skip navigation
Zoolander

Zoolander(2001)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Zoolander The international... MORE > $6.95 Regularly $9.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Zoolander The international... MORE > $6.95
Regularly $9.98
buy now

Director

Ben Stiller Director
speccase

Cast

Ben Stiller Derek Zoolander
Owen Wilson Hansel
speccase
Vince Vaughn (Cameo Appearance)
Will Ferrell Jacobim Mugatu
Jon Voight Larry Zoolander (Cameo Appearance)
speccase
Christine Taylor Matilda Jeffries
Jerry Stiller Maury Ballstein
David Duchovny J P Prewitt (Cameo Appearance)
speccase
Judah Friedlander Scrappy Zoolander
speccase
Winona Ryder (Cameo Appearance)
Natalie Portman (Cameo Appearance)
speccase
Heidi Klum (Cameo Appearance)
Tommy Hilfiger (Cameo Appearance)
Cuba Gooding (Cameo Appearance)
speccase
Paris Hilton (Cameo Appearance)
Lenny Kravitz (Cameo Appearance)
Billy Zane (Cameo Appearance)
speccase
David Bowie (Cameo Appearance)
Tyson Beckford (Cameo Appearance)
Tony Shafrazi (Cameo Appearance)
speccase
Donald Trump (Cameo Appearance)
Sandra Bernhard (Cameo Appearance)
Garry Shandling (Cameo Appearance)
speccase
Andy Dick (Cameo Appearance)
speccase
Fabio (Cameo Appearance)
speccase
David C Weinman Lead Person
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Barry Peterson Director Of Photography
Patrick Capone Camera Operator
Chris Moseley Camera Operator
speccase
Bruce Maccallum Camera Operator
Dan Kneece Camera Operator
speccase
Guy Lorio Loader
Dan Kneece Steadicam Operator
David Norris Aerial Director Of Photography
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Ben Stiller Screenwriter
Drake Sather Screenwriter
John Hamburg Screenwriter
speccase
Drake Sather From Story
Drake Sather Story By
Ben Stiller Story By
speccase
Ben Stiller From Character
Eva Z. Cabrera Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Ben Stiller Producer
Scott Rudin Producer
speccase
Lauren Zalaznick Executive Producer
Joel Gallen Executive Producer
Adam Schroeder Executive Producer
speccase
Monica Levinson Associate Producer
Celia D. Costas Co-Producer
Kirk D. Hansen Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Greg Hayden Editor
Kent Blocher Assistant Editor
Curtis Croeni Assistant Editor
speccase
Audrey Evans Assistant Editor
Staci Pontius Assistant Editor
Vic Radulich Dialogue Editor
speccase
Frank Smathers Dialogue Editor
Elana Joy Livneh Apprentice Editor
Byron Wong Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Nicholas Dodd Original Music
Sandy De Crescent Original Music
speccase
Randy Kerber Original Music
Randy Miller Original Music
Randall Poster Music Supervisor
speccase
George Drakoulias Music Supervisor
Nicholas Dodd Music Conductor
Randy Kerber Music Conductor
speccase
Randy Miller Music Conductor
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor
Bob Bornstein Music Producer
speccase
Jonathan Karp Music Editor
Susan Shufro Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Kyle Cooper Titles
speccase

Assistant Direction

Amy Sayres 1st Assistant Director
Michael Steele 1st Assistant Director
Maggie Murphy 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Bradley A Morris Assistant Director
Kathryn Shertzer Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Joey Mckneely Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Stephen Alesch Art Director
Christian Wintter Art Director (Los Angeles)
Kyung W Chang Assistant Art Director
speccase
Darrell K Keister Assistant Art Director
Miguel Lopez-Castillo Assistant Art Director
Bradley Mayer Assistant Art Director
speccase
Mario R Ventinilla Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Walter Garcia Visual Effects
Lawrence Carroll Visual Effects
Enid Dalkoff Visual Effects
speccase
Johannes Gamble Visual Effects
Franklin Londin Digital Effects
Fred Mugford Digital Effects
speccase
Simon Yuen Digital Effects
Fortunato Frattasio Visual Effects Supervisor
David Johnson Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Brad Kuehn Visual Effects Supervisor
Mary Stuart Visual Effects Supervisor
Alison O'Brien Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Carole Cowley Visual Effects Producer
John Hartigan Special Effects Coordinator
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Ron Rosegard Special Effects Foreman
M A Thompson Special Effects Foreman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Kate Biscoe Makeup Artist
Karen Dahl Makeup Artist
Zoe Hay Makeup Artist
speccase
Michael Laudati Makeup Artist
Naomi Donne Makeup Designer
speccase
Donna Battersby Hair Stylist
Catherine Childers Hair Stylist
Stephane Lempire Hair Stylist
speccase
Candace Neal Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

David Carl Robinson Costume Designer
Sue Bubb Costume Supervisor
Dain L Kalas Costume Supervisor
speccase
Hartsell Taylor Costume Supervisor
Joanna Brett Costume Supervisor
Donald Bell Costumer
speccase
Sandi Figueroa Costumer
speccase
Lisa Hyde Costumer
Lawrence Quon Costumer
speccase
Monica Ruiz Ziegler Costume Coordinator
Cynthia Wilson Assistant Costume Designer
Frank Fleming Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Frank Fleming Assistant Costume Designer
Peter Owen Wig Maker
speccase
Victoria Wood Wig Maker
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Melody Bishop Art Department Coordinator
Jason Debari Art Department Coordinator
Annemarie Mustafa Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Joseph Garzero Charge Scenic Painter
Holly Watson Graphic Artist
Johannes Gamble Graphic Designer
speccase
Wayne Brackett On-Set Dresser
David King On-Set Dresser
Eric Lewin On-Set Dresser
speccase
Patrick Miller On-Set Dresser
Destrie George Roi On-Set Dresser
Chris Vogt On-Set Dresser
speccase
Robert Vogt On-Set Dresser
Ryan Welsh On-Set Dresser
Morgan Blackledge On-Set Dresser
speccase
Joseph M Deluca On-Set Dresser
Harlan Spatz On-Set Dresser
Steve Koch Painter
speccase
Alexander Gorodetsky Scenic Artist
Ernest Foster Scenic Artist
Jim Dolson Scenic Artist
speccase
Donna Hamilton Set Decorator
Cynthia Mccormac Set Decorator (Los Angeles)
Aric Lasher Set Designer (Los Angeles)
speccase
Grant Shaffer Storyboard Artist
Tim Y Wetzel Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Robin Standefer Production Designer
Keith Ian Raywood Production Designer
speccase

Sound

David Kirschner Sound (Los Angeles)
Oj Connell III Sound Department
Robert Grieve Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Darren King Supervising Sound Editor
Yann Delpuech Sound Editor
Mark Yardas Sound Editor
speccase
Dan Blazi Sound Editor
Danny Michael Sound Mixer
David Kirschner Sound Mixer
speccase
Barbara Delpuech Assistant Sound Editor
Ronnie Morgan Assistant Sound Editor
Bill Meadows Rerecording
speccase
Chris Carpenter Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Andy Koyama Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist
speccase
Chris Moriana Foley Artist
Harold Burke Foley Editor
Scott Curtis Foley Editor
speccase
Thomas W Small Foley Editor
Shawn Kennelly Foley Mixer
Randy Singer Foley Mixer
speccase
Joel Shryack Adr Editor
Bob Baron Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Juel Bestrop Casting (Los Angeles)
Kathleen Chopin Casting (New York)
speccase
Gayle Dizon Casting
Jennifer Euston Casting Associate
speccase
Blythe Cappello Casting Assistant
Sande Alessi Extras Agent/Coordinator
Sylvia Fay Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Lee Genick Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Steve Brown Stunts
speccase
speccase
speccase
Brad Martin Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Eric Myers Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Red Hour Films Production Company
Scott Rudin Productions Production Company (Usa)
Village Roadshow Pictures Production Company
speccase
Npv Entertainment Production Company (Usa)
Vh1 Productions Production Company (Usa)
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Gala Catering, Inc. Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Xfx Inc. Production Company
Deluxe Australia Production Company
speccase
Technicolor Production Company
Howard Anderson Company Production Company
Eastman Kodak Production Company
speccase
Imaginary Forces Production Company
Paramount Pictures Production Company
Universal Clearances Production Company
speccase
Digiscope, Inc. Production Company
Tomkats Movie Catering, Llc Production Company
speccase
McKenna Brothers Production Company
Myndform Theatrical Distributor
Golden Village Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Village Roadshow Limited Theatrical Distributor
Paramount Pictures Studio (Usa)
Paramount Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Paramount Home Media Domestic Video Distributor
Pmk*Bnc Public Relations
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Lizz Grant Production Coordinator
Trevor Waterson Production Coordinator
Matthew Spiegel Production Coordinator
speccase
Elona Tsou Production Coordinator
Adeline Colangelo Production Assistant
Thomas C Cooke Jr. Production Assistant
speccase
Alex Digerlando Production Assistant
Mike Estrella Production Assistant
Braden Friedman Production Assistant
speccase
Jeremiah Friedman Production Assistant
Liliana Greenfield-Sanders Production Assistant
Michael Hopkins Production Assistant
speccase
Tyler Jay Production Assistant
Tudor Jones Production Assistant
Will Klein Production Assistant
speccase
Nicole Mason Production Assistant
Patrick McDonald Production Assistant
Ali Quinonez Production Assistant
speccase
Eli Reichline Production Assistant
Eric Small Production Assistant
Elizabeth Laura Taylor Production Assistant
speccase
Paul Tortora Production Assistant
Derek Wimble Production Assistant
Ramona Diaz-Sanchez Production Auditor
speccase
David M Rodriguez Production Auditor
Jose Cabrera Production Secretary
Jen Crammer Production Secretary
speccase
Jason Teahan Production Secretary
Louis Zuppardi Production Secretary
Perry Dodgson Boom Operator
speccase
Andrew Schmetterling Boom Operator
Paul Candrilli Dolly Grip
Jeffrey Douglas Dolly Grip
speccase
Rick Marroquin Dolly Grip
Daniel Pershing Dolly Grip
Richard Boris Greensman
speccase
Sam Dimaggio Photography
Bobby Mancuso Photography
speccase
Chris Silano Photography
Amanda Hudson Photography
Neal Morman Photography
speccase
Arthur Szefer Photography
Francois Duhamel Photography
Melinda Sue Gordon Photography
speccase
Pablo Alfaro Photography
Gabe Doppelt Photography
Brad Edmiston Photography
speccase
Damon Montgomery Photography
Frank W Ockenfels Photography
Herb Lieberz Transportation
speccase
Michael Merrick Transportation Captain
Gordie Merrick Transportation Captain
James P Whalen Transportation Captain
speccase
Tim Shannon Transportation Co-Captain
Guy Merrick Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Celia D. Costas Unit Production Manager
Joseph Iberti Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Richard Hebrank Construction
Fred Merusi Construction Coordinator
Mike Villarino Construction Coordinator
speccase
Wayne Moss Foreman
speccase
Gary Clause Foreman
Peter Clarke Property Master
Robert Griffon Property Master
speccase
Russ J Griffon Property Master
John B Mcdonnell Property Master
Gregory N Rocco Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Roy Bennett Lighting
Jay Fortune Chief Lighting Technician
Brent Poe Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
Ron Alexis Chief Lighting Technician
Tom Dolan Chief Lighting Technician
Jeff White Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
Kelly Conners Electrician
Bryan Dolan Electrician
Fred Johanns Electrician
speccase
Brian Mcclean Electrician
James Malone Rigging Electrician
Nickolas Anderson Rigging Electrician
speccase
Shuan Breedlove Rigging Electrician
Gregory Farrell Rigging Electrician
Ted Kredo Rigging Electrician
speccase
Warren Moore Rigging Electrician
Jason Oreface Rigging Electrician
James Boniece Rigging Grip
speccase
Howard Davidson Rigging Grip
Robert Anderson Rigging Grip
Tim Pershing Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Christopher Guyer Video Assist/Playback
Joel Holland Video Assist/Playback
Rick Whitfield Video Assist/Playback
speccase
Kevin Patterson Video Assist/Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Arial

speccase

Post Production

Dennis McNeill Color Timer
Joe Violante Color Timer
speccase

Location Manager

Jerry Jaffe Location Manager
Michael Stricks Location Manager
David Ray Martin Location Manager
speccase
Evan Perazzo Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Linda Glynn Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Kevin Walsh Assistant (To Scott Rudin)
Ashlee Burnette Assistant
speccase
Megan Gerard Assistant
Alan Griswold Assistant
Leda Nornang Assistant
speccase
Kim Soleau Assistant
Emily Blumsack Assistant
Ethan Goldman Assistant
speccase
Sara Tune Assistant
Leah Bathe Assistant
Edith Hagigi Assistant
speccase
Lee Peery Assistant
speccase
Toni Proscia Auditor
Thom Ehle Consultant
Joe Zee Consultant
speccase
Regina Key Dga Trainee
Victor Lam Manager
speccase
La Maddogs Voice Casting
Stephen Krause Recording
speccase
Bill Church Digital Effects Artist
Anne Graham Digital Effects Artist
Thomas Mathai Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Rob Schrab Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST