skip navigation
Orange County

Orange County(2002)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Orange County - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Jake Kasdan Director
speccase

Cast

Colin Hanks Shaun Brumder
speccase
Catherine O'Hara Cindy Beugler
John Lithgow Bud Brumder
Chevy Chase Principal Harbert
speccase
Lily Tomlin Charlotte Cobb
Harold Ramis Don Durkett
Garry Marshall Arthur Gantner
speccase
speccase
Mike White Mr Burke
George Murdock Bob Beugler
speccase
Manu Intiraymi Male Student
Fran Kranz Shane Brainard
Shawn Soong Stoner
speccase
Leslie Mann Krista
speccase
Carolyn Wilson Butch Female Janitor
Dana Ivey Vera Gantner
speccase
Brianna Shebby Stephanie Durkett
Beth Gains Mrs Durkett
David Doty Public Safety
speccase
Monica Keena Gretchen
Sarah Loew Party Girl
Lizzy Caplan Party Girl
speccase
Sybil Azur Dancer
speccase
Brooke Long Dancer
speccase
speccase
Mark Weissenfluh Lead Person
Greg Kurstein Performer
speccase
Davy Chegwidden Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Greg Gardiner Director Of Photography
Betty Chow Film Loader
Jack Arnett Aerial Camera Technician
speccase
Chris Goss "B" Camera Operator
Steve Koster Aerial Camera Operator
Aaron Pazanti Camera/Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Mike White Screenwriter
Jacqueline Clay Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Scott Rudin Producer
Van Toffler Producer
David Gale Producer
speccase
Scott Aversano Producer
Herb Gains Executive Producer
Adam Schroeder Executive Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Paul Howarth Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Tom Demauri Assistant Editor
Alan Z Mccurdy Assistant Editor
Jonathan Alvord Avid Editor
speccase
Barbara Delpuech Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Todd Burke Music Score Engineer
Tom Calderaro Music Orchestrator & Conductor
speccase
Bob Bornstein Music Preparation
Manish Raval Music Supervisor
Tom Wolfe Music Supervisor
speccase
Mike Ness Song ("Story Of My Life")
John Mccrea Song ("Shadow Stabbing")
George Kane Song ("Shadow Stabbing")
speccase
Brendan O'Brien Song Producer ("Defy You")
Max Martin Song ("Baby One More Time")
speccase
Jeff Lynne Song ("Let It Shine")
Steve Soto Song ("On My Way")
speccase
Ryan Olcott Song ("Glad That It'S Over")
Shifty Shellshock (Shifty) Song ("Butterfly (Contains 'Pretty Little Ditty')")
Bret Mazur Song ("Butterfly (Contains 'Pretty Little Ditty')")
speccase
Anthony Kiedis Songs ("Butterfly (Contains 'Pretty Little Ditty')" "Pretty Little Ditty")
Flea Songs ("Butterfly (Contains 'Pretty Little Ditty')" "Pretty Little Ditty")
John Frusciante Songs ("Butterfly (Contains 'Pretty Little Ditty')" "Pretty Little Ditty")
speccase
Chad Smith Songs ("Butterfly (Contains 'Pretty Little Ditty')" "Pretty Little Ditty")
Solvi Blondal Song ("Stick 'Em Up")
Hussi Olafsson Song ("Stick 'Em Up")
speccase
Omar Orn Hauksson Song ("Stick 'Em Up")
