skip navigation
Nuttiest Nutcracker, The

Nuttiest Nutcracker, The(2000)

Contribute

FOR Nuttiest Nutcracker, The (2000) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Nuttiest Nutcrac... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Harold Harris Director
Spunky Summercrest Additional Sequences Director
speccase

Cast

James Belushi Voice Of Reginald--The Mouse King
Cheech Marin Voice Of Mac--The Macadamia Nut
Phyllis Diller Voice Of Sugar Plum Fairy
speccase
Debi Derryberry Voice Of Marie/Fritz
Cam Clarke Voice Of Prince/Asparagus/Mouse Sergeant
Desiree Goyette Voice Of Sparkle
speccase
Tress Macneille Voice Of Li'L Pea/Broccoli Floret
Kevin Schon Voice Of Stash
Jeff Glen Bennett Voice Of Colonel/Mouse Soldier/Mouse Doctor
speccase
Jim Cummings Voice Of Uncle Drosselmeier/Gramps
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Dan Krech Executive Producer
Jackie Lynette Executive Producer
William Plant Production Executive
speccase
Dick Guttendorf Production Executive
Chuck Comisky Supervising Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Steve Keller Music ("Keep The Faith", "The Big Cheese")
Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky Music ("The Nutcracker")
speccase
David Krystal Composer
William A Carpenter Original Music
Diane Eskenazi Song ("Just Believe")
speccase
Peabo Bryson Song Performer ("Just Believe", "Keep The Faith")
Steve Keller Song Performer ("The Big Cheese")
Ben Ryan Song Performer ("The Big Cheese")
speccase
Harvey Wolfe Additional Lyrics ("Just Believe")
Diane Eskenazi Lyrics ("Keep The Faith")
Merrill Farnsworth Lyrics ("Keep The Faith", "The Big Cheese")
speccase
Robert Digioia Score Mixing
Robert Digioia Score Recording
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Kyran Kelly Lead Animator
Michael Hallery Lead Animator
Sean Sullivan Lead Animator
speccase
Yi Zhao Lead Animator
Tom Antos Animator
Michael Chaffe Animator
speccase
Lauren Deans Animator
Peter Lee Animator
Carol Prince Animator
speccase
Andrea Leo Animator
Teddy Peterson Animator
speccase
Cyrus Hogg Animator
Jun Ren Animator
Ross Wallis Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Justin Drung Special Effects
Terry Dale Visual Effects Supervisor
Steve Lynette Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Andrew Tucker Motion Capture Co-Supervisor
David Bawel Motion Capture Co-Supervisor
Mark A Brown Motion Capture Producer
speccase
Jessica Heubner Motion Capture Producer
speccase
Keith Hamilton Conceptual Artist
Leif Tilden Motion Capture Performer
Kara Masters Motion Capture Performer
speccase
Bruce Lanoil Digital Facial Puppeteer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Becky Swain Background Design/Illustrator
Vlad Bina Set Designer
speccase
Greg Garcia Storyboard Artist
Elaine Hultgren Storyboard Artist
Roy Wilson Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Sound

Rob Andres Sound Effects Wrangler
Kristine Timmons Sound Editor
Steve Limonoff Audio Supervisor
speccase
Justin Drury Special Sound Effects
Ric Jurgens Sound Mixer
Joe Serafini Audio Post-Production Supervisor
speccase
Grant Edmonds Foley Artist
Stephen Traub Foley Recordist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Kerry Kane Publicist
Susan J Marks Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Sony Pictures Television Domestic Tv Distributor
Sony Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Softimage 3-D Software Provider
Pacific Title & Art Studio Motion Capture Animation Creator
Mirage Studios Motion Capture Animation Creator
speccase
Global Asylum Music Recording Studio
Kaydara Motion Capture Software Provider
Audio Post Production
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Rana Davis Production Coordinator
Darcy Wright Production Coordinator
Ron Marinic Production Manager
speccase
John Paul Morch Production Manager
Jos'H Rl Fuller Technical Director (Programmer)
Harvey Fong Technical Supervisor
speccase
Kevin Henson Technical Supervisor (Motion Capture)
Katie L Fitch Coordinator
Edward Irastorza Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Anna Wagner Lighting
Dan Hay Lighting
Jay Stanners Lighting
speccase
Don Brown Additional Lighting
Chris Fram Additional Lighting
speccase
Dominic Menegon Additional Lighting
Daniele Lito Tosti Additional Lighting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

David Mccartney Post-Production Supervisor
Shawn Hillier Additional Compositing
speccase

Misc. Crew

Other
speccase
Softimage Other
Susan Blu Dialogue Director
speccase
speccase
speccase
Susan Blu Dialogue Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST