skip navigation
The Daughter of Rosie O'Grady

The Daughter of Rosie O'Grady(1950)

Contribute

FOR The Daughter of Rosie O'Grady (1950) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

The Daughter of Rosie O'Grady Against her widowed... MORE > $19.99 Regularly $19.99 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

The Daughter of Rosie O'Grady Against her widowed... MORE > $19.99
Regularly $19.99
buy now

Director

David Butler Director
Phil Quinn Assistant Director
Lee White 2d asst dir
speccase

Cast

June Haver Patricia O'Grady
Gordon MacRae Tony Pastor
James Barton Dennis O'Grady
speccase
Cuddles Sakall Miklos Teretzky
Gene Nelson Doug Martin
Sean McClory James Moore
speccase
Debbie Reynolds Maureen O'Grady
Marsha Jones Katie O'Grady
Jane Darwell Mrs. Murphy
speccase
Virginia Lee Virginia Lee
Irene Seidner Mrs. Teretzky
Jack Lomas Sergeant
speccase
Bert Hanlon Assistant stage manager
speccase
Karl Davis Roughneck
speccase
Pat Flaherty Bartender
Baron Lichter Piano player
Oscar O'Shea Mr. Flannigan
speccase
Jack Daley Policeman
Fred Kelsey Policeman
Sue Casey Pretty girl
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Wilfrid M. Cline Director of Photography
George Nogle Camera Operator
Harry Marsh Assistant Camera
speccase
Bob Burkitt Assistant Camera
speccase
Paul Hill Cam tech
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Jack Rose Screenwriter
Melville Shavelson Screenwriter
Peter Milne Screenwriter
speccase
Jack Rose Story
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

William Jacobs Producer
speccase

Editing

Irene Morra Film Editor
Robert L. Swanson Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Frank Perkins Orchestration
David Buttolph Mus adpt
Ray Heindorf Music Director
speccase
Jack Scholl Composer
Charles Tobias Composer
speccase
Monte C. Brice Composer
Percy Wenrich Composer
speccase
Charles Graham Composer
speccase
M. K. Jerome Composer
Karl Kennett Composer
speccase
Edward Madden Composer
Edgar Smith Composer
John Stromberg Composer
speccase
Lyn Udall Composer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

LeRoy Prinz Mus numbers staged and dir by
Eddie Prinz Assistant Dance Director
Eddie Graham Assistant Dance Director
speccase

Art Director

Douglas Bacon Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

William McGann Spec eff dir
H. F. Koenekamp Special Effects
speccase

Make-Up

Perc Westmore Makeup Artist
Eddie Allen Makeup
speccase
Tillie Starrett Hairstylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Travilla Miss Haver's ward
Marjorie Best Wardrobe
Ted Schultz Men's ward
speccase
Roe Ramsey Men's ward
Patricia Davidson Women's ward
Robert Odell Ward for Prinz unit
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Ben Bone Set Decoration
Ben L. Goldman Asst props
speccase
Harry Goldman Props for Prinz unit
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Sound

speccase

Film Production - Main

Fred Applegate Script Supervisor
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Mitchell Kovaleski Technicolor Color Consultant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Shirley Clark Stand-in for June Haver
Ann Urcan Stand-in for Marsha Mae Jones
Alma Maison Stand-in for Debbie Reynolds
speccase
Fred Stromsoe Jr. Stand-in for Sean McClory
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST