skip navigation
Wedding Planner, The

Wedding Planner, The(2001)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Wedding Planner, The Workaholic wedding planner... MORE > $9.99 Regularly $9.99 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Wedding Planner, The Workaholic wedding planner... MORE > $9.99
Regularly $9.99
buy now

Director

Adam Shankman Director
speccase

Cast

Jennifer Lopez Mary Fiore
Matthew Mcconaughey Steve Edison
speccase
Alex Rocco Salvatore
speccase
Joanna Gleason Mrs Donolly
Charles Kimbrough Mr Donolly
Kevin Pollak Doctor John Dojny
speccase
Fred Willard Basil St Mosely
Lou Myers Burt Weinberg
Frances Bay Dottie
speccase
Cortney Shounia Mary Fiore (Age 7)
speccase
Natalie Jaroszyk Crying Bride
F William Barker Father Of The Bride--Mr Bartlett
Caisha Williams Self-Conscious Bridesmaid
speccase
Dan Finnerty Best Man
Fabiana Udenio Anna Bosco
Bree Turner Tracy--Bride
speccase
Don West Bernard
Peter Brown Justice
speccase
Adam Loeffler Boy In Hospital
Chelsea Hollingsworth Girl In Hospital
Bianca Ruiz Brockl Girl In Hospital
speccase
Phil Chong Taxi Driver
speccase
Lydell Cheshier Guard In Statue Park
Dee Dee Weathers Bride (Copeland Wedding)
Harry Danner Wedding Minister
speccase
Anthony Katala Wedding Photographer
Betsy Brockhurst Sister Elizabeth Scrabble
speccase
Raphaela Kleiman Flower Girl
speccase
Greg Sanger Leadman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Julio Macat Director Of Photography
Matthew A Del Ruth Camera Loader
Joe Valentine "B" Camera Operator
speccase
W Steven Peterson 1st Assistant Camera
Ron Peterson 2nd Assistant Camera
Thomas R Cherry "B" Camera 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
Gregory Bubb "A" Camera Operator/Steadicam
Dave Chameides "A" Camera Operator/Steadicam
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Pamela Falk Screenwriter
Michael Ellis Screenwriter
Sharron Reynolds Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Peter Abrams Producer
Robert L. Levy Producer
speccase
Gigi Pritzker Producer
Moritz Borman Executive Producer
speccase
Guy East Executive Producer
Nigel Sinclair Executive Producer
Nina Sadowsky Executive Producer
speccase
Chris Sievernich Executive Producer
Anne Fletcher Associate Producer
Carrie Morrow Co-Producer
speccase
Mark Morgan Co-Producer
Volker Schauz Imf Executive In Charge Of Production
Marion Douglas Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
Rob Mcentegart Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Bruce Green Editor
Phillip J Bartell 1st Assistant Editor
speccase
Stephanie M Casey 2nd Assistant Editor
Tim Wilson Assistant Editor
Angela Barton Assistant Editor
speccase
Michael Hertlein Dialogue Editor
David Grant Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Richard Wagner Music ("Bridal Chorus (From 'Lohengrin')")
Felix Mendelssohn Music ("Wedding March")
speccase
Don Nemitz Original Music
Frank Bennett Original Music
Mary Ramos Music Supervisor
speccase
Michelle Kuznetsky Music Supervisor
Mervyn Warren Song/Song Performer ("Plan On Forever")
Carole King Song ("Somewhere My Baby Waits For Me")
speccase
Gerry Goffin Song ("Somewhere My Baby Waits For Me")
Sourcerer Song; Song Producer ("Every Day" "Flappers Carousel" "Skaters Carousel" "Hellenic Honeymoon" "Not So Fast" "Encantada")
Sander Selover Song ("In Good Time")
speccase
Jeremy Kay Song ("In Good Time")
Carole Bayer Sager Song ("A Groovy Kind Of Love")
speccase
Toni Wine Song ("A Groovy Kind Of Love")
Peter Allen Song ("I Honestly Love You")
Jeff Barry Song ("I Honestly Love You")
speccase
Burl Ives Song ("Cowboy'S Lament")
Johann Pachelbel Song ("Pachelbel-Canon In D")
Sheldon Curry Song Arranger ("Pachelbel-Canon In D")
speccase
Ken Block Song ("We'Ll Find It")
Ryan Newell Song ("We'Ll Find It")
Jeff Beres Song ("We'Ll Find It")
speccase
Drew Copeland Song ("We'Ll Find It")
Mark Trojanowski Song ("We'Ll Find It")
Jule Styne Song ("The Closer You Are")
speccase
Leo Robin Song ("The Closer You Are")
James J Kerrigan Song ("The Red River Valley")
speccase
Adam Anders Song ("Adore You")
Maribeth Derry Song ("Adore You")
speccase
David Zippel Song ("Plan On Forever")
Dana Glover Song ("Plan On Forever")
Mort Dixon Song ("Mr & Mrs Is The Name")
speccase
Allie Wrubel Song ("Mr & Mrs Is The Name")
Damon Sharpe Song ("Love Don'T Cost A Thing")
Greg Lawson Song ("Love Don'T Cost A Thing")
speccase
Georgette Franklin Song ("Love Don'T Cost A Thing")
Jeremy Monroe Song ("Love Don'T Cost A Thing")
Amille Harris Song ("Love Don'T Cost A Thing")
speccase
Lisa Stansfield Song Performer ("Somewhere My Baby Waits For Me")
Jessica Sheely Song Performer ("In Good Time")
Dan Finnerty Song Performer ("A Groovy Kind Of Love")
speccase
Olivia Newton-John Song Performer ("I Honestly Love You")
Sister Hazel (Sister Hazel) Song Performer ("We'Ll Find It")
Tony Martin Song Performer ("The Closer You Are")
speccase
John Denver Song Performer ("Annie'S Song")
Nikki Hassman Song Performer ("Adore You")
Dick Powell Song Performer ("Mr & Mrs Is The Name")
speccase
Ruby Keeler Song Performer ("Mr & Mrs Is The Name")
Jennifer Lopez Song Performer ("Love Don'T Cost A Thing")
Mervyn Warren Music Arranger ("Bridal Chorus (From 'Lohengrin')")
speccase
Geoff Bastow Music Arranger ("Wedding March")
Daniel Carlin Supervising Music Editor
Lise Richardson Music Editor
speccase
Terry Wilson Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Nina Saxon Titles Designer
speccase

Assistant Direction

Gary Marcus 1st Assistant Director
Philippe R Dupont 2nd Assistant Director
Donald W Murphy 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Dance

Alan Shulman Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Gregory Bolton Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Mark Kolpack Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase

Make-Up

Felicity Bowring Key Makeup
Matthew Van Leeuwen Makeup (For Jennifer Lopez)
speccase
Cyndi Reece-Thorne Assistant Make-Up
Kay Majerus Assistant Hairstylist
Lynda Gurasich Key Hairstylist
speccase
Ken Paves Hair Stylist (For Jennifer Lopez)
Janine Rath-Thompson Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Pamela Withers Costume Designer
Ann Foley Key Costumer
Jill Korengold Costumer
speccase
Jackie S Caro Costumer
Suzanne Flores Costumer
speccase
Virginia Burton Costume Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Mark W Brown Lead Set Dresser
Tom Power On-Set Dresser
Barbara Munch Set Decorator
speccase
Kathleen Devlin Hughes Assistant Propmaster
Jon Moberg Assistant Propmaster
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Bob Ziembicki Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Geoffrey Patterson Production Mixer
Frank Geta Supervising Sound Editor
Javier Bennassar Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Michael Mullane Sound Effects Editor
Lisle Engle Sound Effects Editor
Chato Hill Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Alec St John Assistant Sound Editor
Marc Fishman Re-Recording Mixer
Joe Barnett Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Derek Marcil Re-Recording Mixer
Diane Marshall Foley Artist
David Fein Foley Artist
speccase
Lucy Sustar Foley Mixer
Alan Freedman Adr Mixer
Thomas Jones Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

speccase

Stunts

Jill Brown Stunts
speccase
Mark Norby Stunts
Bob Orrison Stunts
speccase
Alan Wyatt Stunts
Corey Eubanks Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

speccase

Production Companies

Tapestry Films Production Company
Production Company (Usa)
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Tomkats Movie Catering, Llc Production Company
speccase
L.A. Maddogs Production Company
Digital Sound & Pictures Production Company
Custom Film Effects Production Company
speccase
Kona Cutting Production Company
Look! Effects, Inc. Production Company
Production Company
speccase
International Film Guarantors Production Company
Union Bank Production Company
Hollywood Records Production Company
speccase
Turner Entertainment Company Production Company
Rko Pictures Production Company
speccase
Bbc (Main Listing) Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Technicolor Production Company
Fuji Photo Film U.S.A., Inc. Production Company
speccase
Fs Film Oy Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Golden Village Theatrical Distributor
Ascot Elite Entertainment Group Theatrical Distributor
Myndform Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Eagle Pictures (Italy) Theatrical Distributor
Svensk Filmindustri Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Filmax International Theatrical Distributor
Les Films De L'Elysee Theatrical Distributor
Pathe International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sony Pictures Releasing Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Alliance Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Nippon Herald Films, Inc Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Pathe Image Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Snd (France) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Intermedia Films Foreign Distribution Sales
Sony Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Eric Abrahamson Production Supervisor
Melissa "Stanley" Cohen Production Coordinator
Christi Tidman Production Accountant
speccase
Randall A Bobbitt Art Department Associate
Peter A Hollocker Production Assistant
Joyce Green Production Assistant
speccase
Susan Ransom Production Assistant
Scott Rorie Production Assistant
Bianca Douglas Production Assistant
speccase
Elizabeth Gilman Production Assistant
Cyndi Martin Production Assistant
Mark D Steinbeck Boom Operator
speccase
Lonnie Gatlin Best Boy Electrician
Steele Hunter Best Boy Grip
Matt Di Franco Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Catherine Mccaffrey Assistant Production Coordinator
Charles Hatcher Dolly Grip
speccase
Gary L Dagg Key Grip
Ron Batzdorff Still Photographer
Griff Ruggles Transportation Captain
speccase
Krister C Johnson Transportation Co-Captain
John Videgain Transportation Co-Captain
Joshua M Kuhn Craft Services
speccase
George Cunniggham Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Carrie Morrow Unit Production Manager
Tony Mark Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

William Iiams Sr. Construction Coordinator
Mark Rasmussen Construction General Foreman
Kevin Hughes Propmaster
speccase

Film Production - Video

Michael J Hogan Video Assist
speccase

Post Production

Terra Abroms Post-Production Supervisor
Kenny Rummell Post-Production Assistant
Kim Ju Post-Production Assistant
speccase
David Orr Color Timer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Eric Hedayat Location Manager
Stephen Price Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Will Jorgenson Assistant Location Manager
Kristina Birkmayer Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Lisa C Thomas Assistant Accountant
Nicole Somers Assistant (To Peter Abrams & Robert L Levy)
Arlene Rodriguez Assistant (To Jennifer Lopez)
speccase
Tania Rios Assistant (To Jennifer Lopez)
Samantha Moss Assistant (To Matthew Mcconaughey)
Matthew Mizel Assistant (To Adam Shankman)
speccase
Erika Armin Assistant (To Nina R Sadowsky)
Marc Shaiman Score Consultant
speccase
Ben Wienert Various
speccase
Laura Gary Various
Judith Brown Various
speccase
Frank Wolf Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Willie L Brown Special Thanks (Mayor/San Francisco--California)
Michael K Eitelman Special Thanks
Steve Stabler Special Thanks
speccase
Ruth Vitale Special Thanks
Paul Davis Special Thanks
Will Evans Special Thanks
speccase
Kathy Goodman Special Thanks
Tim Haslam Special Thanks
Andy Mayson Special Thanks
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST