skip navigation
Little Nicky

Little Nicky(2000)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Little Nicky Nicky is just a guy who'd... MORE > $5.99 Regularly $12.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Little Nicky Nicky is just a guy who'd... MORE > $5.99
Regularly $12.98
buy now

Director

Steven Brill Director
speccase

Cast

Harvey Keitel Dad; Satan
speccase
Jon Lovitz Peeper
Rhys Ifans Adrian
speccase
Tiny Lister Cassius
speccase
Dana Carvey Referee
speccase
Kevin Nealon Gatekeeper
Michael McKean Chief Of Police
speccase
Blake Clark Jimmy--The Demon
Rob Schneider The Townie
speccase
John Witherspoon Street Vendor
Clint Howard Nipples
Leah Lail Christa
speccase
Mannie Jackson Harlem Globetrotters Coach
Orlando Antigua Player--Harlem Globetrotter
speccase
Matthew Jackson Player--Harlem Globetrotter
Curley Johnson (Boo) Player--Harlem Globetrotter
Herbert Lang Player--Harlem Globetrotter
speccase
William Stringfellow Player--Harlem Globetrotter
Lou Dunbar Player--Harlem Globetrotter
Frank Sivero Alumni Hall Announcer
speccase
Laura Elena Harring Mrs Dunleavy
Isaiah Griffin Scottie Dunleavy
Brandon Rosenberg Baby Zacariah
speccase
Kevin Grady Fitzie
speccase
Sal Cavaliere Sal--The Demon
speccase
Bill Walton Himself
Sylvia Lopez Himself
speccase
Sid Ganis Weatherman
Gerard Bugge (Scheck) Reformed Demon No 2
speccase
Mary Brill Church Woman
Suzanne Frydman Pregnant Woman
John Kirk Young Man
speccase
Tom Mcnulty Screaming Man
Michael Giarraputo Half Court Shot Fan
Jana Sandler Angel No 1
speccase
Stephanie Chad Angel No 3
Kimberly Velez Angel No 4
speccase
Tracey Ostrand Angel No 5
David Sardi Popeyes Cashier
Tom Winkler Human Dartboard
speccase
John Farley Human Dartboard
Troy Brown Beating Cop
speccase
Eli Wolstan Vender Cop
Peter Tambakis Kid No 2
speccase
John White Kid No 3
Jeff Imada Chinese Delivery Guy
Radioman (Radioman) Bum In Alley
speccase
Mary Diveny Lady In Park
Stuart Rudin Bushelter Bum
speccase
Ricco Bueno Gardener
speccase
Lynn Wilson Mother With Carriage
Lillian Adams Old Lady At Game
speccase
Joe Griffo Evil Little Person
Cindy Sorenson Female Little Person
speccase
Jake Mckinnon Big Bird
Mike Deak Gary--The Monster
Agustin Alvardo Man In Church
speccase
Dana Moir Man In Church
Paul Tanskley Man In Church
speccase
J Graysen Stubbs Church Kid
Ruth Annesi Woman In Audience
Vincenetta Gunn Angry Woman
speccase
Luke Khanlian Puppeteer
David Wogh Puppeteer
John A Scott Leadman
speccase
Robin Koenig Leadman
Robert Smigel Voice Of Beefy
Jess Harnell Voice Of Gary The Monster
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Theo Van de Sande Director Of Photography
Moshe Levin Director Of Photography (Greenscreen Unit)
Lynda Wu Camera Loader
speccase
Anthony Cappello "A" Camera 1st Assistant
Raymond S. Milazzo Jr. "A" Camera 2nd Assistant
Garrett M Benson "A" Camera 1st Assistant
speccase
Adam Baral "B" Camera 2nd Assistant
Jeff Hand "A" Camera 1st Assistant (Greenscreen Unit)
Jennifer K Bell "A" Camera 2nd Assistant (Greenscreen Unit)
speccase
Clayton Liotta "B" Camera 1st Assistant (New York)
Zsolt Kadir "B" Camera 2nd Assistant (New York)
Evan Nesbitt Camera Assistant (Grant Mccune Design/Model Build)
speccase
Paul A. Edwards "A" Camera Operator
Greg Lundsgaard "B" Camera Operator
Moshe Levin Camera Operator (Grant Mccune Design/Model Build)
speccase
Christopher Cenatiempo 2nd Assistant Camera (New York)
Greg Lundsgaard Steadicam Operator
Kirk Gardner Steadicam Operator
speccase
Larry McConkey Steadicam Operator ("B" Camera Operator (New York))
David Katz Video Playback
Nils Johnson Video Playback Operator (New York)
speccase
Darren Pelick Video I/O (Vision Art Design & Animation/Visual Effects)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Adam Sandler Screenwriter
Tim Herlihy Screenwriter
Steven Brill Screenwriter
speccase
Nancy Karlin Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Robert Simonds Producer
James D. Tittle Producer (Vision Art Design & Animation/Visual Effects)
speccase
Adam Sandler Executive Producer
Robert E. Engelman Executive Producer
Michael De Luca Executive Producer
speccase
Brian Witten Executive Producer
Lee Berger Executive Producer Film Division (Rhythm & Hues Inc/Visual Effects Provider)
Joe Gareri Executive Producer (Pop Film & Animation/Visual Effects)
speccase
Michelle Holdsworth Associate Producer
Allen Covert Associate Producer
Rita Smith Associate Producer
speccase
Erik Holberg Production Executive
Billy Koch Production Executive (Rhythm & Hues Inc/Visual Effects Provider)
Carla Fry Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
Jody Levin Executive In Charge Of Post-Production
Lauren Ritchie Executive In Charge Of Visual Effects
Jeff Ross Executive Vice President (Pop Film & Animation/Visual Effects)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Kate Crossley Visual Effects Editor
Marty November Visual Effects Editor (Rhythm & Hues Inc/Visual Effects Provider)
speccase
Tommy Dorsett Visual Effects Editor (Pop Film & Animation/Visual Effects)
Franklin Cofod Line-Up/Editorial (Pixel Magic/Visual Effects)
Jason Gourson 1st Film Assistant Editor
speccase
Jacqueline Bisbano Assistant Editor
Tom Costain Assistant Editor
Terry Hubbard-Legorreta Assistant Editor
speccase
Alexandra Leviloff Assistant Editor
Sean Maderas Editorial Production Assistant
Amy Budden 1st Avid Assistant Editor
speccase
Klaus Peintner Dialogue Editor
Stuart Nelson Dialogue Editor
David Bach Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Paul Broucek Music Executive
Lori Silfen Music Business Affairs
speccase
Mark S. Kaufman Music Clearance Executive
Jen Monnar Assistant Music Editor
Pete Anthony Original Music
speccase
Bruce Babcock Original Music
Harvey Cohen Original Music
Jon Kull Original Music
speccase
Michael Dilbeck Music Supervisor
Teddy Castellucci Song ("Body Rockin' Time")
Tom Mgrdichian Song ("Body Rockin' Time")
speccase
Sonny (Sonny) Songs ("School Of Hard Knocks" "Southtown" "Rock The Party (Off The Hook)")
Marcos (Marcos) Songs ("School Of Hard Knocks" "Southtown" "Rock The Party (Off The Hook)")
Traa (Traa) Songs ("School Of Hard Knocks" "Southtown" "Rock The Party (Off The Hook)")
speccase
Wuv (Wuv) Songs ("School Of Hard Knocks" "Southtown" "Rock The Party (Off The Hook)")
Rick Rubin Song Producer ("School Of Hard Knocks")
George Brown Song ("Ladies Night")
speccase
Robert Bell Song ("Ladies Night")
Ronald Bell Song ("Ladies Night")
James Taylor (Jt) Song ("Ladies Night")
speccase
Earl Toon Song ("Ladies Night")
Dennis Thomas Song ("Ladies Night")
Claydes Smith Song ("Ladies Night")
speccase
Meekaaeel Muhammed Song ("Ladies Night")
Eddie Van Halen Song ("Running With The Devil")
Alex Van Halen Song ("Running With The Devil")
speccase
Michael Anthony Song ("Running With The Devil")
David Lee Roth Song ("Running With The Devil")
Troy Jamerson Song ("Right Here")
speccase
Dj Scratch (Dj Scratch) Song ("Right Here")
E. Y. Harburg Song ("Somewhere Over The Rainbow")
Harold Arlen Song ("Somewhere Over The Rainbow")
speccase
Courtney Taylor-Taylor Song ("Bohemian Like You")
Armando Cardenas Song ("Natural High")
Paul Perry Song ("Natural High")
speccase
Mark Herman Song ("Natural High")
Billy Rosenthal Song ("Natural High")
Ed Udhus Song ("Now Or Never")
speccase
Ali Tabatabaee Song ("Now Or Never")
Greg Bergdorf Song ("Now Or Never")
Justin Mauriello Song ("Now Or Never")
speccase
Ben Osmundspon Song ("Now Or Never")
Wyclef Jean Song ("Dancing Lessons")
speccase
Jerry Duplessis Song ("Dancing Lessons")
Blandinna M Jean Song ("Dancing Lessons")
Jimmy Cozier Song ("Dancing Lessons")
speccase
Louis Freese Song ("(Rock) Superstar")
Lawrence Muggerud Song ("(Rock) Superstar")
Senen Reyes Song ("(Rock) Superstar")
speccase
Maceo Pinkard Song ("Sweet Georgia Brown")
Ben Bernie & Orchestra Song ("Sweet Georgia Brown")
Kenneth Casey Song ("Sweet Georgia Brown")
speccase
Randy Rhoads Song ("Flying High Again")
Bob Daisley Song ("Flying High Again")
speccase
Lee Kerslake Song ("Flying High Again")
Robert Lamm Songs ("Does Anybody Really Know What Time It Is" "Saturday In The Park")
Zakk Wylde Songs ("Mama, I'M Coming Home" "No More Tears")
speccase
John Dixon Mitchell Song ("Two Of Hearts")
Brandon Boyd Song ("Pardon Me")
speccase
Mike Einziger Song ("Pardon Me")
Alex Katunich Song ("Pardon Me")
Jose Pasillas Song ("Pardon Me")
speccase
Chris Kilmore Song ("Pardon Me")
Jeremy Popoff Song ("Perfect One")
Jay Popoff Song ("Perfect One")
speccase
Kevin Baldes Song ("Perfect One")
Allen Shellenberger Song ("Perfect One")
Rich Dodson Song ("Sweet City Woman")
speccase
Johnny Cash Song ("Folsom Prison Blues")
Richard Patrick Song ("Take A Picture")
speccase
Spider (Spider) Song ("When Worlds Collide")
Christian Burns Song ("Back Here")
speccase
Mark Barry Song ("Back Here")
Stephen McNally Song ("Back Here")
Phil Thornalley Song ("Back Here")
speccase
Doug Shawe Song ("Body Rockin' Time")
Richard Wermerling Song ("Sunshine")
Mark Arnell Song ("Sunshine")
speccase
Rudolf Schenker Song ("Rock You Like A Hurricane')
Klaus Meine Song ("Rock You Like A Hurricane')
Herman Rarebell Song ("Rock You Like A Hurricane')
speccase
Francesco Sartori Song ("Con Te Partiro")
Lucio Quarantotto Song ("Con Te Partiro")
Michael Inez Song ("No More Tears")
speccase
Randy Castillo Song ("No More Tears")
John Purdell Song ("No More Tears")
Malcolm Young Song ("Highway To Hell")
speccase
Angus Young Song ("Highway To Hell")
Bon Scott Song ("Highway To Hell")
Mike Wengren Song ("Stupify")
speccase
Dan Donegan Song ("Stupify")
Dave Draiman Song ("Stupify")
Steve Kmak Song ("Stupify")
speccase
Chino Moreno Song ("Change")
Chi Cheng Song ("Change")
Abe Cunningham Song ("Change")
speccase
Matthew Bellamy Song ("Cave")
K Parn Song ("Worm")
P Rongelep Song ("Worm")
speccase
M Gustavson Song ("Worm")
M Laasma Song ("Worm")
P O D (P O D) Song Performer ("School Of Hard Knocks" "Southtown" "Rock The Party (Off The Hook)")
speccase
Kool & The Gang Song Performer ("Ladies Night")
Van Halen Song Performer ("Running With The Devil")
Pharoahe Monch (Pharoahe Monch) Song Performer ("Right Here")
speccase
Judy Garland Song Performer ("Somewhere Over The Rainbow")
The Dandy Warhols Song Performer ("Bohemian Like You")
Insolence (Insolence) Song Performer ("Natural High")
speccase
Zebrahead (Zebrahead) Song Performer ("Now Or Never")
Sinead O'Connor Song Performer ("Dancing Lessons")
Cypress Hill Song Performer ("(Rock) Superstar")
speccase
John Osbourne Song Performer ("Flying High Again" "Mama, I'M Coming Home" "No More Tears")
Chicago Song Performer ("Does Anybody Really Know What Time It Is" "Saturday In The Park")
Dave Grohl Song Performer ("Everlong")
speccase
Stacey Q Song Performer ("Two Of Hearts")
Incubus Song Performer ("Pardon Me")
Lit Song Performer ("Perfect One")
speccase
The Stampeders (The Stampeders) Song Performer ("Sweet City Woman")
Linkin Park Song Performer ("Points Of Authority")
Filter (Filter) Song Performer ("Take A Picture")
speccase
Powerman 5000 (Powerman 5000) Song Performer ("When Worlds Collide")
Bbmak (Bbmak) Song Performer ("Back Here")
Christian Davis Song Performer ("Body Rockin' Time")
speccase
Bottlefly Song Performer ("Sunshine")
Scorpions Song Performer ("Rock You Like A Hurricane')
AC/DC Song Performer ("Highway To Hell")
speccase
Disturbed (Disturbed) Song Performer ("Stupify")
Deftones (Deftones) Song Performer ("Change")
Muse Song Performer ("Cave")
speccase
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
Pete Anthony Music Contractor
speccase
Wende Geikie Music Coordinator
Tom Iannessa Music Coordinator
Teddy Castellucci Score Producer
speccase
J J George Music Editor
Stuart Grusin Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Jimmy Zelinger Main Titles Designer
speccase

Assistant Direction

David Sardi 1st Assistant Director
Richard Oswald 2nd Assistant Director
Maggie Murphy 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
John M Morse Second 2nd Assistant Director
Wayne Witherspoon Second Additional 2nd Assistant Director; 2nd Assistant Director (Greenscreen Unit)
Matthew Carlisle 1st Assistant Director (Greenscreen Unit)
speccase
Jennifer Giancola Second 2nd Assistant Director (New York)
Alexandra Kipani Browne Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Alan Au Art Director
Don Woodruff Art Director
Ray Fluga Art Director (New York)
speccase

Animation

Brian Dowrick Animator (Rhythm & Hues Inc/Visual Effects Provider)
Keith Roberts Animator (Rhythm & Hues Inc/Visual Effects Provider)
Glenn Ramos Animator (Rhythm & Hues Inc/Visual Effects Provider)
speccase
Todd Wilbur Animator (Rhythm & Hues Inc/Visual Effects Provider)
Jason Ivimey Animator (Rhythm & Hues Inc/Visual Effects Provider)
Antoine Durr Effects Animator (Rhythm & Hues Inc/Visual Effects Provider)
speccase
Andy Sheng Effects Animator (Rhythm & Hues Inc/Visual Effects Provider)
David Santiago Effects Animator (Rhythm & Hues Inc/Visual Effects Provider)
Scott Townsend Effects Animator (Rhythm & Hues Inc/Visual Effects Provider)
speccase
Bob Mercier Effects Animator (Rhythm & Hues Inc/Visual Effects Provider)
Quintin King Animation Set-Up (Rhythm & Hues Inc/Visual Effects Provider)
Joe Mancewicz Animation Set-Up (Rhythm & Hues Inc/Visual Effects Provider)
speccase
Benjamin I Cinelli Character Animator (Vision Art Design & Animation/Visual Effects)
Aladino V Debert Character Animator (Vision Art Design & Animation/Visual Effects)
Jordan Harris Character Animator (Vision Art Design & Animation/Visual Effects)
speccase
Leigh Rens Character Animator (Vision Art Design & Animation/Visual Effects)
Erik Shepherd Character Animator (Vision Art Design & Animation/Visual Effects)
Jeremie Talbot Character Animator (Vision Art Design & Animation/Visual Effects)
speccase
Esdras Varagnolo Character Animator (Vision Art Design & Animation/Visual Effects)
Erik De Boer Animation Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Inc/Visual Effects Provider)
Kelly Bechtle-Woods 3-D Tracking (Pop Film & Animation/Visual Effects)
speccase
Tim Pyle 3-D Artist (Pixel Magic/Visual Effects)
Sean Jackson 3-D Artist (Pixel Magic/Visual Effects)
Rebecca Grace 3-D Artist (Pixel Magic/Visual Effects)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Mike Mccarty Painter (Efx Group Inc/Special Make-Up & Creature Effects)
Jason Mahakian Model Maker
Anne Putnam Kolbe Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Michele C Vallillo Visual Effects Producer (Rhythm & Hues Inc/Visual Effects Provider)
Nick Pugh Concept Designer (Rhythm & Hues Inc/Visual Effects Provider)
Alicia G Powers Digital Effects Producer (Rhythm & Hues Inc/Visual Effects Provider)
speccase
Kenneth Au Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Inc/Visual Effects Provider)
Shellaine Corwel Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Inc/Visual Effects Provider)
Anita Cukurs Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Inc/Visual Effects Provider)
speccase
Laura Hanigan Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Inc/Visual Effects Provider)
Adam S Hawkey Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Inc/Visual Effects Provider) (Rhythm & Hues Inc/Visual Effects Provider)
Matt Kelly Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Inc/Visual Effects Provider)
speccase
Will McCoy Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Inc/Visual Effects Provider)
Jessica Harris Compositor (Vision Art Design & Animation/Visual Effects)
Joe Ken Compositor (Vision Art Design & Animation/Visual Effects)
speccase
Mario Peixoto Compositor (Vision Art Design & Animation/Visual Effects)
Alette Vernon Compositor (Vision Art Design & Animation/Visual Effects)
Jongwoo Heo Digital Artist (Vision Art Design & Animation/Visual Effects)
speccase
Rob Howard Digital Artist (Vision Art Design & Animation/Visual Effects)
Joe Jackman Digital Artist (Vision Art Design & Animation/Visual Effects)
Jon-Marc Kortsch Digital Artist (Vision Art Design & Animation/Visual Effects)
speccase
David Minton Digital Artist (Vision Art Design & Animation/Visual Effects)
Shannon Ray Digital Artist (Vision Art Design & Animation/Visual Effects)
Jeremy Squires Digital Artist (Vision Art Design & Animation/Visual Effects)
speccase
Chris Williams (Willie) Digital Artist (Vision Art Design & Animation/Visual Effects)
Melissa Brockman Kalmus Digital Effects Producer (Pop Film & Animation/Visual Effects)
Bob Wiatr Senior Inferno Compositor (Pop Film & Animation/Visual Effects)
speccase
Brian Hanable Senior Inferno Compositor (Po)
Michael Degtjarewsky Senior Cineon Compositor (Pop Filmk & Animation/Visual Effects)
Patrick Phillips Senior Cineon Compositor (Pop Film & Animation/Visual Effects)
speccase
Kelly Bumbarger Digital Compositor (Pop Film & Animation/Visual Effects)
Kiki Chansamone Digital Compositor (Pop Film & Animation/Visual Effects)
Ken Lam Digital Compositor (Pop Film & Animation/Visual Effects)
speccase
Jamie Norman Digital Coordinator (Pop Film & Animation/Visual Effects)
Jacqueline Rosado Digital Coordinator (Pop Film & Animation/Visual Effects)
Dale Caughey Digital Imaging Engineer (Pop Film & Animation/Visual Effects)
speccase
Matt Mcfarland Digital Imaging Coordinator (Pop Film & Animation/Visual Effects)
Jim Gorman Composite Artist (Pixel Magic/Visual Effects)
Nate Haggard Composite Artist (Pixel Magic/Visual Effects)
speccase
Patrick Flanagan Composite Artist (Pixel Magic/Visual Effects)
Patrick Murphy Composite Artist (Pixel Magic/Visual Effects)
Geordie Spradling Composite Artist (Pixel Magic/Visual Effects)
speccase
Bruce Harris Composite Artist (Pixel Magic/Visual Effects)
Josh Saeta Digital Paint Artist (Pixel Magic/Visual Effects)
Dana Anderson Digital Paint Artist
speccase
Mike Ferrite Digital Paint Artist (Pixel Magic/Visual Effects)
Matt Handgis Digital Paint Artist (Pixel Magic/Visual Effects)
Pam Vick Digital Paint Artist (Pixel Magic/Visual Effects)
speccase
Kathleen Comer Model Coordinator (Grant Mccune Design/Model Build)
William Shourt Visual Effects
John Ziegler Model Mechanic (Grant Mccune Design/Model Build)
speccase
Jack Edjourian Model Maker (Grant Mccune Design/Model Build)
Aprile Lanza Model Maker (Grant Mccune Design/Model Build)
Ray Moore Model Maker (Grant Mccune Design/Model Build)
speccase
Marcello Petrocelli Model Maker (Grant Mccune Design/Model Build)
Thomas Rush Visual Effects
Dwight Shook Model Maker (Grant Mccune Design/Model Build)
speccase
Eric Tucker Model Maker (Grant Mccune Design/Model Build)
Rick Won Model Maker (Grant Mccune Design/Model Build)
Chris Sjoholm Digital Effects Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Inc/Visual Effects Provider)
speccase
Rocco Passionino Digital Effects Supervisor (Vision Art Design & Animation/Visual Effects)
Ray Scalice Visual Effects Supervisor Lc (Pixel Magic/Visual Effects)
John Sullivan Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Derek Spears Visual Effects Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Inc/Visual Effects Provider)
Marc Kolbe Visual Effects Supervisor (Vision Art Design & Animation/Visual Effects)
Craig A Mumma Visual Effects Supervisor (Vision Art Design & Animation/Visual Effects)
speccase
David Sosalla Visual Effects Supervisor (Pop Film & Animation/Visual Effects)
Raymond McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor (Pixel Magic/Visual Effects)
David B. Moulder Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Linda M Kohn Digital Effects Coordinator (Rhythm & Hues Inc/Visual Effects Provider)
Sally Bunasawa Render Coordinator (Rhythm & Hues Inc/Visual Effects Provider)
Raymond Chih Render Coordinator (Rhythm & Hues Inc/Visual Effects Provider)
speccase
Jonah Michaud Render Coordinator (Rhythm & Hues Inc/Visual Effects Provider)
Karla Mcintyre Visual Effects Coordinator (Pixel Magic/Visual Effects)
Donald T Black Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Gary Monak Special Effects Assistant
Ken Estes Special Effects Assistant
Richard Monak Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Logan Frazee Special Effects Assistant
Don Myers Special Effects Assistant
Scott Lingard Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Samuel E Price Special Effects Assistant
Dave Macdonald Special Effects Assistant
Paul Russell Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Terry Frazee Special Effects Coordinator
Donald L. Frazee Special Effects Coordinator
Al Griswold Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Eugene Crum Special Effects Foreman
Bruce Mitchell Special Effects Technician
Yeen-Shi Chen 3-D Modeler (Rhythm & Hues Inc/Visual Effects Provider)
speccase
Nancy Klimley 3-D Modeler (Rhythm & Hues Inc/Visual Effects Provider)
Robert Rioux 3-D Modeler (Rhythm & Hues Inc/Visual Effects Provider)
Chein-Hsiung Wang (Chein-Hsiung Wang) 3-D Modeler (Rhythm & Hues Inc/Visual Effects Provider)
speccase
Quintin King 3-D Modeler (Rhythm & Hues Inc/Visual Effects Provider)
Hans Payer Senior Cg Animator (Pop Film & Animation/Visual Effects)
Martin Lauzon Senior Cg Animator (Pop Film & Animation/Visual Effects)
speccase
Sandra Germain Cg Animator (Pop Film & Animation/Visual Effects)
Robert Hubbard Cg Animator (Pop Film & Animation/Visual Effects)
Marc-Andre Samson Cg Animator (Pop Film & Animation/Visual Effects)
speccase
David Fogg Motion Control Operator
Howard Berger Puppeteer (Knb Efx Group Inc/Special Make-Up & Creature Effects)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Michael Mills Makeup Department Head
Debbie Zoller Makeup (For Patricia Arquette)
Elaine Offers Makeup Artist
speccase
Margot Boccia Makeup Artist
Christopher Allen Nelson On-Set Prosthetics Supervisor (Efx Group Inc/Special Make-Up & Creature Effects)
Christopher Nelson Prosthetics
speccase
Joy Zapata Head Hairstylist
Norma Lee Key Hairstylist
Thomas Real Hair Stylist
speccase
Christine Lee Hair Stylist
Elen Powell Hair Stylist
Georgina Williams Hair Stylist
speccase
Hazel Catmull Hair Stylist
Milton Buras Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Ellen Lutter Costume Designer
David Buckley Costume Supervisor
Jessica Peel Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Thomas L Keller Assistant Costume Designer
Heidi Shulman Adam Sandler'S Dresser
Christopher Hill Wardrobe Production Assistant
speccase
Winsome G. McKoy Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

James Clyne Conceptual Artist
Tim Flattery Conceptual Artist
David Cohen Art Department
speccase
Norman Cabrera Sculptor (Efx Group Inc/Special Make-Up & Creature Effects)
Gino Crognale Sculptor (Efx Group Inc/Special Make-Up & Creature Effects)
David Grasso Sculptor (Efx Group Inc/Special Make-Up & Creature Effects)
speccase
Garrett Immel Sculptor (Efx Group Inc/Special Make-Up & Creature Effects)
Mark Maitre Sculptor (Efx Group Inc/Special Make-Up & Creature Effects)
Scott Patton Sculptor (Efx Group Inc/Special Make-Up & Creature Effects)
speccase
Shannon Shea Sculptor (Efx Group Inc/Special Make-Up & Creature Effects)
Mark Tavares Sculptor (Efx Group Inc/Special Make-Up & Creature Effects)
Paul Simon Roto Artist (Vision Art Design & Animation/Visual Effects)
speccase
Carol Kiefer Art Department Coordinator
Lauren Buckley Art Department Coordinator (New York)
Deak Ferrand Visual Effects Designer/Senior Matte Painter (Pop Film & Animation/Visual Effects)
speccase
Rocco Gioffre Matte Painter (Pop Film & Animation/Visual Effects)
William Maxwell Set Dresser
Gary Kudroff Set Dresser
speccase
Benton Tedlie Set Dresser
Joe Pfaltzgraf Set Dresser
Adam Devitt Austin On-Set Dresser
speccase
Jane Patterson Set Dresser
John Basile Set Dresser
Mike Harney Set Dresser
speccase
Jim Powers Set Dresser
Steve Swanson Set Dresser
Cliff Klatt On-Set Dresser
speccase
Rob Wilbanks Plasterer Foreman
Carol Lupo Key Set Costumer
Fran Murphy Set Costumer
speccase
Kimberly Carlton Set Costumer
Andrew Slyder Set Costumer
Barrett Hong Set Costumer
speccase
Liz Feldbauer Set Costumer
Rick Simpson Set Decorator
Beth Rubino Set Decorator
speccase
Luis Hoyos Set Designer
Greg Hooper Set Designer
Gary A. Lee Set Designer
speccase
Domenic Silvestri Set Designer
Patte Strong-Lord Set Designer
Robert Woodruff Set Designer
speccase
Ray Harvie Storyboard Artist
Patrick Janicke Storyboard Artist
Chris Buchinsky Storyboard Artist
speccase
Tracey Wilson Storyboard Artist
Christopher Vail Assistant Prop Master
Paul Cheponis Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
Dru Homer Art Department Production Assistant
Rich Tedesco Art Department Production Assistant (New York)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Perry Andelin Blake Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Elmo Weber Sound Design & Supervision
Ai Ling Lee Sound Effects Editor
Orada Justatayanoud Sound Effects Editor
speccase
David Kelson Sound Mixer
Kevin O'Connell Re-Recording Sound Mixer
Greg P. Russell Re-Recording Sound Mixer
speccase
James Sabat Sound Mixer
Brian Cuscino Scanning/Recording Technican (Pop Film & Animation/Visual Effects)
speccase
Alun Thomas Scanning/Recording Technician (Pop Film & Animation/Visual Effects)
Kevin Fisher Scanning & Recording (Pixel Magic/Visual Effects)
Monique Reymond Foley Artist
speccase
Eric Alexander Foley Artist
Terri Douglas Adr Loop Group (Loop Troup)
Caitlin McKenna Adr Loop Group (Loop Troup)
speccase
Howard London Adr Mixer
Russell Farmarco Adr/Dialog Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Sande Alessi Extras Casting
Kristi Fitts Extras Casting Associate
speccase

Stunts

Jeff Imada Stunt Coordinator
Troy Brown Stunt Man (For Adam Sandler)
speccase

Publicity

Wendi Laski Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Robert Simonds Company Production Company (Rsc)
Happy Madison Productions Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Knb Efx Group, Inc. Production Company
Gala Catering Inc Production Company
speccase
Grant Wilfley Casting Production Company
Production Company
Premier Caterers Production Company
speccase
Rhythm & Hues Studios Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Pixel Magic Production Company
Grant McCune Design, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Sony Pictures Scoring Stage Production Company
Soundelux Production Company
speccase
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Magic Films & Video Works Production Company
speccase
Columbia Pictures Production Company
speccase
Universal Clearances Production Company
Turner Entertainment Company Production Company
speccase
Fotokem Film & Video Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Rialto Films Theatrical Distributor
Entertainment One Benelux Theatrical Distributor
Myndform Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Videocine Theatrical Distributor
Nexo Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Fs Film Oy Theatrical Distributor
Svensk Filmindustri Theatrical Distributor
Studiocanal Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Kinepolis Film Distribution Theatrical Distributor
Entertainment One Uk Theatrical Distributor
Distribution Company Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Constantin Film Verleih Gmbh Theatrical Distributor
Gaga Communications (Parent) Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
eOne Films Spain Theatrical Distributor
StudioCanal Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Jj Sabat Cable Operator
New Line Cinema Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Metropolitan Filmexport Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Entertainment Film Distributors, Ltd. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
New Line International Foreign Distribution Sales
New Line Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Brian J Rock General Labor Foreman
Kamar Bitar Production Staff (Efx Group Inc/Special Make-Up & Creature Effects)
Chiz Hasegawa Production Staff (Efx Group Inc/Special Make-Up & Creature Effects)
speccase
Linda Bastin Production Staff (Efx Group Inc/Special Make-Up & Creature Effects)
Cassondra Peters Production Staff (Efx Group Inc/Special Make-Up & Creature Effects)
Joshua Ravetch Production Resources (Efx Group Inc/Special Make-Up & Creature Effects)
speccase
Emily Glatter Supervising Production Coordinator (Efx Group Inc/Special Make-Up & Creature Effects)
Liz Newman Production Coordinator (New York)
Tom Baker Production Coordinator (Vision Art Design & Animation/Visual Effects)
speccase
Paul Prokop Production Controller (Efx Group Inc/Special Make-Up & Creature Effects)
Rachel Prentiss Production Accountant
James Donaruma (Jd) Visual Effects Production Assistant
speccase
Adrianna Lopez-Cook Costume Production Assistant
Geoff Gerny Production Assistant (Vision Art Design & Animation/Visual Effects)
Bill Jennings Production Assistant (Grant Mccune Design/Model Build)
speccase
Shanti Zimmerman Production Assistant (Grant Mccune Design/Model Build)
Sara Robinson Digital Production Manager (Rhythm & Hues Inc/Visual Effects Provider)
Reid Paul Digital Operations Manager (Pixel Magic/Visual Effects)
speccase
Anthony Ortiz Boom Operator
Louis Sabat Boom Operator
David Tutokey Best Boy Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Jay Kleinhesselink Best Boy Grip
Tony Sommo Rigging Best Boy Grip
Mark Schwebel Best Boy Grip (Greenscreen Unit)
speccase
Thomas Jirgal Best Boy Grip
Tina Bennett Assistant Production Coordinator
Lori Bzura Assistant Production Coordinator (New York)
speccase
Alan Schultz "A" Dolly Grip
Tony Sepian "B" Dolly Grip
Raymond Michels Dolly Grip (Greenscreen Unit)
speccase
Jon Nussbaum Dolly Grip
Rodney Bauer "B" Camera Dolly Grip
speccase
Lou Cundiff Driver
speccase
Tino Caira Driver
Steve Geray Driver
speccase
speccase
Sam Moore Driver
Linda Smith Driver
speccase
speccase
Olin Rushin Driver
speccase
Thomas Aquino Adam Sandler'S Driver
Ross Ellis Adam Sandler'S Bus Driver
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Ed Misiura Driver
speccase
Tom Pinto Driver
speccase
Ed Stewart Driver
Joe Mallon Driver
speccase
Voja Mikulic Gaffer/Electric (Grant Mccune Design/Model Build)
John Linares Gaffer/Electric (Grant Mccune Design/Model Build)
Minh Bahnsen Grip; Grip (Greenscreen Unit)
speccase
Tim Alatorre Rigging Grip
speccase
Jack Korbel Rigging Grip
Tony Duchesne Rigging Grip
Mark Miyamoto Rigging Grip
speccase
Jeff Brinker Rigging Grip
Seong Dilg Grip (Greenscreen Unit)
speccase
Kevin Egan Rigging Grip
speccase
Edward James Egan Rigging Grip
Paul Halligan Rigging Grip
Victor Abbene Grip (Grant Mccune Design/Model Build)
speccase
Michael Poscasio Grip (Grant Mccune Design/Model Build)
Jay Kleinhesselink Key Grip (Greenscreen Unit)
speccase
Vincent Guarriello Key Construction Grip
Kris Guthrie Key Rigging Grip
speccase
Richard Hebrank Key Rigging Grip
Lauralee Wiseman Technical Operations Manager (Pop Film & Animation/Visual Effects)
Lee Tucker Preview Technical Supervisor
speccase
Dan Canamar Transportation Office Assistant
David Menapace Transportation Captain
John Leonidas Transportation Captain
speccase
Dennis Radesky Transportation Co-Captain
Michael Menapace Transportation Coordinator
Ronald E. Hairston Craft Service
speccase
Charles Drake Craft Service
Tamiko Hairston Craft Service
Diane Ault Craft Services (Grant Mccune Design/Model Build)
speccase
Steve Berens Animal Stunt Coordinator
Rose Ordile Animal Colorist
Laura J Weiss Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

David Householter Unit Production Manager
Jane Raab Unit Production Manager (New York)
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Luis G Benavides Construction Purchaser
Ron Petagna Construction
Frank Didio Construction
speccase
John W Hoskins Construction Coordinator
Eugene Mccarthy Prop Master
Dale Destefani Prop Maker Foreman
speccase
Mark Knapton Prop Maker Foreman
Robert Lambert Prop Maker Foreman
Dwight Lowell Prop Maker Foreman
speccase
Lyndell Dean Wolff Prop Maker Foreman
Mark Weber Prop Maker Foreman
Sabrina Wright Prop Master
speccase
Paul Brush Head Carpenter
Liza Bigger Set Production Assistant
Rachel Flackett Set Production Assistant
speccase
Nick Goossen Set Production Assistant
Kevin Grady Set Production Assistant
Lynne Martin Set Production Assistant
speccase
Shaun Roberts Set Production Assistant
Craig Connoly Set Production Assistant
Justin Huat Set Production Assistant
speccase
Christopher Cummings Set Production Assistant
Kathleen Intag Set Production Assistant
Jacopo Debertoldi Set Production Assistant
speccase
Kristan Berona Set Production Assistant
Melissa A. Feinberg Prop Assistant
Doug Durose Prop Assistant
speccase
Rhonda Paynter Prop Assistant
Deborah Prate-Panuccio Assistant Props
John Roche Assistant Props
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Brink Brydon Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Allen Edwards Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (Greenscreen Unit)
Michael Mcdonald Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
Betsy Asher Hall Lighting Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Inc/Visual Effects Provider)
Ed Ayer Chief Lighting Technician
Voya Mikulic Chief Lighting Technician (Greenscreen Unit)
speccase
Mike Delaney Chief Lighting Technician
Tom Landi Generator Operator
Russell Ayer Electrician
speccase
Raymond Gonzales Electrician
Gomidas Semerjian Electrician
speccase
Jiri Solc Electrician (Greenscreen Unit)
Larry Shushimiksi Electrician (Greenscreen Unit)
Michael Mauer Electrician
speccase
Amy Kupferberg Electrician
Mark Schwentner Electrician
Robert Gurgo Electrician
speccase
Therese Dolan Rigging Electrician
James Dolan Rigging Electrician
Harold Mcclean Rigging Electrician
speccase
Devin Mcclean Rigging Electrician
Richard Harley Rigging Gaffer
Robert Dolan (Chiefy) Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Jay Huntoon Video Assistant (Greenscreen Unit)
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Diana Kaufman Post-Production Supervisor
Chad Atkinson Lab Technician (Efx Group Inc/Special Make-Up & Creature Effects)
Mark Boley Lab Technician (Efx Group Inc/Special Make-Up & Creature Effects)
speccase
Gary Pawlowski Lab Technician (Efx Group Inc/Special Make-Up & Creature Effects)
Chris Cera Lab Technician (Efx Group Inc/Special Make-Up & Creature Effects)
David Perteet Lab Technican (Efx Group Inc/Special Make-Up & Creature Effects)
speccase
Jason Collins Lab Technician (Efx Group Inc/Special Make-Up & Creature Effects)
Ron Pipes Lab Technician (Efx Group Inc/Special Make-Up & Creature Effects)
James Hall Lab Technician (Efx Group Inc/Special Make-Up & Creature Effects)
speccase
Brian Rae Lab Technician (Efx Group Inc/Special Make-Up & Creature Effects)
Steve Hartman Lab Technician (Efx Group Inc/Special Make-Up & Creature Effects)
Theodore Smith Lab Technician (Efx Group Inc/Special Make-Up & Creature Effects)
speccase
Louis Kiss Lab Technician (Efx Group Inc/Special Make-Up & Creature Effects)
Alan Tuskes Lab Technician (Efx Group Inc/Special Make-Up & Creature Effects)
Harrison Alex Lorenzana Lab Technician (Efx Group Inc/Special Make-Up & Creature Effects)
speccase
Ed Thompson Digital Color Timer (Pop Film & Animation/Visual Effects)
Mato Color Timer
June Kim Post-Production Accountant (Efx Group Inc/Special Make-Up & Creature Effects)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Craig Van Gundy Location Manager (Efx Group Inc/Special Make-Up & Creature Effects)
Carla Raij Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Andrew Saxe Assistant Location Manager
Steve Weisberg Location Assistant
Matt Speigel Location Assistant
speccase
Keith Boucklet Location Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Mauni Caves Key Assistant Location Manager (Efx Group Inc/Special Make-Up & Creature Effects)
Pavel Sterba Assistant Location Manager (Efx Group Inc/Special Make-Up & Creature Effects)
Janet Henry Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Cindy Nevins Payroll Accountant
Hung Nguyen Accounting Clerk
Michele Wright Accounting Clerk
speccase
Kim Stretch Accounting Clerk
Lorna Nowve Payroll Accountant (New York)
Marybeth Martin 1st Assistant Accountant
speccase
Arik Johnson 2nd Assistant Accountant
Jodi Shapera Yeager 1st Assistant Accountant (New York)
Tomoko Yamamato 2nd Assistant Accountant (New York)
speccase
Jimmy Lockner Assistant (To Adam Sandler)
Tom Mcnulty Assistant (To Steven Brill)
Eli Wolstan Assistant (To Giarraputo)
speccase
Rumin Jehangir Assistant (To Patricia Arquette)
Francesco Belfiore Assistant (To Harvey Keitel)
Leo Mastrantoni Shop Assistant
speccase
Kate Neumann Executive Assistant (Vision Art Design & Animation/Visual Effects)
Linda C Azevedo Construction Auditor
Fred Gabrielli Caterer (Gala Catering)
speccase
Myles Aronowitz Supervisor
Howard Berger Supervisor
Greg Nicotero Supervisor
speccase
Kerry Colonna Supervisor
Amy Christensen Supervisor
Sean Mcpherson Supervisor
speccase
Dorene Haver Supervisor
Celine Jackson Supervisor
Tyler Foell Supervisor
speccase
Victor Dimichina Supervisor
Monty Shook Supervisor
Carolyn Blackwood Legal Services
speccase
Jonas C. Matz Set Medic
Ian K Henrich Set Medic
Deborah Sullivan Lead Construction Medic
speccase
Jeff Egan Production Safety
Jonathan Mcgrath Office Assistant (New York)
Steve Kupp Office Assistant (New York)
speccase
Anthony Wright Office Assistant (New York)
speccase
speccase
Amy Ryan Other
speccase
Alex Diaz Other
speccase
Ann Pala Other
speccase
speccase
Ray Chen Other
speccase
Alex Diaz Other
speccase
speccase
Dan Sharp Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Megan Omi Other
speccase
Drew Hall Other
speccase
speccase
Mark Siew Other
speccase
Cassandra Barbour Clearances (Entertainment Clearances)
Steve Ranger Security (For Adam Sandler)
Khalid Yates Security (For Adam Sandler)
speccase
Salvatore Cavalieri Stand-In (For Adam Sandler)
Michael De Luca Studio Executive
Jimmy Jewell Compositor
speccase
Mike Reiber Various
Peggy Names Various
speccase
speccase
Dan Sharp Various
Tom Y Burns Various
speccase
Jon Van Dyke Various
Steve Ritt Various
speccase
Ann Pala Various
speccase
Alex Diaz Various
Nick Marra Various
speccase
Jamie Medina Various
speccase
Laurie Smith Various
Adam R. Mehr Various
speccase
James Sorice Various
speccase
Cliff Schorr Various
speccase
Jose Tejada Various
Ray Chen Various
speccase
Tex Kadonaga Various
Raymond Liu Various
speccase
Karl Maples Various
Diana Miao Various
speccase
Stu Mintz Various
Thuc Nguyen Various
speccase
Amy Ryan Various
Bradley Sick Various
speccase
Julius Yang Various
Megan Omi Various
Joe Strasser Various
speccase
Cesar Romero Various
Antony Graf Various
speccase
Dani Rosen Various
Mark Siew Various
speccase
Mark Weiser Various
Amy Hronek Various
Mike Joblin Various
speccase
Phil Holland Various
Greg Bradner Various
Lance Kimes Various
speccase
Fred Simon Various
Kevin Tengan Various
speccase
Serena Chang Various
Robert Tom Various
Drew Hall Various
speccase
Robb Cadzow Various
speccase
Dave Sertich Various
Glen Cliatt Various
Greg Mucino Various
speccase
Dennis Sands Various
speccase
Gage Veltri Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Michael Spatt Special Thanks
Tom Zito Special Thanks
speccase