skip navigation
Galaxy Quest

Galaxy Quest(1999)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Galaxy Quest They''re not... MORE > $5.95 Regularly $8.99 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Galaxy Quest They''re not... MORE > $5.95
Regularly $8.99
buy now

Director

Dean Parisot Director
Andy Armstrong 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit) (Blue Screen Unit)
speccase

Cast

Tim Allen Jason Nesmith--Commander Peter Quincy Taggart
Sigourney Weaver Gwen Demarco
Alan Rickman Alexander Dane--Dr Lazarus
speccase
Tony Shalhoub Fred Kwan
Sam Rockwell Guy Fleegman
speccase
Robin Sachs Sarris
speccase
Missi Pyle Laliari
Justin Long Brandon
speccase
Jonathan Feyer Hollister
speccase
Corbin Bleu Tommy (Age 9)
speccase
Bill Chott Fan No 1
Morgan Rusler Fan No 2
Gregg Binkley Fan No 3
speccase
Paul G Kubiak Fan No 5
Greg Colbrook Fan No 6
speccase
John Patrick White Teen In The Bathroom No 1
Todd Giebenhain Teen In The Bathroom No 2
speccase
J.P. Manoux Excited Alien
Dan Gunther Navigator
Matt Winston Technician No 1
speccase
Brandon Keener Technician No 2
Dian Bachar Nervous Tech
speccase
Heidi Swedberg Brandon'S Mom
Isaac Singleton Sarris' Guard
speccase
Jerry Penacoli Reporter
Joel Mckinnon Miller Warrior Alien
Kevin Mcdonald Announcer
speccase
Daniel T Parker Alien Fan
Dawn Hutchins Inventory Clerk
Lawrence Richards Thermian Greeter No 1
speccase
Mic Tomasi Thermian Greeter No 2
Nancy Gilmore Leadperson
speccase
Joe Frank Voice Of The Computer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Jerzy Zielinski Director Of Photography
David Boyd 2nd Unit Director Of Photography (2nd Unit) (Blue Screen Unit)
Robert Labonge 2nd Unit Director Of Photography (2nd Unit) (Blue Screen Unit)
speccase
David Drzewiecki 2nd Unit Director Of Photography (2nd Unit) (Blue Screen Unit)
Patrick Sweeney Visual Effects Director Of Photography (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Roger Wall Camera Loader
speccase
William D Barber Camera Operator
Tom Connole "B" Camera Operator
Brian Legrady 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
Baird Steptoe 1st Assistant Camera
W Kirby Washington 2nd Assistant Camera
Duane Mieliwocki Vista Vision 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
Jacquiline Compton-Jensen Vista Vision 2nd Assistant Camera
Paul G. Sanchez 1st Assistant Camera (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Bill Brummond Steadicam Operator
speccase
Brenton Fletcher Computer/Video Playback
Clark Higgins Video Playback (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
John Torrijos (Jt) Video Services
speccase
Christian Von Burkleo Video Services
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Robert Gordon Screenwriter
David Howard Screenplay
David Howard From Story
speccase
Kerry Lyn Mckissick Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Mark Johnson Producer
Elizabeth Cantillon Executive Producer
speccase
Allegra Clegg Associate Producer
Suzann Ellis Co-Producer
Sona Gourgouris Co-Producer
speccase
Todd Homme Executive In Charge Of Music
Tara Meaney-Crocitto Executive In Charge Of Operations (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Timothy Eaton Visual Effects Editor (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Scott Hill Visual Effects/1st Assistant Editor
speccase
Dan Zimmerman Assistant Editor
Dean Zimmerman Assistant Editor
Carey Burens Visual Effects Assistant Editor (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
speccase
Claire Graybill Dialogue Editor
Ewa Sztompke Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

David Newman Original Music
Xandy Janko Original Music
speccase
Sandy De Crescent Orchestra Contractor
Bobbi Page Vocals Contractor
Marty Frasu Synthesizer Programming
speccase
Jeff Carson Supervising Music Editor
J J George Music Editor
J.J. George Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Vincent Lascoumes 1st Assistant Director
Philippe Dupont 2nd Assistant Director
Kristin Killey Second 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Michele Panelli-Venetis 1st Assistant Director (2nd Unit) (Blue Screen Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Jim Nedza Art Director
Alex Jaeger Visual Effects Art Director (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Mark McCreery (Crash) Concept Art Director (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
speccase
Sally A Thornton Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Scott Wirtz Animation Lead (Ilm/Rock Monster Character Design Unit)
Linda Bel Animation Lead (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Scott Benza Animator (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
speccase
Andy Doucette Animator (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Andrew Grant Animator (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Mark Powers Animator (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
speccase
Dave Sidley Animator (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Victoria Livinstone Animator (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Ken King Animator (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
speccase
Tom St Amand Animator (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Kim Thompson Animator (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Jean-Claude Langer Viewpoint Artist (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
speccase
James Smentowski Animation Artist (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Christopher Stillman Animation Artist (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Beth Hathaway Fabrication Department (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
speccase
Connie Cadwell Fabrication Department (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
Joanne Bloomfield Fabrication Department (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
Steve Fink Fabrication Department (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
speccase
Chris Walker Fabrication Department (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
Alon Dori Fabrication Department (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
Ken King Animator
speccase
Christopher Armstrong Animation Supervisor
James Tooley Technical Animation Supervisor (Ilm/Rock Monster Character Design Unit)
Wendy Hendrickson-Ellis 3-D Matchmover Artist (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
speccase
Lanny Cermak 3-D Matchmover Artist (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
R D Wegener 3-D Matchmover Artist (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Jodie Maier 3-D Matchmover Artist (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
speccase
David Manos Morris 3-D Matchmover Artist (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Brian Curless 3-D Digitizing Softwarer (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Venkat Krishnamurthy 3-D Digitizing Softwarer (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
speccase
Marc Levoy 3-D Digitizing Softwarer (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Christine Onesky Special Effects
William N Greene Special Effects
Robert Simokovic Special Effects
speccase
Bob Sturgis Special Effects Buyer
Kim Bromley Ilm Visual Effects Producer
Robert Stadd Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Jonathan Greber Digital Transfer
Christopher Barron Digital Transfer
Janet Lewin Visual Effects Associate Producer (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
speccase
Barbara Affonso Chief Model Maker (Ilm/Rock Monster Character Design Unit)
Charles Bailey Chief Model Maker (Ilm/Rock Monster Character Design Unit)
Carol Bauman Chief Model Maker (Ilm/Rock Monster Character Design Unit)
speccase
Don Bies Chief Model Maker (Ilm/Rock Monster Character Design Unit)
Fon Davis Chief Model Maker (Ilm/Rock Monster Character Design Unit)
John Duncan Chief Model Maker (Ilm/Rock Monster Character Design Unit)
speccase
Grant Imahara Chief Model Maker (Ilm/Rock Monster Character Design Unit)
Michael P Lynch Chief Model Maker (Ilm/Rock Monster Character Design Unit)
Scott Mcnamara Chief Model Maker (Ilm/Rock Monster Character Design Unit)
speccase
Tony Preciado Chief Model Maker (Ilm/Rock Monster Character Design Unit)
Kim Smith Chief Model Maker (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Steve Walton Chief Model Maker (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
speccase
Brian Dewe Model Maker (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Robert M Edwards Model Maker (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
David Fogler Model Maker (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
speccase
Mark Fiorenze Model Maker (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Tim Gillett Model Maker (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Nelson Hall Model Maker (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
speccase
Aaron Haye Model Maker (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Peggy Hrastar Model Maker (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Michael Jobe Model Maker (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
speccase
Richard Miller Model Maker (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
David Murphy Model Maker (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Ben Nichols Model Maker (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
speccase
Alan Peterson Model Maker (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Thomas Proost Model Maker (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Mark Siegel Model Maker (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
speccase
Christopher A Reed Model Maker (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Mark Walas Model Maker (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Dan Wagner Model Maker (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
speccase
Jeff Doran Lead Compositor (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Andrew Cawrse Digital Modeler (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Katharine Baird Lead Digital Paint Artist (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
speccase
Chris Bayz Digital Paint & Roto Artist (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Scott David Digital Paint & Roto Artist (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Deborah Fought Digital Paint & Roto Artist (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
speccase
Amy Shepard Digital Paint & Roto Artist (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Cam Griffin Digital Paint & Roto Artist (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Erin West Digital Paint & Roto Artist (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
speccase
Jiri Jacknowitz Digital Paint & Roto Artist (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
C Andrew Nelson Digital Paint & Roto Artist (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Ronn Brown Digital Matte Artist (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
speccase
Caroleen Green Digital Matte Artist (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Ivo Horvat Digital Matte Artist (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Yusei Uesugi Digital Matte Artist (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
speccase
John Goodson Visual Concept Desginer (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Erich Rigling Visual Concept Desginer (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Maria Goodale Digital Plate Restoration (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
speccase
Katrina Stovold Digital Plate Restoration (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Caroleen Green Visual Effects
Matt Sweeney Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Michael Halsted 3-D Camera Matchmove Supervisor (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Shane Mahan Effects Supervisor (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
Christopher Swift Effects Supervisor (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
speccase
Bill George Visual Effects Supervisor
Ed Hirsh Co-Visual Effects Supervisor (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Ben Snow Visual Effects Associate Supervisor (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
speccase
Christopher Claisse Visual Effects Coordinator
David Gray Visual Effects Coordinator (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Amanda K Montgomery Visual Effects Coordinator (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
speccase
Paula Nederman Visual Effects Coordinator (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Manny Epstein Special Effects Foreman
Lucinda Strub Special Effects Foreman
speccase
Jay M Hirsch Special Effects Foreman
Fred Tessaro Special Effects Foreman
Ed Kramer Cg Sequence Lead (Ilm/Rock Monster Character Design Unit)
speccase
Pat Turner Miniature Crash Director (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Luke O'Byrne Miniature Crash Coordinator (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Carl Miller Motion Control Camera Operator (Ilm/Rock Monster Character Design Unit)
speccase
Michael Bienstock Motion Control 1st Assistant Camera (Ilm/Rock Monster Character Design Unit)
Michael Hardwick Motion Control 1st Assistant Camera (Ilm/Rock Monster Character Design Unit)
Dave Janssen Motion Control 1st Assistant Camera (Ilm/Rock Monster Character Design Unit)
speccase
Michael Olague Motion Control Gaffer (Ilm/Rock Monster Character Design Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Stan Winston Alien Makeup & Creature Effects
Hallie D'Amore Key Makeup Artist
Ve Neill Key Makeup Artist
speccase
Bill Corso Makeup Artist
Robin Luce Makeup Artist
Candace Neal Key Hairstylist
speccase
Joy Zapata Hair Stylist
Romy Fleming Hair Stylist
Alan D'Angerio Hairstylist To Sigourney Weaver
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Albert Wolsky Costume Designer
Mari Grimaud Key Costumer
Robert Q Mathews Costume Supervisor
speccase
George L. Little Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Bernie Wrightson Concept Artist (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
Wayne Barlowe Concept Artist (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
Simon Bisley Concept Artist (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
speccase
Lindsay Macgowan Concept Artist (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
Scott Stoddard Key Artist (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
Greg Figiel Key Artist (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
speccase
Jason Matthews Key Artist (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
Kevin McTurk Key Artist (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
Mark Jurinko Key Artist (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
speccase
Jim Charmatz Key Artist (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
Paul Mejias Key Artist (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
Nick Marra Key Artist (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
speccase
Robert Ramsdell Key Artist (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
Rob Phillips Key Artist (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
Trevor Hensley Key Artist (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
speccase
John Rosengrant Key Artist (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
Doug Stewart Key Artist (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
Joey Orosco Key Artist (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
speccase
Jordu Schell Key Artist (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
Darin Bouyssou Art/Mold Technical Department (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
Lou Diaz Art/Mold Technical Department (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
speccase
Grady Holder Art/Mold Technical Department (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
Keith Marbory Art/Mold Technical Department (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
Gary Pawlowski Art/Mold Technical Department (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
speccase
Michael Ornelaz Art/Mold Technical Department (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
Eric Ostroff Art/Mold Technical Department (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
Gary Yee Art/Mold Technical Department (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
speccase
Carey Jones Art/Mold Technical Department (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
Brian Stiver Art/Mold Technical Department (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
Mike Harper Art/Mold Technical Department (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
speccase
David Beneke Art/Mold Technical Department (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
Mark Viniello Art/Mold Technical Department (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
Ashley Cook Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Mimi Abers Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Shari Almassizadeh Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Al Bailey Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
speccase
Kathleen Beeler Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Aron Bonar Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Patrick Brennan Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
speccase
Billy Brooks Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Mario Capellari Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Jay Cooper Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
speccase
Caitlin Content Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
David Deuber Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Gonzalo Escudero Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
speccase
Raul Essig Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Todd Fulford Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Jim Hagedorn Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
speccase
Andrew Hardaway Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Polly Ing Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
David Hisanaga Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
speccase
Dorne Heubler Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Erich Ippen Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Hilmar Koch Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
speccase
Jonathan Litt Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Craig Lyn Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Stuart T Maschwitz Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
speccase
Michael Min Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
David A Parrish Graphic Artist
Bruce Powell Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
speccase
Ricardo Ramos Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Philippe Rebours Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Tom Rosseter Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
speccase
Doug Sutton Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Massimiliano Rocchetti Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Samson Kao Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
speccase
Catherine Tate Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Chad Taylor Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Susan Weeks Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
speccase
Colie Wertz Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Ken Ziegler Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Rita Zimmerman Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
speccase
Alan Easley Set Dresser
Joseph Genna Set Dresser
Ed Martin Set Dresser
speccase
Kristen Frances Jones On-Set Dresser
Robert M Moore Set Costumer
Eva L. Prappas Set Costumer
speccase
Ric Mcelvin Set Decorator
Robert Fechtman Set Designer
Dianne Wager Set Designer
speccase
Colin Derouin Set Designer
Dawn Swiderski Set Designer
David Lowery Storyboard Artist
speccase
Drew Petrotta Assistant Property Master
Nicole A Joubert Art Department Production Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Linda Descenna Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Julia Shirar Assistant Sound Designer
Tim Holland Supervising Sound Editor
Dan Engstrom Assistant Dialogue Editor
speccase
Richard Beggs Sound Designer
J R Grubbs Sound Effects Editor
Karen Wilson Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Lee Orloff Production Sound Mixer
Jurgen Scharpf Mix Technician
John Kurlander Recorder & Mixer
speccase
Tim Nielsen Supervising Assistant Sound Editor
Tom Johnson Re-Recording Mixer
Lora Hirschberg Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Margie O'Malley Foley Artist
Marnie Moore Foley Artist
Bruce Lacey Foley Editor
speccase
Ben Conrad Foley Mixer
Steve Fantano Foley Mixer
Jim Pasque Foley Recordist
speccase
Frank Rinella Foley Recordist
Cary Stratton Adr Recordist
Joan Chamberlain Adr Recordist
speccase
Jessica Gallavan Adr Editor
Robb Wilson Assistant Adr Editor
Dean Drabin Adr Mixer
speccase
Ann Hadsell Adr Mixer
Hugh Waddell Adr Supervisor
Barbara Harris Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Debra Zane Casting
Terri R. Taylor Casting Associate
Michael Hothorn Casting Assistant
speccase

Publicity

Alex L Worman Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Gran Via Productions Production Company
Central Casting, Inc. Production Company
For Stars Catering Production Company
speccase
Skywalker Sound Production Company
Newman Scoring Stage Production Company
Joann Kane Music Service Production Company
speccase
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Todd-Ao Production Company
speccase
Spacecam Systems, Inc. Production Company
Industrial Light + Magic Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Stan Winston Studios Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Utah Film Commission Production Company
speccase
City of Green River Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Technicolor Production Company
speccase
Haskolabio Theatrical Distributor
Tom Payne Cableman
speccase
Amblin Partners Domestic Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Dreamworks Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Warren Manser Production Illustrator
Wil M. Rees Production Illustrator
Robert Laux Labor Foreman
speccase
Debra James Production Coordinator
Stiles White Production Coordinator (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
Jim Turner Production Controller
speccase
Cheryl A Stone Production Accountant
Laurie Charchut Production Accountant (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
James Armstrong Production Assistant
speccase
Brian Boyle Production Assistant
P J Burch Production Assistant
Michael Cooper Production Assistant
speccase
Rebecca Johnson Production Assistant
Lindsey Cline Production Assistant
Eliseo Romero Production Assistant
speccase
Geoffrey Murillo Production Assistant
Stacey Shear Visual Effects Production Assistant (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Sam Stewart Visual Effects Production Assistant (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
speccase
Sam Granat Visual Effects Production Assistant (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Nicholas R Allen Boom Operator
Doug Weinmann Best Boy Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Jon Cousins Best Boy Rigging Grip
Marek Bojsza Best Boy Rigging Electrician (2nd Unit) (Blue Screen Unit)
J Wayne Parker Best Boy Rigging Grip (2nd Unit) (Blue Screen Unit)
speccase
Paul Lazebnik Assistant Production Coordinator
Robena Malicoat Dolly Grip
Fred Cooper Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
speccase
John Pratt Driver
speccase
M R Smith Rigging Grip
speccase
C Alan Rawlins Rigging Grip (2nd Unit) (Blue Screen Unit)
speccase
Murray Close Still Photographer
Chuck Zlotnick Project Photographer (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
Karin Parish Kurz Transportation Office Coordinator
speccase
Randy Cantor Transportation Captain
Dan Marrow Transportation Coordinator
Joel Marrow Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Willie Radcliff Craft Service
Richard Joseph Landon Animatronic Effects Supervisor (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
Christian Colquhoun Animatronic Effects Supervisor (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
speccase
J Alan Scott Animatronic Effects Supervisor (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
Rich Haugen Key Animatronic Design (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
Matt Heimlich Key Animatronic Design (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
speccase
Jeff Edwards Key Animatronic Design (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
Kirk Skodis Key Animatronic Design (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
Ewald Schuster Animatronic Department (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
speccase
George Berota Animatronic Department (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
Glenn Derry Animatronic Department (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
David Schwab Animatronic Department (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
speccase
Alexander Machold Animatronic Department (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
Evan Schiff Animatronic Department (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
Al Sousa Animatronic Department (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
speccase
Ryan French Animatronic Department (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Charles J. Newirth Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Butch West Construction Coordinator
David Dranitzke Miniature Crash Stage Manager (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Mark W Brown Property
speccase
Isodoro Raponi Prop Maker Foreman
John Rutchland Prop Maker Foreman
Danny Sullivan Stand-By Carpenter
speccase
Jerry Moss Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Jarek Gorczycki Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Rafael Sanchez Chief Lighting Technician
Lee Auerbach Electrician
speccase
Jeffrey M. Hall Electrician
Gary Dahlquist Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Glenn Corbett Rigging Gaffer (2nd Unit) (Blue Screen Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Ian C Kelly Video Assist Operator
speccase

Post Production

Erica Frauman Post-Production Supervisor (2nd Unit) (Blue Screen Unit)
Martin Cohen Post-Production Executive (2nd Unit) (Blue Screen Unit)
Sven E M Fahlgren Post-Production Coordinator (2nd Unit) (Blue Screen Unit)
speccase
Dale Grahn Color Timer
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Doug Jones Negative Cutter (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
speccase
Maria DeVane Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Liz Matthews Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Madeline Bell Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Michael Dorner Payroll Accountant
Roxanne Reaver Construction Accountant
Coleen Aiello Assistant Accountant
speccase
Thomas Dames Assistant Accountant
Mitch Sutton Art Department Researcher
speccase
Scott Brown Assistant (To Dean Parisot)
Cheryl Donaldson Assistant (To Mark Johnson)
Lindsay Sloane Assistant (To Mark Johnson)
speccase
Douglas V R Shellow Assistant (To Charles Newirth)
Leah Tarpy Rodgers Assistant (To Elizabeth Cantillon)
Brent Moutier Assistant (To Tim Allen)
speccase
Lori Matyska Assistant (To Sigourney Weaver)
Amie Griffith-Chiu Assistant (To Stan Winston (Stan Winston Studio/Alien Make-Up & Animatronic Effects))
Michael R Kern Assistant Production Accountant
speccase
Lloyd Thomas Caterer (For Stars Catering)
Dan B Goldman Supervisor
Marshall Krasser Supervisor
speccase
Brian Gernand Supervisor
Kenneth Smith Supervisor
Geoff Campbell Supervisor
speccase
Henry Preston Supervisor
Joshua Pines Supervisor
Tony Mccray Supervisor
speccase
Beth Siegel Graphic Consultant
Janie Hajduk Fitness Trainer (For Tim Allen)
Stacy A Murphy Dga Trainee
speccase
Jeff Mann Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
Lenny Lee Other
speccase
Jeff Mann Other
speccase
speccase
Geoff Heron Lead Pyro Technician (Ilm/Special Visual Effects)
Dawn Gibson Stand-In
Devron Conrad Stand-In
speccase
Paul Borbon Stand-In
Guy Richardson Stand-In
Lee Faranda Stand-In
speccase
Hal Schlax Various
speccase
speccase
Gabrile Guy Various
speccase
David Watson Various
Ron Woodall Various
Lenny Lee Various
speccase
Alia Agha Various
Carl Assmus Various
William Barr Various
speccase
Rod Janusch Various
Tim Morgan Various
speccase
Earl Beyer Various
speccase
David Benson Various
Alan Trombla Various
speccase
Ian Mccamey Various
speccase
Erik Grieve Various
Gail Currey Various
speccase
Jeff Mann Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST