skip navigation
Terminal, The

Terminal, The(2004)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Terminal, The Viktor Navorski is a visitor... MORE > $9.98 Regularly $9.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Terminal, The Viktor Navorski is a visitor... MORE > $9.98
Regularly $9.98
buy now

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Janusz Kaminski Director Of Photography
Marc Hirschfeld Assistant Camera
Steven Meizler Assistant Camera
speccase
Mark Spath Assistant Camera
Andrew Priestley Assistant Camera
Roch Boucher Assistant Camera
speccase
Tom Jordan Assistant Camera
Lance Mayer Assistant Camera
David O'Brien Assistant Camera
speccase
Mitch Dubin Camera Operator
Bruce Maccallum Camera Operator
George Billinger III Camera Operator
speccase
Paul Toomey Loader
George Billinger III Steadicam Operator
speccase
Casey Green Video Playback
Gerry Koczerzuk Video Playback
Mark I Scott Video Playback
speccase
Anatol Treba Video Playback
Rick Whitfield Video Playback
Louis Smith Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Sacha Gervasi Screenwriter
Jeff Nathanson Screenwriter
Andrew Niccol Story By
speccase
Sacha Gervasi Story By
Jessica Lichtner Script Supervisor
Ana Maria Quintana Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

speccase
Jason Hoffs Executive Producer
Andrew Niccol Executive Producer
Patty Whitcher Executive Producer
speccase
Steven R. Molen Production Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Patrick Crane Assistant Editor
Michael Trent Assistant Editor
speccase
Mike Cuevas Assistant Editor
Sam Seig Assistant Editor
Jim Schulte Assistant Editor
speccase
Mildred Iatrou Morgan Dialogue Editor
Bernard Weiser Dialogue Editor
Mark Gillard Apprentice Editor
speccase
Silja Tonisson Apprentice Editor
Julie Zunder Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

John Neufeld Original Music
Todd Homme Music Supervisor
speccase
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
Mark Eshelman Score Recording
speccase
Brian Clements Score Recording
Greg Loskorn Score Recording
Sue Mclean Score Recording
speccase
Adam Michalak Score Recording
Patrick Weber Score Recording
Peter Myles Music Editor
speccase
Ken Wannberg Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Sergio Mimica-Gezzan Assistant Director
Brigitte Goulet Assistant Director
Dandy Thibodeau Assistant Director
speccase
Matthew Jemus Assistant Director
David H Venghaus Assistant Director
Paul Prenderville Assistant Director
speccase
Jeffrey Schwartz Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

John DeLuca Choreographer
Joey Pizzi Choreographer
Tara Nicole Hughes Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Brad Ricker Art Director
Isabelle Guay Art Director
speccase
Bruce Robert Hill Assistant Art Director
Martha Johnston Assistant Art Director
Harry Otto Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Ron Frankel Animator
David Alexander 3-D Artist
Ken Locsmandi 3-D Artist
speccase
Chris Hopkins 3-D Artist
Edward Quirk 3-D Artist
Owen Holdren Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Robert Nall Rotoscope Animator
Jeff M Sharar Rotoscope Animator
Mike Walsh Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Kirk Wetherill Rotoscope Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Michael Lantieri Special Effects Supervisor
Charles Gibson Visual Effects Supervisor
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Robert Stromberg Visual Effects Supervisor
Rob Yamamoto Visual Effects Producer
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator
Mark Bero Special Effects Foreman
Scott R Fisher Special Effects Foreman
speccase
Louis Craig Special Effects Technician
Ron Epstein Special Effects Technician
Dan Ossello Special Effects Technician
speccase
Jay B King Special Effects Technician
James S Rollins Special Effects Technician
Andrea Lawson Cgi Artist
speccase
Chris Hill Cgi Artist
Vincent Parker Cgi Artist
Jim Sevin Cgi Artist
speccase
Jeff Frost Models
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Zoltan Elek Makeup Artist
Katalin Elek Makeup Artist
speccase
Greg Funk Makeup Artist
Anita Gibson Makeup Artist
Geneva Nash-Morgan Makeup Artist
speccase
Johanne Gravel Makeup Artist
Sandra Rowden Makeup Artist
Ron Snyder Makeup Artist
speccase
Daniel C Striepeke Makeup Artist
Cindy Jane Williams Makeup Artist
Mary Cook Hair Stylist
speccase
Karyn L. Huston Hair Stylist
Paul Le Blanc Hair Stylist
Johanne Paiement Hair Stylist
speccase
Thomas Real Hair Stylist
Kim Santantonio Hair Stylist
Roxana Griffin Hair Stylist
speccase
Jasmine Kimble Hair Stylist
Colleen La Baff Hair Stylist
Kimberly Spiteri Hair Stylist
speccase
Michelle Elam Torres Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Mary Zophres Costume Designer
Deborah 'Cha' Blevins Costume Supervisor
Wyatt Bartlett Costumer
speccase
Diana Edgmon Costumer
Dana Casey Costumer
speccase
Trayce Field Costumer
Annie Garrity Costumer
speccase
Alix Hester Costumer
Nancy Jarzynko Costumer
Matthew Jerome Costumer
speccase
Mike Lutz Costumer
Nomi Shichor Costumer
Christine Wada Costumer
speccase
Jenny Eagan Key Costumer
Jessica Pazdernik Key Costumer
Andrew Slyder Key Costumer
speccase
Jill E Anderson Wardrobe Supervisor
Daniele Leger Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Kasra Farahani Art Department
Rick Crane Art Department
Richard G Bennett Art Department
speccase
Tom Hammock Art Department
Arjuna Imel Art Department
Ray Turner Art Department
speccase
Andrea Carter Art Department Coordinator
Helene Lamarre Art Department Coordinator
Mark Goerner Concept Artist
speccase
Ben Proctor Concept Artist
François Audovy Graphic Designer
Martin Charles Graphics
speccase
Zach Fannin Graphics
Jennifer Lagura On-Set Dresser
Eric J Luling On-Set Dresser
speccase
Monika Gray On-Set Dresser
Leena Waller On-Set Dresser
speccase
Wayne Nycz Painter
speccase
Brian Gilbert Plasterer
David Howland Plasterer
Serge Archambault Scenic Artist
speccase
Fred Arbegast Sculptor
Anne Kuljian Set Decorator
speccase
Luke Freeborn Set Designer
Luis Hoyos Set Designer
Patricia Klawonn Set Designer
speccase
Victor Martinez Set Designer
Sam Page Set Designer
Richard Reynolds Set Designer
speccase
Theodore Sharps Set Designer
Maya Shimoguchi Set Designer
Scott Zuber Set Designer
speccase
Jean-Pierre Lavoie Set Designer
Al Lewis Set Designer
David Lowery Storyboard Artist
speccase
Daren R. Dochterman Storyboard Artist
Martin Gauthier Assistant Property Master
Scott Getzinger Assistant Property Master
speccase
Philip Saccio Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Alex Mcdowell Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Charles Campbell Supervising Sound Editor
Rick Franklin Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Craig 'Pup' Heath Sound Recordist
Bob Renga Sound Recordist
Odin Benitez Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Doug Jackson Sound Effects Editor
Gary Wright Sound Effects Editor
Denis St. Amand Sound Engineer
speccase
David Wolowic Assistant Sound Editor
Warren Hendriks Assistant Sound Editor
Shawn Murphy Rerecording
speccase
Andy Nelson Rerecording Mixer
Anna Behlmer Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist
speccase
Howard Neiman Foley Editor
David Betancourt Foley Mixer
speccase
Vanessa Lapato Adr Editor
speccase
R. J. Kizer Adr Supervisor
Caitlin McKenna Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Debra Zane Casting Director
speccase
Tannis Vallely Casting Associate
Christiana Celeste Casting Assistant
Sande Alessi Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Julie Breton Extras Agent/Coordinator
Grant Wilfley Extras Agent/Coordinator
Sage Asteak Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Jennifer Alessi Extras Agent/Coordinator
Kristan Berona Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Frank Bare Stunts
Joey Box Stunts
Kurt Lott Stunts
speccase
speccase
Jimmy Hart Stunts
Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator
Marc Desourdy Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Sandy Justus Stunt Double
Brian Machleit Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Eileen Peterson Publicity
speccase

Production Companies

Amblin Entertainment Production Company
Digital Film Works Inc Production Company
Digital Backlot Production Company
speccase
Yu+Co Production Company
Production Company
Joann Kane Music Service Production Company
speccase
Sony Pictures Scoring Stage Production Company
Production Company
Universal Music Group Production Company
speccase
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Scarlet Letters Production Company
speccase
speccase
Production Company
speccase
Panasia Theatrical Distributor
Sam Film Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Alex Names Cable Operator
Dreamworks Studios Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Dreamworks Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Mike Nichols Production
Jim Turner Production
Irene Litinsky Production Supervisor
speccase
Leeann Stonebreaker Production Supervisor
Don J Hug Production Supervisor
Sharon Stetzel Production Supervisor
speccase
Michael Grillo Head Of Production
Noelle Chapin Production Coordinator
Noelle Green Production Coordinator
speccase
Sandrine Gros D'Aillon Production Coordinator
Deirdre Cook Donohue Production Coordinator
Jennifer Sanger Production Coordinator
speccase
Heather Ignarro Production Coordinator
Gail Martin-Sheridan Production Accountant
Nancy Partheniou Production Accountant
speccase
Ryan Suffern Production Assistant
Tommy Bernard Production Assistant
Kayce Brown Production Assistant
speccase
Brinton Bryan Production Assistant
Christopher S Bryson Production Assistant
Anelis Patino Coronas Production Assistant
speccase
Jon Dorflinger Production Assistant
Carey Field Production Assistant
Jordan Finnegan Production Assistant
speccase
Szymon Kaczmarek Production Assistant
Maria Labbe Production Assistant
Charles L Kocel Production Assistant
speccase
Isaac Mejia Production Assistant
Kevin Nakatsuka Production Assistant
Jeff Saville Production Assistant
speccase
Jon Nelson Production Assistant
Nicoletta Stavole Production Assistant
James Visconti (Vinnie) Production Assistant
speccase
Paula Stier Production Assistant
Ric Nish Production Manager
Annie Schultz Production Secretary
speccase
Laura Butler Production Secretary
Norman Bernard Boom Operator
Robert Jackson Boom Operator
speccase
Andy Dorowsky Best Boy
Kevin Fahey Best Boy
Kevin W. Flynn Best Boy Grip
speccase
Brady Mcelroy Best Boy Grip
Paul Tremblay Best Boy Grip
Genevieve Cote Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Jason Dean Assistant Production Coordinator
Corey Sklov Assistant Production Coordinator
Danika Kohler Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Jerry Bertolami Dolly Grip
John Mang Dolly Grip
Dan Murbarger Engineer
speccase
speccase
Ronny Dyer Driver
speccase
speccase
speccase
Alex Sessing Greensman
speccase
Stephane Pilon Key Rigging Grip
Merrick Morton Photography
speccase
Randy Offer Projectionist
Bart Barbuscia Swing Gang
speccase
Travis Bobbitt Swing Gang
Shannon Brock Swing Gang
Tom Callinicos Swing Gang
speccase
George Hess Swing Gang
Gary Kudroff Swing Gang
speccase
Paul L Jackson Swing Gang
David Loitz Swing Gang
Edward J Protiva Swing Gang
speccase
Louis Terry Swing Gang
Chandler Vinar Swing Gang
Peter Gordon Technical Advisor
speccase
Gino Lucci Transportation
Karen K Chang Transportation
Claude Belanger Transportation Captain
speccase
Michel Mollicone Transportation Captain
William Ballard Transportation Captain
Jim Nugent Transportation Captain
speccase
Jack Buckman Transportation Captain
Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator
Tim Parkinson Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Loic Bernard Coordinator
Nancy James Craft Service
Casey J. Pond Craft Service
speccase
Jackie Kaptan Animal Services
Cristie Miele Animal Services
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Daniel Auclair Unit Manager
Patty Whitcher Unit Production Manager
Leeann Stonebreaker Unit Production Manager
speccase
Steve Rose Unit Production Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Michel Brochu Construction Coordinator
Steve Callas Construction Coordinator
speccase
Bob Webb Props
speccase
speccase
Douglas Harlocker Property Master
Vidar Neuhof Property Master
Philip Saccio Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

David Devlin Chief Lighting Technician
John Lewin Chief Lighting Technician
Jim Richards Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
Larry J Richardson Chief Lighting Technician
Jeff Scott Chief Lighting Technician
Bruce Rake Lighting Technician
speccase
Bill Almeida Best Boy Electric
Marek Bojsza Electrician
Scot Gaal Electrician
speccase
Roch Dutkowiak Electrician
Sean M Ginn Electrician
Damon Liebowitz Electrician
speccase
Dan Mcmahon Electrician
Kevin Blauvelt Rigging Gaffer
Eames Gagnon Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Clay Liversidge Rigging Gaffer
Brian R Lukas Rigging Gaffer
Charley H Gilleran Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Daniel P Moore Video Assist/Playback
Darren Ryan Video Assist/Playback
Peter Taylor Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Martin Cohen Post-Production
Jo Dee Freck Post-Production Supervisor
Sven E M Fahlgren Post-Production Coordinator
speccase
Robert Lukacs Film Lab
speccase
Dale Grahn Color Timer
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
speccase
Ron Barr Colorist
Maria DeVane Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Mike Fantasia Location Manager
Evan Perazzo Location Manager
Michele St Arnaud Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Madeline Bell Assistant Location Manager
Alana Cymerman Assistant Location Manager
Donny Martino Jr. Assistant Location Manager
speccase
David Ray Martin Assistant Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Rosana Bruni Accountant
Lori K Ikeda Accountant
Rachel Maness Accountant
speccase
Maureen Higgins Accountant
Kay Jordan Accountant
Hector Jumilla Accountant
speccase
Robert Gori Accountant
Sara Mcmullen Accountant
Flora Eleftheriou Accounting Assistant
speccase
Lisa Imhoff Accounting Assistant
Adriana Callas Accounting Assistant
Cristina Duncan Accounting Assistant
speccase
Jake Donahoe Accounting Assistant
Ryan Whan Accounting Assistant
John Damone Advisor
speccase
Amy Mckenzie Assistant
Riyoko Tanaka Assistant
speccase
Dayna Clark Assistant
Jennifer Cote Assistant
Sooki Raphael Assistant
speccase
Sandhya Pallana Assistant
Linda Kroll Assistant
speccase
Ben Bohling Assistant (To Steven Spielberg)
Kristie Macosko Assistant
Elizabeth Nye Assistant
speccase
Pamela Ellington Assistant Production Accountant
speccase
Jodi Tripi Clearance Coordinator
Jessica Drake Dialect Coach
speccase
Joy Ellison Dialect Coach
Peter Budevski Interpreter
speccase
Hunter Cazes Stand-In
speccase
Adam Goodman Studio Executive
Lois Carl Tutor
speccase
Marco Aiello Digital Effects Artist
speccase
LaNelle Mason Digital Effects Artist
Brad Sutton Digital Effects Artist
Wilson Tang Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Roger Nall Digital Effects Artist
Marco Paolini Digital Effects Artist
Tommy Tran Digital Effects Artist
speccase
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST