skip navigation
Next Door

Next Door(1994)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Next Door - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Tony Bill Director
speccase

Cast

James Woods Matt Coler
Kate Capshaw Karen Coler
Randy Quaid Lenny Benedetti
speccase
Lucinda Jenney Marci Benedetti
Miles Feulner Bucky Coler
Billy L Sullivan Sparky Benedetti
speccase
Stella Choe Student
Benners Fox Vail Lead Person
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Thomas Del Ruth Director Of Photography
Levie Isaacks Director Of Photography
David Myers Camera Assistant
speccase
Richard Turner Camera Operator
Lex Rawlins Assistant Camera Operator
Deborah Lipman Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Ted Chu Assistant Camera Operator
Jeff Mart Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Barney Cohen Screenwriter
speccase

Producer

Jay Benson Producer
Gladys Nederlander Executive Producer
Martin Tudor Executive Producer
speccase
Dennis Stuart Murphy Associate Producer
Barney Cohen Co-Executive Producer
Russ Krasnoff Consulting Producer
speccase
Steven Hewitt Executive In Charge Of Production
Dailey Kennedy Executive (Tudor Entertainment)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Axel Hubert Editor
Eric Whitfield Associate Editor
Michael P Mahoney Associate Editor
speccase

Music

Nino Centurion Music Editor
speccase

Assistant Direction

T R Subramaniam (Babu) Assistant Director
Joyce Mayeda-Jones Assistant Director
Leslie Franks Assistant Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Vincent Montefusco Special Effects Coordinator
speccase

Make-Up

Darcy Knight Makeup Artist
Deborah LaMia Denevar Makeup Artist
speccase
Angela Moos Makeup Artist
Marsha Lewis Hairdresser
Zoe Hay Hairdresser
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Debra Mcguire Costume Designer
Jason Peirce Costumes
speccase
Kelly Zitrick Costume Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Ted T E Tunney On-Set Dresser
Donald Light-Harris Set Decorator
Mark Brown Assistant Property Master
speccase

Production Designer

Steven Jordan Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Bob Redpath Sound Editor
Douglas Axtell Sound Mixer
Sherry Klein Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Timothy Philben Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert Edmondson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Barbara Harris Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Beth Klein Casting
Michelle Lang Casting Assistant
Danny Nero Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase

Stunts

Steve Lambert Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Jean Guerin Publicity
Walter Ward Publicity
Cid Swank Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Central Casting, Inc. Production Company
Michelson'S Food Services Inc Production Company
Technicolor Production Company
speccase
F Stop Inc Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Sony Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Dean Wright Production Coordinator
Jeffrey D Nelson Production Coordinator
Susan Bartholomew Production Accountant
speccase
Scott Alexander Morin Production Assistant
Michael Hamm Production Assistant
Dave Markland Production Assistant
speccase
Janice Mayeda Production Assistant
Robert K Maxfield Boom Operator
Benny Buck Best Boy
speccase
Timothy F Day Dolly Grip
David Pearlberg Dolly Grip
speccase
Gene Carr Driver
Mark Gantt Driver
speccase
Danny Buck Gaffer
speccase
Rafael Sanchez Key Grip
Randy Tepper Photography
Joseph Aroesti Transportation Captain
speccase
Timothy Erwin (Toes) Transportation Coordinator
Regina E Krueger Craft Service
Nicholas Toth Animal Trainer
speccase
Kari Toth Animal Trainer
Lujean Rose Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Dennis Stuart Murphy Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Dick Kyker Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

David Diamond Electrician
Gustavo Oliva Electrician
Gordon Eto (Tad) Electrician
speccase

Post Production

Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting
speccase

Location Manager

John A Johnston Location Manager
Bob W Johnston Location Manager
Lori A Balton Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Haley Sweet Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

David Moses Accounting Assistant
David L. Moses Accounting Assistant
speccase
Jib Polhemus Assistant
Jesse Stovin Assistant
speccase
Gene Strange Assistant Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST