skip navigation
Panic in the Skies

Panic in the Skies(1996)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Paul Ziller Director
Dan Harris 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Kate Jackson Laurie Ann
Ed Marinaro Brett Young
Erik Estrada Ethan Walker
speccase
Mike Buie Darryl
Ken Camroux Derek Green
speccase
Marilyn Norry Donna Preston
Marc Baur Ed Handler
Brett Stone Lydia Chambers
speccase
Michael Gelbart Joel Rose
Tom Heaton Alfred
speccase
Benita Ha Ticket Agent
Sean Milliken Navigator
Fred Henderson Captain Davidson
speccase
Reg Tupper Co-Pilot
Dan Tohill Fourth Man
Lance H Robbins In-Flight Video Attendant
speccase
Mark Brandon In-Flight Video Attendant
Tracey Danks In-Flight Video Attendant
Derek Peakman Gary Porter
speccase
Jessica Schreier Nancy Porter
Claudia Buffone Beth Lewis
Lou Dailey Shawn Lewis
speccase
Roger Barnes Man In Sweatsuit
Laura Arcangelli Women Companion
Cory Dagg Teen'S Dad
speccase
Louva Meloche Teen Fan
Tami Ziola Film Buff
James Crescenzo Detective Strong
speccase
Brenda Mcdonald Jennifer Pickett
Bobby L Stewart Police Captain
speccase
Paul Hubbard John Baker
Tarik Batal 12-Year-Old Boy
Linden Banks Tom Monroe
speccase
Bryan Norcross Weatherman
Corrie Clark Samantha Briggs
Jen Jassey Eng Camera Person
speccase
Daniel L. Paulson Reporter No 2
Steve Leon Reporter No 3
Brian Arnold Reporter No 4
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Rod Parkhurst Director Of Photography
John Holbrook Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Doug Lupton Eng Camera
speccase
Douglas B Pruss 1st Assistant Camera
Paul Prince Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Robert Hamilton Screenwriter
Robert Hamilton From Story
Rick Rosner From Story
speccase
Ann Marie Clark Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Simon Abbott Supervising Producer
James Shavick Producer
speccase
Paul Colichman Executive Producer
Mark R. Harris Executive Producer
Stephen P. Jarchow Executive Producer
speccase
Rick Rosner Executive Producer
Alice Andrade Associate Producer
Dann Harris Associate Producer
speccase
Jeff Schenck Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Jeff Reiner Editor
Kirk Moses Assistant Editor
speccase
Jeremy Presner Assistant Editor
Doug Woods On-Line Editor
Kevin Townshend Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase

Assistant Direction

Dan Tohill 1st Assistant Director
Nancy Sorge 2nd Assistant Director
Marina E Prospero 3rd Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Branislav Klco Art Direction
speccase

Visual Effects

Joseph Conti 3-D Effects Supervisor
Ted Ray Visual Effects Supervisor
Rae Reedyk Special Effects Coordinator
speccase

Make-Up

Ankara Eden Makeup Artist
Jullin Hadden Hair Stylist
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Margaret Perry Costume Designer
speccase

Art Department

Tom Archer Harry Artist
Nancy Pownall Set Decorator
speccase

Production Designer

M Kevin Ryan Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Brian Campbell Sound Effects Editor
Kelly Cole Rerecording Mixer
Dean Giammarco Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Cam Wagner Foley Artist
Shane Shemko Foley Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Rosanne Milliken Additional Casting
Judith Poppe Casting Associate
speccase
Judy Blair Extras Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Marc Akerstream Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company (Dlp)
Rosner Television Production Company
speccase
Production Company
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Karen Soo Production Coordinator
David Lawrence Production Accountant
Shawn Williamson Production Manager
speccase
Eliah Matthew Boom Operator
Mark Mackay Gaffer
Peter Wilke Key Grip
speccase
Eike Schroter Still Photographer
Glen Tremblay Transportation Coordinator
Suzanne Mcgovern Craft Services
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Mervyn Hope Construction Coordinator
Darcy Mortensen Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Scott Clark Generator Operator
speccase

Post Production

W. Michael Beard Post-Production Supervisor
speccase

Location Manager

James Ross Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Allison Andrade Executive Assistant
Danika Kohler Executive Assistant
Heidi Malanchuk Executive Assistant
speccase
Philip Schmid Executive Assistant
Brian Griffin Supervisor
Brian W Angus Airline Film Consultant
speccase
Tom Susnjara Airline Film Consultant
Alpha Cine Film Laboratory
speccase
Video Post-Production
Sharpe Sound Studios Audio Post-Production
speccase
Kevin Sands Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST