skip navigation
47th Annual Emmy Awards

47th Annual Emmy Awards(1995)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

47th Annual Emmy... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cast

Adam Arkin Presenter
Candice Bergen Presenter
speccase
Sid Caesar Presenter
George Clooney Presenter
Courteney Cox Presenter
speccase
Tim Daly Presenter
Ellen DeGeneres Presenter
David Duchovny Presenter
speccase
Anthony Edwards Presenter
Hector Elizondo Presenter
Dennis Franz Presenter
speccase
Jennie Garth Presenter
Kelsey Grammer Presenter
Teri Hatcher Presenter
speccase
Ben Kingsley Presenter
Shirley Knight Presenter
Angela Lansbury Presenter
speccase
Cyndi Lauper Presenter
Matt Leblanc Presenter
Jay Leno Presenter
speccase
John Lithgow Presenter
speccase
Matthew Perry Presenter
speccase
Carl Reiner Presenter
Paul Reiser Presenter
Jerry Seinfeld Presenter
speccase
Garry Shandling Presenter
Jimmy Smits Presenter
Tori Spelling Presenter
speccase
Sela Ward Presenter
Paul Winfield Presenter
speccase
Alfre Woodard Presenter
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Dave Banks Camera
Tom Geren Camera
speccase
Hank Geving Camera
speccase
Wayne Orr Camera
speccase
speccase
Ron Sheldon Camera
John Mayson Camera Utility
Dan Andresen Camera Utility
speccase
Bob Mayson Camera Utility
Mike Wilson Camera Utility
Bill Greiner (Scratch) Camera Utility
speccase
Frank Linder Camera Utility
Bob Tully Camera Utility
Leonard Petras Camera Utility
speccase
Eddie Abalo Camera Utility
Sean Woodside Camera Utility
Don De La Rosa Camera Utility
speccase
Devon Atwood Camera Utility
Ray Thompson Camera Utility
Jonathan Aroesty Videotape Operator
speccase
Rex Pauling Videotape Operator
Bruce Solberg Videotape Operator
Michael Polito Videotape Editor
speccase
Ryan Polito Videotape Editor
Carol A Streit Videotape Editor
Mark Sanford Video Control
speccase
Keith Winikoff Video Control
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Jon Macks Writer
speccase
Don Mischer Writer
John Riggi Writer
speccase
Jeffrey R Rudeen Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Don Mischer Producer
Don Mischer Executive Producer
Danette Herman Executive In Charge Of Talent
speccase
Richard H Frank President Academy Of Television Arts & Sciences
James L Loper Executive Director Academy Of Television Arts & Sciences
John Leverence Awards Director Academy Of Television Arts & Sciences
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Harold Wheeler Music Director
Bill Hughes Music Contractor
Harold Wheeler Orchestrator
speccase

Title Design

Bob Gautieri Opening Titles And Graphics
speccase

Art Director

John Janavs Art Direction
speccase

Visual Effects

Kenneth R Shapiro Effects Technical Director
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Ret Turner Costumes
speccase

Art Department

Alan Wells Electronic Graphics
speccase

Production Designer

Bruce Ryan Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Ed Greene Audio
Mark Vitt Audio Assistant
Barton M Chiate Audio Assistant
speccase
Peter San Filipo Audio Assistant
Joe A Kendall Audio Assistant
Mark Weber Audio Assistant
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Hank Rieger Press Facilities
Joe Earley Publicist (Fox/Los Angeles)
Murray Weissman Publicist (Weissman/Angellotti)
speccase

Production Companies

The Television Academy Production Company
Don Mischer Productions Production Company
speccase

Film Production - Main

Jim Tanker Associate Director
Rita Rogers-Blye Associate Director
Debbie Palacio Associate Director
speccase
Albert Alonso Production Staff
Annemarie Crivelli Production Staff
John Giaccone Production Staff
speccase
Francisco Jaramillo Production Staff
Stacy Seligman Production Staff
Chris Mannal Production Staff
speccase
Kevin Meade Production Staff
Cory C. Myler Production Staff
Jodi Rothman Production Staff
speccase
Elaine Williams Production Staff
Craig Mayo Production Staff
Michael B Seligman Coordinating Producer
speccase
John M Best Production Supervisor
Julie M Kaneko Hall Production Coordinator
David Doyle Production Coordinator
speccase
Dale Susan Miller Production Assistant
Jennifer Mischer Production Assistant
Lisa McAlpin Production Assistant
speccase
Vanessa Rose Ioppolo Production Assistant
Len Hughes Production Assistant
Melissa Trueblood Production Assistant
speccase
Joe Neary Production Manager
Tracey Sullivan Production Manager
John B Field Technical Director
speccase
Rick Edwards Screens Technical Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Garry Hood Stage Manager
Rita Cossette Stage Manager
Merv Hawkins Stage Manager
speccase
John R Moffitt Stage Manager
Dency Nelson Stage Manager
Vince Poxon Stage Manager
speccase
Jason Seligman Stage Manager
Doug Smith Stage Manager
Ken Stein Stage Manager
speccase
Randy Merager Head Props
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Robert Dickinson Lighting Designer
Bob Barnhart Lighting Project Supervisor
Jim Bandy Lighting Board Operator
speccase
Jerry Nashleanas Head Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Garret Kemp Cheves Post-Production Supervisor
speccase

Misc. Crew

Julian Hare Assistant (To Don Mischer)
Cynthia Harris Seating Assistant
Deborah Scarborough Film & Clearance Coordinator
speccase
Mike Shapiro Opening Montage And Legal And Issues Sequences
Douglass M Stewart Nominated Film Sequences
Maureen Kelly Writing Coordinator
speccase
Jennifer Kunishima Film Sequence Unit
Scott Schlichter Film Sequence Unit
Ellen Goldwasser Film Sequence Unit
speccase
Frank C Agnone Film Sequence Unit
Julie Katakura Film Sequence Unit
Gerard Rojo Film Sequence Unit
speccase
Jeannette M Steen Film Sequence Unit
Heather D Vincent Film Sequence Unit
Ken Breeze Film Sequence Unit
speccase
Julia London Film Sequence Unit
Anthony O Roth Film Sequence Unit
David C Irvin Film Sequence Unit
speccase
Judy Chabola Seating Coordinator
Rich Pisani Talent Coordinator
Scott Fifer Talent Associate
speccase
Larry Woodside Pl Communications
Gregory H Watkins Pl Communications
Dave Taylor Projection
speccase
Norman A Levin Projection
John Cox Teleprompter
Lauri Klobas Teleprompter
speccase
John Morgan Vari-Lite Operator
Travilla Cybill Shepherd'S Gowns
Donna Karan Jason Alexander'S Tuxedo
speccase
Aaron May Announcer
John E Goldhammer Show Coordinator (For Academy Of Television Arts & Sciences)
George Sunga Chair Of Primetime Emmy Awards Committee
speccase
Julie Carroll Primetime Awards Administrator
speccase
Academy Public Relations
Voting Tabulation
Thomas P Yokas Staging Supervisor
speccase
Carleen Cappelletti Special Events Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST