skip navigation
Bliss

Bliss(1997)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Bliss - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Lance Young Director
speccase

Cast

Terence Stamp Baltazar
speccase
speccase
Eli Gabay Carlo
speccase
Babz Chula Maxine
Susan Bain 1st Woman
Kendall Cross 2nd Woman
speccase
Sandra P Grant Dark Beauty
speccase
Merrilyn Gann Motel Woman
speccase
Gillian Barber Therapist
Peter Kelamis Neighbor
speccase
Elizabeth Long Scope/Steps Woman
Ravinder Toor Turban Man
speccase
Helena Yea Produce Woman
Alicia Bell Maria--Age 8
Akesh Gill Therapy Woman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Michael Molloy Director Of Photography
Trig Singer Camera Operator
Rick Mason Underwater Camera Operator
speccase
Doug Lavender 2nd Assistant Camera
Michael Wrinch Focus Puller
Cory Budney Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Lance Young Screenwriter
Stephanie Rossel Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Allyn Stewart Producer
Matthew O'Connor Executive Producer
Lisa Towers Co-Producer
speccase

Editing

Allan Lee Editor
Caroline Hardon Assistant Editor
Ellen Gram Shumiatcher 2nd Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Simon Kendall Music Supervisor
speccase

Assistant Direction

Jack Hardy 1st Assistant Director
Shirley Anne Parsons 2nd Assistant Director
Roger Russell 3rd Assistant Director
speccase
Carie Wallis Trainee Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Trudi Forest Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

William Heslup Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Randy Shymkiw Special Effects Coordinator
speccase

Make-Up

Rosalina Da Silva Makeup Artist
Marianne Coates 1st Assistant Makeup Artist
Gina Sherritt 1st Assistant Hairstylist
speccase
James Douglas Brown Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Jori Woodman Costume Designer
speccase

Art Department

Macleod Sinclaire On-Set Dresser
Eric Norlin Art Decorator
Mary Lou Storey Set Decorator
speccase
Barry Kemp Set Decorator
Debbie Erhardt Assistant Property Master
Janet Clark Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

John Willett Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Michael Mcgee Sound Mixer
speccase

Casting

Stuart Aikins Casting (Vancouver)
Glenn Daniels Casting (Los Angeles)
Bill Haines Casting Assistant (Vancouver)
speccase
Sandra Couldwell Extras Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Jim R Dunn Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Dixie Cutler Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Triumph Pictures Production Company
Reel Appetites Production Company
speccase
Cts Theatrical Distributor
Triumph Releasing Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Sony Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Julia Neville Production Coordinator
Mary Anne Waterhouse Production Accountant
Lisa Towers Production Manager
speccase
Charles O'Shea Boom Operator
Blair Macdonald Best Boy Electric
Fraser Boyle Best Boy Grip
speccase
Philip Fuldauer Assistant Production Coordinator
Colette Aubin 2nd Assistant Production Coordinator
B John Kuchera Dolly Grip
speccase
Elaine Barrett Co-Captain/Driver (Cast)
Brad Bowe Driver (Grip/Electric)
Jan Tayler Driver (Cast)
speccase
Shaun Brennan Driver (Hair/Makeup/Wardrobe)
Keith Noble Honeywagon Driver
Duncan Callander Driver (Set Decorating)
speccase
Tony Hadzis Driver (Construction)
R K Hill Key Grip
speccase
Alan Markfield Stills Photographer
Dave Anderson Transportation Captain
Dave Bowe Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Giselle Fredette Craft Service
Mark Weiner Animal Handler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Brian Shell Construction Coordinator
Sam Mcmaster Construction Foreman
R D 'Luther' Fairbairn Property Master
speccase
Jennifer Hill Props Buyer
Nicole Chorney Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Vince Uytdehaag Generator Operator
speccase

Location Manager

Janice Frome Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Gwyn Shipman Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Pat Williams Assistant Accountant
Lizzie Scheck Assistant (To Ms Stewart)
Lisa Pantages Assistant Chef
speccase
Eleanor Simpson Assistant Chef
Mark Ferris Violin Consultant
speccase
Pam Bailey Various
Vince Laxton Various
speccase
Jan Reeves Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST