skip navigation
Palmetto

Palmetto(1998)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Palmetto A good guy tries to go bad...... MORE > $15.95 Regularly $17.99 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Palmetto A good guy tries to go bad...... MORE > $15.95
Regularly $17.99
buy now

Director

speccase

Cast

Woody Harrelson Harry Barber
Elisabeth Shue Mrs Donnelly Aka Rhea Malroux
speccase
Rolf Hoppe Felix Malroux
Chlod Sevigny Odette Malroux
speccase
Tom Wright John Renick
Marc Macaulay Miles Meadows
Joe Hickey Lawyer
speccase
speccase
Richard Booker Billy Holden
speccase
Bill Larson Parking Lot Man
Tim W Terry Prison Guard
Jim Janey Policeman
speccase
Brett Rice Crash Site Cop
Vince Cecere Tow Truck Driver
Don Bright Crime Scene Cop
speccase
Ernie Garrett Tv Anchor
Karin J Ivester Forensic Detective
Marcus Thomas Courtroom Photographer
speccase
Douglas J Mann Courtroom Reporter
Jim R. Coleman Reporter No 1
Victoria Tan Reporter No 2
speccase
Wil Kilmer Bungalow Cop
speccase
Ginger King The Real Rhea
Corey Blevins Motel Clerk
Duncan Chamberlain Gallery Maitre D'
speccase
Peggy Sheffield Woman Customer
Karen Fraction Plainclothes Cop
Gary Lowe Boathouse Cop
speccase
Kenneth L Bright Boathouse Cop
Jay Ridings Boathouse Cop
Graig Himes Boathouse Cop
speccase
Jeff Blazy Local Radio Backgrounds
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Thomas Kloss Director Of Photography
Richard Clabaugh Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Robert M Sagaser Camera Loader
speccase
Todd Decker Camera Production Assistant
Richard G Osborn Camera Operator
Jamie Felz 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
Jeff S Caples 2nd Assistant Camera
Peter Farber 1st Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
Rusty Burrell 2nd Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
speccase
Greg Morse 24-Frame Video Technician
Bruce Hansen 24-Frame Video Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

E. Max Frye Screenwriter
Mamie Mitchell Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Al Corley Executive Producer
Bart Rosenblatt Executive Producer
speccase
Eugene Musso Executive Producer
Tracy Harshman Production Executive To Woody Harrelson
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Oliver Weiss Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Peter O'Mara Additional Guitar
Klaus Doldinger Original Music
speccase
D Manning Song ("My Good Lord")
M Planno Song ("My Good Lord")
J J Cale Song
speccase
Sean Coffman Song ("Ingredients")
Richard Plom Song ("Ingredients")
speccase
Guy Fixsen Song ("Bedbugs")
Margaret Fiedler Song ("Bedbugs")
Paddy Maloney Song Arranger ("Galleguita/Tutankhamen")
speccase
Tito Guizar Song Arranger
Greg Narvas Song ("Bobby And Joe")
speccase
Greg Lee Song ("Bobby And Joe")
Alan Jansson Song ("How Bizarre")
speccase
Paul Fuemana Song ("How Bizarre")
Joe Galdo Song ("Miss America")
speccase
Abyssinians Song Performer ("My Good Lord")
J J Cale Song Performer ("Slower Baby")
Lauren Hoffman Song Performer ("Rock Star")
speccase
Suspended Song Performer ("Ingredients")
Song Performer ("Bedbugs")
The Chieftains Song Performer ("Galleguita/Tutankhamen")
speccase
Ry Cooder Song Performer ("Galleguita/Tutankhamen")
Coro Folkloric Song Performer ("Galleguita/Tutankhamen")
Eleni Mandell Song Performer ("Tristeza")
speccase
Tito Guizar Song Performer ("La Paloma")
Hepcat Song Performer ("Bobby And Joe")
Gregory Isaacs Song Performer ("Special Guest")
speccase
Omc Song Performer ("How Bizarre")
David Byrne Song Performer ("Miss America")
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Elayne Ceder Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

John E Gallagher 1st Assistant Director
T Sean Ferguson 2nd Assistant Director
Lisa Joi Bloch Second 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Visual Effects

David S Tyrrell Special Effects Technician
Kevin Sturgill Special Effects Technician
Richard Lee Jones Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Ken Gorrell Assistant Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Kimberly Greene Key Makeup Artist
Desne Holland Makeup Artist To Elisabeth Shue
Lynn Barber Makeup Artist
speccase
Melissa A Yonkey Key Hairstylist
Laurent D Hairstylist To Elisabeth Shue (For Prive)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Terry Dresbach Costume Designer
Rory Valentine Los Angeles Costumer
Leslie Herman Set Costume Supervisor
speccase
Stacey Seeds Los Angeles Costume Supervisor
Askia Won-Ling Jacob Dresser To Woody Harrelson
Sue Rhoden Set Tailor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Vicky Randall Sculptor
Gare Cline Art Department Coordinator
Ron Erdberg Set Dresser
speccase
Cary Whitaker Set Dresser
Robert Baker Set Dresser
speccase
Melody Haines Set Costumer
Jane B Johnson Set Decorator
Justin Leach Storyboard Artist
speccase
C Ryan Taylor Storyboard Artist
Skip Schields Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Claire Jenora Bowin Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Ryan Dumford Sound Production Assistant
Andre Bendocchi-Alves Sound Effects Supervisor
Claudia Frohlich Sound Effects/Foley Editor
speccase
Tommy Klemt Sound Engineer
Mike Weingarten Sound Mixer
Richard Waddell Additional Sound Mixer
speccase
Manfred Arbter Re-Recording Mixer
Hans-Walter Kramski Foley Artist
Joern Poetzl Foley Artist
speccase
Anja Bau Foley Recordist
Dominik Bollen Dialogue/Adr Editor
James Troutman Adr Supervision Los Angeles
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Lori S. Wyman Florida Casting
Barbara Collins Casting Associate
speccase
Kathy Laughlin Florida Extras Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Tim Trella Stunt Coordinator
Mac Rodgers Stunt Man
Mike Justus Stunt Man
speccase
Glenn Wilder Stunt Man
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Michael Klastorin Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Rialto Films Production Company
Castle Rock Entertainment Production Company
speccase
Unique Catering Inc Production Company
Production Company
Core Digital Pictures Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Cinema Research Corporation Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Dolce & Gabbana Production Company
Production Company
Fendi Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Mercedes Benz Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
American Humane Association Production Company
speccase
Cts Theatrical Distributor
Sony Pictures Releasing Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Tobis Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Joe Lewis Production Driver
Pat Daly Production Driver
Steve Valdez Production Driver
speccase
Don Wolsefer Production Driver
John R Valentino Production Driver
Robert Jordan Production Driver
speccase
Roy Roundtree Production Driver
Olivero Gonzalez Production Driver
Juli Kestner Production Driver
speccase
Carmelo Olivero Production Driver
Teddy Robinson Production
Bill Paser Production Driver
speccase
Randy Peeks Production Driver
Ken Kirkpatrick Production Driver
Jay Palomino Production Driver
speccase
Donald Smith Production Driver
Robert E Smith Production Driver
Johnny A Baio Production Driver
speccase
Wanda Boy Production Driver
J Wayne Lawson Production Driver
Mark Halloran Production
speccase
Gerard Dinardi Production Supervisor
Sandy Watterson Production Coordinator
Monika Helmer Production Accountant
speccase
Bart Rosenblatt Production Manager
Lawrence L. Commans Boom Operator
Jeff Cannon Additional Boom Operator
speccase
Jimmi Lyon Best Boy Electric
Tom Durkin Best Boy Grip
Robert Cahoon Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Paul Hamacher Dolly Grip
Gary Duncan Insert Car Driver
T J Beatty Gaffer (2nd Unit)
speccase
Ira R Hartig Rigging Grip
speccase
Gregg M Wolf Rigging Grip
Geoff Bailer Rigging Grip
Robert Baker Rigging Grip
speccase
William J Lawler Rigging Grip
Todd M Short Key Grip
Scott Short Key Rigging Grip
speccase
Sydney Baldwin Still Photographer
Pat Longman Aerial Photographer (2nd Unit)
Dan Carter Projectionist
speccase
Marsha Lawson Young Transportation Office Coordinator
Nelson Antinori Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
Richard F Diez Transportation Co-Captain
Myron Shepherd Transportation Coordinator
Michael J Mccarthy Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Vic Meyrich Construction Coordinator
David Ferguson Construction Foreman
Sandy Watterson Set Production Assistant (2nd Unit)
speccase
Denis Doyle Set Production Assistant
Alison Troy Set Production Assistant
Claudio Jacobellis Set Production Assistant
speccase
Philip G Schneider Property Master
Joel R Wilhelmi Property Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Norm Harris Lighting Specialist
James Land Lighting Stand-In
Karin Ivester Lighting Stand-In
speccase
Jennifer Capo Lighting Stand-In
Steven Sands Lighting Stand-In
Cheri Melchtone Lighting Stand-In
speccase
Ronnie Simmons Lighting Stand-In
Arnold Pouch Chief Lighting Technician
Joseph Humphreys Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Arial

Al Guthrie Helicopter Pilot (2nd Unit)
speccase

Post Production

Udo Happel Post-Production Coordinator
Linda Demarco Color Timer
Mo Henry Negative Cutter
speccase

Location Manager

Gus Holzer Location Manager
Kirksten C Irick Location Manager (Ft Myers--Florida)
speccase

Location Assistant

Burke P Robinson Location Assistant
Melissa Mulloy Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Sherrill Smith Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Casting

Ken Lazer Florida Casting Associate
speccase

Misc. Crew

Diana Sterling Payroll Accountant
Robin Stuart Assistant (To Woody Harrelson)
Sandy Watterson Assistant (To Elisabeth Shue)
speccase
Andreas Zachai Assistant (To Volker Schlondorff)
H Alan Powell Assistant (To Rolf Hoppe)
Mark Brown Assistant (To Matthias Wendlandt)
speccase
Annet Boxheimer Assistant (To Executive Producers)
James Millican Assistant (To Executive Producers)
Angela Marquis Berlin Assistant
speccase
Robert S Gray Laboratory Assistant
Wayne Foreman Catering
Roger Perez Catering
speccase
Gerry Sullivan Catering
Frank Gyori Catering
Jonathan Dana Consultant To Neverland Films Inc
speccase
Jorge E Senisse Office Assistant
speccase
speccase
speccase
Dan Grant Other
speccase
James Martin Kelly Lighting Stand-In
speccase
Deke Rivers Wrangler
James Hadley Chase Source Material (From Novel)
speccase
Karen Virgin Various
speccase
Robert Reedy Various
speccase
Tess Whelan Various
Mike Maguire Various
Jerry Pirkl Various
speccase
David Mosall Various
R S Cotner Various
speccase
Dan Grant Various
Peter Carey Various
speccase
Erin White Various
speccase
Jeff Clarey Various
speccase
Margot Godow Various
speccase
Matt Mccoy Various
speccase
Claudia Dunn Various
Hector Elias Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Patrick Whitesell Special Thanks (Mayor Of Palmetto--Florida)
Diego Della Valle Special Thanks
Nicole Miller Special Thanks
speccase
Clancy Troutman Special Thanks
Brian Johnson Special Thanks
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST