skip navigation
Night Of The Hunter

Night Of The Hunter(1991)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Night Of The... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

David Greene Director
speccase

Cast

Diana Scarwid Willa Harper
speccase
Reid Binion John Harper
Amy Bebout Pearl Harper
Ray Mckinnon Ben Harper
speccase
Ed Grady Walt
Joe Inscoe Lieutenant
speccase
Rich Valliere Store Owner
George Nannarello Bingo Caller
speccase
Jeff Pillars Mechanic
Pat Hall Pentecostal Witness
Dick Olsen Fire Chief
speccase
Bob Pentz 2nd Trooper
Rick Warner Surgeon
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Ron Orieux Director Of Photography
Robert McBride Camera Operator
Alan Aldridge Camera Operator
speccase
Jeff Moore Camera Operator
Herb Harton Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Edmond Stevens Screenwriter
Maxine Bergen Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Diana Kerew Producer
Diana Kerew Executive Producer
Frank Konigsberg Executive Producer
speccase
Larry Sanitsky Executive Producer
Jayne Bieber Production Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Lance Luckey Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Assistant Direction

Herb Gains Assistant Director
Stephanie Adams Assistant Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Greg Hull Special Effects Coordinator
speccase

Make-Up

Roy Bryson Hairdresser
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Jai Galati Costume Designer
speccase

Art Department

Paul E Martin Set Decorator
speccase

Production Designer

Charles C Bennett Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Jeremy Hoenack Sound Editor
Richard Van Dyke Sound Mixer
Jeremy Hoenack Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Melissa Hofmann Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dave Weishaar Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Chez Casting Casting
Shay Griffin Casting
Martha Spainhour Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase

Stunts

Gary Epper Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Fincannon & Associates Production Company
speccase
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Pacific Film Labs Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Sound Trax Studios Production Company
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Cynthia Hochman-Price Production Coordinator
Sheila Allen Production Auditor
Claude Lawrence Production Manager
speccase
Ron Sistare Boom Operator
James R Tomaro Best Boy
Monte Bass Best Boy Grip
speccase
Gene Poole Key Grip
A. Welch Lambeth Transportation Captain
speccase
Neil Hyman Transportation Coordinator
Alicia Rudd Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Tom Jones Construction Coordinator
John Sanders Property Master
speccase

Location Manager

David Hartley Location Manager
Pat Hall Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Ellen Marie Blum Dga Trainee
speccase
Davis Grubb Source Material (From Novel)
Jeff Johnson Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST