skip navigation
1994 People's Choice Awards

1994 People's Choice Awards(1994)

Contribute

FOR 1994 People's Choice Awards (1994) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

1994 People's... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cast

Tim Allen Presenter
Angela Bassett Presenter
speccase
Carol Burnett Presenter
William Devane Presenter
Michael Douglas Presenter
speccase
Whoopi Goldberg Presenter
Anthony Hopkins Presenter
speccase
Angela Lansbury Presenter
Michele Lee Presenter
Laura Leighton Presenter
speccase
Jay Leno Presenter
Walter Matthau Presenter
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Tom Geren Camera
Hank Geving Camera
speccase
speccase
Ron Sheldon Camera
Mark Sanford Video Control
Keith Winikoff Video Control
speccase
Bruce Solberg Videotape
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Sam Denoff Writer
Billy Grundfest Special Material Writer
speccase
Jeffrey R Rudeen Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Don Mischer Producer
John K Potter Supervising Producer
Don Mischer Executive Producer
speccase
Army Archerd Associate Producer
Allan Baumrucker Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

H B Barnum Music Director
speccase

Art Director

Scott Latendresse Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Kenneth R Shapiro Effects Technical Director
speccase

Art Department

Bob Gautieri Graphics Designer
Allan Wells Electronic Graphics
speccase

Production Designer

Bob Keene Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Ed Greene Audio Mixer
speccase

Publicity

Murray Weissman Publicist
Mark Rosch Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Don Mischer Productions Production Company
Production Company
speccase

Film Production - Main

Jim Tanker Associate Director
Rita Rogers-Blye Associate Director
Tim Kettle Associate Director
speccase
Maggie Barnett Coordinating Producer
John M Best Production Supervisor
Mark Wishard Production Coordinator
speccase
Matthew Favaro Production Assistant
Vanessa Rose Ioppolo Production Assistant
Robin Gaydos Production Manager
speccase
Joe Petrovich Event Manager
John B Field Technical Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Garry Hood Stage Manager
R.A.C. Clark Stage Manager
David Wader Stage Manager
speccase
Doug Smith Stage Manager
Dency Nelson Stage Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Bill Klages Lighting Designer
speccase

Misc. Crew

Kathleen Clark Assistant (To Executive Producer)
Juliea Clark Talent Coordinator
Tim Kettle Clip Packages
speccase
Lori Margules Clip Coordinator
Zach Wechsler Event Coordinator
Awards
speccase
Gc & Company Remote Facilities
John W Bradley Staging Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST