skip navigation
Mexican, The

Mexican, The(2001)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Mexican, The - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Gore Verbinski Director
James M Arnett 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit) (Las Vegas) (Credited As Jim Arnett)
Sally Stevens Director Score Vocal Performers (The Hollywood Film Chorale)
speccase

Cast

Brad Pitt Jerry Welbach
Julia Roberts Samantha Barzel
speccase
Bob Balaban Bernie Nayman
Sherman Augustus Well Dressed Black Man
speccase
Castulo Guerra Joe--The Pawnshop Owner
Maira Serbulo Emanuelle
speccase
Alan Cianguerotti Gunsmith'S Assistant
Melisa Romero Gunsmith'S Daughter
speccase
Dale Raoul Estelle
Jeremy Roberts Bobby Victory
speccase
Jorge Malpica Mexican Gas Station Clerk
Pedro Armendariz Mexican Policeman
Steve Rossi Vegas Mc
speccase
Clint Curtis Vegas Busboy
Lawrence Bender Vegas Onlooker
Ariane Pellicer Mexican Ticket Agent
speccase
Carlos Lacamara Car Rental Rep
Daniel Zacapa Bartender
Alfredo Escobar Car Thief No 2
speccase
Luis Artagnan Car Thief No 3
Fermín Martínez Chicken Farmer
speccase
Gustavo Aguilar Junk Yard Proprietor
Lucia Pailles Mexicam Woman--Phone
Gilberto Barraza 2nd Man With Gun
speccase
Luis Felipe Tovar Nobleman'S Son
Fausta Torres Elderly Mexican Lady
speccase
Lolo Navarro Chosen Grandmother
Emiliano Guerra Small Boy With Flashlight
Miguel Angel Fuentes Big Thief No 4
speccase
Arthur Taxier Hotel Security
speccase
Gerardo Taracena Reveler To Fire Gun
John Pisci Musician
Rudy Aikels Musician
speccase
Ronald Simone Musician
Tim Snowber Leadperson
Israel Becerril Alarcon Leadman (Mexico)
speccase
Tomas Rodriguez Tovar Leadman (Mexico)
Gary Grant Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Dariusz Wolski Director Of Photography
Chris Mack Film Loader
Danny Moder "B" Camera 1st Assistant
speccase
Martin Schaer Camera Operator
Christopher Duddy Additional Camera Operator
P Scott Sakamoto "B" Camera Operator
speccase
John Skotchdopole 1st Assistant Camera
Joaquin Cervera 1st Assistant Camera (Mexico)
Noe Muñoz 2nd Assistant Camera (Mexico)
speccase
P Scott Sakamoto Steadicam Operator
Mark Emery Moore Steadicam Operator
Ed Dunkley Video Services (Skywalker Sound/Post-Production Sound)
speccase
John Torrijos (Jt) Video Services (Skywalker Sound/Post-Production Sound)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

J. H. Wyman Screenwriter
Cate Hardman Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

John Baldecchi Producer
William Tyrer Executive Producer
speccase
Chris J. Ball Executive Producer
Aaron Ryder Executive Producer
J. H. Wyman Executive Producer
speccase
Bill Beasley Co-Producer
Paul Hellerman Co-Producer
Todd Homme Executive In Charge Of Music
speccase
Cindy Kirven Executive (Newmarket Capitol Group)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Craig Wood Editor
speccase
David Hunter Digital Editorial Services (Skywalker Sound/Post-Production Sound)
Brian Chumney Digital Editorial Services (Skywalker Sound/Post-Production Sound)
Avid (Avid) Editorial Systems
speccase
Simon Morgan 1st Assistant Editor
Tony Bacigalupi 1st Assistant Editor
Peter Fandetti 1st Assistant Editor
speccase
Karen Wilson Dialogue Editor (Skywalker Sound/Post-Production Sound)
Lindakay Brown Dialogue Editor (Skywalker Sound/Post-Production Sound)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Alan Silvestri Music; Music Composer & Conductor
Dennis Sands Music Recording Mixer
Abraham Laboriel Score Vocals Performer (With 'The Hollywood Film Chorale)
speccase
Dan Navarro Score Vocals Performer (With 'The Hollywood Film Chorale)
K C Porter Score Vocals Performer (With 'The Hollywood Film Chorale)
Andy Vargas Score Vocals Performer (With 'The Hollywood Film Chorale)
speccase
The Hollywood Film Chorale Score Vocals Performer
Conrad Pope Original Music
Mario Carniello Song ("El Cable")
speccase
Lee Hazlewood Song ("These Boots Are Made For Walkin'")
John Morris Song ("The Elephant Man")
James Cavanaugh Song ("You'Re Nobody 'Til Somedoby Loves You")
speccase
Russ Morgan Song ("You'Re Nobody 'Til Somedoby Loves You")
Larry Stock Song ("You'Re Nobody 'Til Somedoby Loves You")
Jan Weissenfeldt Song ("Fifty Yards Of Soul")
speccase
Maximilian Weissenfeldt Song ("Fifty Yards Of Soul")
Ivan Doroschuk Song ("Safety Dance")
Waylon Jennings Song ("The Dukes Of Hazzard (Score)")
speccase
Jerry Goldstein Song ("Why Can'T We Be Friends")
Morris Dickerson Song ("Why Can'T We Be Friends")
Lee Oskar Song ("Why Can'T We Be Friends")
speccase
Lonnie Jordan Song ("Why Can'T We Be Friends")
Howard Scott Song ("Why Can'T We Be Friends")
Charles W Miller Song ("Why Can'T We Be Friends")
speccase
Sylvester Allen Song ("Why Can'T We Be Friends")
Harold Brown Song ("Why Can'T We Be Friends")
Esquivel (Esquivel) Song Performer ("El Cable")
speccase
Nancy Sinatra Song Performer ("These Boots Are Made For Walkin'")
Dean Martin Song Performer ("You'Re Nobody 'Til Somedoby Loves You")
The Whitefield Brothers Song Performer ("Fifty Yards Of Soul")
speccase
Men Without Hats Song Performer ("Safety Dance")
War Song Performer ("Why Can'T We Be Friends")
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
speccase
Kenneth Karman Music Editor
Jacqueline Tager Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Brian King Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Benita Allen Assistant Director
Frederic Roth 2nd Assistant Director
Dieter Busch Second 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Rene Villarreal 1st Assistant Director (Mexico)
Joaquin Silva 2nd Assistant Director (Mexico)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

speccase

Art Director

Michael Atwell Art Director
Diego Sandoval Art Director (Mexico)
Jennifer Vogt Assistant Art Director
speccase
Antonio Munohierro Assistant Art Director (Mexico)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Gianni Aliotti Digital Artist & Animator (Pacific Data Images/Visual Effects & Animation)
Mel Kangleon Digital Artist & Animator (Pacific Data Images/Visual Effects & Animation)
Michael Macias Digital Artist & Animator (Pacific Data Images/Visual Effects & Animation)
speccase
Chris Trimble Digital Artist & Animator (Pacific Data Images/Visual Effects & Animation)
Erik Winquist Digital Artist & Animator (Pacific Data Images/Visual Effects & Animation)
Oliver Gondry 3-D Artist (Method Studios)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Andrew J Loprino Special Effects
J C Machit Special Effects
Jonathan Greber Digital Transfers (Skywalker Sound/Post-Production Sound)
speccase
Tim Burby Digital Transfers (Skywalker Sound/Post-Production Sound)
Christopher Barron Digital Transfers (Skywalker Sound/Post-Production Sound)
John Countryman Digital Transfers (Skywalker Sound/Post-Production Sound)
speccase
Jason Heapy Visual Effects Producer (Pacific Data Images/Visual Effects & Animation)
Neysa Horsburgh Visual Effects Executive Producer (Method Studios)
Kymber Lim Visual Effects Producer (Method Studios)
speccase
Chris Staves Visual Effects Artist (Method Studios)
Scott Mcneil Visual Effects Artist (Method Studios)
Richard Chuang Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Data Images/Visual Effects & Animation)
speccase
Alex Frisch Visual Effects Supervisor (Method Studios)
Rosario R Reyes Special Effects Office Coordinator
Bernadette Castillo Visual Effects Coordinator (Method Studios)
speccase
Jose Angel Cordero Perez Special Effects Assistant (Mexico)
Manuel Cordero Special Effects Assistant (Mexico)
Matt Kutcher Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Laurencio Cordero Special Effects Coordinator (Mexico)
Scott Inoue Special Effects Foreman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Jean Black Makeup
Richard Dean Julia Roberts' Makeup
Randy Westgate Makeup Artist
speccase
Jennifer Aspinall Makeup Artist
Alfredo Mora Makeup Artist (Mexico)
Sandra Miguelli Make-Up Assistant (Mexico)
speccase
Bonnie Clevering Julia Roberts' Hair
Esther Lomeli Hair Assistant (Mexico)
Mary Mastro Key Hairstylist
speccase
Sheryl Blum Hair Stylist
Lourdes Delgado Hair Stylist (Mexico)
Maria De Los Angeles Rico Hair Stylist (Mexico)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Colleen Atwood Costume Designer
Alexandria Forster Key Costumer
Holly Davis Costumer
speccase
Francisca Vega-Buck Julia Roberts' Costumer
Jon Pray Costume Supervisor
Adolfo Ramirez Costume Supervisor (Mexico)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Ashley Sibille Art Department Coordinator
Maria Teresa Arguelles Art Department Coordinator (Mexico)
John H. Maxwell On-Set Dresser
speccase
Anina Dena Blanco Set Dressing Coordinator (Mexico)
Darío Ramos Set Dresser (Mexico)
Paula Caso Serrano On-Set Dresser (Mexico)
speccase
Miguel Cervantes Garcia On-Set Dresser (Mexico)
Dennis T Horwath On-Set Dresser (Mexico)
Pete Gikas Set Dresser (Las Vegas)
speccase
Ric Prier Set Dresser (Las Vegas)
David Snodgrass Set Dresser (Las Vegas)
Zeferino Gutierrez On-Set Costumer (Mexico)
speccase
Jose Luis Montero On-Set Costumer (Mexico)
Maria Elena Lopez On-Set Costumer (Mexico)
Angel Camacho Leppe On-Set Costumer (Mexico)
speccase
Robert Greenfield Set Decorator
Sandra Cabriada Set Decorator (Mexico)
Juan Pablo Garcia Set Designer (Mexico)
speccase
James Ward Byrkit Storyboard Artist
Kris Peck Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Cecilia Montiel Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Mike Lane Sound Post-Production Assistant (Skywalker Sound/Post-Production Sound)
Eva Napoleon Sound Post-Production Assistant (Skywalker Sound/Post-Production Sound)
Megan Fouts Sound Post-Production Assistant (Skywalker Sound/Post-Production Sound)
speccase
Tim Holland Supervising Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound/Post-Production Sound)
Karen A Brocco Assistant Dialogue Editor (Skywalker Sound/Post-Production Sound)
Tom Myers Sound Designer (Skywalker Sound/Post-Production Sound)
speccase
David Bifano Audio Programmer
J R Grubbs Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound/Post-Production Sound)
Lee Orloff Production Sound Mixer
speccase
Jurgen Scharpf Mix Technician (Skywalker Sound/Post-Production Sound)
Addison Teague Supervising Assistant Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound/Post-Production Sound)
Gary Rydstrom Re-Recording Mixer (Skywalker Sound/Post-Production Sound)
speccase
Gary Summers Re-Recording Mixer (Skywalker Sound/Post-Production Sound)
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound/Post-Production Sound)
Jana Vance Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound/Post-Production Sound)
speccase
Jonathan Null Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound/Post-Production Sound)
Tony Eckert Foley Mixer (Skywalker Sound/Post-Production Sound)
Frank 'Pepe' Merel Foley Recordist (Skywalker Sound/Post-Production Sound)
speccase
Newell Alexander Adr Group (La Maddogs/Adr Voice Casting)
Iake Eissinmann Adr Group (La Maddogs/Adr Voice Casting)
Moosie Drier Adr Group (La Maddogs/Adr Voice Casting)
speccase
Del Shores Adr Group (La Maddogs/Adr Voice Casting)
Steve Bulen Adr Group (La Maddogs/Adr Voice Casting)
Elisa Pensler-Gabrielli Adr Group (La Maddogs/Adr Voice Casting)
speccase
Edie Mirman Adr Group (La Maddogs/Adr Voice Casting)
Sherry Hursey Adr Group (La Maddogs/Adr Voice Casting)
Richard Miro Adr Group (La Maddogs/Adr Voice Casting)
speccase
Alfredo Septien Adr Group (La Maddogs/Adr Voice Casting)
Mitch Carter Adr Group (La Maddogs/Adr Voice Casting)
Javier Grajeda Adr Group (La Maddogs/Adr Voice Casting)
speccase
E J Castillo Adr Group (La Maddogs/Adr Voice Casting)
Al Rodrigo Adr Group (La Maddogs/Adr Voice Casting)
Dyana Ortelli Adr Group (La Maddogs/Adr Voice Casting)
speccase
Marcia Del Mar Adr Group (La Maddogs/Adr Voice Casting)
Zilah Mendoza Adr Group (La Maddogs/Adr Voice Casting)
Carmine Murcello Adr Group (La Maddogs/Adr Voice Casting)
speccase
Mike Axxin Assistant Adr Editor (Skywalker Sound/Post-Production Sound)
Bruce Lacey Adr Supervisor (Skywalker Sound/Post-Production Sound)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Claudia Becker Casting (Mexico)
Michael Hothorn Casting Associate
speccase
Mike Wallock Casting Assistant
Frida Lopez Casting Assistant (Mexico)
Claudia Rosete Casting Assistant (Mexico)
speccase
Sande Alessi Extras Casting
Kristan Berona Extras Casting
Christopher Bustard Extras Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

speccase
Jim Wilkey Stunts
Tom Elliott Stunts
speccase
George Sack Stunts
speccase
Tim Trella Stunts
speccase
speccase
Steve Kelso Stunts
James M Arnett Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Seth Arnett Stunt Coordinator
Harrison Fuller 'Big Tom' Stunt Double
David Leitch Brad Pitt'S Stunt Double
speccase
Tabby Hanson Julia Roberts' Stunt Double
Frank Ferrara James Gandolfini'S Stunt Double
Tanner Gill James Gandolfini'S Stunt Double
speccase
Randolph Leroi Sherman Augustus' Stunt Double
Jesus Olalde David Krumholtz'S Stunt Double
Martha Garrido Melisa Romero'S Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Marcy Engelman Julia Roberts' Publicist
Alex L Worman Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Lawrence Bender Productions Production Company
Newmarket Films Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Siss Ltd Production Company
Skywalker Sound Production Company
L.A. Maddogs Production Company
speccase
Joann Kane Music Service Production Company
Todd-Ao Production Company
Capitol Music Group Production Company
speccase
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Pacific Data Images Production Company
Method Studios Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Technicolor Production Company
speccase
Production Company
speccase
Haskolabio Theatrical Distributor
Mike Anderson Cableman
Dreamworks Studios Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Helkon Media Ag Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Tripictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Gaga Communications (Parent) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Summit Entertainment, Llc Foreign Distribution Sales
speccase
Dreamworks Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Jim Bandsuh Production Illustrator
Jon Swihart Production Illustrator
Phillip Vargas Labor Foreman
speccase
Sharyn Shimada-Huggins Production Supervisor
Marc A Hammer Production Coordinator
Gina D'Orazio Production Coordinator
speccase
Cynthia Graves Production Coordinator (Real De Catorce/Mexico)
Emily Gamboa Production Coordinator (Matehuala/Mexico)
Lili Gonzalez Production Coordinator (Mexico City/Mexico)
speccase
Roxana Eisenmann Gonzalez Production Coordinator (Mexico City/Mexico)
Jim Turner Production Controller
Cynthia Garcia Walker Production Accountant (Mexico)
speccase
Michael Lund Production Assistant
Daniel Villareal Production Assistant
Julie Hrebec Production Assistant
speccase
Richard Donatlan Production Assistant (Mexico)
Laura Robles Production Assistant (Mexico)
Victor Solorio Reyna Production Assistant (Mexico)
speccase
Michel Bellego Production Assistant (Mexico)
Elena Villegas Production Assistant (Mexico)
Marco Polo Constance Production Assistant (Mexico)
speccase
Gabriela Gutierrez Production Assistant/Operator (Mexico)
Robert Blomstrom Production Assistant (Las Vegas)
Joshua Harris Production Assistant (Las Vegas)
speccase
Slade Hart Production Assistant (Las Vegas)
Susan Simone Production Assistant (Las Vegas)
Lisa Hatch Production Assistant (Las Vegas)
speccase
Adam Shelby Production Assistant (Las Vegas)
David Frost Production Manager (Mexico)
David Frost Production Manager
speccase
Thomas A Payne Boom Operator
Ernesto Munoz Boom Operator (Mexico)
Doug Weinmann Rigging Best Boy
speccase
Damon T Doherty Rigging Best Boy
Antonio Sanchez Romero Best Boy Electric (Mexico)
Craig Kohtala Best Boy Grip
speccase
Jesus Romero Best Boy Grip (Mexico)
Uziel Jurado Assistant Production Coordinator (Mexico)
Adriana Poblano Lopez Assistant Production Coordinator (Mexico)
speccase
Paula Plepho Assistant Production Coordinator (Las Vegas)
Robin Roberts Dolly Grip
speccase
Wally Frick Driver
speccase
Tad Venger Driver
Eddie Hatch Driver
speccase
Kelly Yon Driver
Elvis Greene Brad Pitt'S Driver
Brumby J. Broussard Brad Pitt'S Driver
speccase
Fernando S Moreno Gaffer (Mexico)
Larry Aube Rigging Grip
Edgar Ambriz Grip (Mexico)
speccase
Felipe Morales Grip (Mexico)
Miguel Angel Sanchez Grip (Mexico)
speccase
Jon Dwyer Grip (Las Vegas)
Joe Lamb Grip (Las Vegas)
Jeff Milewsky Grip (Las Vegas)
speccase
Michael Coo Key Grip
Jesus Rodriguez (Chucho) Key Grip (Mexico)
Merrick Morton Still Photographer
speccase
Rene Gonzalez Projectionist (La Maddogs/Adr Voice Casting)
George Atamian Swing Gang
Brendan C Fenton Swing Gang
speccase
Rod Gregory Swing Gang
Jessica Abroms Technical Supervisor (Pacific Data Images/Visual Effects & Animation)
Andreas Wacker Technical Supervisor (Visual Effects Supervisor (Method Studios)
speccase
Mike Shannon Transportation Captain
Ricardo Gallarzo Transportation Captain
Julio Ayala Transportation Captain (Matehuala/Mexico)
speccase
Buddy Hunter Transportation Captain (Las Vegas)
Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator
Javier Gunther Transportation Coordinator
speccase
John Wright Craft Service
Boone Narr Animal Handler
Steve M Solomon Animal Handler
speccase
William S Grisco Animal Handler
Sergio Gutierrez Horse Wrangler (Mexico)
Nina Yoon Apprentice Artist (Method Studios)
speccase
Brandon Sanders Apprentice Artist (Method Studios)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Arturo Del Rio Galnares Unit Manager (Mexico)
Bill Beasley Unit Production Manager
Steph Benseman Unit Production Manager
speccase
Ricardo Del Rio Unit Production Manager (Mexico)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

John Earl Stone Construction Coordinator
Bob Huffman Prop Maker Foreman
Carlos Edgar Torres Props Assistant (Mexico)
speccase
Virginia Capobianco Props Assistant (Mexico)
Eduardo Martinez Gonzalez Head Carpenter (Mexico)
Josh Hiney Construction Foreman
speccase
Alejandro Ayala Construction Foreman (Mexico)
Giselle Gurza Junco Key Set Production Assistant
Tom Tomlinson Property Master
speccase
Carlos Torres Campos Property Master (Mexico)
Giovanni Tartaglia Assistant Props (Las Vegas)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Jarek Gorczycki Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Rafael Sanchez Chief Lighting Technician
Juan Fernando Guzman Electrician (Mexico)
speccase
Raul Palacios Electrician (Mexico)
Juan Manuel A Alvarez Electrician (Mexico)
Greg Barrera Electrician (Las Vegas)
speccase
Reynaldo Barrera Electrician (Las Vegas)
Tony Varuola Electrician (Las Vegas)
Gary Dalhquist Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Daniel P Moore Video Assist
Leonel Mijangos Aragon Video Assist Operator (Mexico)
Victor Rodall Gonzalez Video Assist Operator (Mexico)
speccase
Deidra Prestridge Video Assist (Las Vegas)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Erica Frauman Post-Production Supervisor (Skywalker Sound/Post-Production Sound)
Martin Cohen Post-Production Executive (Skywalker Sound/Post-Production Sound)
Sven E M Fahlgren Post-Production Coordinator (Skywalker Sound/Post-Production Sound) (Skywalker Sound/Post-Production Sound)
speccase
Steven P Moder Editorial Systems Engineer
Dale Grahn Color Timer
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
speccase
Maria DeVane Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Douglas Dresser Location Manager
Benjamin Suarez Location Manager (Mexico)
Isaac Pineda Location Manager (Mexico)
speccase
Nancy Haecker Location Manager (Las Vegas)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Albert Epps Assistant Location Manager
Eric Sean Persons Assistant Location Manager
Sergio Garcia Ramirez Assistant Location Manager (Mexico)
speccase
Omar Arias Assistant Location Manager (Mexico)
Pedro Sandoval Espinosa Assistant Location Manager (Mexico)
Patricia Cano Valle Assistant Location Manager (Mexico)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Jeff Wickline 1st Assistant Accountant
Amy Ostrower 2nd Assistant Accountant
Judy Pursley 1st Assistant Accountant (Mexico)
speccase
Marsha L. Swinton 1st Assistant Accountant (Mexico)
Stel Deleon 2nd Assistant Accountant (Mexico)
Peggy Anne Tison-Kirby 1st Assistant Accountant (Las Vegas)
speccase
Primrose Y Fukuchi Assistant Accountant (Las Vegas)
Lora Somoza Assistant (To Gore Verbinski)
David Zerr Assistant (To Producers)
speccase
Jeff Swafford Assistant (To Producers)
Scott Leclau Assistant (To Executive Producers)
Brad Furman Assistant (To Julia Roberts)
speccase
Ana Ballesteros Caterer (Mexico)
Juan Carlos Ballesteros Assistant Caterer Coordinator (Mexico)
speccase
Gabriela Gurrola Hopkin Dialogue Coach (Mexico)
Fernando Ocampo Mendoza On-Set Medic (Mexico)
speccase
David Lindsay Brad Pitt'S Security (Siss Ltd)
Michael Soppelsa Brad Pitt'S Security (Siss Ltd)
speccase
Joseph Keideth Julia Roberts' Security (Siss Ltd)
Vern Abila Julia Roberts' Security (Siss Ltd)
Glenn Williamson Studio Executive
speccase
Kate Studley Various
speccase
Ann Knight Various
speccase
Lucy Michael Various
speccase
Doug Ford Various
speccase
Mike Lane Sound
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Jodi Strong Special Thanks (Entertainment Industry Development Corporation)
Donna Washington Special Thanks (Entertainment Industry Development Corporation)
Nancy Hehn Special Thanks (Clark County/Las Vegas)
speccase
Oscar Goodman Special Thanks (Mayor/City Of Las Vegas)
Lynette Boggs Mcdonald Special Thanks (Councilwoman/City Of Las Vegas)
Barry Brown Special Thanks (Councilman/City Of Of Las Vegas)
speccase
Patty Moyer Special Thanks (Permit Coordinator/City Of Las Vegas)
Linda Healey Special Thanks (Clark County Department Of Airports/Las Vegas)
Karen Sciosia Special Thanks (Clark County Department Of Airports/Las Vegas)
speccase
Charles Geocaris Special Thanks (Director/Nevada Film Office)
Jeanne D. Corcoran Special Thanks (Permit Coordinator/Nevada Film Office)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST