skip navigation
1994 American Music Awards

1994 American Music Awards(1994)

Contribute

FOR 1994 American Music Awards (1994) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

1994 American... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Jeff Margolis Director
speccase

Cast

speccase
Alabama Presenter
Tony Bennett Presenter
speccase
Cyndi Lauper Presenter
Joseph Lawrence Presenter
speccase
Aaron Neville Presenter
Donny Osmond Presenter
speccase
Salt 'N' Pepa Presenter
Silk (Silk) Presenter
Gene Simmons Presenter
speccase
Swv Presenter
speccase
Tag Team Presenter
Pam Tillis Presenter
Aaron Tippin Presenter
speccase
Tlc Presenter
Luther Vandross Presenter
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Tom Geren Camera
Dave Hilmer Camera
speccase
speccase
Jonathan Aroesty Videotape Operator
Fred Quillen Videotape Operator
Jim Eberle Videotape Editor
speccase
Michael Polito Videotape Editor
Robert Douglas Videotape Editor
Brian Reid Videotape Editor
speccase
Keith Winikoff Video Control
John Palacio Video Control
Norman A Levin Video Production
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Risa Thomas Script Coordinator
speccase

Producer

Al Schwartz Producer
Larry Klein Producer
Bob Gautieri Nominee Package Producer
speccase
Dick Clark Executive Producer
John Monarch Associate Producer
Robert Arthur Special Retrospective Material Producer
speccase
Don Wollman Executive In Charge Of Production
Susan Paley Abramson Executive In Charge Of Talent
Deborah Valenzuela Martin Executive In Charge Of Audience
speccase
Fran Lamaina Executive In Charge
Karen Smith Program Clearance Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

D David Smith Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Lenny Stack Music Director
Vince Gill Song Performer ("Ain'T Nothing But The Real Thing")
Gladys Knight Song Performer ("Ain'T Nothing But The Real Thing")
speccase
Johnny Caswell Band Staging
Jan Parent Band Staging
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Bob Gautieri Main Title Producer
speccase

Art Director

Keaton S Walker Art Direction
Joe Cashman Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Gene Crowe Effects Technical Director
Kenneth R Shapiro Effects Technical Director
speccase

Make-Up

Gail Rowell Hair Stylist
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Bill Belew Costumes
Mary Ann Bozek Wardrobe
speccase

Art Department

Jennifer Mcknew Graphic Artist
Deborah Ristic Graphic Artist
Allan Wells Electronic Graphics
speccase
Beth Wells Electronic Graphics
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Ray Klausen Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Jeff Fecteau Audiotape
Joe A Kendall Audio Assistant
speccase
Murray Siegel Audio Assistant
Mikael Stewart Audio Assistant
Ric Teller Audio Assistant
speccase
Mark Weber Audio Assistant
Barton M Chiate Additional Audio Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Judith Raskin Publicist (Abc)
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
speccase

Film Production - Main

Wendy Charles Acey Associate Director
Debbie Palacio Associate Director
Mary Hardwick Associate Director
speccase
Steve Boe Production Staff
Alan Cody Production Staff
Alex Garafalo Production Staff
speccase
Evan Grekowicz Production Staff
David Herbruck Production Staff
Francisco Jaramillo Production Staff
speccase
Linda Kwan Production Staff
Alissa Levisohn Rumack Production Staff
Dan Lewin Production Staff
speccase
Steve Minor Production Staff
Brian Murphy Production Staff
Devin O'Brien Production Staff
speccase
Jenny O'Brien Production Staff
David Oshima Production Staff
John Pellegrino Production Staff
speccase
Ann Potenza Production Staff
Erica Sanford Production Staff
Josh Smith Production Staff
speccase
Tim Thompson Production Staff
Dan Andersen Head Utility
speccase
Frank Linder Utility
John Mayon Utility
speccase
Mike Wilson Utility
speccase
Julie Miller-Gelfand Production Supervisor
Brad Bishop Production Coordinator
Tim Bock Production Coordinator
speccase
Eric J Christensen Production Coordinator
John Learing Production Coordinator
Tom Stepanchak Production Coordinator
speccase
Marla Bradley Production Assistant
Charles Gardner Production Assistant
John B Field Technical Director
speccase
Kevin Hayes Technical Director
Richard Ware Production Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

David Wader Stage Manager
Steve Burgess Stage Manager
R.A.C. Clark Stage Manager
speccase
Rita Cossette Stage Manager
Valdez Flagg Stage Manager
Peter Margolis Stage Manager
speccase
Dency Nelson Stage Manager
Vince Poxon Stage Manager
Sandy Prudden Stage Manager
speccase
Ted Ray Stage Manager
Scott Schwartz Stage Manager
Dennis Langston Production Carpenter
speccase
Ken Dawson Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Olin Younger Lighting Designer
Gil Samuelian Lighting Control Operator
speccase

Post Production

J R Boyd Post-Production Supervisor
Cara Colombini Post-Production Supervisor
Larry Benjamin Post-Production Audio
speccase
Steve Michel Post-Production Audio
Bobby Douglass Post-Production Audio
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Jill Schwartz Assistant (To The Producer)
Deborah Savitt Assistant (To The Producer)
Laura Voisin Clearance Assistant
speccase
Bruce Burmester Computer Consultant
Deborah Braden Talent Coordinator
Richard Pisani Talent Coordinator
speccase
Kelly Brock Audience Coordinator
Steve Sheets Audience Coordinator
Melissa Trueblood Audience Coordinator
speccase
Gary A Kay Audience Coordinator
Stephanie Heaton Talent Associate
Robert Younes Award Coordinator
speccase
Keith Hall Communications
Gregory H Watkins Communications
Tad Scripter Systems Engineering
speccase
David Crivelli Systems Engineering
James Sandweiss Systems Engineering
C D Simpson Vari-Lite Operator
speccase
Audiotek House Public Address
Shefrin Company Media Consultant
Gc & Company Television Facilities
speccase
Post Group, The Post-Production Facilities
Kari Clark Research
John W Bradley Staging Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST