skip navigation
Pippi Longstocking

Pippi Longstocking(1997)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Pippi Longstocki... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Clive Smith Director
speccase

Cast

Judy Tate Annika'S Vocals
Catherine O'Hara Voice Of Mrs Prysselius
speccase
Dave Thomas Voice Of Thunder-Karlsson
Gordon Pinsent Voice Of Captain Longstocking
Wayne Robson Voice Of Bloom
speccase
Melissa Altro Voice Of Pippi Longstocking
Carole Pope Voice Of The Teacher
Richard Binsley Voice Of Mr Nilsson; Voice Of The Dog
speccase
Rick Jones Voice Of Kling; Voice Of O'Malley
Chris Wiggins Voice Fridolf
Philip Williams Voice Of Klang; Voice Of Ringmaster
speccase
Noah Reid Voice Of Tommy
Olivia Garratt Voice Of Annika
Karen Bernstein Voice Of Mrs Settergren
speccase
Martin Lavut Voice Of Mr Suttergren
Mari Trainor Voice Of Mrs Klang
Elva Mai Hoover Voice Of Mrs King
speccase
Melleny Melody Voice Of Snake Lady
Kyle Fairley Voice Of Kid
speccase
Brent Barkman Voice Of Group Singer
Emily Barlow Voice Of Group Singer
Marieve Herington Voice Of Group Singer
speccase
Michael Hughes Voice Of Group Singer
Carl Lenox Voice Of Group Singer
Annick Obonsawin Voice Of Group Singer
speccase
Scott Pietrangelo Voice Of Group Singer
Clive Smith Voice Of Group Singer
Tim Thorney Voice Of Group Singer
speccase
Tom Thorney Voice Of Group Singer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Graham Tiernan Camera Supervisor
speccase

Writer

Susan Snooks Story Consultant
Astrid Lindgren From Books
speccase
Ken Sobol Additional Dialogue
Frank Nissen Additional Dialogue
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

speccase
Michael Hirsh Executive Producer
Patrick Loubert Executive Producer
speccase
Clive Smith Executive Producer
Lennart Wiklund Executive Producer
David Ferguson Co-Executive Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Jo Hahn Supervising Editor
John Dubiel Pre-Production Editor
Rick Dubiel Pre-Production Editor
speccase
Sheila Murray Pre-Production Editor
Noda Tsamardos Picture Editor
Scott Mccrorie Dialogue Editor
speccase
Keith Traver Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Peter Hudecki Music Consultant
Anders Berglund Songs ("What Shall I Do Today" "Hey-Ho I'M Pippi" "Pluttifikation" "The Schottish")
speccase
Carl Lenox Songs ("What Shall I Do Today" "Hey-Ho I'M Pippi" "Pluttifikation" "Recipe For Life")
Tim Thorney Songs ("What Shall I Do Today" "Hey-Ho I'M Pippi" "Pluttifikation" "Recipe For Life")
Tom Thorney Songs ("What Shall I Do Today" "Recipe For Life")
speccase
Brent Barkman Songs ("What Shall I Do Today" "Hey-Ho I'M Pippi" "Pluttifikation" "Recipe For Life")
Erica M Miechowsky Song ("What Shall I Do Today")
Ture Rangstrom Song ("What Shall I Do Today" "Hey-Ho I'M Pippi" "Pluttifikation")
speccase
Peter Bishop Song ("What Shall I Do Today" "Hey-Ho I'M Pippi" "Pluttifikation")
Asher Ettinger Song ("A Bowler And A New Gold Tooth")
Tony Kosinec Song ("A Bowler And A New Gold Tooth")
speccase
Lisa Lambert Song ("A Bowler And A New Gold Tooth")
Thinkmusic (Thinkmusic) Song Arranger ("A Bowler And A New Gold Tooth" (Toronto--Canada))
Rossi Ayres Music Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Christophe Baum Art Director
Clive Powsey Art Director
speccase

Animation

Paulo J Rodrigues Marques Computer Animation
Jorn Radel Computer Animation
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Animation Design
speccase
Chris Doyle Supervising Animator
Angel Izquierdo Supervising Animator
Thierry Schiel Supervising Animator
speccase
Enzo Avolio Animator
Adrienne Bell Animator
speccase
Peter Bohl Animator
David Degrande Animator
Ursula Don Animator
speccase
Mark Fontaine Animator
speccase
Allan Jeffery Animator
speccase
John J. Lee Animator
speccase
Karen Lessmann Animator
Neil Mcneil Animator
speccase
Piotr Morawski Animator
Robin Muller Animator
Ansgar Niebuhr Animator
speccase
Lynn Reist Animator
Gilles Rudziak Animator
speccase
Thierry Torres Animator
Carlos Varela Animator
speccase
Florian Wagner Animator
Regine Waleffe Animator
speccase
Jamie Whitney Animator
Helena Wolf Animator
Natalie Garceau-Turner Effects Animator
speccase
Rodica Mihailescu Layout/Animation Coordinator
Robin Budd Animation Director
Ute Von Münchow-Pohl Animation Director
speccase
Edson Basarin Animation Director
Bill Giggie Animation Director
Klaus Witte Computer Animation Supervisor
speccase
Ian Mah Effects Animation Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Monica Herman Key Background Painter
Stephan Kohler Key Background Painter
Volker Krafzel Key Background Painter
speccase
Tilman Seelenmeyer Key Background Painter
Branislav Perkovic Key Background Painter
Tobias Anker Layout Artist
speccase
Glenn Chadwick Layout Artist
Hans Devolder Layout Artist
Rob Elliott Layout Artist
speccase
Joe Gosselin Layout Artist
Eddie Haan Layout Artist
Chad Hicks Layout Artist
speccase
Glenn Jeffs Layout Artist
George Juhasz Layout Artist
Kevin Q Klis Layout Artist
speccase
Mark Komza Layout Artist
Adalbert Korona Layout Artist
Andrej Krystoforski Layout Artist
speccase
Trent Larson Layout Artist
Brian Lee Layout Artist
Ed Lee Layout Artist
speccase
John Lei Layout Artist
Nigel Lucas Layout Artist
Jeffrey N Lyons Layout Artist
speccase
Eugene Mcdermott Layout Artist
Chris Minz Layout Artist
Thesa Pakarnyk Layout Artist
speccase
David Pletila Layout Artist
Dinah Postma Layout Artist
Karin Roster Layout Artist
speccase
Terry Rotsaert Layout Artist
Robert Schlunze Layout Artist
Birgit Schultz Layout Artist
speccase
John Stuart Layout Artist
Tony Tarantini Layout Artist
Walter Van Gasse Layout Artist
speccase
Frank Nissen Storyboard; Storyboard Artist Supervisor
Robin Budd Storyboard Artist
Clive Smith Storyboard Supervisor
speccase
John Yee Storyboard Artist
Alex Hawley Storyboard Artist
Rick Durante Storyboard Artist
speccase
John Flagg Storyboard Artist
Peter Hudecki Storyboard Artist
Raymond Jafelice Storyboard Artist
speccase
Luc La Tulippe Storyboard Artist
Bob Smith Storyboard Artist
Mike Smukavic Storyboard Artist
speccase
Andrew Tan Storyboard Artist
John Van Bruggen Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Sound

Berndt Frithiof Re-Recording Engineer
Leif Westerlund Re-Recording Engineer
Glen Barna Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Ryan Araki Sound Effects Editor
John Baktis Sound Effects Editor
Eric Mattar-Hurlbut Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Craig Marshall Sound Effects Editor
Tony Van Der Akker Foley Engineer
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist
speccase
Goro Koyama Foley Artist
Bob Cobban Dialogue Recording Engineer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Karyn Tester Casting Coordinator
speccase

Production Companies

Svensk Filmindustri Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Nelvana Communications Inc. Production Company
Telefilm Canada Production Company
Filmf÷rderung Hamburg Gmbh Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Finnkino Oy Theatrical Distributor
Cts Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Columbus Film Ag Theatrical Distributor
Svensk Filmindustri Theatrical Distributor
Polygram Filmed Entertainment Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Constantin Film Verleih Gmbh Theatrical Distributor
Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Studiocanal Uk Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Group Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Waldemar Bergendahl Associate Director
Michael Schaak Associate Director
Catharina Stackelberg Associate Director
speccase
Jurgen Polaszek Coordinating Producer
Alice Hyatt Production Coordinator
Phetsamone Racksasouk Production Coordinator
speccase
Nina Peters Production Coordinator
Pete Turner Production Coordinator
Vincianne Hubert Production Coordinator
speccase
Belen Ramirez Production Coordinator
Kim Thompson Production Manager
Christiane Rittner Production Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Rob Kirkpatrick Director Of Post-Production
Peter Bengtsson Post-Production Supervisor
Tim Roberts Post-Production Coordinator
speccase
Tracy Grant Post-Production Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Graham Tiernan Supervisor
Keith Bambury Supervisor
Edson Basarin Supervisor
speccase
Christophe Baum Supervisor
Andrea Czedula Supervisor
Mark Hodkinson Supervisor
speccase
Anna Jander Supervisor
Dermot Walshe Supervisor
speccase
John Yee Supervisor
Tobias Genkel Supervisor
Jerry Benninger Supervisor
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
John Yee Other
Jessie Thomson Voice Casting
Frank Nissen Various
speccase
Robin Budd Various
Mary Bertoia Various
speccase
Annie Elvin Various
Neil Mcneil Various
speccase
John Yee Layout Supervisor
Joe Gosselin Various
speccase
Alex Gatsis Various
Alex Hawley Various
speccase
Peggy Hawley Various
Leif Norheim Various
Cynthia Ward Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST