skip navigation
Time Machine, The

Time Machine, The(2002)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Time Machine,... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Simon Wells Director
Greg Michael 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Guy Pearce Alexander Hartdegen
Mark Addy David Philby
Phyllida Law Mrs Watchit
speccase
Jeremy Irons Uber-Morlock
speccase
Laura Kirk Flower Seller
speccase
John W Momrow Fifth Avenue Carriage Driver
Max Baker Robber
Jeffrey M Meyer Central Park Carriage Driver
speccase
Alan Young Flower Store Worker
Myndy Crist Jogger
Connie Ray Teacher
speccase
Lennie Loftin Soldier No 1
speccase
Richard Cetrone Hunter Morlock
Eddie Conna Hunter Morlock
Christopher Sayour Hunter Morlock
speccase
Jeremy Fitzgerald Hunter Morlock
Craig Davis Hunter Morlock
Grady Holder Hunter Morlock
speccase
Bryan Friday Hunter Morlock
Clint Lilley Hunter Morlock
Mark Kubr Hunter Morlock
speccase
Jeff Pdogurski Hunter Morlock
Dan Mccann Hunter Morlock
Bryon Weiss Hunter Morlock
speccase
Steve Upton Hunter Morlock
Doug Jones Spy Morlock
Joey Anaya Spy Morlock
speccase
Dorian Kingi Spy Morlock
Jacob Chambers Spy Morlock
Kevin McTurk Spy Morlock
speccase
Michael Chaturantabut One Of The Eloi
Jonathan Eusebio One Of The Eloi
Roel Failma One Of The Eloi
speccase
Malaea Chona Jason One Of The Eloi
Hiro Koda One Of The Eloi
speccase
Yoshio Iizuka One Of The Eloi
John Koyama One Of The Eloi
Gail Monian One Of The Eloi
speccase
R C Ormond One Of The Eloi
Maro Uo Richmond One Of The Eloi
Petra Sprecher One Of The Eloi
speccase
Gary Toy One Of The Eloi
Larry A Cornick Leadperson
speccase
Robin Koenig Leadman (New York)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Donald M. McAlpine Director Of Photography
Tony Anderson Miniature Director Of Photography (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
April Kelley Camera Loader
speccase
Chuck Beamis Camera Assistant (Illusion Arts/Special Visual Effects)
David Diano Camera Operator
Vern Nobles Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
speccase
Adam Kowalski Camera Operator (Illusion Arts/Special Visual Effects)
Patrick McArdle 1st Assistant Camera
Jan Ruona 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
Wayne Baker "A" 1st Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
Jennifer K Bell "A" 2nd Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
Bruce De Aragon "B" 2nd Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
speccase
A. J. Raitano 1st Assistant Camera (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
Charles Brown (Chuck) Steadicam Operator
Bryce Shields Video Playback Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

John Logan Screenplay (Adaptation)
David Duncan From Screenplay
H. G. Wells Source Material (Novel: The Time Machine)
speccase
Trudy Ramirez Script Supervisor
Sharon West (Mae) Script Supervisor (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

David Valdes Producer
Catherine Sudolcan Producer (Illusion Arts/Special Visual Effects)
speccase
Laurie MacDonald Executive Producer
Arnold Leibovit Executive Producer
Jorge Saralegui Executive Producer
speccase
Stephanie Allen Executive Producer (Core Digital Pictures/Digital Visual Effects)
David V Lester Associate Producer
John Logan Co-Producer
speccase
Todd Homme Executive In Charge Of Music
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Sharon Smith Holley Visual Effects Editor
Debra Wolff Visual Effects Editor (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
speccase
Timothy Eaton Visual Effects Editor (Industrial Light & Magic/Special Visual Effects & Animation)
Kelly G Crawford Visual Effects Editor (Illusion Arts/Special Visual Effects)
Kevin Clark Visual Effects Editor (Cinesite/Visual Effects & Animation)
speccase
Sean Rourke Digital Editor (Cinesite/Visual Effects & Animation)
Randy Bricker First Assistant Editor
Bronwyn Waddington Assistant Editor
speccase
Michal Pfeil Editorial Production Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Geoff Zanelli Additional Music
Tony Stanton Music Preparation
speccase
Gavin Greenaway Conductor
Rick Wentworth Conductor
Maude Nugent Jerome Song ("Sweet Rosie O'Grady")
speccase
George Grossmith Song ("See Me Dance The Polka")
Alan Zachary Song ("There'S A Place Called Tomorrow")
Katy Stephan Featured Vocalist
speccase
Tonia Davall Music Contractor
Maggie Rodford Music Coordinator
Christopher S Brooks Supervising Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Ellen H Schwartz 1st Assistant Director
Thomas Harper 2nd Assistant Director
Emily Mcgovern Second 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Bill Beasley 1st Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Linda Montanti 1st Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Sunday Stevens 2nd Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Jean-Louis Rodrigue Eloi Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Bruce Robert Hill Art Director
Don Woodruff Art Director
speccase
Lubo Hristov Art Director
Lauren Polizzi Assistant Art Director
Martha Johnston Assistant Art Director
speccase
Robert Fetchman Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Dan Fowler Character Animator (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
David Hodgins Character Animator (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
Scott Wirtz Lead Animator (Industrial Light & Magic/Special Visual Effects & Animation)
speccase
David Gainey Animator (Industrial Light & Magic/Special Visual Effects & Animation)
David Latour Animator (Industrial Light & Magic/Special Visual Effects & Animation)
Tom St Amand Animator (Industrial Light & Magic/Special Visual Effects & Animation)
speccase
Tim Stevenson Animator (Industrial Light & Magic/Special Visual Effects & Animation)
Marjolaine Tremblay-Silva Animator (Industrial Light & Magic/Special Visual Effects & Animation)
Fumi Mashimo Lead Animator (Illusion Arts/Special Visual Effects)
speccase
Tamara Carlson-Woodard Fabrication Department (Stan Winston Studio/Morlock Make-Up Effects Designer & Creator)
Rick Cedillo Fabrication Department (Stan Winston Studio/Morlock Make-Up Effects Designer & Creator)
Dawn Dininger Fabrication Department (Stan Winston Studio/Morlock Make-Up Effects Designer & Creator)
speccase
Jeff Himmel Fabrication Department (Stan Winston Studio/Morlock Make-Up Effects Designer & Creator)
Reggie Rizzo Fabrication Department (Stan Winston Studio/Morlock Make-Up Effects Designer & Creator)
Desiree Soto-Vaughn Fabrication Department (Stan Winston Studio/Morlock Make-Up Effects Designer & Creator)
speccase
Mike Alkan Animator (Core Digital Pictures/Digital Visual Effects)
Paul H Anderson Animator (Core Digital Pictures/Digital Visual Effects)
Ken Ouellette Animator (Core Digital Pictures/Digital Visual Effects)
speccase
Laurel Smith Animator (Core Digital Pictures/Digital Visual Effects)
Tom Bertino Animation Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic/Special Visual Effects & Animation)
Doug Masters Animation Supervisor (Core Digital Pictures/Digital Visual Effects)
speccase
Brad Parker Character Animation Lead (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
Tom Clary Digital Effects 2-D Coordinator (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
Zachary Tucker 3-D Pre Vis/Integrated Lead (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
speccase
Jason Doss 3-D Integration Artist (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
Scott Edelstein 3-D Integraion Artist (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
David Niednagel 3-D Integration Artist (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
speccase
Michael Ossian 3-D Integration Artist (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
Aaron Singer 3-D Integration Artist (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
Eric Warren 3-D Integration Artist (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
speccase
Michelle Leigh Digital Effects 3-D Coordinator (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
Lanny Cermak Lead 3-D Matchmvoe Artist (Industrial Light & Magic/Special Visual Effects & Animation)
Duncan Blackman 3-D Matchmove Artist (Industrial Light & Magic/Special Visual Effects & Animation)
speccase
Michael Orlando 3-D Matchmove Artist (Industrial Light & Magic/Special Visual Effects & Animation)
Michael Kory 3-D Artist (Illusion Arts/Special Visual Effects)
Byron Werner Digital Rotoscope
speccase
Amanda Burton Digital Rotoscope
Loring Doyle Digital Rotoscope
Hilery Johnson Digital Rotoscope
speccase
Joanne Ladolcetta Digital Rotoscope
Carlos Morales Digital Rotoscope
Chris Wood Digital Rotoscope
speccase
Bill Schaeffer Digital Rotoscope (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
Matthew Adams Rotoscope Supervisor (Cinesite/Visual Effects & Animation)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Eric P Cook Special Effects
Michael Duenas Special Effects
Lucinda Foy Special Effects
speccase
Ronald D. Goldstein Special Effects
Tonja Leialoha Hill Special Effects
William D Lee Special Effects
speccase
Andrew J Miller Special Effects
Christine Onesky Special Effects
Kristina Raditcheva Special Effects
speccase
Bob Sturgis Special Effects
David A Schroeder Special Effects
Harry J Smith Special Effects
speccase
Fred Tessaro Special Effects
Mario Vanillo Special Effects
Leonel Zapien Special Effects
speccase
George M Zamora Special Effects
Jon G Belyeu Special Effects (2nd Unit)
Robert Simokovic Special Effects (2nd Unit)
speccase
J C Machit Special Effects (2nd Unit)
Jan H. Aaris Special Effects (2nd Unit)
Mike Wever Special Effects (2nd Unit)
speccase
Syd Dutton Special Visual Effects (Illusion Arts/Special Visual Effects)
Bill Taylor Special Visual Effects (Illusion Arts/Special Visual Effects)
Kimberly K Nelson Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Timothy G Wilcox Digital Illustrator
Stephen Burg Illustrator
Patrick Janicke Illustrator
speccase
Andrew Jones Model Maker
Dana Juricic Model Maker
speccase
Julian Levi Visual Effects Producer (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
Jonathan Egstad Digital Effects Supevisor (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
Mark Larranaga Digital Compositing Time Travel Sequence Lead (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
speccase
David Lauer Digital Compositing Time Travel Sequence Lead (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
Christine J. Lo Digital Compositing Time Travel Sequence Lead (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
Brian Begun Lead Digital Compositor (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
speccase
Jodi Campanaro Lead Digital Compositor (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
Claas Henke Lead Digital Compositor (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
Donovan A. Scott Lead Digital Compositor (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
speccase
Krista Benson Digital Compositor (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
Kevin Bouchez Digital Compositor (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
Sonja Burhcard Digital Compositor (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
speccase
Dan Cobbett Digital Compositor (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
Sean Devereaux Digital Compositor (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
Rachel Dunn Digital Compositor (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
speccase
Sam Edwards Digital Compositor (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
Linda Henry Digital Compositor (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
Robert Hoffmeister Digital Compositor (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
speccase
Joe Ken Digital Compositor (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
Dave Lockwood Digital Compositor (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
Samantha McGee Digital Compositor (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
speccase
Brandon McNaughton Digital Compositor (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
Michael F Miller Digital Compositor (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
Lou Pecora Digital Compositor (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
speccase
Brennan Prevatt Digital Compositor (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
Eric Wesinchenk Digital Compositor (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
Ron Gress Digital Paint Lead (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
speccase
Ted Van Doorn Lead Model Painter (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
James Cook Miniature Model Maker (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
J. D. Sansaver Miniaure Model Maker (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
speccase
Darryl Anka Visual Effects Storyboard Artist (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
Nancy Bernstein Visual Effects Executive Producer (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
Stephanie Hornish Visual Effects & Animation Producer (Industrial Light & Magic/Special Visual Effects & Animation)
speccase
Joel Aron Lead Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic/Special Visual Effects & Animation)
Jeff Ertl Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic/Special Visual Effects & Animation)
Todd Fulford Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic/Special Visual Effects & Animation)
speccase
John Helms Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic/Special Visual Effects & Animatio)
Michael Kennedy Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic/Special Visual Effects & Animation)
Jeroen Lapre Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic/Special Visual Effects & Animation)
speccase
Michael Min Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic/Special Visual Effects & Animation)
Michael Muir Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic/Special Visual Effects & Animation)
Howie Weed Lead Digital Modeler (Industrial Light & Magic/Special Visual Effects & Animation)
speccase
Susan Goldsmith Digital Paint & Roto Lead (Industrial Light & Magic/Special Visual Effects & Animation)
Jennifer Murray Digital Paint & Roto (Industrial Light & Magic/Special Visual Effects & Animation)
Rin West Digital Paint & Roto (Industrial Light & Magic/Special Visual Effects & Animation)
speccase
Ingrid Overgard Digital Paint & Roto (Industrial Light & Magic/Special Visual Effects & Animation)
Lee Croft Digital Paint & Roto (Industrial Light & Magic/Special Visual Effects & Animation)
C Andrew Nelson Digital Paint & Roto (Industrial Light & Magic/Special Visual Effects & Animation)
speccase
Ivy Fong Cg & Editorial Technician (Industrial Light & Magic/Special Visual Effects & Animation)
Donna Lanasa Cg & Editorial Technician (Industrial Light & Magic/Special Visual Effects & Animation)
Raleigh Mann Cg & Editorial Technician (Industrial Light & Magic/Special Visual Effects & Animation)
speccase
Rachel Miller Cg & Editorial Technician (Industrial Light & Magic/Special Visual Effects & Animation)
David Nahman-Ramos Cg & Editorial Technician (Industrial Light & Magic/Special Visual Effects & Animation)
David Taylor Cg & Editorial Technician (Industrial Light & Magic/Special Visual Effects & Animation)
speccase
Mark Kenaston Digital Technician (Illusion Arts/Special Visual Effects)
Aaron Snow Digital Technician (Illusion Arts/Special Visual Effects)
Kevin Elam Visual Effects Producer (Cinesite/Visual Effects & Animation)
speccase
Cybele Sierra Digital Compositor (Cinesite/Visual Effects & Animation)
Michael Harbour Digital Compositor (Cinesite/Visual Effects & Animation)
Deborah Wiltman Digital Compositor (Cinesite/Visual Effects & Animation)
speccase
Brigitte Bourque Digital Compositor (Cinesite/Visual Effects & Animation)
Steven Wright Digital Compositor (Cinesite/Visual Effects & Animation)
Sean O'Conner Digital Compositor (Cinesite/Visual Effects & Animation)
speccase
Mike Castillo Digital Compositor (Cinesite/Visual Effects & Animation)
Kama Moiha Digital Compositor (Cinesite/Visual Effects & Animation)
Christopher Lance Digital Compositor (Cinesite/Visual Effects & Animation)
speccase
Jason Piccioni Digital Compositor (Cinesite/Visual Effects & Animation)
Joe Dubs Digital Artist (Cinesite/Visual Effects & Animation)
Arkay Hur Digital Artist (Cinesite/Visual Effects & Animation)
speccase
Ramona Martinez Digital Artist (Cinesite/Visual Effects & Animation)
Valerie Mcmahon Digital Artist (Cinesite/Visual Effects & Animation)
Chad Owen Digital Artist (Cinesite/Visual Effects & Animation)
speccase
Kevin Schwab Digital Imaging Operator (Cinesite/Visual Effects & Animation)
Matt Sweeney Special Effects Supervisor
Greg Figiel Charecter Effects Supervisor (Stan Winston Studio/Morlock Make-Up Effects Designer & Creator)
speccase
Erik Nash Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
Serge Sretschinsky Cg Supervisor (Cinesite/Visual Effects & Animation)
James E. Price Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Scott Squires Visual Effects Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic/Special Visual Effects & Animation)
Thomas J Smith Visual Effects Supervisor (Cinesite/Visual Effects & Animation)
Russell Lukich Effects Coordinator (Stan Winston Studio/Morlock Make-Up Effects Designer & Creator)
speccase
Jason Matthews Effects Coordinator (Stan Winston Studio/Morlock Make-Up Effects Designer & Creator)
Allen Maris Visual Effects Coordinator
Margaret Lynch Visual Effects & Animation Coordinator (Industrial Light & Magic/Special Visual Effects & Animation)
speccase
Bridgitte Nance Visual Effects Coordinator (Cinesite/Visual Effects & Animation)
Sonny Pettijohn Special Effects Assistant
Josephine Nericcio Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Bob Stoker Special Effects Foreman
Lucinda Strub Special Effects General Foreman
Patrick G Brady Mold/Technical Department (Stan Winston Studio/Morlock Make-Up Effects Designer & Creator)
speccase
Greg Burgan Mold/Technical Department (Stan Winston Studio/Morlock Make-Up Effects Designer & Creator)
Jon Fedele Mold/Technical Department (Stan Winston Studio/Morlock Make-Up Effects Designer & Creator)
Chris Grossnickle Mold/Technical Department (Stan Winston Studio/Morlock Make-Up Effects Designer & Creator)
speccase
Grady Holder Mold/Technical Department (Stan Winston Studio/Morlock Make-Up Effects Designer & Creator)
Carey Jones Mold/Technical Department (Stan Winston Studio/Morlock Make-Up Effects Designer & Creator)
Kris Kobzina Mold/Technical Department (Stan Winston Studio/Morlock Make-Up Effects Designer & Creator)
speccase
Keith Marbory Mold/Technical Department (Stan Winston Studio/Morlock Make-Up Effects Designer & Creator)
Kevin McTurk Mold/Technical Department (Stan Winston Studio/Morlock Make-Up Effects Designer & Creator)
Eric Ostroff Mold/Technical Department (Stan Winston Studio/Morlock Make-Up Effects Designer & Creator)
speccase
Christina Presita Mold/Technical Department (Stan Winston Studio/Morlock Make-Up Effects Designer & Creator)
Justin Raleigh Mold/Technical Department (Stan Winston Studio/Morlock Make-Up Effects Designer & Creator)
Joseph Reader Mold/Technical Department (Stan Winston Studio/Morlock Make-Up Effects Designer & Creator)
speccase
Chris Towle Mold/Technical Department (Stan Winston Studio/Morlock Make-Up Effects Designer & Creator)
Arjen Tuiten Mold/Technical Department (Stan Winston Studio/Morlock Make-Up Effects Designer & Creator)
A J Venuto Mold/Technical Department (Stan Winston Studio/Morlock Make-Up Effects Designer & Creator)
speccase
Mike Alkan 3-D Modeler
Mark Della Rosa 3-D Modeler (Core Digital Pictures/Digital Visual Effects)
Sean Andrew Faden Cg Time Travel Sequence Lead (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
speccase
Andrew Waisler Cg Effects Animation Lead (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
Charles Abou Aad Cg Effects Animator (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
Tom Allen Cg Effects Animator (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
speccase
Matt Cordner Cgi Artist
Kevin Gillen Cg Effects Animator (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
Garman Herigstad Cg Effects Animator (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
speccase
Joe Jackman Cg Effects Animator (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
Alan Kapler Cg Effects Animator (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
Markus Kurtz Cg Effects Animator (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
speccase
Michael Lemmon Cg Effects Animator (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
Aaron James McComas Cg Effects Animator (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
Ryo Sakaguchi Cg Effects Animator (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
speccase
Rob Stauffer Cg Effects Animator (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
Alex Stephan Cg Effects Animator (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
Hiroshi Tsubokawa Cg Effects Animator (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
speccase
Alfred Urrutia Cg Effects Animator (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
Andy Wilkoff Cg Effects Animator (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
Chris Yang Cg Effects Animator (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
speccase
Jens Zalzala Cg Effects Animator (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
Howie Muzika Cg Modeling & Lighting Lead (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
Vernon R. Wilbert Jr. Cg Modeling & Lighting Animator (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
speccase
Aladino V Debert Cg Modeling & Lighting (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
Kevin Jackson Cg Modeling & Lighting (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
Melanie Okamura Cg Modeling & Lighting (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
speccase
Gaku Ada Cg Modeling & Lighting (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
Esdras Varagnolo Cg Modeling & Lighting (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
Jonathan Gerber Cg Modeler (Cinesite/Visual Effects & Animation)
speccase
Dan Wanket Cg Modeler (Cinesite/Visual Effects & Animation)
Oscar G Castillo Cg Effects Animator (Cinesite/Visual Effects & Animation)
Bill La Barge Cg Effects Animator (Cinesite/Visual Effects & Animation)
speccase
Mike Makara Cg Animator (Cinesite/Visual Effects & Animation)
John Hewitt Cg Look Development (Cinesite/Visual Effects & Animation)
David Satchwell Cg Lighter (Cinesite/Visual Effects & Animation)
speccase
Jill Berger Cg Lighter (Cinesite/Visual Effects & Animation)
Shanna Lim Cg Lighter (Cinesite/Visual Effects & Animation)
Lynn Basas Cg Lighter (Cinesite/Visual Effects & Animation)
speccase
Eric Fiedler Mechanical Department Coordinator (Stan Winston Studio/Morlock Make-Up Effects Designer & Creator)
John Lisman Mechanical Effects (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
Richard Soper Mechanical Effects (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
speccase
George C Stevens Miniature Crew Chief (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
Nicholas Seldon Miniature Crew Lead (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
John Higbie Miniature Shoot Support (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
speccase
Chris Dawson Motion Control Operator (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
Mike Leben Motion Control Operator (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
John Cherevka Puppeteer
speccase
Jon Dawe Puppeteer
Greg Figiel Puppeteer
Eric Fiedler Puppeteer
speccase
Russell Lukich Puppeteer
Nick Marra Puppeteer
speccase
Jason Matthews Puppeteer
Greg Nicotero Puppeteer
Michael Ornelaz Puppeteer
speccase
Rob Ramsell Puppeteer
Bernardo Jauregui Assistant Visual Effects Coordinator (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
Grazia Como Technical Assistant (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
speccase
Val Keller Assistant Visual Effects Editor (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Christopher A. Nelson Makeup Application (Kn B Efx Group/Special Uber Morlock Make-Up)
Jake Garber Makeup Application (Knb Efx Group/Special Uber Morlock Make-Up)
speccase
Scott Eddo Makeup Artist
Richard Snell Key Makeup Artist (2nd Unit)
speccase
Margeret E Elliott Makeup Artist (2nd Unit)
Greg Nelson Makeup Artist (2nd Unit)
Robin Slater Makeup Artist (2nd Unit)
speccase
Scott Hersh Makeup Artist (New York)
Heidi Kulow Makeup Artist (New York)
Michael Ornelaz Hair Department Coordinator (Stan Winston Studio/Morlock Make-Up Effects Designer & Creator)
speccase
Deborah Galvez Key Hair Technician (Stan Winston Studio/Morlock Make-Up Effects Designer & Creator)
Connie Grayson Key Hair Technician (Stan Winston Studio/Morlock Make-Up Effects Designer & Creator)
Kathleen Kane-Macgowan Key Hair Technician (Stan Winston Studio/Morlock Make-Up Effects Designer & Creator)
speccase
Barbara Lorenz Key Hairstylist
Jacklin Masteran Hair Stylist
Stephen A Elsbree Key Hairstylist (2nd Unit)
speccase
Charlotte Harvey-Garoutte Hair Stylist (2nd Unit)
Cheri Ruff Hair Stylist (2nd Unit)
Shirley Dolle Hair Stylist (2nd Unit)
speccase
Rick Kelsey Hair Stylist (New York)
Thomas Timan Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Deena Appel Costume Designer
Bob Ringwood Costume Designer
Marcy Craig Key Costumer
speccase
Guy Miracle Costumer
Stacia Lang Costumer
speccase
Harry Rotz Costumer
Claire Flewin Costumer
Rob Phillips Costumer
speccase
Jill Thraves Costumer
Annie Garrity Costumer (2nd Unit)
Robin E Mcmullan Costumer (2nd Unit)
speccase
Roberto M Carneiro Costumer (2nd Unit)
Emily Wyss Costumer (2nd Unit)
Joseph Reid Costumer (2nd Unit)
speccase
Susan Anderson Creature Costumer (2nd Unit)
Carlos A Araiza Creature Costumer (2nd Unit)
Maria Sundeen Creature Costumer (2nd Unit)
speccase
Leticia Sandoval Creature Costumer (2nd Unit)
Althea A Unrath Costumer (New York)
Michael H Trueman Costumer (New York)
speccase
Kathie Pierson Costumer (New York)
Ann Powderly Costumer (New York)
Deborah 'Cha' Blevins Costume Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

John Cherevka Art Department (Stan Winston Studio/Morlock Make-Up Effects Designer & Creator)
Nick Marra Key Artist (Stan Winston Studio/Morlock Make-Up Effects Designer & Creator)
James H Jones Lead Sculpturer
speccase
Michael Wassel Lead Matte Artist (Illusion Arts/Special Visual Effects)
Krystine Kankenau Artist (Cinesite/Visual Effects & Animation)
Jim Charmatz Key Artist (Stan Winston Studio/Morlock Make-Up Effects Designer & Creator)
speccase
Motoyoshi Hata Key Artist (Stan Winston Studio/Morlock Make-Up Effects Designer & Creator)
Mark Jurinko Key Artist (Stan Winston Studio/Morlock Make-Up Effects Designer & Creator)
Richard Alonzo Art Department (Stan Winston Studio/Morlock Make-Up Effects Designer & Creator)
speccase
David Beneke Art Department (Stan Winston Studio/Morlock Make-Up Effects Designer & Creator)
Mark Maitre Art Department (Stan Winston Studio/Morlock Make-Up Effects Designer & Creator)
Joey Orosco Art Department (Stan Winston Studio/Morlock Make-Up Effects Designer & Creator)
speccase
Robert Ramsdell Art Department (Stan Winston Studio/Morlock Make-Up Effects Designer & Creator)
Doug Stewart Art Department (Stan Winston Studio/Morlock Make-Up Effects Designer & Creator)
Ken Culver Key Foam Technician (Stan Winston Studio/Morlock Make-Up Effects Designer & Creator)
speccase
Tony Mccray Mold/Technical Department Coordiantor (Stan Winston Studio/Morlock Make-Up Effects Designer & Creator)
Norman Cabrera Sculptor (Knb Efx Group/Special Uber Morlock Make-Up)
Angela Stauffer Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Natasha Rand Visual Effects Graphic Designer (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
Peter Baustaedter Digital Matte Painter (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
Suzy Brown Digital Matte Painter (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
speccase
Ronnie Bushaw Digital Matte Painter (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
John Patrick Hart Digital Matte Painter (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
Brian Ripley Digital Matte Painter (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
speccase
Daveed Shwartz Digital Matte Painter (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
Kelvin Mcilwain Matte Artist (Illusion Arts/Special Visual Effects)
Justin Brandstater Matte Artist (Illusion Arts/Special Visual Effects)
speccase
Suzanne Smith Texture Painter (Cinesite/Visual Effects & Animation)
David M Milstein Key Set Dresser
Scott Jones Set Dresser
speccase
Eric Hill Set Dresser
Glenn M. Carrere Set Dresser
Jim Jackson Set Dresser
speccase
Mike Thurman Set Dresser
Christine Sysko Set Dresser (New York)
Tom West Set Dresser (New York)
speccase
Christine Wick Set Dresser (New York)
Brigitte R Ferry Set Costumer
Marci R Johnson Set Costumer
speccase
Victor Zolfo Set Decorator
William Taliaferro Set Designer
Bruce West Set Designer
speccase
Darrell L Wight Set Designer
Gary C Diamond Set Designer
Stephan Martiniere Visual Effects Storyboard Artist (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
speccase
Amie Frances Mccarthy-Winn Assistant Property Master
Michael D'Imperio Assistant Property Master
Akeo Ihara Assistant Property Master (New York)
speccase
Chris Dent Art Department Production Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Oliver Richard Scholl Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Mark Mangini Sound Designer & Supervisor
Charles Ewing Smith Dialog Editor
David A. Whittaker Dialog Editor
speccase
Ed Callahan Dialog Editor
Mark Binder Special Sound Effects
John Pospisil Special Sound Effects
speccase
Eric Lindemann Special Sound Effects
Eric Potter Sound Effects Recording
Eric Lindemann Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Michael Chock Sound Effects Editor
Elliot L. Koretz Sound Effects Editor
David Macmillan Production Sound Mixer
speccase
Alan Meyerson Sound Mixer
Steve Maslow Re-Recording Mixer
Gregg Landaker Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Reuben Simon Foley Supervision
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
John Cucci Foley Artist
speccase
John Roesch Foley Artist
Alyson Moore Foley Artist
Michael Broomberg Foley Artist
speccase
Steve Tushar Foley Editor
James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer
speccase
Linda Lew Foley Recordist
Debora Seaman Foley Recordist
Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist
speccase
Rick Canelli Adr Recordist
Robert Clotworthy Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Mindy Marin Casting
Amanda Harding Casting Associate
Maryellen Aviano-Roberts Extras Casting Coordinator
speccase

Stunts

speccase
Damon Caro Stunts
Kevin Derr Stunts
speccase
Jared Eddo Stunts
Brian Imada Stunts
speccase
Steve Kelso Stunts
speccase
Laura Dash Stunts
speccase
Roy Farfel Stunts
Tim Gallin Stunts
Andre Mccoy Stunts
speccase
Jeff Imada Stunt Coordinator
Bob F Brown Stunt Coordinator (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Louise A. Spencer Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Parkes/Macdonald Productions Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Ken & Art'S Catering Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Air Studios, London Production Company
Abbey Road Studios Production Company
speccase
Media Ventures Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Digital Domain Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Industrial Light + Magic Production Company
Illusion Arts, Inc. Production Company
Cinesite Europe Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Stan Winston Studios Production Company
Production Company
Knb Efx Group, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Production Company
New York Public Library Production Company
Turner Entertainment Company Production Company
speccase
20th Century Fox Production Company
Paramount Pictures Production Company
Varese Sarabande Production Company
speccase
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Technicolor Production Company
Eastman Kodak Production Company
speccase
Avid Technology, Inc. Production Company
American Humane Association Production Company
Videocine Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sam Film Theatrical Distributor
Warner Sogefilms Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Perry Dodgson Cableman
Dreamworks Studios Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Warner Bros. Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures International Foreign Distribution Sales
Dreamworks Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Gary B Krakoff Labor Foreman
Karen K Chang Office Coordinator
speccase
Bridgette Lester Production Coordinator
Erika A Mckee Visual Effects Production Coordinator (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
Pamela Choules Production Coordinator (Illusion Arts/Special Visual Effects)
speccase
Mamie Mccall Production Coordinator (Illusion Arts/Special Visual Effects)
Barbara Mah Production Coordinator (Core Digital Pictures/Digital Visual Effects)
Jim Turner Production Controller
speccase
Patsy Deshields Production Accountant
Stephen P Del Prete Production Assistant
Carlos De La Torre Production Assistant
speccase
Elizabeth A Jurado Production Assistant
Kevin O'Neil Production Assistant
Erik Kieltyka Production Assistant
speccase
Tim Clark Production Assistant
Brady Doyle Visual Effects Production Assistant (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
Carolyn Garcia Production Assistant (Illusion Arts/Special Visual Effects)
speccase
Michelle Rothburgh Production Assistant (Illusion Arts/Special Visual Effects)
Bill Murphy Visual Effects Production Assistant (Cinesite/Visual Effects & Animation)
Lisa K Spence Digital Production Manager (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
speccase
Luke Scully Miniature Production Manager (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
Lisa Bechard Production Manager (Core Digital Pictures/Digital Visual Effects)
Harrison Marsh (Duke) Boom Operator
speccase
Andrew Towne Rigging Electric Best Boy
Keith Baber Best Boy (2nd Unit)
Dwayne Lyon Best Boy Electric (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
speccase
Rodney Veto Best Boy Grip
Michael Dunivant Rigging Best Boy Grip
Robert C Crockett Best Boy Grip (2nd Unit)
speccase
Jeremy Knaster Best Boy Grip (New York)
John Mazzola Best Boy Grip (New York)
Kirk Greenberg Best Boy Grip (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
speccase
Delara C Adams Assistant Production Ccordinator
Wes Adams Driver
speccase
speccase
speccase
Don Newman Driver
speccase
Raman Rao Gaffer (2nd Unit)
Joe Grimaldi Gaffer (New York)
speccase
Miles Anderson Gaffer (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
speccase
Robin Knight Key Grip
William Decker Rigging Key Grip
speccase
Edmundo D Sepulveda Key Grip (2nd Unit)
John B Lowry Key Grip (New York)
Bryan Marincic Key Grip (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
speccase
Andrew Cooper Still Photographer
Hiro Narita 2nd Unit Unit Photography (2nd Unit)
Rene Gonzalez Projectionist
speccase
Jeff Verdick Transportation Captain
Tommy Roberts Transportation Captain
Christopher Rigby Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
Jeff Lira Transportation Co-Captain (2nd Unit)
Jonathan A Rosenfeld Transportation Coordinator
Tamiko Hazel Hairston Craft Service
speccase
Dameon Johnson Craft Service
Mike Boyle Head Animal Handler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

David V Lester Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Gary A Krakoff Construction Coordinator
Marco Campos Construction/General Foreman
Stephen C Brandt Set Production Assistant (New York)
speccase
John Reeves Set Production Assistant (New York)
Tudor Jones Set Production Assistant (New York)
Scott Maginnis Property Master
speccase
Glenn Forbes Property Master (2nd Unit)
Jeff Butcher Property Master (New York)
Ross A Anderson Assistant Props (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Brett Laumann Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Steve Mathis Chief Lighting Technician
Johnny Beyers Electrician
speccase
Kevin Tiesiera Electrician
Jon Dawe Mechanical Department (Stan Winston Studio/Morlock Make-Up Effects Designer & Creator)
Richard Joseph Landon Mechanical Department (Stan Winston Studio/Morlock Make-Up Effects Designer & Creator)
speccase
Rob Derry Mechanical Department (Stan Winston Studio/Morlock Make-Up Effects Designer & Creator)
Kurt Herbel Mechanical Department (Stan Winston Studio/Morlock Make-Up Effects Designer & Creator)
Jimmy Hirahara Mechanical Department (Stan Winston Studio/Morlock Make-Up Effects Designer & Creator)
speccase
Hiroshi Kan Ikeuchi Mechanical Department (Stan Winston Studio/Morlock Make-Up Effects Designer & Creator)
Bob Mano Mechanical Department (Stan Winston Studio/Morlock Make-Up Effects Designer & Creator)
Robert E Powell Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Lisa Dennis Kennedy Post-Production Supervisor
Martin Cohen Post-Production Executive
Lisa Marie Serra Post-Production Coordinator
speccase
David Orr Color Timer
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Maria DeVane Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Andrew Ullman Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Holly C Frabizio Locations Assistant (New York)
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Richard A Clark Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Cora Lee Coomber Construction Accountant
Deborah C Evans Payroll Accountant (New York)
Bekki Misiorowski Visual Effects Accountant (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
speccase
Sophia N Von Bulow 1st Assistant Accountant
Eileen Dennis 2nd Assistant Accountant
Roland Sanchez Assistant
speccase
Rossie Grose-Mcfadden Assistant (To David Valdes)
Joy Johnson Assistant (To Walter F Parkes)
Linda Kroll Assistant (To Laurie Macdonald)
speccase
Tiffany Powell Assistant (To Simon Wells)
Greg Nicotero Supervisor
Kate Lindsay Supervisor
speccase
Bryan Grill Supervisor
Alan Faucher Supervisor
speccase
Jeffrey Kalmus Supervisor
Carl Frederick Supervisor
Greg Maloney Supervisor
speccase
Kenneth Smith Supervisor
David S Williams Supervisor
Richard Patterson Supervisor
speccase
David Rey Supervisor
Jeffrey Baksinski Supervisor
Corinne Pooler Supervisor
speccase
Elizabeth Himelstein Dialect Coach
Vince Lavares Digital Asset Manager (Cinesite/Visual Effects & Animation)
Dr. Peter M Gershenson Set Medic (New York)
speccase
Alex Diaz Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Alex Diaz Other
speccase
speccase
Tim Jones Other
speccase
Ben Massi Other
speccase
Pia Mehr Other
speccase
Eric Rylander Lead Miniature Pyro Technician (Digital Domain/Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation)
John F Castro Researcher
speccase
Cody Jarrett Stand-In
Walter F. Parkes Studio Executive
Jeff Robinov Studio Executive
speccase
Marc Haimes Studio Executive
Jeff Durling Various
speccase
Nicole Small Various
Rick Adami Various
speccase
speccase
Brad Curry Various
H B Norrbom Various
Lyle Maves Various
speccase
Tim Lafferty Various
Sam Mendoza Various
Lee Runnels Various
speccase
Ben Massi Various
Mark Heard Various
speccase
Bill K. Hoyt Various
Pia Mehr Various
speccase
speccase
Avram D Gold Various
James Dooley Various
Tim Jones Various
speccase
Nick Wollage Various
speccase
speccase
Jonah Hall Various
speccase
Byron Werner Various
speccase
Loring Doyle Various
speccase
Chris Wood Various
Scott Salsa Various
speccase
Tony Sommers Various
Aaron Holly Various
speccase
speccase
Philip Rowe Various
speccase
Alex Diaz Various
Mark Visser Various
speccase
John A Shaw Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Gore Verbinski Special Thanks
speccase