Joseph Thomas Song ("Lay Down Burden")
Dave Grohl Song ("The One")
speccase
Taylor Hawkins Song ("The One")
Nate Mendel Song ("The One")
Chris Shiflett Song ("The One")
speccase
Bobby Caldwell Song ("The Light (Contains 'Open Your Eyes')"); Song/Song Performer ("Open Your Eyes")
Norman Harris Song ("Open Your Eyes"); Songs ("The Light (Contains 'Open Your Eyes')")
Bruce Malament Songs ("The Light (Contains 'Open Your Eyes')" "Open Your Eyes")
speccase
James Yancey Song ("The Light")
Rashid Lonnie Lynn Song ("The Light")
speccase
Sam Hollander Song ("1st Time")
Dave Schommer Song ("1st Time")
Chris Sobiech Song ("1st Time")
speccase
Doug Ray Song ("1st Time")
Aaron Hendelman Song ("1st Time")
Devon Callahan Song ("1st Time")
speccase
Elizabeth Carmellini Song ("Shipwrecked")
Jenni Mcelrath Song ("Shipwrecked")
Ian Sefchick Song ("Under The Tracks")
speccase
Sharky Laguna Song ("Under The Tracks")
Jeremy Popoff Song ("Everything'S Cool")
Alan Jay Popoff Song ("Everything'S Cool")
speccase
Allen Shellenberger Song ("Everything'S Cool")
Kevin Baldes Song ("Everything'S Cool")
Andy Chase Song ("I'Ve Got A Feeling")
speccase
Adam Schlesinger Song ("I'Ve Got A Feeling")
Dominique Durand Song ("I'Ve Got A Feeling")
James Adkins Song ("The Middle")
speccase
Rich Burch Song ("The Middle")
Zachary Lind Song ("The Middle")
Thomas Linton Song ("The Middle")
speccase
Eugene E Landy Song ("Love And Mercy")
Les Farrington Song ("Hello")
Daniel Harville Song ("Hello")
speccase
Jason Schwartzman Song ("California")
Alex Greenwald Song ("California")
Aaron Redfield Song Performer
speccase
Social Distortion (Social Distortion) Song Performer ("Story Of My Life")
Cake Song Performer ("Shadow Stabbing")
The Offspring (The Offspring) Song Performer ("Defy You")
speccase
Britney Spears Song Performer ("Baby One More Time")
Brian Wilson Song Performer ("Let It Shine" "Lay Down Burden" "Love And Mercy")
22 Jacks (22 Jacks) Song Performer ("On My Way")
speccase
12 Rods (12 Rods) Song Performer ("Glad That It'S Over")
Crazy Town (Crazy Town) Song Performer ("Butterfly (Contains 'Pretty Little Ditty')")
Red Hot Chili Peppers Song Performer ("Pretty Little Ditty")
speccase
Quarashi (Quarashi) Song Performer ("Stick 'Em Up")
Foo Fighters Song Performer ("The One")
Common Song Performer ("The Light")
speccase
Pete Yorn Song Performer ("Lose You")
Bad Ronald (Bad Ronald) Song Performer ("1st Time")
Red Five (Red Five) Song Performer ("Shipwrecked")
speccase
Creeper Lagoon (Creeper Lagoon) Song Performer ("Under The Tracks")
Lit Song Performer ("Everything'S Cool")
Ivy (Ivy) Song Performer ("I'Ve Got A Feeling")
speccase
Jimmy Eat World Song Performer ("The Middle")
Sugarbomb (Sugarbomb) Song Performer ("Hello")
Phantom Planet Song Performer ("California")
speccase
Crazy Town Song Performer
Debbi Datz-Pyle Orchestra Contractor
Tom Kramer Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Randall Balsmeyer Title Designer
speccase

Assistant Direction

E Carey Dietrich Assistant Director
Seth Edelstein 2nd Assistant Director
Stephanie Kime Second 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Dance

Anne Fletcher Choreographer
speccase

Animation

Joe Dubs 2-D Paint Artist
Pat Gehlin 3-D Artist
Andrew Soria 3-D Artist
speccase
David Tesch 3-D Artist
Ram Sampath 3-D Artist
Tim Maloney 3-D Artist
speccase
Brian R Gardner 3-D Artist
Jon Townley 3-D Artist
Andrew Hofman 3-D Artist
speccase
Bjorn Zipprich 3-D Artist
Mike Ramirez 3-D Artist
Matthew Adams Rotoscope Artist
speccase
Chad Owen Rotoscope Artist
Kristine Lankenau Rotoscope Artist
Bryan Taylor Rotoscope Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Paul Taglianetti Visual Effects Producer
Ted Andre Digital Compositor
Jason Piccioni Digital Compositor
speccase
Nichael J Mcalister Visual Effects Supervisor
Andrew Honacker Associate Visual Effects Supervisor
David Robinson Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Joe Digaetano Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Lisa Layman Makeup Artist
Laverne Caracuzzi-Milazzo Assistant Make-Up Artist
Violet Ortiz Assistant Hairstylist
speccase
Gloria Ponce Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Debra Mcguire Costume Designer
speccase
Daniel Grant North Costume Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Adam H Khalid Art Department Coordinator
Joe Couillard (Mojo) Scenic Artist
Chris Spellman Set Designer
speccase
Steven Schwartz Set Designer
Leonard Morganti Storyboard Artist
Parker Swanson Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Gary Frutkoff Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Robert Grieve Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Joel Shryack Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Keith Wester Sound Mixer
speccase
Dan Blazi Assistant Sound Editor
Patrick Cyccone Jr. Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Orr Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Sarah Monat Foley Artist
Robin Harlin Foley Artist
Vince Nicastro Foley Artist
speccase
Valerie Davidson Foley Editor
Benjamin Martin Foley Editor
Randy Singer Foley Mixer
speccase
Bob Baron Adr Mixer
Barbara Harris Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Mary Vernieu Casting
speccase
Jamie Underwood Casting Associate
Freddy Luis Casting Associate
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Rick Avery Stunts
Janet Brady Stunts
Dick Butler Stunts
speccase
Gary Dionne Stunts
speccase
speccase
Paul Short Stunts
Lee E Smith Stunts
speccase
Gregg Smrz Stunt Coordinato
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Cassandra Butcher Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Mtv Films Production Company
Scott Rudin Productions Production Company
Central Casting, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Michaelson'S Catering Production Company
Paramount Pictures Production Company
speccase
Big Film Design Production Company
Howard Anderson Company Production Company
Sony Music Soundtrax Production Company
speccase
Big Ticket Television Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
American Humane Association Production Company
Eastman Kodak Production Company
speccase
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
United International Pictures Theatrical Distributor
Myndform Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Paramount Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Paramount Home Media Distribution Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Sara Flamm Production Supervisor
Jennifer Corey Production Coordinator
Chung An Production Assistant
speccase
Angela Goodwin Production Assistant
Ben Scissors Production Assistant
Chad Shonk Production Assistant
speccase
Katie Powell Production Assistant
Michael Mosley Production Assistant
Richard Wacker Production Assistant
speccase
Sean Garcia Production Assistant
Jackie Freed Production Assistant
Glen Richard Production Auditor
speccase
Debbie Tieman 1st Assistant Auditor
Penny A Gillman 2nd Assistant Auditor
Ralph Densen Production Manager (Cinesite)
speccase
Tim Salmon Boom Operator
Cathy Vlasuk Assistant Production Coordinator
Michael S Epley Dolly Grip Operator
speccase
Michael C Price 1st Company Grip
Michael Alexonis 2nd Company Grip
Lindy Alsobrooks 1st Company Rigging Grip
speccase
John Yirak 1st Assistant Photographer
speccase
Richard F Tschudin 1st Assistant Photographer
Michael Vejar "B" Camera 1st Assistant Photographer
Steve Aquilino 2nd Assistant Photographer
speccase
Tommy Tieche Photography
Christopher W Johnson "B" Camera 2nd Assistant Photographer
Gemma Lamana Still Photographer
speccase
Fulton Gilson Transportation Captain
Wayne Nelson Transportation Coordinator
Omar Mueller Animal Trainer
speccase
Joe Camp Animal Wrangler
Hugh Ross Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Herb Gains Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Brian Markey Construction Coordinator
Ramsey Smith Construction Foreperson
Deana Albers Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Donald R Mosley Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Chris Morley Chief Lighting Technician
Dickinson Luke Chief Rigging Electrician
speccase
Eric Davis Electrician
Rich Paisley Electrician
Mark Abbott Electrician
speccase
Mike Krueger Electrician
Doug Keiffer Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Michael Herron Video Assist
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Peter Mckernan Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Jim Passon Color Timer
speccase

Location Manager

Curtis Collins Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Emre Sonmez Assistant Location Manager
Serena A Baker Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Charles Parlapanides Executive Assistant (To Rudin)
Ashlee Burnette Assistant (To Scott Rudin)
Malcolm Auchincloss Assistant (To Scott Rudin)
speccase
Leda Nornang Assistant (To Scott Rudin)
Lars Knudsen Assistant (To Scott Rudin)
Will Rowbotham Assistant
speccase
Kevin Walsh Assistant (To Scott Rudin)
E R Silverbush Assistant (To David Gale)
Dana Rubenstein Assistant (To Herbert W Gains)
speccase
Melvin Mar Assistant (To Scott Aversano)
Sarah Hendler Assistant (To Jake Kasdan)
Pam Des Vigne Payroll Auditor
speccase
Tony Sgueglia Supervisor
Andy Potvin Dolby Sound Consultant
Deborah Greaney Dga Trainee
speccase
Sue Smith Other
speccase
Jerry Tessendorf Chief Research Scientist
Vijoy Gaddipati Research & Software Development
speccase
Phil Graham Research & Software Development
Dan Weston Research & Software Development
Dede Gardner Studio Executive
speccase
Drew Webster Various
speccase
James Meehan Various
Sean Ginevan Various
speccase
Sue Smith Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST