skip navigation
Skokie

Skokie(1981)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Skokie - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Herbert Wise Director
speccase

Cast

Danny Kaye Max Feldman
John Rubinstein Herb Lewisohn
Carl Reiner Abbot Rosen
speccase
Kim Hunter Bertha Feldman
Eli Wallach Bert Silverman
Lee Strasberg Morton Wiseman
speccase
Brian Dennehy Chief Arthur Buchanan
George Dzundza Frank Collin
Ed Flanders Mayor Albert J Smith
speccase
Charles Levin Rabbi Steinberg
Stephen D Newman Aryeh Neier
James Sutorius David Hamlin
speccase
Marin Kanter Janet Feldman
Michele Shay Sheila Ryan; Sheila
Robin Bartlett Jdl Girl
speccase
David Hurst Sol Goldstein
Joseph Leon Hershkowitz
Ruth Nelson Grandma Jensen
speccase
Robin Morse Penny Jensen
Terri Liss Justice
speccase
Jack Callahan Father Kelly
Dan Conway Anchorman
Dick Cusack Board Member
speccase
Harry Elders Judge Sullivan
Robert Jones Reporter
speccase
Pamela Kesler Reporter
Marge Kotlisky Board Member
speccase
Mitch Litrofsky Car Loader
Marie Mathay Phyllis
Bob McCord Bailiff
speccase
Ned Schmidtke Reporter
Patti Wilkus Survivor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Alex Thomson Director Of Photography
Ed Marritz Camera Operator
Kit Whitmore Assistant Camera Operator
speccase

Writer

Ernest Kinoy Screenwriter
Liz Argo Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Robert Berger Producer
Herbert Brodkin Executive Producer
Thomas De Wolfe Associate Producer
speccase

Editing

Stephen Rotter Film Editor
Bob Reitano Film Editor
Jean F Wardle Assistant Editor
speccase
Richard Nord Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Ralph Berliner Music Supervisor
speccase

Assistant Direction

Ron Bozman Assistant Director
Penney Finkelman Cox Assistant Director
Hunter Wyatt Brown Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Richard Bianchi Art Director
speccase

Make-Up

Jillayne Stockland Makeup Artist
Danni Nelson Hair Stylist
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Peggy Farrell Costume Designer
speccase

Art Department

Amy Marshall Set Decorator
speccase

Sound

Michael Moyse Sound Editor
Neil L Kaufman Sound Editor
Gary Alper Sound Mixer
speccase
Richard Vorisek Rerecording
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Alixe Gordin Casting
Casting (Chicago)
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Academy Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Alesandra Tabor Production Coordinator
Lucille M Cannon Production Auditor
Bruce S Pustin Production Manager
speccase
John Seakwood Photography
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Ted Gless Property Master
speccase

Post Production

speccase

Location Manager

Deborah Reinisch Location Manager
speccase