skip navigation
Blood and Wine

Blood and Wine(1996)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Blood and Wine - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Bob Rafelson Director
George Bud Davis 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Jack Nicholson Alex Gates
Jennifer Lopez Gabriela
speccase
Judy Davis Suzanne Gates
Michael Caine Victor Spansky
speccase
speccase
Maria Velasco Gabriela'S Cousin
speccase
Thom Christopher Jeweler No 1
John Hackett Gas Station Attendant
speccase
Hector Montano Gabriela'S Grandfather
Glice Montano Gabriela'S Grandmother
Vanessa L Hernandez Cuban Little Girl
speccase
Stephen P Durante Lead Person
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Newton Thomas Sigel Director Of Photography
Michael P. McGowan Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Michael P. McGowan Camera Operator
speccase
Gordon Miller Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
Robert Carlson 1st Assistant Camera
Peter K Manno 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
John McGowan 1st Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
David Lang 2nd Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
Mike Mcgowan 2nd Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Nick Villiers Screenwriter
Alison Cross Screenwriter
Nick Villiers From Story
speccase
Bob Rafelson From Story
Dug Rotstein Script Supervisor
Ilene Pickus Script Supervisor (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Jeremy Thomas Producer
Bernie Williams Executive Producer
Chris Auty Executive Producer
speccase
Terry Miller Associate Producer
Kathleen Courtney Associate Producer
Hercules Bellville Co-Producer
speccase
Noah Golden Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Scot Scalise 1st Assistant Editor
Alexis Seymour Avid Assistant Editor
speccase
Sukey Fontelieu Dialogue Editor
Doug Murray Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Tadeusz Mecskowski Music Recording
Armin Steiner Music Mixer
speccase
Michal Lorenc Original Music
Curt Sobel Original Music
Steven Scott Smalley Original Music
speccase
Elizabeth Wendel Associate Music Supervisor
Peter Afterman Music Supervisor
Tadeusz Kardjak Orchestra Conductor
speccase
Michal Lorenc Music Producer
Curt Sobel Music Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Terry Miller 1st Assistant Director
Michael Viglietta 2nd Assistant Director
Melanie Grefe 1st Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Art Director

Mark Sylbert Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Rick Jones Special Effects Supervisor
Robert B Cates Special Effects Foreperson
speccase

Make-Up

Manlio Rocchetti Key Makeup Artist
Linda Melazzo Makeup Artist
Jay Cannistraci Makeup Artist
speccase
Joy Zapata Key Hairstylist
Donna Battersby Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Lindy Hemming Costume Designer
Deborah Travis Costumer (Jack Nicholson)
Maria Tortu Assistant Costume Designer
speccase

Art Department

Gayle Simon Art Department Coordinator
Frank A Raffa Set Dresser
John T Davoren Set Dresser
speccase
Sue Salzano Set Costumer
Heather Holmes Set Costumer
William Kemper Wright Set Decorator
speccase
Marc Baird Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Richard Sylbert Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Nancy Tracy Assistant Dialogue Editor
Leslie Shatz Sound Designer
Chuck Michael Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Peter Devlin Sound Mixer
Karen Rester 1st Assistant Sound Editor
Anne Laing Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Leslie Shatz Rerecording Mixer
Rick Hart Rerecording Mixer
Margie O'Malley Foley Artist
speccase
Marnie Moore Foley Artist
Malcolm Fife Foley Editor
Tami Treadwell Adr Recordist
speccase
Greg Steele Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Lori S Wyman Casting (Florida)
Ken Lazer Casting Assistant (Florida)
speccase
Barbara Collins Casting Associate
Lori S Wyman Extras Casting
Ivonne Casas Additional Extras Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Bud Davis Stunt Coordinator
Dennis R. Scott Assistant Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Carol Green Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Recorded Picture Company Production Company
Production Company
speccase
The Saul Zaentz Film Center Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
All Payments Services Production Company
Production Company
Abelcine Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Deborah Ross Film Design Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Jim Henson'S Creature Shop Production Company
speccase
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Digital Editing Systems Inc Production Company
Belga Films Theatrical Distributor
Entertainment One Benelux Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Concorde Filmverleih Gmbh Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox International Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Bac Films Distribution Theatrical Distributor
Constantin Film Verleih Gmbh Theatrical Distributor
Turner Entertainment Company Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Fox Searchlight Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox Distribution Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Filmax International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Foreign Distribution Sales
20th Century Fox Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Kathleen Courtney Production Supervisor
Elaine Schneiderman Production Coordinator
Tom Edson Production Coordinator
speccase
Maggie Mcmonagle Production Associate
Cheryl Kurk Production Accountant
Scott Warren Boom Operator
speccase
Bill Seckel Gaffer (2nd Unit)
David L Merrill 1st Company Grip
speccase
Jamie Klein 2nd Company Grip
speccase
Mike Clayton Key Grip (2nd Unit)
Glenn Watson Still Photographer
speccase
Peter Mountain Special Still Photographer
Guy Himber Project Manager
Chris Chiofalo Transportation Captain
speccase
Joyce M Lark Transportation Coordinator
Will Brantley Craft Service
David Watler Craft Service
speccase
Alexis Chapman Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Bernie Williams Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Roger Irvin Construction Coordinator
Steve Christensen General Construction Foreperson
Pamela Lyn Weiss Key Set Production Assistant
speccase
Philip G Schneider Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Bill Smaling Chief Lighting Technician
Tony Nakonechnyj Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
Wayne Schneiderman Electrician
Kai Morbey Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Henri Lopez Video Assist (2nd Unit)
speccase

Post Production

Michael J Harker Post-Production Supervisor
Eric Bergman Post-Production Coordinator
Mike Stanwick Color Timer
speccase
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Kimberly Edwards Shapiro Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Valerie Shields Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Lisa M Hill Payroll Accountant
Daniel Duarte Supervisor
speccase
Phil Jackson Supervisor
Daniel Sperry Dolby Consultant
Ana Carballosa Dialect Coach
speccase
Matt J Britton General Manager
speccase
Tom Bahr Other
Tim Koch Other
speccase
Laigh French Various
Tim Koch Various
Jose Duarte Various
speccase
Tom Bahr Various
Guy Himber Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST