Song Performer ("Buster'S Harmonica")
speccase
Taj Mahal Song Performer ("John The Revelator")
Sam Moore Song Performer ("John The Revelator")
speccase
Joe Morton Song Performer ("John The Revelator" "Funky Nassau" "Turn On Your Love Light")
Paul Butterfield Blues Band Song Performer ("Born In Chicago")
Matt Murphy Song Performer ("The Blues Don'T Bother Me")
speccase
The Blues Brothers (The Blues Brothers) Song Performer ("Last Night" "Cheaper To Keep Her" "Perry Mason Theme" "Looking For A Fox" "Theme For Peter Gunn" "634-5789" "Maybe I'M Wrong" "Can'T Turn You Lose" "A Bump And A Grind (Doin' The Nasty)" "Riders In The Sky (A Cowboy Legend)" "Green Onions" "Season Of The Witch" "Funky Nassau")
Lonnie Brooks Song Performer ("Cheaper To Keep Her" "Checkin' Up On My Baby")
Junior Wells Song Performer ("Cheaper To Keep Her" "Checkin' Up On My Baby")
speccase
The Red Army Choir Song Performer (""Volga Boatmen")
John Goodman Song Performer ("Lookin' For A Fox" "Riders In The Sky (A Cowboy Legend)" "Funky Nassau" "Turn On Your Love Light")
Ben Vaughn Song Performer ("Gumpstumper")
speccase
Aretha Franklin Song Performer ("Respect")
Eddie Floyd Song Performer ("634-5789")
speccase
Wilson Pickett Song Performer ("634-5789")
Jonny Lang Song Performer ("634-5789")
Tracy Byrd Song Performer ("Honky Tonk Dancing Machine")
speccase
Dr. John Song Performer ("Season Of The Witch")
Erykah Badu Song Performer ("Funky Nassau")
The Louisiana Gator Boys (The Louisiana Gator Boys) Song Performer ("How Blue Can You Get" "New Orleans")
speccase
J Evan Bonifant Song Performer ("Turn On Your Love Light")
John Landis Additional Lyrics ("John The Revelator")
Paul Shaffer Music Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Rich Cowan Assistant Director; Assistant Director (2nd Unit) (Chicago)
Simon Board Assistant Director
Mandy Ketcheson Assistant Director
speccase
Tim Singh Assistant Director
Don Julien Assistant Director
Jon Mallard Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Barry Lather Choreography
speccase

Art Director

Joel Harlow Art Director (Ghost Riders Animatronics /Steve Johnson'S Xfx)
Dan Yarhi Art Director
Diane Hughes Art Director/Set Decorator (2nd Unit) (Chicago)
speccase

Animation

Juan Son Montuno Animator (Visual Effects)
Marsha Carrington Animator (Visual Effects)
Isabel Heimerdinger Animator (Visual Effects)
speccase

Visual Effects

Reid Burns Effects Producer (Visual Effects)
Tony Noel Compositor (Visual Effects)
Art Morrel Compositor (Visual Effects)
speccase
Lorraine Cardinal Compositor (Visual Effects)
Martin Hilke Digital Artist (Ghost Riders Visual Effects/Available Light Inc)
Katherine Kean Visual Effects Producer (Ghost Riders Visual Effects/Available Light Inc)
speccase
Jeff Matakovich Effects Supervisor (Visual Effects)
Walter Hart Visual Effects Supervisor
Martin Malivoire Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Patricia Green Key Makeup Artist
Judi Cooper-Sealy Hair Designer
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Deborah Nadoolman Costume Designer
Buffy Snyder Costume Supervisor
Ann Henshaw Wardrobe Department Head
speccase

Art Department

Matt Creteau Sculptors (Ghost Riders Animatronics /Steve Johnson'S Xfx)
Nori Honda Sculptors (Ghost Riders Animatronics /Steve Johnson'S Xfx)
Ian Nelmes Scenic Artist
speccase
Derek Stephenson Scenic Artist
Steve Shewchuk Set Decorator
Clive Thomasson Set Decorator
speccase
Gord White Set Designer
Kelly Brine Ghost Riders Storyboard
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Bill Brodie Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Scott Hecker Supervising Sound Editor
Joe Earle Sound Effects Editor
Eric A Norris Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Brian Thomas Nist Sound Effects Editor
Glen Gauthier Sound Mixer
Gary Bourgeois Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Gary Alexander Re-Recording Mixer
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist
Michael Broomberg Foley Artist
speccase
John Murray Foley Editor
John Benson Foley Editor
Marilyn Graf Foley Mixer
speccase
Sandy Garcia Foley Recordist
Leigh French Adr Group Coordinator
Jim Hebenstreit Adr Editor
speccase
Darrell Hanzalik Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

speccase

Stunts

Rick Avery Stunt Coordinator
Allison Reid Co-Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Production Companies

House Of Blues Production Company
Optical Illusions Inc Production Company
Available Light Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Xfx Inc. Production Company
United International Pictures Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Universal Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Universal Studios Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Alice Ferrier Production Office Coordinator
Mishell Glockler Production Office Coordinator (2nd Unit) (Chicago)
Sean Taylor Production Coordinator (Ghost Riders Animatronics/Steve Johnson'S Xfx)
speccase
Grace Gilroy Production Manager
Brian Bero Project Manager (Ghost Riders Animatronics /Steve Johnson'S Xfx)
Mark Biancaniello Alligator Trainer
speccase
Dennis Grisco Alligator Trainer
Vince Lamarsh Alligator Trainer
Richard Parker Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Paul Marcus Unit Production Manager (2nd Unit) (Chicago)
speccase

Location Manager

Keith Large Location Manager
T G Glazer Location Manager (2nd Unit) (Chicago)
speccase

Misc. Crew

John T Van Vliet Supervisor
Laurel Klick Supervisor
Ajoy Mani Supervisor
speccase
Pons Maar Supervisor
Kaz Kobielski Supervisor
Ted Ross Supervisor
speccase
Sam Barkan Supervisor
George A Martin Supervisor
speccase
Gary Childs Various
speccase
Pete Gregory Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST