skip navigation
Rock Hudson

Rock Hudson(1990)

Also Known As: Rock Hudson Story, The |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Rock Hudson A television movie based on... MORE > $19.98 Regularly $19.98 Buy Now

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Rock Hudson A television movie based on... MORE > $19.98
Regularly $19.98
buy now

Brief Synopsis

A television movie based on the life of movie star Rock Hudson, whose career spanned 30 years until he died of complications from AIDS in 1985.

Cast & Crew

John Nicolella Director
Andrew Robinson Henry Willson
Diane Ladd Kay Fitzgerald
Daphne Ashbrook Phyllis Gates
William R Moses Marc Christian
Thom Matthews Tim Murphy
Michael Ensign Mark Miller
Don Galloway John Frankenheimer
Mathieu Carriere French Doctor
Diane Behrens Doris Day
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  1990 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, Todd-Ao .....Production Company, Warner Bros. Studio Facilities .....Production Company, Cleveland Clinic .....Production Company, Deluxe Entertainment Services Group .....Production Company, Panavision, Ltd. .....Production Company, Optical Cinema Services .....Production Company, Abc Entertainment Group .....Network
Duration(mins):  Country:  not available
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence:

User Ratings:

  • Rock Hudson was one fine actor.

    Jenny Wins 2008-06-28

    If any of you have seen the movie "Giant", then you understand the talent of this larger than life movie star. After watching Giant and reading... MORE>