skip navigation
Dungeons & Dragons

Dungeons & Dragons(2000)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Dungeons & Dragons When evil wizard Profion... MORE > $14.98 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Dungeons & Dragons When evil wizard Profion... MORE > $19.98
Regularly $19.98
buy now

Director

Francis Delia 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Jeremy Irons Mage Profion
Thora Birch Empress Savina
speccase
Justin Whalin Ridley Freeborn
Bruce Payne Damodar
Zoe Mclellan Marina Pretensa
speccase
Tom Baker Halvarth
speccase
Lee Arenberg Elwood Gutworthy
Edward Jewesbury Vildan Vildir
speccase
Martin Astles Orc No 1
speccase
David O'Kelly Three Eyes
Kia Jam One Of The Thieves
Nicolas Rochette One Of The Thieves
speccase
David Mandis One Of The Thieves
Robert Henny Crimson Brigade
Stanislav Ondricek Another Mage
speccase
Roman Hemala Council Mage
Andrew Blau One Of The Elves
Marta Urbanova One Of The Elves
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Douglas Milsome Director Of Photography
Martin Grosup 2nd Unit Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Martin Grosup Camera Operator
speccase
Antonio Scaramuzza Camera Operator
Alexander Surkala Camera Operator
Antonio Scaramuzza Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Topper Lilien Screenwriter
Carroll Cartwright Screenwriter
Susan Lambie Script Supervisor
speccase
Lori Wyant Script Supervisor (2nd Unit)
Eva Pitova Script Supervisor (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Kia Jam Producer
speccase
Joel Silver Executive Producer
Allan Zeman Executive Producer
Nelson Leong Executive Producer
speccase
Allen Crawford Associate Producer
Bob Dahlin Associate Producer
Nancy Koester Associate Producer
speccase
John Raczka Associate Producer
Justin Whalin Associate Producer
Steve Richards Production Executive
speccase
Steve Richards Co-Producer
David Minkowski Co-Producer
Matthew Stillman Co-Producer
speccase
Ann Flagella Coproducer
Mark Leahy Co-Producer
Conrad Riggs Co-Producer
speccase
Sean Stratton Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Audrey Chang Visual Effects Editor
Jill Purdy Dialogue Editor
speccase
Stephen Barden Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Jack Smalley Original Music
Wataru Hokoyama Original Music
speccase
Paul Henning Original Music
Malcolm Luker Score Producer
Tod Holcomb Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Jimmy Z Main/End Title Designer
speccase

Assistant Direction

Mirek Lux Assistant Director
Martin Sebik Assistant Director
Adam Lux Assistant Director
speccase
Lenka Wimmerova Assistant Director
Jakub Dvorak Assistant Director
Jan Mensik Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
David Rauch Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Ricardo Spinace Supervising Art Director
Jindra Koci Art Director
Astrid Sieben Stand-By Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Martin Kulhanek Special Effects Crew (Prague)
Pavel Sagner Special Effects Crew (Prague)
Roman Tudzaroff Special Effects Crew (Prague)
speccase
Pavel Pavlousek Special Effects Crew (Prague)
Tomas Brosinger Special Effects Crew (Prague)
Joan Collins Carey Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Robin Griffin Visual Effects Producer
Chuck Comisky Visual Effects Producer
Mark Glaser On-Set Visual Effects
speccase
Jan Pochman Model Maker
Antonin Vanek Model Maker
George Gibbs Special Mechanical Effects Supervisor
speccase
Joan Collins Carey Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark G Soper Visual Effects Coordinator
Dana H Suddath Special Mechanical Effects Coordinator
speccase
David Watson Special Mechanical Effects Senior Technician
Steve Paton Special Mechanical Effects Senior Technician
Steve Cullane Special Mechanical Effects Senior Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Bob Keen Special Effects Make-Up
Martin Astles Key Special Makeup Effects
Matthew O'Toole Special Makeup Effects
speccase
Ivo Strangmuller Hair & Makeup
Marie Soudna Hair & Makeup
Vaclav Frank Hair & Makeup
speccase
Tara Smith Make-Up & Hair Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Barbara Lane Costume Designer
speccase

Art Department

Tomas Hais Set Decorator
Stuart Kearns Senior Set Designer
David Baxa Set Designer
speccase
Richard Kalasek Set Designer
Bob Bowen Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Bryce Perrin Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Stephen Barden Supervising Sound Editor
Craig Henighan Sound Designer
Mike Regan Sound Designer
speccase
Craig Henighan Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Stephen Roque Sound Effects Editor
Kevin Banks Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Mark Holding Sound Mixer
Leslie Shatz Re-Recording Mixer
Keith Elliott Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Todd Beckett Re-Recording Mixer
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist
Goro Koyama Foley Artist
speccase
Ron Mellegers Foley Recordist
Don White Foley Recordist
Jason Lezama Adr Recordist
speccase
Jill Purdy Adr Editor
Stephen Barden Adr Editor
Eric Thompson Adr Mixer
speccase
Darren Mcquade Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Elisa Goodman Casting (Usa)
Abra Edelman Casting (Usa)
Jeremy Zimmermann Casting (United Kingdom)
speccase
Peter Brodsky Casting (Prague)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Graeme Crowther Stunt Coordinator
Peter Drozda Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company (Usa)
Silver Pictures Production Company (Usa)
Production Company (Usa)
speccase
Production Company (Usa)
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Stillking Films Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Digital Firepower Inc Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Barrandov Studios Production Company
speccase
Sounddogs.Com, Inc. Production Company
Soundstorm Production Company
Warner Bros. Pictures International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sherlock Theatrical Distributor
Videocine Theatrical Distributor
Independent Films (If) Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Belga Films Theatrical Distributor
Skifan Hf Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Shaw Organization (Singapore) Theatrical Distributor
Eurocine Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Entertainment One Uk Theatrical Distributor
Theatrical Distributor
Gaga Communications (Parent) Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Rep Theatrical Distributor
New Line Cinema Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Snd (France) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Entertainment Film Distributors, Ltd. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
J & M Entertainment Foreign Distribution Sales
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Andrew Blau Production Supervisor
Marta Urbanova Production Coordinator
speccase

Film Production - Unit

Michal Skop Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Wizards Of The Coast, Inc (Wizards Of The Coast, Inc) From Property ("Dungeons & Dragons")
speccase

Post Production

Sean Stratton Post-Production Supervisor
speccase

Location Manager

Pavel Mrkous Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Paul Corbould Supervisor
Terry Glass Supervisor
speccase
speccase
Petr Bousek Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST